2018 NCAC Field Hockey Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 31 Ferrum 0 Oberlin 2 Final
  Centre 0 Kenyon 1 Final
  Wash. & Jeff. 3 Wittenberg 0 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 Ohio Wesleyan 5 Sewanee 4 Final
  Centre 1 Denison 2 Final - PS Home
  DePauw 1 Rhodes 4 Final
  Wooster 14 Wells 1 Final
  Earlham 4 Hendrix 0 Final
  @ MEMPHIS, TN
Sun. 2 Concordia Wisconsin 2 Oberlin 1 Final
  Kenyon 0 Washington and Lee 1 Final
  Earlham 0 Rhodes 2 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 7 Transylvania 0 Final
  @ Sewanee, Tenn.
  Wooster 3 Elmira 0 Final
Wed. 5 Earlham * 2 Wittenberg 3 Final
  Denison * 3 DePauw 1 Final
  Kenyon * 5 Oberlin 0 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 1 Wooster 2 Final
Sat. 8 Hendrix 0 Wooster 6 Final
  DePauw 3 Centre 5 Final
  Denison 1 Roanoke 2 Final - OT
  Nazareth 1 Ohio Wesleyan 5 Final
  Transylvania 1 Oberlin 0 Final - 2OT
  Earlham 2 Wilson 1 Final
  Wittenberg 1 Rhodes 2 Final - OT
Sun. 9 Transylvania 0 Wooster 9 Final
  Wash. & Jeff. 2 Kenyon 1 Final - 2OT
  Hendrix 2 Oberlin 1 Final
  Denison 3 Washington and Lee 1 Final
  Sewanee 3 Wittenberg 0 Final
  @ MEMPHIS, TN
Wed. 12 Earlham * 1 Ohio Wesleyan 2 Final - PS Home
Thu. 13 Denison * 6 Oberlin 0 Final
Sat. 15 DePauw * 2 Kenyon 3 Final - OT
  Concordia Wisconsin 2 Earlham 4 Final
  Wittenberg * 4 Oberlin 0 Final
  Denison * 2 Wooster 0 Final
Sun. 16 Earlham * 1 Kenyon 4 Final
  DePauw * 6 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  Wittenberg * 2 Wooster 3 Final
Tue. 18 Wash. & Jeff. 1 Denison 0 Final
Thu. 20 Ohio Wesleyan * 1 Denison 2 Final - 2OT
Sat. 22 Wooster * 2 Earlham 1 Final
  Kenyon * 1 Ohio Wesleyan 2 Final - OT
  Oberlin * 1 DePauw 4 Final
  at Blackstock Stadium
Sun. 23 Kenyon * 2 Wittenberg 0 Final
  Wooster * 0 DePauw 1 Final
  Oberlin * 0 Earlham 4 Final
Wed. 26 Denison * 1 Wittenberg 0 Final
Thu. 27 Earlham 4 Transylvania 2 Final
Sat. 29 Kenyon * 2 Wooster 3 Final - PS Home
  DePauw * 3 Wittenberg 2 Final
  CODE RED
  Earlham * 0 Denison 2 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 2 Oberlin 0 Final
Sun. 30 Sewanee 0 DePauw 2 Final
  Wooster * 7 Oberlin 0 Final
 
October
Wed. 3 Denison * 1 Kenyon 0 Final - OT
  Ohio Wesleyan * 5 Wittenberg 4 Final - OT
  Earlham * 2 DePauw 3 Final - 2OT
Sat. 6 Wooster * 4 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  DePauw * 2 Denison 5 Final
  Wittenberg * 1 Earlham 4 Final
  Oberlin * 0 Kenyon 4 Final
Sun. 7 DePauw 6 Transylvania 0 Final
Wed. 10 Oberlin * 1 Wittenberg 7 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 2 Earlham 1 Final
Fri. 12 Wooster * 0 Denison 3 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 3 DePauw 2 Final
Sat. 13 Kenyon * 1 Earlham 0 Final
  Oberlin * 0 Denison 5 Final
  Wooster * 1 Wittenberg 2 Final
  SENIOR DAY
Sun. 14 Kenyon * 1 DePauw 0 Final
Tue. 16 Wittenberg * 1 Denison 2 Final
  Wooster 1 Wash. & Jeff. 2 Final - OT
Wed. 17 DePauw 4 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
Thu. 18 Denison * 2 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Final
Sat. 20 DePauw * 2 Wooster 4 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 0 Kenyon 3 Final
  Earlham * 5 Oberlin 0 Final
Sun. 21 Earlham * 1 Wooster 2 Final
  DePauw * 4 Oberlin 0 Final
  Wittenberg * 1 Kenyon 0 Final
Wed. 24 Oberlin * 1 Ohio Wesleyan 4 Final
Thu. 25 Denison * 4 Earlham 1 Final
  Wooster * 2 Kenyon 1 Final
  Wittenberg * 2 DePauw 1 Final
Sat. 27 DePauw * 0 Earlham 1 Final
  Oberlin * 1 Wooster 5 Final
  Kenyon * 0 Denison 2 Final
  Wittenberg * 2 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
Wed. 31 Kenyon 1 Wooster 2 Final - OT
  NCAC Tournament - Semifinal
  Wittenberg % 0 Denison 3 Final
  NCAC Semifinal
 
November
Sat. 3 Wooster % 0 Denison 2 Final
  NCAC Championship
Wed. 7 Denison % 1 Lynchburg 3 Final
  NCAA Division III Tournament -- First Round
* Conference
% Post season