2018 NCAC Baseball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 23 Wabash 12 Transylvania 4 Final
  @ Westfield, IN
Sat. 24 Wittenberg   Earlham   Postponed
  Allegheny 9 John Carroll 10 Final - 15 innings
  @ Beckley, W.Va.
  Wittenberg   Earlham   Postponed
  W-Oshkosh 4 Wabash 5 Final
  @ Westfield, Ind.
  John Carroll 6 Allegheny 17 Final - 7 innings
  @ Beckley, W.Va.
Sun. 25 Oberlin 1 Baldwin Wallace 14 Final
  Wittenberg 7 Earlham 11 Final
  Allegheny 4 John Carroll 16 Final
  @ Beckley, W.Va.
  Mount Union 9 Wooster 17 Final
  Oberlin 1 Baldwin Wallace 13 Final
  Wabash 9 Transylvania 10 Final
  @ Westfield, IN
  Wittenberg 2 Earlham 12 Final
Mon. 26 Wittenberg 2 Earlham 5 Final
  Rescheduled from 2/24
  Wittenberg 5 Earlham 9 Final
  Rescheduled from 2/24
Wed. 28 Bluffton 11 Ohio Wesleyan 9 Final
 
March
Sat. 3 Oberlin 0 Calvin 2 Final
  @ Westfield, Ind.
  Calvin 8 Oberlin 9 Final
  @ Westfield, Ind.
  Denison 10 Hampden-Sydney 11 Final
  H-SC Classic
  DePauw 16 Anderson 6 Final
  @ Louisville, Ky.
  Case 6 Allegheny 2 Final
  @ Washington, Pa.
Sun. 4 Denison 7 York (Pa.) 0 Final
  @ Hampden-Sydney, VA
  Hiram 3 Pitt.-Bradford 18 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Simpson 5 Wabash 6 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Wis.-Platteville 15 DePauw 13 Final
  @ Louisville, Ky.
  Kenyon 4 Misericordia 15 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fl
  Denison 9 Hampden-Sydney 0 Final
  H-SC Classic
  Pitt.-Bradford 13 Hiram 4 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Allegheny 3 Case 4 Final
  @ Washington, Pa.
  DePauw 1 Spalding 17 Final - 7 innings
  Briar Cliff (Iowa) 15 Wabash 2 Final - 7 innings
  @ Tucson, AZ
Mon. 5 Defiance 2 Hiram 0 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Monmouth (Ill.) 12 Kenyon 7 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fl
  Hiram 11 Defiance 16 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Wittenberg 9 N.C. Wesleyan 1 Final
  Wheaton (Ill.) 4 Wabash 15 Final - 7 innings
  @ Tucson, AZ
Tue. 6 Thiel 11 Hiram 4 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Capital 19 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Final
  * game moved from 3/8
  Capital 7 Ohio Wesleyan 8 Final
  * game moved from 3/8
  Kenyon 10 La Roche 11 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fl
  Bethany Lutheran 6 Wabash 10 Final
  @ Tucson, AZ
Wed. 7 Kenyon 3 Bridgewater St. 4 Final - 10 innings
  @ Vero Beach, Fla.
  Wittenberg 11 N.C. Wesleyan 5 Final
  Wittenberg 10 N.C. Wesleyan 7 Final
Thu. 8 Dominican (Ill.) 7 Kenyon 5 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fl
  Hiram 5 Bluffton 9 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Wabash 12 Marian (Wis.) 2 Final
  Field 7 @ Tucson, AZ
Fri. 9 Finlandia 6 Hiram 7 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Kenyon 4 Drew 6 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Wittenberg 4 Guilford 5 Final
  Hiram 12 Finlandia 1 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Wittenberg 9 Guilford 10 Final - 9 innings
  Wabash 8 North Central (Minn.) 1 Final
  @ Tucson, AZ
  North Central (Minn.) 5 Wabash 11 Final
  @ Tucson, AZ
Sat. 10 Lakeland 15 Hiram 2 Final
  Hiram 2 Lakeland 7 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Wittenberg 2 Guilford 7 Final
  note time change
  Manchester 5 DePauw 3 Final
  @ Indianapolis, Ind.
  Denison 5 Transylvania 1 Final
  Oberlin 5 Wash. & Jeff. 4 Final
  Kenyon 3 Cairn 2 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fl
  Manchester 9 DePauw 4 Final
  @ Indianapolis, Ind.
  Oberlin 1 Wash. & Jeff. 5 Final
  Denison 3 Transylvania 0 Final
Sun. 11 DePauw 3 Manchester 8 Final
  @ Indianapolis, Ind.
  Capital 3 Denison 5 Final
Mon. 12 Arcadia 17 Ohio Wesleyan 11 Final
  @ Port Charolette, Fla
  Susquehanna 13 Ohio Wesleyan 7 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Wooster 11 Keystone 3 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Tue. 13 Kenyon 4 Albright 1 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fl
  Susquehanna 3 Wooster 2 Final
  @ Port Charlotte Fla.
  Albright 1 Kenyon 5 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fl
  SUNY-Canton 2 Ohio Wesleyan 10 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  DePauw 6 Franklin 15 Final - 6 innings
Wed. 14 Kenyon 6 Scranton 5 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Wooster 5 Kean 1 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Ohio Wesleyan 1 Arcadia 16 Final
  @ Port Charlotte,Fla.
Thu. 15 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Keystone 6 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Alfred St. 4 Wooster 14 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Kenyon 10 Northwestern (Minn.) 8 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fl
Fri. 16 Ohio Wesleyan 7 Nichols 1 Final
  @ Punta Gorda, Fl.
  Kenyon 4 Earlham 2 Final
  Florida Coast Spring Trip @ Fort Pierce, Fl
  Hiram 1 Muskingum 3 Final
Sat. 17 Haverford 1 Wooster 0 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Kenyon 3 Washington College 10 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Trine   DePauw   Cancelled
  Wittenberg 1 Baldwin Wallace 9 Final
  Washington College 3 Kenyon 0 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Hiram 4 Muskingum 20 Final
  Adrian 12 Denison 9 Final
  Snowbird Collegiate Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla
  Wittenberg 3 Baldwin Wallace 10 Final
  Saint John's (Minn.) 15 Oberlin 4 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Oberlin 5 Saint John's (Minn.) 4 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
Sun. 18 Amherst 0 Denison 4 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Loras 13 DePauw 6 Final
  Wabash 8 Hanover 3 Final
  Carroll (Wis.) 12 Allegheny 13 Final
  Tucson Invitational @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Wesleyan (Conn.) 8 Oberlin 6 Final
  Spring Trip @ Tucson, AZ
  Wooster 18 Denison 1 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Otterbein 6 Wittenberg 5 Final
  Wabash 3 Hanover 1 Final
  Oberlin 0 Buena Vista 10 Final - 7 innings
  Field 6 (1:30PM MST) @ Tucson, AZ
Mon. 19 Denison 20 North Central (Ill.) 4 Final
  Snowbird Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla
  Saint John's (Minn.) 13 Allegheny 4 Final
  Tucson Invitational @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Manchester 9 Wabash 2 Final
  Oberlin 9 Hamline 3 Final
  @ Tucson, AZ
  Capital 5 Wittenberg 3 Final - 7 innings
  Rescheduled from 3/20
  Allegheny 3 Saint John's (Minn.) 12 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Manchester 5 Wabash 10 Final
  Capital 4 Wittenberg 5 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/21
  Oberlin 5 Carroll (Wis.) 9 Final
  @ Tucson, AZ
Tue. 20 North Central (Ill.) 16 Wooster 11 Final
  Snowbird Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Oberlin 3 Carleton 9 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Allegheny 1 Wesleyan (Conn.) 7 Final - 7 innings
  Spring Trip @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Carleton 12 Oberlin 1 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Wesleyan (Conn.) 7 Allegheny 9 Final - 7 innings
  Spring Trip @ Tucson, Ariz.
Wed. 21 Wooster 8 North Central (Ill.) 6 Final
  Snowbird Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Plymouth St. 7 Denison 5 Final
  @ Fort Meyers, Fla.
  Wis.-Superior 3 Oberlin 4 Final
  @ Tucson, AZ
  Wesleyan (Conn.) 28 Oberlin 12 Final - 8 innings
  Spring Trip @ Tucson, AZ
  DePauw   Butler   Cancelled
Thu. 22 Denison 6 Johns Hopkins 7 Final
  @ Fort Myers, FL
  Allegheny 19 Wis.-Superior 18 Final
  Tucson Invitational @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Allegheny 9 Carleton 13 Final
  Tucson Invitational @ Tucson, Ariz.
Fri. 23 Denison 15 St. Lawrence 12 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Florida
  Johns Hopkins 1 Wooster 3 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, FL
  Allegheny 7 Hamline 4 Final
  Tucson Invitational @ Tucson, Arizona
  Denison 15 Plymouth St. 3 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Plymouth St. 5 Wooster 7 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Hamline 8 Allegheny 2 Final
  Tucson Invitational @ Tuscon Arizona
  Edgewood 2 Wabash 8 Final
  Edgewood 2 Wabash 14 Final
Sat. 24 Wooster 6 St. Lawrence 2 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Ohio Wesleyan 0 Case 8 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 8 Case 3 Final
Sun. 25 Hiram 1 Chatham 15 Final
  Case 11 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
  Bluffton 7 Wittenberg 5 Final
  Oberlin 10 Wilmington 1 Final
  Hiram 10 Chatham 2 Final
  Case 5 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  Bluffton 5 Wittenberg 4 Final - 11 innings
  Oberlin 12 Wilmington 3 Final
Mon. 26 DePauw 7 Transylvania 5 Final - 12 innings
  DePauw 0 Transylvania 7 Final - 7 innings
  Allegheny 2 Baldwin Wallace 11 Final
  Wilmington 10 Wittenberg 14 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/28
Tue. 27 DePauw 3 Otterbein 17 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan   John Carroll   Postponed
Wed. 28 DePauw 6 John Carroll 7 Final
  @ Berea, OH
  Otterbein 3 Denison 8 Final
  Wabash 5 Rose-Hulman 6 Final
Fri. 30 DePauw * 3 Wooster 4 Final
Sat. 31 Allegheny * 0 Wabash 5 Final
  Denison * 15 Wittenberg 11 Final
  DePauw * 10 Wooster 11 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 9 Oberlin 1 Final
  Allegheny * 9 Wabash 8 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 6 Oberlin 5 Final
  Denison * 6 Wittenberg 7 Final - 10 innings
 
April
Wed. 4 Allegheny * 17 Oberlin 2 Final
  Allegheny * 10 Oberlin 2 Final
Thu. 5 Kenyon * 3 Ohio Wesleyan 9 Final
  Hiram * 2 Wooster 28 Final
  Moved from April 4 ... Hiram is the home team @ Wooster, Ohio (Art Murray Field)
  Kenyon * 7 Ohio Wesleyan 6 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 7 Denison 13 Final
  Hiram * 4 Wooster 20 Final
  Moved from April 4 ... Hiram is the home team @ Wooster, Ohio (Art Murray Field)
Sat. 7 Oberlin * 1 DePauw 8 Final
  Wabash * 12 Kenyon 1 Final
  Oberlin * 6 DePauw 1 Final
Sun. 8 Wittenberg * 3 Hiram 1 Final
  @ Oberlin, Ohio
  Wooster * 7 Ohio Wesleyan 2 Final
  Moved from April 7
  Wabash * 3 Kenyon 0 Final
  DePauw 6 Earlham 7 Final
  Wittenberg * 6 Hiram 7 Final
  @ Oberlin, Ohio
  Wooster * 34 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
  Moved from April 7
  Denison * 5 Allegheny 3 Final
  @ Butler, PA
  Denison * 7 Allegheny 0 Final
  @ Butler, PA
Mon. 9 Allegheny   Grove City   Cancelled
Tue. 10 Wittenberg * 3 Wabash 5 Final
  Makeup from 4/4
  Wittenberg * 0 Wabash 2 Final
  Makeup from 4/4
  Wooster 10 Thiel 1 Final
Wed. 11 Kenyon * 13 Hiram 11 Final - 10 innings
  DePauw * 3 Denison 8 Final
  Fredonia 8 Allegheny 9 Final - 11 innings
  Defiance 0 Ohio Wesleyan 20 Final
  DePauw * 9 Denison 13 Final
  Adrian   Wittenberg   Postponed
  PPD, Field Conditions (Make-up TBD)
  Wabash 4 Earlham 5 Final - 11 innings
Thu. 12 Ohio Northern 9 Ohio Wesleyan 10 Final
  Wooster 9 Marietta 4 Final
  Moved from April 8
Fri. 13 Hiram * 1 Denison 13 Final
  Allegheny * 4 Ohio Wesleyan 12 Final
  Oberlin * 4 Wittenberg 9 Final
  Hiram * 4 Denison 16 Final
  Oberlin * 7 Wittenberg 4 Final
Sat. 14 Allegheny * 5 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Final
  Wooster * 9 Wabash 4 Final
  Denison 10 Marietta 9 Final - 10 innings
  Wooster * 9 Wabash 1 Final
Sun. 15 Denison   John Carroll   Postponed
  Wooster 19 Rose-Hulman 4 Final
  Kenyon * 17 DePauw 7 Final
  Moved from 4/14 @ Westfield, Ind.
  Kenyon * 6 DePauw 5 Final
  Moved from 4/14 @ Westfield, Ind.
Tue. 17 Ohio Wesleyan * 8 Wabash 5 Final
  DePauw * 18 Wittenberg 0 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 8 Wabash 10 Final
  DePauw * 2 Wittenberg 6 Final
Wed. 18 Oberlin * 4 Wooster 17 Final
  Moved from April 17
  Oberlin * 2 Wooster 18 Final - 8 innings
  Hiram * 2 Allegheny 5 Final
  Moved from April 17
  Kenyon * 3 Denison 5 Final
  Moved from April 17
Thu. 19 Ohio Wesleyan 10 Otterbein 2 Final
  DePauw 7 Rose-Hulman 8 Final
Fri. 20 Wooster 24 Muskingum 14 Final
  Moved from April 19
  PSU-Behrend 5 Allegheny 17 Final
Sat. 21 Hiram * 3 DePauw 10 Final
  Wittenberg * 4 Kenyon 9 Final
  Allegheny * 4 Wooster 15 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 2 Denison 7 Final
  Wabash * 11 Oberlin 5 Final
  Hiram * 6 DePauw 19 Final
  Wittenberg * 16 Kenyon 0 Final
  Allegheny * 4 Wooster 8 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 1 Denison 0 Final
  Wabash * 11 Oberlin 0 Final
Sun. 22 Wabash 10 Manchester 9 Final - 10 innings
  Denison * 6 Kenyon 2 Final
  Moved from April 17
  John Carroll 9 Wooster 6 Final
  Heidelberg 13 Ohio Wesleyan 16 Final
  Hiram * 9 Allegheny 10 Final
  Moved from April 17
  Webster 6 DePauw 5 Final
  Heidelberg 17 Ohio Wesleyan 12 Final - 8 innings
Tue. 24 John Carroll   Oberlin   Postponed
Wed. 25 Mount St. Joseph 1 Wabash 10 Final
  Allegheny 10 Thiel 8 Final
  Wooster 11 Case 6 Final
  Denison 9 Heidelberg 1 Final
  Muskingum 6 Ohio Wesleyan 7 Final
  Grove City   Hiram   Postponed
  DePauw 1 Rose-Hulman 10 Final
Thu. 26 Franklin 11 DePauw 0 Final - 7 innings
  Postponed from 4/24
  Oberlin 4 John Carroll 3 Final
  La Roche 1 Wooster 5 Final
  Hiram 4 Mount Union 20 Final
  Wittenberg 12 Wilmington 6 Final - 11 innings
  Marietta 4 Denison 6 Final
Sat. 28 Ohio Wesleyan * 3 DePauw 17 Final
  Allegheny * 4 Wittenberg 10 Final
  Senior Day
  Wabash * 25 Hiram 6 Final
  @ Wooster, Ohio
  Wooster * 4 Denison 3 Final
  Oberlin * 6 Kenyon 12 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 2 DePauw 4 Final
  Allegheny * 0 Wittenberg 13 Final
  Senior Day
  Oberlin * 1 Kenyon 2 Final
  Wooster * 2 Denison 4 Final
  Wabash * 10 Hiram 2 Final
  @ Wooster, Ohio
Sun. 29 Capital 4 Wooster 7 Final
  Wabash * 3 DePauw 4 Final
  Denison 8 Baldwin Wallace 4 Final
  Allegheny 7 Mount Union 2 Final
  Ohio Northern 5 Ohio Wesleyan 7 Final
  Capital 6 Wooster 11 Final
  Kenyon * 24 Hiram 13 Final
  Wabash * 3 DePauw 5 Final
  Ohio Northern 22 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final - 7 innings
Mon. 30 Oberlin 13 Heidelberg 29 Final
  Grove City 17 Allegheny 4 Final
  Wittenberg 7 Ohio Northern 10 Final
 
May
Tue. 1 Wooster 9 Otterbein 5 Final
Wed. 2 Kenyon * 0 Allegheny 11 Final
  Hiram * 8 Ohio Wesleyan 20 Final
  Oberlin * 6 Denison 18 Final
  Kenyon * 6 Allegheny 1 Final
  Hiram * 1 Ohio Wesleyan 20 Final
  Oberlin * 9 Denison 10 Final
  Wooster * 17 Wittenberg 12 Final
  Wooster * 7 Wittenberg 5 Final
Sat. 5 DePauw * 1 Allegheny 6 Final
  Kenyon * 11 Wooster 10 Final
  Hiram * 5 Oberlin 13 Final
  Denison * 4 Wabash 2 Final
  DePauw * 4 Allegheny 0 Final
  Kenyon * 1 Wooster 17 Final
  Hiram * 4 Oberlin 9 Final
  Denison * 16 Wabash 1 Final
Sun. 6 Wittenberg * 7 Ohio Wesleyan 11 Final
  Rose-Hulman 6 Wabash 5 Final
  Cleary 5 Oberlin 2 Final
  DePauw 4 Thomas More 5 Final
  DePauw 0 Thomas More 11 Final - 5 innings