2017-18 NCAC Men's Tennis Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Wed. 6 Mercyhurst 8 Allegheny 1 Final
Sat. 9 Denison   Kenyon Invitational   TBA
  DePauw Fall Invitational   DePauw   TBA
  Kenyon   Kenyon Invitational   TBA
  Oberlin   Kenyon Invitational   TBA
  Ohio Wesleyan   Kenyon Invitational   TBA
  Westminster 0 Allegheny 9 Final
  Trine 7 Wittenberg 2 Final
  Franciscan 2 Allegheny 7 Final
Sun. 10 Denison   Kenyon Invitational   TBA
  Kenyon   Kenyon Invitational   TBA
  Oberlin   Kenyon Invitational   TBA
  Ohio Wesleyan   Kenyon Invitational   TBA
  Wooster 3 Walsh 6 Final
Fri. 15 Allegheny   Daemen Tournament   TBA
  Amherst, NY
Sat. 16 Wooster   Oberlin Invitaitonal   TBA
  Denison   Oberlin Invitational   TBA
  Allegheny   Daemen Tournament   TBA
  Amherst, NY
  Kenyon   Oberlin Invitational   TBA
  Oberlin   Oberlin Invitational   TBA
Sun. 17 Wooster   Oberlin Invitational   TBA
  Denison   Oberlin Invitational   TBA
  Allegheny   Daemen Tournament   TBA
  Amherst, NY
  Kenyon   Oberlin Invitaitonal   TBA
  Oberlin   Oberlin Invitational   TBA
Wed. 20 Marian (Ind.) 5 DePauw 4 Final
Tue. 26 St. Vincent 0 Allegheny 9 Final
Fri. 29 DePauw   ITA Central Region Championships at Kalamazoo College; Kalmazoo, Mich.   TBA
  ITA Central Regional Tournament   Wooster   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Denison   ITA Regional Tournament   TBA
  Allegheny   ITA Central Regional   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, MI
  Kenyon   ITA Central Regional   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, MI
  Oberlin   ITA Central Regional   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, MI
  Ohio Wesleyan   ITA Central Regional   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, MI
  Wabash   ITA Central Regional   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, MI
Sat. 30 ITA Central Regional Tournament   Wooster   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Denison   ITA Regional Tournament   TBA
  DePauw   ITA Central Region Championships at Kalamazoo College; Kalmazoo, Mich.   TBA
  Allegheny   ITA Central Regional   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, MI
  Kenyon   ITA Central Regional   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, MI
  Oberlin   ITA Central Regional   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, MI
  Ohio Wesleyan   ITA Central Regional   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, MI
  Wabash   ITA Central Regional   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, MI
 
October
Sun. 1 DePauw   ITA Central Region Championships at Kalamazoo College; Kalmazoo, Mich.   TBA
  Denison   ITA Regional Tournament   TBA
  Allegheny   ITA Central Regional   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, MI
  Kenyon   ITA Central Regional   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, MI
  Oberlin   ITA Central Regional   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, MI
  Ohio Wesleyan   ITA Central Regional   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, MI
  Wabash   ITA Central Regional   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, MI
Sun. 8 Chris. Newport 9 Oberlin 0 Final
  @ Pittsburgh, PA
  Oberlin 1 Carnegie Mellon 6 Final
 
January
Sat. 27 Wabash 5 Augustana (IL) 4 Final
  Wabash 9 Edgewood 0 Final
  @ Rock Island, IL
Sun. 28 Oberlin 1 Cleveland St. 6 Final
 
February
Thu. 1 DePauw 0 Indianapolis 9 Final
Sat. 3 Oberlin 7 Wabash 2 Final
  Kalamazoo 8 Oberlin 1 Final
  @ Crawfordsville, Ind.
  Kenyon 4 Northwestern Ohio 5 Final
Sun. 4 Kalamazoo 6 Wabash 3 Final
Fri. 9 John Carroll   Allegheny   Postponed
  @ Erie, PA (Westwood Racquet Club)
  Oberlin 1 Case 8 Final
  Cleveland Racquet Club
  Chicago 8 Denison 1 Final
  in Westlake, Ohio (Paramount Tennis Club) @ Westlake, Ohio - Paramount Tennis Club
Sat. 10 Kalamazoo 3 Kenyon 6 Final
  Wabash 1 Case 8 Final
  Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion
  Capital 1 Wooster 8 Final
  (Aspen Racquet Club)
  Wabash 7 John Carroll 2 Final
  Mary Washington 5 Kenyon 4 Final
Sun. 11 Chicago 9 Oberlin 0 Final
  Sewanee 3 Kenyon 5 Final
Fri. 16 Wis.-Whitewater 7 Ohio Wesleyan 2 Final
  @ Janesville, WI
  Grinnell 5 Ohio Wesleyan 4 Final
  @ Janesville, WI
  Franciscan 1 Allegheny 8 Final
  @ Erie, PA (Westwood Racquet Club)
  DePauw 0 Chicago 9 Final
  XS Tennis Village
Sat. 17 Centre 0 Oberlin 9 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 5 Wheaton (Ill.) 4 Final
  @ Janesville, WI
  Coe 6 DePauw 3 Final
  @ Chicago, Ill.
  Kenyon 8 Wabash 1 Final
Sun. 18 Wooster 5 Carthage 4 Final
  @ Racine, Wis. (Racine Indoor Tennis Club)
  Kenyon 9 DePauw 0 Final
  Wooster 8 Concordia (Wis.) 1 Final
  @ East Side Tennis and Fitness Center (Kenosha, Wis.)
Thu. 22 Mount Union 0 Wooster 9 Final
  Earlham 4 DePauw 5 Final
Fri. 23 Denison 9 Allegheny 0 Final
  @ Erie, PA (Westwood Racquet Club)
Sat. 24 Wheaton (Ill.) 1 Wabash 8 Final
  Albion 7 Wittenberg 2 Final
  Chillicothe Racquet and Fitness @ Chillicothe Racquet and Fitness
  Centre 2 Ohio Wesleyan 7 Final
  Wooster 2 John Carroll 7 Final
  @ Cleveland, Ohio (Cleveland State)
Sun. 25 Northwestern Ohio 8 DePauw 1 Final
 
March
Fri. 2 Rochester (N.Y.) 2 Oberlin 7 Final
Sat. 3 Kalamazoo 3 Denison 6 Final
  Franciscan 0 Ohio Wesleyan 9 Final
  DePauw 1 Millsaps 8 Final
  @ Rhodes College; Memphis, Tenn.
  Wis.-Whitewater 7 Wooster 2 Final
  (Aspen Racquet Club)
  DePauw 0 Harding 5 Final
  @ Rhodes College; Memphis, Tenn.
  Earlham 3 Ohio Wesleyan 6 Final
Sun. 4 Hobart 3 Oberlin 6 Final
  DePauw 1 Rhodes 8 Final
  Wabash 9 Clark University 0 Final
Mon. 5 Coe 6 Wabash 3 Final
  @ Florida
  Wabash 7 Carthage 2 Final
  @ Florida
Tue. 6 Wabash 5 Oglethorpe 4 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Wed. 7 Wabash 1 Rhodes 8 Final
  @ Orlando, FL
  Ohio Wesleyan * 2 Denison 7 Final
Sat. 10 Taylor 1 DePauw 8 Final
  Hope 1 DePauw 8 Final
Mon. 12 East Texas Baptist 1 Kenyon 8 Final
  @ Lake Nona, FL
Tue. 13 George Mason 7 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Final
  @ Hilton Head, SC
  Dallas Baptist 7 Wooster 2 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Macalester 3 Ohio Wesleyan 6 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Kenyon 8 Millsaps 1 Final
  @ Haines City, Fla.
Wed. 14 Wooster 9 Curry 0 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Rochester (N.Y.) 0 Kenyon 9 Final
  @ Orlando, FL
  Millikin 2 Ohio Wesleyan 7 Final
  @ Hilton Head, SC
  St. Francis (Ind.) 0 Kenyon 9 Final
  @ Lake Nona, FL
  Wis.-La Crosse 6 Wooster 3 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Thu. 15 Kenyon 8 Stevens 1 Final
  @ Lake Nona, FL
  Berry College 3 Ohio Wesleyan 6 Final
  @ Hilton Head Tournament | Hilton Head, S.C.
  Ramapo 0 Ohio Wesleyan 9 Final
  @ Hilton Head, SC
Sat. 17 Wabash 3 Wis.-Whitewater 6 Final
  Hanover 5 Wittenberg 4 Final
  Schroeder Tennis Center
  Haverford 8 Wooster 1 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Illinois Tech 0 Wabash 9 Final
  @ UW-Whitewater
Sun. 18 North Central (Ill.) 3 Wooster 6 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Heidelberg 0 Wittenberg 5 Final
  Schroeder Tennis Center
  Colorado Col. 5 Wooster 4 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Mon. 19 Oberlin 6 Hamilton 3 Final
  @ Orlando, FL
Tue. 20 Carleton 8 Allegheny 1 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Wed. 21 Oberlin 0 Washburn 9 Final
  @ Orlando, FL
  Juniata 1 Allegheny 8 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Hobart 1 Denison 8 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Wittenberg * 0 Ohio Wesleyan 9 Final
  Ind. Wesleyan #   DePauw   6:00 PM
  Exhibition
  Grinnell 3 Oberlin 6 Final
  @ Orlando, FL
Thu. 22 Hope 1 Denison 8 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Fri. 23 Union (N.Y.) 4 Allegheny 5 Final
  @ Hilton Head, SC
  John Carroll 0 Ohio Wesleyan 9 Final
Sat. 24 Transylvania 0 Ohio Wesleyan 9 Final
  DePauw 1 Sewanee 5 Final
  Wittenberg   Mount St. Joseph   Postponed
  Wabash 3 Wash. Univ. 6 Final
  Kings Point Sports Club - Belleville, Ill.
Wed. 28 DePauw 3 Wis.-Whitewater 6 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Wooster 0 Denison 9 Final
  Wabash 6 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  @ Wabash Valley Tennis Center
Sat. 31 Elmhurst 0 Wabash 9 Final
  Kenyon 9 Haverford 0 Final
  Denison 2 Carnegie Mellon 7 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 1 Oberlin 8 Final
  Kenyon 5 Swarthmore 4 Final
  Wooster 6 Wittenberg 3 Final
  Schroeder Tennis Center
 
April
Sun. 1 Amherst 8 Kenyon 1 Final
  @ Swarthmore
  DePauw 0 Emory 9 Final
Wed. 4 Denison 0 Kenyon 9 Final
Fri. 6 Denison 8 Mo. Baptist 1 Final
Sat. 7 Oberlin * 8 Wooster 1 Final
  Denison 0 Wash. Univ. 9 Final
  Allegheny 6 Wittenberg 3 Final
  Five Season Sports Club
Sun. 8 Allegheny 1 Ohio Wesleyan 8 Final
Mon. 9 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Kenyon 8 Final
Tue. 10 Wittenberg * 0 Denison 9 Final
Wed. 11 Ohio Wesleyan 9 Otterbein 0 Final
  Kenyon * 8 Wooster 1 Final
  Wabash * 4 DePauw 5 Final
Fri. 13 Wittenberg * 1 DePauw 8 Final
  PSU-Behrend 1 Allegheny 8 Final
  Denison * 7 Wabash 2 Final
Sat. 14 Wittenberg * 0 Wabash 9 Final
  Wooster * 5 Allegheny 4 Final
  @ Erie, Pa. (Pennbriar Athletic Club)
  Denison * 9 DePauw 0 Final
  Kenyon * 8 Oberlin 1 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 7 DePauw 2 Final
Sun. 15 Ohio Wesleyan * 3 Wabash 6 Final
  Kenyon 4 Carnegie Mellon 5 Final
Wed. 18 Allegheny   Grove City   Cancelled
  Ohio Wesleyan 8 Wooster 1 Final
  @ Lexington, Ohio (Lakewood Tennis Club)
Thu. 19 Thiel 0 Allegheny 9 Final
Fri. 20 DePauw 4 Texas-Tyler 5 Final
  @ Dwight Davis Tennis Center; St. Louis, Mo.
Sat. 21 New York U. 5 Ohio Wesleyan 4 Final
  @ Cleveland, OH
  Wabash 8 Wooster 1 Final
  Oberlin * 8 Allegheny 1 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 3 Case 6 Final
  Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion
  DePauw 0 Wash. Univ. 9 Final
  Senior Day
Sun. 22 Wittenberg 4 Ohio Northern 5 Final
  @ Mason, Ohio
  Rose-Hulman 8 Wooster 1 Final
  @ Fairborn Park (Fairborn, Ohio)
  Denison 6 Oberlin 3 Final
  Kenyon * 9 Allegheny 0 Final
Mon. 23 Otterbein   Wittenberg   Postponed
Tue. 24 Wash. & Jeff. 0 Allegheny 9 Final
Fri. 27 DePauw 1 Oberlin 5 Final
  NCAC Championships - Quarterfinals @ North Central High School; Indianapolis, Ind.
  Wooster 0 Denison 5 Final
  NCAC Championships - Quarterfinals @ Indianapolis, Ind. (North Central High School)
  Allegheny 0 Kenyon 5 Final
  NCAC Championships - Quarterfinals @ North Central H.S. -- Indianapolis, IN
  Ohio Wesleyan 5 Wabash 2 Final
  NCAC Championships - Quarterfinals @ North Central H.S. -- Indianapolis, IN
Sat. 28 Denison 5 Oberlin 1 Final
  NCAC Championships - Semifinals @ North Central H.S. -- Indianapolis, Ind.
  Allegheny 5 Wooster 4 Final
  NCAC Championships - 7th-Place Match @ Indianapolis, Ind. (North Central High School)
  DePauw 5 Wabash 1 Final
  NCAC Championships - 5th-Place Match @ North Central High School; Indianapolis, Ind.
  Ohio Wesleyan 0 Kenyon 5 Final
  NCAC Championships - Semifinals @ North Central H.S. -- Indianapolis, IN
Sun. 29 Denison 2 Kenyon 5 Final
  NCAC Championship Match @ North Central H.S. -- Indianapolis, Ind.
  Oberlin 5 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
  NCAC Championships - 3rd-Place Match @ North Central H.S. -- Indianapolis, IN
 
May
Fri. 11 Mary Washington % 3 Kenyon 5 Final
  NCAA Tournament 2nd Round
Sat. 12 Wash. Univ. % 5 Kenyon 1 Final
  NCAA 3rd Round
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season