Men's Year-By-Year Indoor Championship Event Winners

Long Jump Weight Throw 400-Meter Dash 55-Meter Hurdles
Shot Put 5,000-Meter Run 200-Meter Dash 4x200-Meter Relay
High Jump 3,000-Meter Run 60-Meter Dash 4x400-Meter Relay
Triple Jump One-Mile Run 55-Meter Dash Distance Medley Relay
Pole Vault 800-Meter Run 60-Meter Hurdles Heptathlon/Pentathlon
# indicates current NCAC record.
 
Long Jump
Year Name School Distance
2019 James Dixie Denison 21'11.00"
2018 Tanner Orr Kenyon 21'11.75"
2017 Juwaun Tye Ohio Wesleyan 22'02.50"
2016 Aaron Melsop Wittenberg 22'02.50"
2015 Nate Newman Ohio Wesleyan 22'04.25"
2014 Amen Galley DePauw 22'04.50"
2013 Matt Hunter Ohio Wesleyan 21'00.75"
2012 Ethan Freet Ohio Wesleyan 21'10.00"
2011 Dave Mogilnicki Ohio Wesleyan 21'07.25"
2010 Josh Colbert Wittenberg 23'00.75"
2009 Erik Larkin Wittenberg 22'00.25"
2008 Emmanuel Aouad Wabash 22'04.25"
2007 Emmanuel Aouad Wabash 21'11.50"
2006 Justin Blackburn Ohio Wesleyan 22'01.00"
2005 Joe Rumschlag Wittenberg 22'03.25"
2004 Joe Rumschlag Wittenberg 22'00.50"
2003 Joe Rumschlag Wittenberg 22'01.25"
2002 Craig Neeley Ohio Wesleyan 22'04.00"
2001 Craig Neeley Ohio Wesleyan 23'03.75"
2000 Craig Neeley Ohio Wesleyan 22'11.00"
1999 Jason Martin Ohio Wesleyan 21'07.00"
1998 Bart Lubbers Wittenberg 21'10.25"
1997 Jason Love Wittenberg 22'10.00"
1996 Jason Love Wittenberg 22'09.00"
1995 Sky Green Wooster 22'07.25"
1994 Marvin Mackey Wittenberg 21'11.50"
1993 Lane Warner Ohio Wesleyan 21'10.25"
1992 Mark Marando Wooster 22'09.50"
1991 Mark Marando Wooster 22'04.50"
1990 Jamie Long Wooster 22'04.50"
1989 Terry Smith Denison 21'11.25"
1988 Scott Shorney Denison 23'06.50" #
1987 Scott Shorney Denison 23'06.25"
1986 Scott Shorney Denison 22'10.25"
1985 Ted Waite Denison 21'07.25"
Shot Put
Year Name School Distance
2019 Jordan Potter Kenyon 49'11.75"
2018 Cade Richeson Ohio Wesleyan 53'05.75"
2017 Kurtis Williams Allegheny 46'11.50"
2016 Marcus Dozier DePauw 52'05.50"
2015 Marchus Dozier DePauw 53'10.25"
2014 Derek De St Jean Wabash 51'09.75"
2013 Derek De St Jean Wabash 49'07.75"
2012 Derek De St Jean Wabash 47'11.00"
2011 Matt Scheller Wabash 49'06.50"
2010 Chad Wertman Earlham 53'09.25"
2009 Chad Wertman Earlham 50'10.00"
2008 Frank Tupta Allegheny 47'10.50"
2007 Frank Tupta Allegheny 51'03.75"
2006 Pat Confer Allegheny 47'05.00"
2005 Pat Confer Allegheny 49'05.25"
2004 Dan Ries Earlham 49'02.25"
2003 Joel Drake Wittenberg 49'07.50"
2002 Keith Vance Wooster 47'03.50"
2001 Keith Vance Wooster 46'11.25"
2000 Jeff Smith Hiram 51'05.25"
1999 Kevin Callison Wittenberg 48'08.25"
1998 Jim Mormino Allegheny 48'09.50"
1997 Jim Mormino Allegheny 47'06.75"
1996 Ed Kalaher Case 52'04.50"
1995 Ed Kalaher Case 52'07.25"
1994 Ed Kalaher Case 50'00.50"
1993 Fletcher Brooks Allegheny 53'06.00"
1992 Keith Rucker Ohio Wesleyan 54'08.50"
1991 Keith Rucker Ohio Wesleyan 56'09.50" #
1990 Keith Rucker Ohio Wesleyan 49'04.00"
1989 Keith Rucker Ohio Wesleyan 52'11.50"
1988 Erwin Grabisna Case 50'09.50"
1987 Brian McAllister Allegheny 47'04.75"
1986 Ken Thompson Allegheny 49'03.75"
1985 Brian McAllister Allegheny 47'01.00"
High Jump
Year Name School Height
2019 Ryan Fleming Denison 6'06.00"
2018 Nate Newman Ohio Wesleyan 6'07.00"
2017 Nate Newman Ohio Wesleyan 6'04.25"
2016 Nick Fraley Ohio Wesleyan 6'04.25"
2015 Nate Newman Ohio Wesleyan 6'05.00"
2014 Mark Stair Wooster 6'08.00"
2013 Mitch Metzger DePauw 6'05.00"
2012 Kristofer Nickle Wabash 6'03.25"
2011 Donte Briscoe Allegheny 6'05.00"
2010 Aaron Hartzell Wittenberg 6'04.25"
2009 Wes Chamblee Wabash 6'03.50"
2008 David Burke Ohio Wesleyan 6'03.50"
2007 Andrew Cook Denison 6'03.00"
2006 Andrew Cook Denison 6'03.00"
2005 Randy Everett Ohio Wesleyan 6'06.00"
2004 Randy Everett Ohio Wesleyan 6'04.25"
2003 Peter DeYoung Wabash 6'09.00"
2002 Craig Neely Ohio Wesleyan 6'08.25"
2001 Craig Neely Ohio Wesleyan 6'07.00"
2000 Brent Bridwell Wabash 6'07.00"
1999 Craig Neely Ohio Wesleyan 6'05.00"
1998 Michael Carter Case 6'04.00"
1997 Chris Harberer Allegheny 6'05.00"
1996 Bob McCullough Wittenberg 6'04.25"
1995 Chirs Haberer Allegheny 6'04.25"
1994 Tedd Cain Earlham 6'06.00"
1993 James McClair Denison 6'05.00"
1992 John Haritos Ohio Wesleyan 6'06.00"
1991 Kevin Luthy Case 6'07.00"
1990 Kevin Luthy Case 6'09.25"
1989 Brad Ellington Denison 6'04.00"
  Kevin Luthy Case 6'04.00"
1988 Mark Speer Kenyon 6'10.00" #
1987 Mark Speer Kenyon 6'09.25"
1986 Mark Speer Kenyon 6'08.00"
1985 Mark Speer Kenyon 6'08.00"
Triple Jump
Year Name School Distance
2019 Preston Whaley  Wabash 46'09.50"
2018 David Carter Denison 47'00.25"
2017 David Carter Denison 45'10.50"
2016 Ahmed Abdel Halim Ohio Wesleyan 46'04.75"
2015 Wallace Branche Denison 46'03.50"
2014 Wallace Branche Denison 45'11.75"
2013 Alex Guo Oberlin 45'09.75"
2012 Alex Guo Oberlin 44'05.25"
2011 Donte Briscoe Allegheny 44'10.25"
2010 David Burke Ohio Wesleyan 46'07.75"
2009 Joe McMahon Allegheny 46'03.25"
2008 David Burke Ohio Wesleyan 44'10.75"
2007 Joe McMahon Allegheny 46'08.25"
2006 Erik Larkin Wittenberg 44'06.00"
2005 Tom Thorne Ohio Wesleyan 43'02.50"
2004 Nii Djan Tackie Wooster 43'11.50"
2003 Andy Stromwall Denison 44'05.75"
2002 Craig Neely Ohio Wesleyan 47'04.75" #
2001 Craig Neely Ohio Wesleyan 46'09.00"
2000 Craig Neely Ohio Wesleyan 46'00.50"
1999 Clayton Jones Ohio Wesleyan 43'08.50"
1998 Mike Erb Allegheny 45'03.00"
1997 Bart Lubbers Wittenberg 44'05.25"
1996 Jason Love Wittenberg 43'02.25"
1995 Sky Green Wooster 44'02.00"
1994 Andy Hatton Ohio Wesleyan 42'11.75"
1993 Joe Turton Denison 43'02.00"
1992 Joe Turton Denison 42'07.25"
1991 Terry Smith Denison 43'07.75"
1990 Ken Cole Kenyon 42'06.00"
1989 Toju Omatete Oberlin 44'03.00"
1988 Scott Shorney Denison 45'07.25"
1987 Scott Shorney Denison 44'04.00"
1986 Scott Shorney Denison 44'02.75"
1985 Ted Waite Denison 44'04.50"
Pole Vault
Year Name School Height
2019 Jayson Blankenship  Ohio Wesleyan 14'03.25"
2018 Jahkeem Wheatley Oberlin 14'05.50"
2017 Jayson Blankenship Ohio Wesleyan 13'11.25"
2016 Brian Hayhurst Wabash 15'01.00"
2015 Christian Rhodes Wabash 15'00.00"
2014 Kyle Mackey DePauw 15'03.50"
2013 Matt Knox Wabash 15'05.00"
2012 Kyle Mackey DePauw 15'00.00"
2011 Matt Knox Wabash 15'01.00"
2010 Matt Knox Wabash 14'05.50"
2009 Peter Sotherland Allegheny 14'04.00"
2008 Robert Smallman Wabash 15'11.25"
2007 Michael Tornifolio Ohio Wesleyan 14'04.00"
2006 Conrad Rapp Allegheny 14'04.00"
2005 Conrad Rapp Allegheny 15'00.00"
2004 Shean Perry Oberlin 14'00.00"
2003 Jeremy Scott Allegheny 18'02.75" #
2002 Jeremy Scott Allegheny 17'02.25"
2001 Jeremy Scott Allegheny 16'01.00"
2000 Jeremy Carpenter Ohio Wesleyan 15'01.00"
1999 Jeremy Carpenter Ohio Wesleyan 14'06.00"
1998 Brian Holkovic Allegheny 14'09.00"
1997 Tim Sir Louis Wooster 13'06.00"
1996 Eric Johnson Wittenberg 13'07.00"
1995 Steve Carr Allegheny 14'01.25"
1994 Steve Carr Allegheny 14'00.00"
1993 Jeremy Cooperider Denison 13'06.00"
1992 Jeremy Cooperider Denison 13'06.00"
1991 Kevin Luthy Case 15'03.00"
1990 Kevin Luthy Case 14'00.00"
1989 Jeff Waugh Wooster 15'00.00"
1988 Jeff Waugh Wooster 14'06.00"
1987 John Blakeslee Denison 14'00.00"
  Skip Nordhoff Denison 14'00.00"
1986 Mark Francetic Case 14'00.00"
1985 Mark Francetic Case 14'00.00"
Weight Throw
Year Name School Distance
2019 Hank Sinn  Oberlin 54'09.50"
2018 Kurtis Williams Allegheny 55'02.00"
2017 Kurtis Williams Allegheny 57'00.25"
2016 Christian Miranda Allegheny 51'11.00"
2015 Michael Petro Allegheny 57'05.50"
2014 Derek De St Jean Wabash 60'00.25" #
2013 Derek De St Jean Wabash 52'07.25"
2012 Jon Rux Ohio Wesleyan 49'09.00"
2011 Matt Scheller Wabash 54'01.00"
5,000-Meter Run
Year Name School Time
2019 David Westcott  Wooster 15:06.81
2018 Paul Christian DePauw 14:56.84
2017 Dan Cheung Allegheny 14:35.76
2016 Colin Rinne Wabash 14:48.04
2015 John Sotos Ohio Wesleyan 14:50.13
2014 Billy McManus Wabash 15:05.84
2013 Bobby Over Allegheny 14:32.34 #
2012 Bobby Over Allegheny 15:13.62
2011 Seth Einterz Wabash 14:55.25
2010 Chris Marker Allegheny 15:08.37
2009 Chris Marker Allegheny 15:10.87
2008 Ryan Place Allegheny 14:45.60
2007 Chris Corkin Allegheny 15:10.24
2006 Ryan Place Allegheny 15:03.07
2005 Kevin Pool Allegheny 14:55.80
2004 Matt Kempton Ohio Wesleyan 15:41.11
2003 Dan Princic Allegheny 14:40.42
2002 Cary Snyder Kenyon 15:00.24
2001 Brendan Callahan Wooster 15:10.27
2000 Brock Babcock Denison 15:04.57
1999 Joe Dunham Denison 15:12.09
1998 Joe Dunham Denison 15:16.80
1997 Dan Danning Kenyon 15:18.30
1996 Dave Brummel Earlham 15:38.00
1994 Brian Casselberry Case 15:22.98
1993 Mike Collyer Denison 15:37.10
1992 Scott Pearson Earlham 15:17.60
3,000-Meter Run
Year Name School Time
2019 Paul Christian  DePauw 8:44.65
2018 John Hughes Allegheny 8:40.99
2017 Carter Smith Allegheny 8:46.23
2016 Geno Arthur Oberlin 8:26.60 #
2015 Geno Arthur Oberlin 8:31.16 
2014 Geno Arthur Oberlin 8:43.56
2013 Billy McManus Wabash 8:52.59
2012 Dee Salukombo Denison 8:33.45
2011 Dee Salukombo Denison 8:37.13
2010 Dee Salukombo Denison 8:41.86
2009 Ryan Hanson Allegheny 8:48.38
2008 Ryan Place Allegheny 8:34.04
2007 Marco Dozzi Allegheny 8:50.53
2006 Ryan Place Allegheny 8:46.99
2005 Chris Carrier Allegheny 8:40.70
2004 Chris Carrier Allegheny 8:52.55
2003 Michael Baird Kenyon 8:39.37
2002 Michael Baird Kenyon 8:38.46
2001 Brendan Callahan Wooster 8:58.68
2000 Brock Babcock Denison 8:50.03
1999 Joe Dunham Denison 8:49.14
1998 Josh Baird Wooster 8:55.21
1997 Dan Denning Kenyon 8:55.30
1996 Harsha Thirumurthy Oberlin 9:04.03
1995 Jeremy Kaufman Wittenberg 8:46.00
1994 Tim Dunham Denison 8:50.33
1993 Tim Dunham Denison 8:57.80
1992 Tim Dunham Denison 8:59.20
One-Mile Run
Year Name School Time
2019 Zach Batt DePauw 4:22.64
2018 John Hughes Allegheny 4:14.53
2017 John Hughes Allegheny 4:19.06
2016 John Sotos Ohio Wesleyan 4:17.26
2015 John Sotos Ohio Wesleyan 4:18.95
2014 Nick Boyce Wabash 4:19.96
2013 Nick Boyce Wabash 4:19.26
2012 Kevin McCarthy Wabash 4:10.46 #
2011 Tony Dipre Allegheny 4:11.42
2010 Tony Dipre Allegheny 4:10.84
2009 Jeramie Parker Allegheny 4:13.83
2008 Ryan Place Allegheny 4:17.37
2007 Lex Hultquist Denison 4:18.55
2006 Ryan Place Allegheny 4:20.54
1991 Mike Behrendt Denison 4:24.20
1990 Karim Hammad Earlham 4:24.54
1989 Ken Judson Allegheny 4:27.24
1988 Kevin Landis Case 4:28.04
1987 Jeff Reed Allegheny 4:26.00
1986 Robert McCarthy Case 4:23.10
1985 Tim Dowdal Allegheny 4:23.40
800-Meter Run
Year Name School Time
2019 Callaway Bird  DePauw 1:57.67
2018 Kenneth Mayes Wittenberg 1:57.10
2017 Hayden Baehl Wabash 1:54.89
2016 Kevin Jones Ohio Wesleyan 1:56.80
2015 Cole Seward Wabash 1:57.82
2014 Ben Plohr Allegheny 1:55.37
2013 Jake Waterman Wabash 1:52.87
2012 Jake Waterman Wabash 1:51.86 #
2011 Jake Waterman Wabash 1:53.07
2010 Jake Waterman Wabash 1:54.12
2009 Kyle Lemke Ohio Wesleyan 1:56.75
2008 Geoff Lambert Wabash 1:54.49
2007 Geoff Lambert Wabash 1:52.72
2006 Geoff Lambert Wabash 1:58.80
2005 Geoff Lambert Wabash 1:56.53
2004 Tyler Walker Denison 1:58.05
2003 Tyler Walker Denison 1:58.26
2002 Dan Bowens Ohio Wesleyan 1:54.91
2001 Tyler Pensyl Denison 1:57.52
2000 Greg Cicero Hiram 1:58.75
1999 Austin Hulbirt Denison 1:57.42
1998 Ian Gertmenian Denison 1:59.22
1997 Tony Kauke Wooster 1:57.50
1996 Ben Pease Denison 1:59.76
1995 Tony Kauke Wooster 1:59.96
1994 Ben Pease Denison 1:58.86
1993 Trey Dunham Denison 1:57.67
1992 Trey Dunham Denison 1:57.64
400-Meter Dash
Year Name School Time
2019 William McMichael  Wooster 50.91
2018 Austin Ellingwood Wabash 50.08
2017 Jordan Booker DePauw 50.27
2016 Adam Turner Ohio Wesleyan 50.12
2015 Justin Yates Wittenberg 49.79
2014 Adam Turner Ohio Wesleyan 49.71
2013 Ethan Freet Ohio Wesleyan 48.75 #
2012 Taylor Throckmorton Allegheny 49.32
2011 Ethan Freet Ohio Wesleyan 50.76
2010 Wes Chamblee Wabash 50.47
2009 Michael Barnes Denison 50.23
2008 Michael Barnes Denison 50.24
2007 Bart Banach Wabash 50.49
2006 Michael Barnes Denison 51.69
2005 Nathan Bates Wabash 50.24
2004 Aaron Rape Allegheny 50.79
2003 Demetrius Ellison Wittenberg 50.22
2002 Darren Green Wabash 51.28
2001 Jason Martin Ohio Wesleyan 50.67
2000 Tyler Stillman Ohio Wesleyan 50.41
1999 Tyler Stillman Ohio Wesleyan 50.26
1998 John Eschelbach Denison 50.96
1997 Scott Rickel Wittenberg 50.29
1996 Ted Lytle Oberlin 50.10
1995 Ron Street Allegheny 50.65
1994 Ron Street Allegheny 50.25
1993 Stanley Drayton Allegheny 50.63
1992 Eric Rogers Wooster 50.01
200-Meter Dash
Year Name School Time
2019 Tommy Davis  Ohio Wesleyan 22.61
2018 Tyler Gittins Wittenberg 22.64
2017 Tommy Davis Ohio Wesleyan 22.40
2016 Adam Turner Ohio Wesleyan 22.83
2015 Jadon Joyner Ohio Wesleyan 22.56
2014 Colin McShane Ohio Wesleyan 22.21 #
2013 Silas Jolliff Ohio Wesleyan 22.38
2012 Silas Jolliff Ohio Wesleyan 22.42
2011 Ethan Freet Ohio Wesleyan 22.55
2010 Silas Jolliff Ohio Wesleyan 22.51
2009 Michael Barnes Denison 22.58
2008 Michael Barnes Denison 22.65
2007 Ryan Ellis Ohio Wesleyan 22.58
2006 Mike Russell Wabash 23.11
2005 Edo Bedzra Oberlin 22.62
2004 Joe Rumschlag Wittenberg 22.75
2003 Demetrius Ellison Wittenberg 23.07
2002 Darren Green Wabash 22.66
2001 Matt Churpek Ohio Wesleyan 22.42
2000 Matt Churpek Ohio Wesleyan 22.39
60-Meter Dash
Year Name School Time
2019 Marquis Sena  Ohio Wesleyan 7.02
2018 Marquis Sena Ohio Wesleyan 7.00
2017 Brian Burnett Ohio Wesleyan 7.01
2016 Brian Burnett Ohio Wesleyan 6.98
2015 Victor Banjo Wittenberg 6.94
2014 Victor Banjo Wittenberg 6.88 #
2013 Matt Hunter Ohio Wesleyan 7.01
2012 Victor Banjo Wittenberg 6.93
55-Meter Dash
Year Name School Time
2011 Ethan Freet Ohio Wesleyan 6.53
2010 Jake Eldrige Ohio Wesleyan 6.57
2009 Soloman Turner Oberlin 6.58
2008 Sean Patrick Ohio Wesleyan 6.66
2007 Ryan Ellis Ohio Wesleyan 6.64
2006 Bart Banach Wabash 6.63
2005 Edo Bedzra Oberlin 6.57
2004 Jay Douglas Ohio Wesleyan 6.56
2003 Joe Yarkovich Allegheny 6.62
2002 Clemon Choice Ohio Wesleyan 6.49
2001 Clemon Choice Ohio Wesleyan 6.49
2000 Clemon Choice Ohio Wesleyan 6.48 #
1999 Clemon Choice Ohio Wesleyan 6.58
1998 Reggie Ray Wooster 6.52
1997 Jason Love Wittenberg 6.59
1996 Bennett Streets Ohio Wesleyan 6.54
1995 Shawn Horner Case 6.72
1994 Shawn Horner Case 6.73
1993 Stanley Drayton Allegheny 6.63
1992 Stanley Drayton Allegheny 6.77
60-Meter Hurdles (Record set in 2015 Prelims by Ronnie Posthauer - 8.07)
Year Name School Time
2019 RaShawn Jones  Wabash 8.38
2018 Nate Newman Ohio Wesleyan 8.38
2017 RaShawn Jones Wabash 8.28
2016 Roemello Cook Ohio Wesleyan 8.37
2015 Ronnie Posthauer Wabash 8.12
2014 Ronnie Posthauer Wabash 8.19
2013 Ronnie Posthauer Wabash 8.24
2012 Nathan Mueller Wabash 8.39
55-Meter Hurdles
Year Name School Time
2011 Joey Cordle Kenyon 7.95
2010 Steve Brown Ohio Wesleyan 7.55
2009 Steve Brown Ohio Wesleyan 7.66
2008 Emmanuel Aouad Wabash 7.72
2007 Emmanuel Aouad Wabash 7.93
2006 Justin Blackburn Ohio Wesleyan 7.68
2005 Justin Blackburn Ohio Wesleyan 7.71
2004 Skip Ivery Wittenberg 7.55
2003 Skip Ivery Wittenberg 7.85
2002 Skip Ivery Wittenberg 7.80
2001 Skip Ivery Wittenberg 7.98
2000 Matt West Denison 7.88
1999 Matt West Denison 7.74
1998 Matt West Denison 7.80
1997 David Spring Ohio Wesleyan 8.00
1996 David Spring Ohio Wesleyan 8.03
1995 Dave Putz Kenyon 7.84
1994 Lane Warner Ohio Wesleyan 7.81
1993 Dwight Carter Wittenberg 7.82
1992 Dwight Carter Wittenberg 7.86
4x200-Meter Relay
Year School Time
2019 Oberlin 1:31.50
2018 Wabash 1:30.02
2017 Ohio Wesleyan 1:30.59
2016 Ohio Wesleyan 1:30.99
2015 Ohio Wesleyan 1:30.55
2014 Ohio Wesleyan 1:29.99
2013 Ohio Wesleyan 1:28.01 #
2012 Ohio Wesleyan 1:30.24
2011 Ohio Wesleyan 1:30.71
2010 Ohio Wesleyan 1:30.29
2009 Ohio Wesleyan 1:31.61
2008 Ohio Wesleyan 1:31.33
2007 Ohio Wesleyan 1:31.68
2006 Wabash 1:31.95
2005 Wabash 1:32.67
2004 Wittenberg 1:33.42
2003 Wittenberg 1:32.16
2002 Ohio Wesleyan 1:32.66
2001 Denison 1:32.07
2000 Ohio Wesleyan 1:29.99
1999 Ohio Wesleyan 1:31.29
1998 Ohio Wesleyan 1:31.58
1997 Wittenberg 1:33.48
1996 Ohio Wesleyan 1:31.01
1995 Wittenberg 1:34.06
1994 Case 1:33.73
4x400-Meter Relay
Year School Time
2019 Ohio Wesleyan 3:26.22
2018 Wabash 3:25.18
2017 Wabash 3:24.30
2016 Wittenberg 3:27.47
2015 Wabash 3:24.05
2014 Ohio Wesleyan 3:23.17
2013 Wittenberg 3:21.41 #
2012 Ohio Wesleyan 3:24.96
2011 Ohio Wesleyan 3:27.32
2010 Ohio Wesleyan 3:23.09
2009 Oberlin 3:22.77
2008 Ohio Wesleyan 3:26.12
2007 Wabash 3:24.91
2006 Wabash 3:27.33
2005 Wabash 3:28.47
2004 Denison 3:28.46
2003 Allegheny 3:31.01
2002 Oberlin 3:27.37
2001 Denison 3:26.41
2000 Ohio Wesleyan 3:30.31
1999 Case 3:28.92
1998 Wittenberg 3:34.23
1997 Ohio Wesleyan 3:30.89
1996 Ohio Wesleyan 3:28.05
1995 Allegheny 3:30.28
1994 Allegheny 3:31.11
Distance Medley Relay
Year School Time
2019 DePauw 10:22.12
2018 DePauw 10:20.84
2017 DePauw 10:27.45
2016 Wabash 10:21.54
2015 Oberlin 10:19.76
2014 Wabash 10:25.60
2013 Allegheny 10:32.62
2012 Wabash 10:19.12 #
2011 Ohio Wesleyan 10:35.63
2010 Allegheny 10:35.79
2009 Allegheny 10:25.31
2008 Ohio Wesleyan 10:32.45
2007 Allegheny 10:38.03
2006 Kenyon 10:36.75
2005 Allegheny 10:42.46
2004 Kenyon 10:40.72
2003 Wooster 10:37.43
2002 Wooster 10:32.44
2001 Wooster 10:39.05
2000 Wooster 10:47.20
1999 Wooster 10:42.68
1998 Wooster 10:46.94
1997 Wooster 10:40.47
1996 Wooster 10:45.79
Heptathlon/Pentathlon
  Heptathlon  
Year Name School Points
2019 Jayson Blankenship Ohio Wesleyan 4,450
2018 Nate Newman Ohio Wesleyan 4,776
2017 Nate Newman Ohio Wesleyan 4,899
2016 Nate Newman Ohio Wesleyan 4,705
2015 Matt Hunter Ohio Wesleyan 4,877
2014 Matt Hunter Ohio Wesleyan 5,155 #
2013 Matt Hunter Ohio Wesleyan 4,731
2012 Andrew Diehl Ohio Wesleyan 4,465
  Pentathlon  
2011 Andrew Diehl Ohio Wesleyan 3,107
2010 Wes Chamblee Wabash 3,228 #