North Coast Athletic Conference
2019 Statistics

Standings

NCAC
    
Overall
 East
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Kenyon
3
0
1.000
19
4
.826
Oberlin College
2
1
.667
9
13
.409
College of Wooster
1
2
.333
8
13
.381
Allegheny
0
3
.000
11
9
.550
 
NCAC
    
Overall
 West
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Denison
4
0
1.000
12
7
.632
DePauw
3
1
.750
11
10
.524
Ohio Wesleyan
2
2
.500
14
15
.483
Wittenberg
1
3
.250
12
9
.571
Wabash College
0
4
.000
8
15
.348
 


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ewan Malenfant  ALLM 
7
0
1.000
Nathan Devereaux  WOOM 
3
0
1.000
Fabrizzio Reategui  ALLM 
2
0
1.000
Saeed Husain  WOOM 
2
0
1.000
Austin Diehl  KENM 
18
3
.857
Jacob Zalenski  KENM 
20
4
.833
Tim Cianciola  DENM 
19
4
.826
Julian Janczak  DENM 
4
1
.800
Nicholas Paolucci  KENM 
19
5
.792
Pascal Lee  KENM 
14
4
.778
Jack Wagner  KENM 
9
3
.750
Mattias Mauviel  KENM 
3
1
.750
Mason Lee  DPUM 
3
1
.750
Grant Brooks  OWUM 
5
2
.714
Akshat Agarwal  DENM 
5
2
.714

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Austin Diehl  KENM 
5
0
1.000
Tim Cianciola  DENM 
4
0
1.000
Matt Andrus  ALLM 
2
0
1.000
Jacob Zalenski  KENM 
11
2
.846
Martin Mora  WIT-M 
14
6
.700
Colton JohnsonTaylor  ALLM 
2
1
.667
Patrick McAuley  WABM 
14
8
.636
Stephen Gruppuso  OBEM 
12
7
.632
Vlad Rotnov  DENM 
8
6
.571
Omar Santiagonunez  OWUM 
1
1
.500
Wonjoon Cho  ALLM 
6
9
.400
Joaquin Abos Amo  WOOM 
4
6
.400
Jack Hibbard  OWUM 
10
16
.385
Greg Frauenheim  DPUM 
5
15
.250
Austin Hanna  WOOM 
2
7
.222

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jacob Zalenski  KENM 
4
0
1.000
Wonjoon Cho  ALLM 
3
0
1.000
Austin Diehl  KENM 
12
1
.923
Wyatt Metzger  DPUM 
10
3
.769
Tim Cianciola  DENM 
3
1
.750
Nicholas Paolucci  KENM 
3
1
.750
Alon Liberman  WOOM 
6
3
.667
Austin Hanna  WOOM 
2
1
.667
Pako Alevizopoulos  OWUM 
13
8
.619
Gavin Tay  WIT-M 
4
3
.571
Ben Stein  OWUM 
2
2
.500
Colton JohnsonTaylor  ALLM 
1
1
.500
Jordan Greenwell  WABM 
9
10
.474
Matt Andrus  ALLM 
6
8
.429
Joe Patton  WIT-M 
3
5
.375

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Cooper Miller  ALLM 
4
0
1.000
Tim Cianciola  DENM 
9
1
.900
Nicholas Paolucci  KENM 
14
3
.824
Mitchell Thai  DENM 
4
1
.800
Miller Buckholz  OWUM 
3
1
.750
Alon Liberman  WOOM 
5
2
.714
Bryce McClanahan  DPUM 
8
4
.667
Felipe Duarte Rico  OWUM 
4
2
.667
Nathan Devereux  WOOM 
4
2
.667
Timmy McNulty  WIT-M 
2
1
.667
Wyatt Metzger  DPUM 
5
3
.625
Gavin Tay  WIT-M 
5
3
.625
Elliot Nuss  OBEM 
2
2
.500
Matt Andrus  ALLM 
1
1
.500
Camron Cohen  OBEM 
6
7
.462

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Pascal Lee  KENM 
7
0
1.000
Gavin Tay  WIT-M 
5
0
1.000
Mackenzie Knowlton  ALLM 
3
0
1.000
Andrew Denning  WABM 
3
0
1.000
Nebyou Minassie  WOOM 
2
0
1.000
Alon Liberman  WOOM 
2
0
1.000
Ewan Malenfant  ALLM 
2
0
1.000
Felipe Duarte Rico  OWUM 
2
0
1.000
Ryan Simon  OWUM 
2
0
1.000
Joe Patton  WIT-M 
3
1
.750
Mitchell Thai  DENM 
3
1
.750
Kevin Brown  DENM 
9
5
.643
Nathan Devereux  WOOM 
9
6
.600
Cooper Miller  ALLM 
4
3
.571
N. Thambipillay  WABM 
5
4
.556

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Bryan Yoshino  KENM 
4
0
1.000
Jack Wagner  KENM 
3
0
1.000
Timmy McNulty  WIT-M 
2
0
1.000
Matt Andrus  ALLM 
2
0
1.000
Fabrizzio Reategui  ALLM 
2
0
1.000
Felipe Duarte Rico  OWUM 
8
4
.667
Miller Buckholz  OWUM 
6
3
.667
Mackenzie Knowlton  ALLM 
2
1
.667
Jacob Dennen  DENM 
2
1
.667
Ryan Simon  OWUM 
2
1
.667
Zach Anderson  ALLM 
2
1
.667
Kieren Thomas  WIT-M 
3
2
.600
Alex Pintilie  DPUM 
3
2
.600
Luke Minard  WIT-M 
4
3
.571
Sam Topper  OBEM 
4
3
.571

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Zach Anderson  ALLM 
4
0
1.000
Henry Wessel  KENM 
2
0
1.000
Saeed Husain  WOOM 
2
0
1.000
Sam Topper  OBEM 
6
2
.750
Pascal Lee  KENM 
3
1
.750
Grant Brooks  OWUM 
3
1
.750
Jack Wagner  KENM 
4
2
.667
Alex Pintilie  DPUM 
4
2
.667
Alex Riess  OWUM 
2
1
.667
Henry Barrett  KENM 
3
2
.600
Nebyou Minassie  WOOM 
4
3
.571
Jacob Dennen  DENM 
5
4
.556
Mackenzie Knowlton  ALLM 
5
6
.455
Jesse DeWitt  WOOM 
3
4
.429
Brian Weisberg  DENM 
2
3
.400

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Matt Andrus/Mackenzie Knowlton  ALLM 
2
0
1.000
Wonjoon Cho/Colton JohnsonTaylor  ALLM 
2
0
1.000
Benny Gantrish/Ewan Malenfant  ALLM 
2
0
1.000
Evan Frank/Lukas Senn  WABM 
2
0
1.000
Henry Wessel/Jacob Zalenski  KENM 
2
0
1.000
Luke Minard/Martin Mora  WIT-M 
10
2
.833
Austin Diehl/Jacob Zalenski  KENM 
9
2
.818
Joe Patton/Gavin Tay  WIT-M 
9
2
.818
Timmy McNulty/Martin Mora  WIT-M 
4
1
.800
Matt Andrus/Wonjoon Cho  ALLM 
10
3
.769
Pako Alevizopoulos/Ben Stein  OWUM 
3
1
.750
Austin Hanna/Alon Liberman  WOOM 
3
1
.750
Henry Barrett/Nicholas Paolucci  KENM 
18
7
.720
Anatol Doroskevic/Pascal Lee  KENM 
11
5
.688
Pascal Lee/Jacob Zalenski  KENM 
8
4
.667

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Luke Minard/Martin Mora  WIT-M 
7
0
1.000
Wonjoon Cho/Colton JohnsonTaylor  ALLM 
2
0
1.000
Timmy McNulty/Martin Mora  WIT-M 
4
1
.800
Matt Andrus/Wonjoon Cho  ALLM 
7
3
.700
Tim Cianciola/Mitchell Thai  DENM 
10
5
.667
Camron Cohen/Stephen Gruppuso  OBEM 
6
3
.667
Austin Hanna/Alon Liberman  WOOM 
2
1
.667
Joaquin Abos Amo/Nathan Devereux  WOOM 
2
1
.667
Anatol Doroskevic/Pascal Lee  KENM 
6
4
.600
Jack Hibbard/Omar Santiagonunez  OWUM 
10
8
.556
Greg Frauenheim/Bryce McClanahan  DPUM 
11
10
.524
Jordan Greenwell/Patrick McAuley  WABM 
9
9
.500
Nathan Devereux/Austin Hanna  WOOM 
5
5
.500
Martin Mora/Joe Patton  WIT-M 
3
3
.500
Andrew Denning/Patrick McAuley  WABM 
2
2
.500

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Matt Andrus/Wonjoon Cho  ALLM 
3
0
1.000
Mackenzie Knowlton/Cooper Miller  ALLM 
2
0
1.000
Benny Gantrish/Ewan Malenfant  ALLM 
2
0
1.000
Kevin Brown/Blake Burstein  DENM 
11
3
.786
Joe Patton/Gavin Tay  WIT-M 
6
2
.750
Joaquin Abos Amo/Alon Liberman  WOOM 
6
2
.750
Nathan Devereux/Austin Hanna  WOOM 
3
1
.750
Zach Anderson/Cooper Miller  ALLM 
3
1
.750
Henry Barrett/Nicholas Paolucci  KENM 
8
3
.727
Pako Alevizopoulos/Felipe Duarte Rico  OWUM 
4
2
.667
Pascal Lee/Jacob Zalenski  KENM 
7
4
.636
Zach Anderson/Colton JohnsonTaylor  ALLM 
4
3
.571
Billy Louiselle/Wyatt Metzger  DPUM 
11
10
.524
Pako Alevizopoulos/Omar Santiagonunez  OWUM 
2
2
.500
Tim Cianciola/Mitchell Thai  DENM 
2
2
.500

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Austin Diehl/Jacob Zalenski  KENM 
8
0
1.000
Joe Patton/Gavin Tay  WIT-M 
3
0
1.000
Matt Andrus/Mackenzie Knowlton  ALLM 
2
0
1.000
Evan Frank/Lukas Senn  WABM 
2
0
1.000
Henry Wessel/Jacob Zalenski  KENM 
2
0
1.000
Akshat Agarwal/John Purnode  DENM 
2
0
1.000
Felipe Duarte Rico/Ryan Simon  OWUM 
2
0
1.000
Henry Barrett/Nicholas Paolucci  KENM 
8
3
.727
Vlad Rotnov/Brian Weisberg  DENM 
6
3
.667
Luke Minard/Kieren Thomas  WIT-M 
2
1
.667
Pako Alevizopoulos/Ben Stein  OWUM 
2
1
.667
Camron Cohen/Matthew Gittings  OBEM 
3
2
.600
Lukas Senn/N. Thambipillay  WABM 
5
4
.556
Matthew Gittings/Zachary Vaughn  OBEM 
5
5
.500
Mackenzie Knowlton/Cooper Miller  ALLM 
3
3
.500


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Mitchell Thai  DENM 
4
0
1.000
Vlad Rotnov  DENM 
4
0
1.000
Tim Cianciola  DENM 
4
0
1.000
Pascal Lee  KENM 
3
0
1.000
Kevin Brown  DENM 
3
0
1.000
Austin Diehl  KENM 
3
0
1.000
Nicholas Paolucci  KENM 
3
0
1.000
Jack Wagner  KENM 
3
0
1.000
Jacob Zalenski  KENM 
3
0
1.000
Bryan Yoshino  KENM 
2
0
1.000
Patrick McGuigan  DENM 
2
0
1.000
Jacob Dennen  DENM 
3
1
.750
Wyatt Metzger  DPUM 
3
1
.750
Bryce McClanahan  DPUM 
3
1
.750
Billy Louiselle  DPUM 
3
1
.750

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Vlad Rotnov  DENM 
3
0
1.000
Austin Diehl  KENM 
2
0
1.000
Patrick McAuley  WABM 
3
1
.750
Stephen Gruppuso  OBEM 
2
1
.667
Martin Mora  WIT-M 
2
2
.500
Joaquin Abos Amo  WOOM 
1
2
.333
Greg Frauenheim  DPUM 
1
3
.250
Wonjoon Cho  ALLM 
0
3
.000
Jack Hibbard  OWUM 
0
4
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tim Cianciola  DENM 
2
0
1.000
Jacob Zalenski  KENM 
2
0
1.000
Wyatt Metzger  DPUM 
3
1
.750
Alon Liberman  WOOM 
2
1
.667
Pako Alevizopoulos  OWUM 
2
2
.500
Andrew Denning  WABM 
1
1
.500
Gavin Tay  WIT-M 
0
2
.000
Jordan Greenwell  WABM 
0
2
.000
Zachary Vaughn  OBEM 
0
2
.000
Joe Patton  WIT-M 
0
2
.000
Matt Andrus  ALLM 
0
3
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Mitchell Thai  DENM 
3
0
1.000
Nicholas Paolucci  KENM 
3
0
1.000
Bryce McClanahan  DPUM 
3
1
.750
Omar Santiagonunez  OWUM 
2
1
.667
Camron Cohen  OBEM 
1
1
.500
Austin Hanna  WOOM 
1
2
.333
Duncan Roy  WABM 
0
2
.000
Joe Patton  WIT-M 
0
2
.000
Colton JohnsonTaylor  ALLM 
0
3
.000
Andrew Denning  WABM 
0
2
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Pascal Lee  KENM 
3
0
1.000
Kevin Brown  DENM 
3
0
1.000
Timmy McNulty  WIT-M 
2
1
.667
Nathan Devereux  WOOM 
2
1
.667
Alex Bertolini  DPUM 
2
2
.500
Elliot Nuss  OBEM 
1
1
.500
Duncan Roy  WABM 
0
2
.000
N. Thambipillay  WABM 
0
2
.000
Zach Anderson  ALLM 
0
3
.000
Ben Stein  OWUM 
0
2
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Bryan Yoshino  KENM 
2
0
1.000
Billy Louiselle  DPUM 
3
1
.750
Jacob Dennen  DENM 
2
1
.667
Miller Buckholz  OWUM 
2
1
.667
Nebyou Minassie  WOOM 
1
2
.333
N. Thambipillay  WABM 
0
2
.000
Lukas Senn  WABM 
0
2
.000
Kieren Thomas  WIT-M 
0
2
.000
Cooper Miller  ALLM 
0
3
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jack Wagner  KENM 
2
0
1.000
Ryan Simon  OWUM 
2
1
.667
Will Sultan  DPUM 
2
1
.667
Sam Topper  OBEM 
1
1
.500
Evan Frank  WABM 
1
2
.333
Jesse DeWitt  WOOM 
1
2
.333
Nathan Baulch  WIT-M 
0
2
.000
Kieren Thomas  WIT-M 
0
2
.000
Mackenzie Knowlton  ALLM 
0
3
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kevin Brown/Blake Burstein  DENM 
3
0
1.000
Vlad Rotnov/Brian Weisberg  DENM 
2
0
1.000
Austin Diehl/Jacob Zalenski  KENM 
2
0
1.000
Pako Alevizopoulos/Ben Stein  OWUM 
2
0
1.000
Billy Louiselle/Wyatt Metzger  DPUM 
3
1
.750
Tim Cianciola/Mitchell Thai  DENM 
3
1
.750
Greg Frauenheim/Bryce McClanahan  DPUM 
3
1
.750
James Dill/Elliot Nuss  OBEM 
2
1
.667
Nathan Devereux/Austin Hanna  WOOM 
2
1
.667
Matt Andrus/Wonjoon Cho  ALLM 
2
1
.667
Anatol Doroskevic/Pascal Lee  KENM 
2
1
.667
Alex Bertolini/Will Sultan  DPUM 
2
1
.667
Henry Barrett/Nicholas Paolucci  KENM 
2
1
.667
Jack Hibbard/Omar Santiagonunez  OWUM 
1
1
.500
Jack Hibbard/Felipe Duarte Rico  OWUM 
1
1
.500

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Greg Frauenheim/Bryce McClanahan  DPUM 
3
1
.750
Tim Cianciola/Mitchell Thai  DENM 
3
1
.750
Matt Andrus/Wonjoon Cho  ALLM 
2
1
.667
Anatol Doroskevic/Pascal Lee  KENM 
2
1
.667
Jack Hibbard/Omar Santiagonunez  OWUM 
1
1
.500
Jack Hibbard/Felipe Duarte Rico  OWUM 
1
1
.500
Camron Cohen/Stephen Gruppuso  OBEM 
1
1
.500
Andrew Denning/Patrick McAuley  WABM 
1
2
.333
Martin Mora/Joe Patton  WIT-M 
1
2
.333
Joaquin Abos Amo/Alon Liberman  WOOM 
0
3
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kevin Brown/Blake Burstein  DENM 
3
0
1.000
Billy Louiselle/Wyatt Metzger  DPUM 
3
1
.750
Nathan Devereux/Austin Hanna  WOOM 
2
1
.667
Henry Barrett/Nicholas Paolucci  KENM 
2
1
.667
James Dill/Elliot Nuss  OBEM 
1
1
.500
Timmy McNulty/Gavin Tay  WIT-M 
1
2
.333
Lukas Senn/N. Thambipillay  WABM 
0
2
.000
Zach Anderson/Colton JohnsonTaylor  ALLM 
0
3
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Pako Alevizopoulos/Ben Stein  OWUM 
2
0
1.000
Vlad Rotnov/Brian Weisberg  DENM 
2
0
1.000
Austin Diehl/Jacob Zalenski  KENM 
2
0
1.000
Alex Bertolini/Will Sultan  DPUM 
2
1
.667
Matthew Gittings/Zachary Vaughn  OBEM 
1
1
.500
Jesse DeWitt/Nebyou Minassie  WOOM 
1
2
.333
Evan Frank/Duncan Roy  WABM 
0
3
.000
Nathan Baulch/Kieren Thomas  WIT-M 
0
3
.000
Mackenzie Knowlton/Cooper Miller  ALLM 
0
3
.000