2019-20 NCAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November
Sat. 9 Oberlin 76 New York U. 62 Final
  Hiram 71 Wells 67 Final
  Wells College Finger Lakes Classic Tournament
Sun. 10 Hiram 94 Keuka 74 Final
  Wells College Finger Lakes Classic Tournament @ Wells College
Mon. 11 Kenyon 65 Geneva 61 Final
Tue. 12 Franklin 80 DePauw 73 Final
  Oberlin 72 Manchester 69 Final
  Allegheny 86 Carnegie Mellon 81 Final
  Medaille 100 Wooster 110 Final
Wed. 13 Denison 49 Earlham 56 Final
Thu. 14 Centre 77 Wabash 76 Final
Fri. 15 Ohio Wesleyan 70 Albion 72 Final
  Hiram 71 Baldwin Wallace 81 Final
  Ohio Northern 80 Denison 70 Final
  Grove City 69 Allegheny 76 Final
  Rose-Hulman 61 DePauw 66 Final
Sat. 16 Muskingum 83 Kenyon 67 Final
  Wittenberg 87 Brooklyn 78 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 74 Trine 71 Final
  Waynesburg 62 Allegheny 82 Final
  Otterbein 59 Oberlin 70 Final
Tue. 19 Earlham 72 Wabash 85 Final
Wed. 20 Kenyon 55 Wash. & Jeff. 73 Final
  Hiram * 70 Wooster 98 Final
  Al Van Wie/Wooster Rotary Classic
  Allegheny 78 PSU-Behrend 71 Final
  Oberlin 71 Heidelberg 67 Final
  Capital 74 Denison 80 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 95 Muskingum 69 Final
Fri. 22 Greenville 131 Wabash 137 Final
Sat. 23 Allegheny 62 Chatham 68 Final
  DePauw 75 Chicago 59 Final
  Midway Classic
  Waynesburg 61 Kenyon 80 Final
  Alma 89 Oberlin 81 Final - OT
  Otterbein 69 Denison 70 Final
  Hiram 74 Wash. & Jeff. 81 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 58 Wittenberg 92 Final
  Wilmington 65 Wooster 86 Final
  Al Van Wie/Wooster Rotary Classic
  Wabash 86 Carroll (Wis.) 78 Final
Sun. 24 St. Thomas (Minn.) 84 DePauw 66 Final
  @ Chicago, Ill.
Tue. 26 Geneva 79 Allegheny 84 Final - OT
  Mount St. Joseph 72 Wabash 84 Final
  Denison 45 Case 51 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 82 Capital 78 Final - OT
  Wittenberg * 66 Oberlin 56 Final
Wed. 27 Mount Union 81 Wooster 67 Final
  Bluffton 76 Hiram 61 Final
Sat. 30 Waynesburg 55 Oberlin 80 Final
  Adrian 81 Ohio Wesleyan 85 Final
  Wabash 66 Elmhurst 83 Final
 
December
Sun. 1 Kenyon * 69 DePauw 65 Final
Wed. 4 Ohio Wesleyan * 61 Wabash 79 Final
  Wittenberg * 88 DePauw 63 Final
  Wooster * 62 Allegheny 61 Final
  Denison * 64 Hiram 76 Final
  Oberlin * 77 Kenyon 57 Final
Sat. 7 Wabash * 74 Wooster 79 Final
  Allegheny * 60 Wittenberg 78 Final
  Denison * 59 Kenyon 60 Final
  DePauw * 80 Oberlin 67 Final
  Hiram * 60 Ohio Wesleyan 68 Final
Tue. 10 Thiel 68 Allegheny 82 Final
  Oberlin 70 Defiance 69 Final
Fri. 13 Westminster 82 Kenyon 72 Final
Sat. 14 Wabash * 75 Denison 65 Final
  Hiram 72 Trine 70 Final
  St. Andrews Classic
  Wittenberg 96 Bridgewater (Va.) 74 Final
Sun. 15 Wooster 81 St. John Fisher 80 Final
  Mauro Panaggio Tournament
  Wittenberg 80 East. Mennonite 59 Final
  @ Bridgewater, Va.
  Hiram 87 Adrian 94 Final
  Trine University St. Andrews Products Classic @ MTI Center
Mon. 16 Wooster   Brockport   2:00 PM
  Mauro Panaggio Tournament @ Daytona Beach, Fla. (DME Sports Academy)
  Wabash   Rose-Hulman   7:30 PM
Tue. 17 DePauw   Albion   3:00 PM
  @ Don Lane Classic; Transylvania University; Lexington, Ky.
Wed. 18 DePauw   Marietta or Transylvania   TBA
  Don Lane Classic (1 or 3 p.m.) @ Transylvania University; Lexington, Ky.
  Hanover   Wittenberg   3:00 PM
Thu. 19 Ohio Wesleyan *   Allegheny   6:00 PM
Sat. 21 DePauw   Earlham   2:00 PM
  Denison   UC Santa Cruz   4:00 PM
  UCSC Holiday Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sun. 22 Denison   Whittier   4:00 PM
  @ UC Santa Cruz
Sat. 28 York (Pa.)   Ohio Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  @ Wooster, Ohio
  Keene St.   Wooster   7:30 PM
  Great Lakes Invitational
Sun. 29 Ohio Wesleyan   Salisbury   2:00 PM
  @ Wooster, Ohio
  Kenyon   Lycoming   4:00 PM
  @ Daytona Beach, Florida
  Whitworth   Wooster   6:30 PM
  E.M. "Mose" Hole/Wooster Kiwanis Classic
  Elmira   Wittenberg   7:00 PM
Mon. 30 Kenyon   Alfred   2:00 PM
  @ Daytona, Florida
  TBA   Wittenberg   7:00 PM
  Kiwanis Tournament - Consolation/Championship Game
 
January
Sat. 4 Wabash *   Allegheny   2:00 PM
  Kenyon *   Wittenberg   2:00 PM
  Wooster *   Ohio Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Denison *   Oberlin   2:00 PM
  DePauw *   Hiram   2:00 PM
Sun. 5 Wabash *   Hiram   2:00 PM
  DePauw *   Allegheny   2:00 PM
Wed. 8 Wittenberg *   Denison   7:30 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan *   Oberlin   8:00 PM
  Wooster *   Kenyon   8:00 PM
Sat. 11 Wooster *   DePauw   1:00 PM
  Oberlin *   Wabash   2:00 PM
  Wittenberg *   Hiram   3:00 PM
  Denison *   Ohio Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Kenyon *   Allegheny   4:00 PM
Wed. 15 Allegheny *   Hiram   6:00 PM
  Faculty Appreciation Day
  Denison *   DePauw   6:00 PM
  Wabash *   Wittenberg   7:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan *   Kenyon   8:00 PM
  Oberlin *   Wooster   8:00 PM
Sat. 18 Kenyon *   Wabash   2:00 PM
  Allegheny *   Denison   3:00 PM
  Hiram *   Oberlin   3:00 PM
  DePauw *   Ohio Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Wittenberg *   Wooster   4:00 PM
Wed. 22 Wabash *   DePauw   7:00 PM
  Hiram *   Kenyon   7:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan *   Wittenberg   7:30 PM
  Oberlin *   Allegheny   8:00 PM
  Wooster *   Denison   8:00 PM
Sat. 25 Denison *   Wabash   2:00 PM
  Wooster *   Hiram   3:00 PM
  Allegheny *   Ohio Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  DePauw *   Kenyon   3:00 PM
  Oberlin *   Wittenberg   4:00 PM
Wed. 29 Wabash *   Ohio Wesleyan   7:00 PM
  DePauw *   Wittenberg   7:00 PM
  Kenyon *   Oberlin   8:00 PM
  Hiram *   Denison   8:00 PM
  Allegheny *   Wooster   8:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Oberlin *   DePauw   1:00 PM
  Wooster *   Wabash   2:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan *   Hiram   3:00 PM
  Camp Day
  Wittenberg *   Allegheny   3:00 PM
  Kenyon *   Denison   3:00 PM
Wed. 5 Kenyon *   Wooster   7:00 PM
  Denison *   Wittenberg   7:30 PM
  Oberlin *   Ohio Wesleyan   8:00 PM
Fri. 7 Allegheny *   Wabash   6:00 PM
  Hiram *   DePauw   6:00 PM
Sat. 8 Hiram *   Wabash   2:00 PM
  Allegheny *   DePauw   2:00 PM
  Oberlin *   Denison   3:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan *   Wooster   3:00 PM
  Wittenberg *   Kenyon   3:00 PM
Wed. 12 DePauw *   Wabash   7:00 PM
  Wittenberg *   Ohio Wesleyan   7:00 PM
  Kenyon *   Hiram   7:00 PM
  Denison *   Wooster   8:00 PM
  Allegheny *   Oberlin   8:00 PM
Sat. 15 Ohio Wesleyan *   DePauw   1:00 PM
  Wabash *   Kenyon   2:00 PM
  Oberlin *   Hiram   3:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Denison *   Allegheny   4:00 PM
  Wooster *   Wittenberg   7:00 PM
Wed. 19 Wooster *   Oberlin   6:00 PM
  DePauw *   Denison   6:00 PM
  Wittenberg *   Wabash   7:00 PM
  Hiram   Allegheny   8:00 PM
  Kenyon *   Ohio Wesleyan   8:00 PM
Sat. 22 Wabash *   Oberlin   3:00 PM
  Hiram *   Wittenberg   3:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan *   Denison   3:00 PM
  DePauw *   Wooster   3:00 PM
  Allegheny *   Kenyon   4:00 PM
Tue. 25 Wooster   TBA   TBA
  NCAC Tournament - Quarterfinal
Fri. 28 Wooster   TBA   TBA
  NCAC Tournament - Semifinal
Sat. 29 Wooster   TBA   TBA
  NCAC Tournament - Championship Game
* Conference