2018-19 NCAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Fri. 9 Oberlin 96 La Verne 70 Final
Sat. 10 Oberlin 68 Caltech 70 Final
Mon. 12 Geneva 72 Kenyon 57 Final
Tue. 13 DePauw 85 Franklin 67 Final
Wed. 14 Muskingum 100 Wooster 108 Final
  Al Van Wie/Wooster Rotary Classic
  Wabash 79 Earlham 64 Final
  Oberlin * 77 Denison 72 Final
Fri. 16 Goucher 51 Wittenberg 65 Final
  Muhlenberg Classic @ Memorial Hall -- Allentown, Pa.
  DePauw 92 Blackburn 88 Final
  @ Sherman Gymnasium (Jacksonville, Ill.)
  Trine 79 Kenyon 53 Final
  @ Albion, Mich.
  Pitt.-Greensburg 80 Allegheny 92 Final
  Hiram 81 Nazareth 88 Final
Sat. 17 Hiram 77 Cazenovia 73 Final
  @ Kidera Gymnasium - Nazareth College
  Oberlin 67 Otterbein 81 Final
  Denison 66 Ohio Northern 86 Final
  Wittenberg 80 Juniata 60 Final
  Scotty Wood Tournament @ Memorial Hall -- Allentown, Pa.
  Kenyon 61 Albion 112 Final
  Chatham 64 Allegheny 74 Final
  Springfield 66 Ohio Wesleyan 80 Final
  @ Chicago, Ill.
  Principia 75 DePauw 97 Final
  @ Sherman Gymnasium (Jacksonville, Ill.)
  Mount St. Joseph 54 Wooster 84 Final
  Wooster, Ohio
Sun. 18 Ohio Wesleyan 70 Chicago 82 Final
  Midway Classic
Mon. 19 Earlham 69 Kenyon 59 Final
Tue. 20 Wooster 57 Hanover 47 Final
  Capital 78 Wittenberg 88 Final
  OAC/NCAC Challenge @ Branch Rickey Arena; Delaware, Ohio, USA
  Allegheny 97 Geneva 52 Final
  Boyce 33 Wabash 119 Final
  Case 79 Denison 80 Final - OT
  Otterbein 76 Ohio Wesleyan 82 Final
Wed. 21 Hiram 62 Bluffton 76 Final
Sat. 24 Wash. & Jeff. 77 Hiram 81 Final
  PSU-Behrend 80 Allegheny 77 Final
Sun. 25 Wooster 61 Ohio Northern 52 Final
  Wittenberg 89 Otterbein 67 Final
  OAC/NCAC Challenge @ Columbus, Ohio - The Capital Center
  Ohio Wesleyan 81 Capital 90 Final
  OAC / NCAC Challange
Mon. 26 Westminster 67 Kenyon 56 Final
  Rose-Hulman 74 Wabash 77 Final
Wed. 28 Elmhurst 71 Wabash 95 Final
  Hanover 54 Ohio Wesleyan 57 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 78 Allegheny 82 Final
  Denison 65 Otterbein 76 Final
  DePauw 71 Rose-Hulman 67 Final
  Wittenberg 74 Marietta 84 Final
  Wooster * 90 Kenyon 70 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 Denison * 57 Wabash 83 Final
  Wooster * 79 Hiram 55 Final
  Oberlin * 66 Wittenberg 79 Final
  DePauw * 83 Kenyon 75 Final
  Allegheny * 71 Ohio Wesleyan 77 Final
Wed. 5 Allegheny * 84 Wooster 101 Final
  DePauw * 66 Wittenberg 77 Final
  Wabash * 76 Ohio Wesleyan 67 Final
  Kenyon * 69 Oberlin 84 Final
  Hiram * 81 Denison 80 Final
Sat. 8 Wooster * 60 Wabash 62 Final
  Wittenberg * 92 Allegheny 69 Final
  Kenyon * 61 Denison 70 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 84 Hiram 86 Final
  Oberlin * 66 DePauw 58 Final
Wed. 12 Allegheny 65 Grove City 72 Final
  La Roche 80 Hiram 78 Final
  Kenyon 60 Muskingum 86 Final
  Denison 68 Capital 95 Final
Sat. 15 Wittenberg * 82 Kenyon 70 Final
  Hiram 71 Geneva 77 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 77 Adrian 69 Final
Mon. 17 Wabash 98 Franklin 69 Final
  Earlham 80 DePauw 85 Final
Tue. 18 Whitman 89 Wooster 78 Final
  4 p.m. ET/2 p.m. MT @ Mesa Community College; Mesa, Ariz.
Wed. 19 Sul Ross St. 88 Wooster 84 Final
  @ Mesa Community College; Mesa, Ariz.
Thu. 20 Hiram * 81 DePauw 66 Final
  Allegheny * 65 Wabash 108 Final
Fri. 21 Allegheny * 77 DePauw 91 Final
  Hiram * 61 Wabash 102 Final
Fri. 28 Wilmington 83 Wabash 80 Final
  Kiwanis/Wittenberg Holiday Classic @ Pam Evans Smith Arena
  Wash. & Jeff. 53 Oberlin 65 Final
  Bryant-Stratton 60 Wittenberg 94 Final
  Kiwanis/Wittenberg Holiday Classic
Sat. 29 East Tex. Baptist 80 Denison 84 Final
  Emory Holiday Classic @ Emory
  Bryant & Stratton (OH) 57 Wabash 104 Final
  @ Pam Evans Smith Arena
  Pitt.-Greensburg 59 Oberlin 73 Final
  Otterbein 100 DePauw 79 Final
  Tampa Bay Shootout @ Tampa Prep; Tampa, Fla.
  Wilmington 52 Wittenberg 74 Final
  Kiwanis/Wittenberg Holiday Classic
  Ohio Wesleyan * 55 Wooster 68 Final
  E.M. "Mose" Hole/Wooster Kiwanis Classic
Sun. 30 WPI 73 DePauw 77 Final
  Tampa Bay Shootout (third-place) @ Tampa Prep
  Kent State - Tuscarawas 66 Hiram 97 Final
  Thiel 78 Ohio Wesleyan 96 Final
  @ Timken Gymnasium; Wooster, Ohio
  Denison 61 Oswego 50 Final
  Emory Holiday Classic @ Emory
  New Jersey City 75 Wooster 81 Final
  E.M. "Mose" Hole/Wooster Kiwanis Classic
Mon. 31 Oberlin 48 Kent St. 71 Final
 
January
Thu. 3 Oberlin 72 Case 65 Final
  Denison * 72 Wittenberg 66 Final
  Kenyon 88 Waynesburg 73 Final
Sat. 5 Wabash * 86 Oberlin 50 Final
  Hiram * 75 Wittenberg 84 Final - OT
  DePauw * 71 Wooster 103 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 67 Denison 58 Final
  Allegheny * 66 Kenyon 57 Final
Wed. 9 DePauw * 57 Denison 47 Final
  Wittenberg * 83 Wabash 96 Final
  Wooster * 78 Oberlin 53 Final
  Hiram * 84 Allegheny 76 Final
  Kenyon * 57 Ohio Wesleyan 87 Final
Sat. 12 Wabash * 92 Kenyon 69 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 70 DePauw 75 Final
  Denison * 95 Allegheny 98 Final
  Oberlin * 71 Hiram 68 Final
  Wooster * 73 Wittenberg 65 Final
  ALUMNI GAME - 5:00 PM
Mon. 14 Oberlin * 88 Ohio Wesleyan 84 Final - OT
Wed. 16 Wittenberg * 98 Ohio Wesleyan 94 Final - OT
  Kenyon * 80 Hiram 91 Final
  DePauw * 59 Wabash 70 Final
  Denison * 59 Wooster 92 Final
  Allegheny * 83 Oberlin 66 Final
Fri. 18 Wabash * 85 Denison 74 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 98 Allegheny 84 Final
Sat. 19 Wittenberg * 92 Oberlin 84 Final - OT
  Kenyon * 54 DePauw 62 Final
Sun. 20 Hiram * 80 Wooster 106 Final
  Moved from Jan. 19
Wed. 23 Denison * 89 Hiram 91 Final
  Wittenberg * 75 DePauw 77 Final - OT
  Wooster * 81 Allegheny 72 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 68 Wabash 80 Final
  Oberlin * 66 Kenyon 57 Final
Sat. 26 Allegheny * 58 Wittenberg 80 Final
  Camper Appreciation Day
  Wabash * 84 Wooster 91 Final
  DePauw * 68 Oberlin 57 Final
  Denison * 87 Kenyon 70 Final
  Hiram * 79 Ohio Wesleyan 85 Final
Wed. 30 Wittenberg * 82 Denison 72 Final
  Kenyon * 67 Wooster 105 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 80 Oberlin 70 Final
 
February
Fri. 1 DePauw * 64 Hiram 82 Final
  Wabash * 68 Allegheny 80 Final
Sat. 2 Kenyon * 67 Wittenberg 95 Final
  Larry Hunter Recognition & Champions Day - '64, '69, '74, '89, '94, '04 - 12:00 PM Reception
  DePauw * 84 Allegheny 69 Final
  Wabash * 95 Hiram 80 Final
  Wooster * 76 Ohio Wesleyan 74 Final
  Denison * 60 Oberlin 61 Final
Wed. 6 Hiram * 98 Kenyon 94 Final - OT
  Wabash * 79 DePauw 94 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 58 Wittenberg 91 Final
  Oberlin * 95 Allegheny 94 Final - 3OT
  Wooster * 73 Denison 63 Final
Sat. 9 Kenyon * 79 Wabash 96 Final
  Allegheny * 90 Denison 75 Final
  Hiram * 61 Oberlin 90 Final
  DePauw * 67 Ohio Wesleyan 72 Final
  Wittenberg * 84 Wooster 74 Final
Wed. 13 Wabash * 62 Wittenberg 76 Final
  SENIOR DAY
  Allegheny * 82 Hiram 98 Final
  Denison * 81 DePauw 86 Final
  Oberlin * 86 Wooster 94 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 77 Kenyon 79 Final
Sat. 16 Oberlin * 76 Wabash 89 Final
  Wittenberg * 92 Hiram 71 Final
  Denison * 95 Ohio Wesleyan 94 Final - OT
  Wooster * 81 DePauw 70 Final
  Kenyon * 75 Allegheny 76 Final
Tue. 19 Oberlin 62 DePauw 66 Final
  NCAC Tournament Quarterfinal
  Ohio Wesleyan 51 Wittenberg 73 Final
  NCAC quarterfinal
  Allegheny 89 Wooster 91 Final
  NCAC Tournament - Quarterfinal
  Hiram 76 Wabash 87 Final
  NCAC Quarterfinal
Fri. 22 DePauw 52 Wooster 73 Final
  NCAC Tournament - Semifinal
  Wabash 75 Wittenberg 89 Final
  NCAC Semifinal @ Timken Gymnasium; Wooster, Ohio
Sat. 23 Wittenberg 79 Wooster 75 Final
  NCAC Tournament - Championship Game
 
March
Fri. 1 Emory 88 Wittenberg 100 Final
  NCAA D-III Tournament 1st Round Game @ Greensboro, NC - Ragan-Brown Field House
  Baruch 57 Wooster 81 Final
  NCAA Div. III Championships - First Round
Sat. 2 Wheaton (Ill.) 78 Wooster 70 Final
  NCAA Div. III Championships - Second Round
  Wittenberg % 61 Guilford 70 Final
  NCAA Tournament Second Round
* Conference
% Post season