North Coast Athletic Conference
2012 Statistics

Standings

NCAC
    
Overall
 NCAC East
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Kenyon College
4
0
1.000
24
5
.828
Allegheny
3
1
.750
10
9
.526
Oberlin College
2
2
.500
11
14
.440
Ohio Wesleyan
1
3
.250
8
14
.364
College of Wooster
0
4
.000
6
13
.316
 
NCAC
    
Overall
 NCAC West
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
DePauw University
3
0
1.000
17
8
.680
Denison
2
1
.667
15
5
.750
Wittenberg
1
2
.333
17
9
.654
Wabash
0
3
.000
17
10
.630
 


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jialang Woo  WIT 
4
0
1.000
Colin Haas  KEN 
3
0
1.000
Tyler Miller  ALL 
3
0
1.000
Reighr Doughty  ALL 
2
0
1.000
James Parker  WOO 
2
0
1.000
Dylan Sharkey  WIT 
2
0
1.000
Robert Litz  ALL 
2
0
1.000
Reid Garlock  DPU 
1
0
1.000
Jeffrey LoDuca  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Evan Bayless  WAB 
1
0
1.000

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Juan Guerra  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Chris Bertolini  DPU 
2
0
1.000
Michael Razumovsky  KEN 
1
0
1.000
CJ Williams  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Tom Cawood  DEN 
14
3
.824
Patrick Cole  ALL 
13
3
.812
Paul Burgin  KEN 
16
7
.696
Kyle Lahman  WOO 
2
1
.667
Logan Chun  OBE 
14
8
.636
Ian Streicker  WIT 
14
8
.636

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
CJ Williams  KEN 
3
0
1.000
Eric Hubbard  DPU 
3
0
1.000
Tim Rosensteel  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Wade Heerboth  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Peter Gunderman  WAB 
1
0
1.000
Juan Guerra  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Michael Razumovsky  KEN 
16
4
.800
Ben Kopecky  DPU 
11
4
.733
Landon Moore  WOO 
2
1
.667
Sasha Topolyanskiy  WIT 
2
1
.667

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Wade Heerboth  KEN 
4
0
1.000
David Moss  DPU 
3
0
1.000
Alex Hurtuk  ALL 
2
0
1.000
Jacob Huber  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Tyler Cempre  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Tyler Strong  WIT 
2
0
1.000
Sam Towne  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Jake Matthews  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Mike Provenzano  ALL 
1
0
1.000
Andrew Marczak  DEN 
1
0
1.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tyler Cempre  DEN 
4
0
1.000
Austin Griffin  KEN 
3
0
1.000
Tim Rosensteel  KEN 
3
0
1.000
Grant Veltman  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Jacob Huber  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Frank Mosconi  ALL 
2
0
1.000
Eric Bruynseels  DPU 
2
0
1.000
Paul Thomas  WOO 
2
0
1.000
Joe Marra  WIT 
2
0
1.000
Tyler Strong  WIT 
2
0
1.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Grant Veltman  DEN 
6
0
1.000
Joe Collins  DPU 
2
0
1.000
Cam Williams  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Jacob Huber  KEN 
1
0
1.000
James Parker  WOO 
1
0
1.000
Danny Jacobs  ALL 
1
0
1.000
Andrew Marczak  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Austin Griffin  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Timothy O'Brien  ALL 
1
0
1.000
Jialang Woo  WIT 
1
0
1.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tyler Miller  ALL 
3
0
1.000
Jialang Woo  WIT 
3
0
1.000
Davis Thrailkill  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Dylan Sharkey  WIT 
2
0
1.000
Garrett Nickell  DPU 
1
0
1.000
John Russell  OWU 
1
0
1.000
Colin Haas  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Stuart Zorn  WIT 
1
0
1.000
Reid Garlock  DPU 
1
0
1.000
Evan Bayless  WAB 
1
0
1.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tim Martin/Shankar Rajupet  DEN 
6
0
1.000
Sergio Fishkin/Tyler Strong  WIT 
2
0
1.000
Erik Lindberg/Tom Pera  WOO 
2
0
1.000
Jay Fovel/Juan Guerra  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Jacob Pine/John Schulz  WOO 
2
0
1.000
Casey Cempre/Grant Veltman  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Wade Heerboth/Jacob Huber  KEN 
1
0
1.000
CJ Williams/Kevin Ye  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Joe Marra/Jonathan Mueller  WIT 
1
0
1.000
Joe Marra/Tyler Strong  WIT 
1
0
1.000

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sergio Fishkin/Tyler Strong  WIT 
2
0
1.000
Tim Martin/Shankar Rajupet  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Ben Kopecky/Michael Rardon  DPU 
1
0
1.000
Nick Biniker/Tripp McLane  WOO 
1
0
1.000
Tom Cawood/Tim Martin  DEN 
1
0
1.000
CJ Williams/Kevin Ye  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Landon Moore/Zack Rotter  WOO 
1
0
1.000
Sergio Fishkin/Alexa Topolyanskiy  WIT 
4
1
.800
Eric Hubbard/David Moss  DPU 
7
2
.778
Austin Griffin/Tim Rosensteel  KEN 
7
2
.778

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alex Hurtuk/Mike Provenzano  ALL 
4
0
1.000
Tim Martin/Shankar Rajupet  DEN 
4
0
1.000
Ben Kopecky/Sam Miles  DPU 
3
0
1.000
Erik Lindberg/Tom Pera  WOO 
2
0
1.000
Wade Heerboth/Jacob Huber  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Juan Guerra/Grant Veltman  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Nick Biniker/David Greetham  WOO 
1
0
1.000
Paul Burgin/Andrew Herring  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Andrew Herring/Kevin Ye  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Landon Moore/Paul Thomas  WOO 
1
0
1.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Casey Cempre/Grant Veltman  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Jacob Pine/John Schulz  WOO 
2
0
1.000
Jay Fovel/Juan Guerra  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Daniel Bloch/Sam Towne  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Sam Wilke/Stuart Zorn  WIT 
1
0
1.000
Joe Marra/Dylan Sharkey  WIT 
1
0
1.000
Michael Razumovsky/Davis Thrailkill  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Reighr Doughty/Kevin Snyder  ALL 
1
0
1.000
Ian Streicker/Tyler Strong  WIT 
1
0
1.000
Chris Bertolini/Eric Hubbard  DPU 
1
0
1.000


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Michael Rardon  DPU 
3
0
1.000
Eric Hubbard  DPU 
3
0
1.000
Tom Cawood  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Jake Matthews  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Jacob Huber  KEN 
2
0
1.000
CJ Williams  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Ben Kopecky  DPU 
2
0
1.000
Tim Rosensteel  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Colin Haas  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Davis Thrailkill  KEN 
2
0
1.000

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tom Cawood  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Paul Burgin  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Michael Razumovsky  KEN 
1
0
1.000
CJ Williams  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Logan Chun  OBE 
3
1
.750
Wade Miller  WAB 
2
1
.667
Patrick Cole  ALL 
2
2
.500
Sam Miles  DPU 
1
2
.333
Will Thieman  OWU 
1
3
.250
Alexey Topolyanskiy  WIT 
0
1
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ben Kopecky  DPU 
2
0
1.000
Tim Rosensteel  KEN 
2
0
1.000
CJ Williams  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Michael Rardon  DPU 
1
0
1.000
Wade Heerboth  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Paul Thomas  WOO 
3
1
.750
Matt McErlean  DEN 
2
1
.667
Charlie Marks  OBE 
2
2
.500
Alexey Topolyanskiy  WIT 
1
1
.500
Alex Hurtuk  ALL 
1
3
.250

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sasha Topolyanskiy  WIT 
2
0
1.000
Michael Rardon  DPU 
2
0
1.000
Jacob Huber  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Wade Heerboth  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Juan Guerra  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Jake Matthews  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Ryan Leslie  OWU 
3
1
.750
Casey Cempre  DEN 
1
1
.500
Soren Zeliger  OBE 
1
2
.333
Zack Rotter  WOO 
1
2
.333

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tyler Cempre  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Austin Griffin  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Eric Hubbard  DPU 
1
0
1.000
Kevin Kacer  ALL 
1
0
1.000
Nick Biniker  WOO 
1
0
1.000
Colin Haas  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Noah Swiler  DPU 
1
0
1.000
Chris Bertolini  DPU 
1
0
1.000
Kevin Ye  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Soren Zeliger  OBE 
1
0
1.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Grant Veltman  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Davis Thrailkill  KEN 
1
0
1.000
David Moss  DPU 
1
0
1.000
Eric Hubbard  DPU 
1
0
1.000
John Russell  OWU 
1
0
1.000
Jake Matthews  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Colin Haas  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Josh Stiles  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Charlie Murphy  ALL 
1
0
1.000
Chris Bertolini  DPU 
1
0
1.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Andrew Marczak  DEN 
2
0
1.000
John Rissell  OWU 
1
0
1.000
Matt Swaim  OWU 
1
0
1.000
Noah Swiler  DPU 
1
0
1.000
Andrew Herring  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Eric Hubbard  DPU 
1
0
1.000
David Moss  DPU 
1
0
1.000
Davis Thrailkill  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Jared Goldstein  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Joe Leffler  OBE 
2
2
.500

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tom Cawood/Tim Martin  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Ben Kopecky/Sam Miles  DPU 
2
0
1.000
Austin Griffin/Tim Rosensteel  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Colin Haas/Davis Thrailkill  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Wade Heerboth/Jacob Huber  KEN 
1
0
1.000
CJ Williams/Kevin Ye  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Paul Burgin/Andrew Herring  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Michael Razumovsky/Davis Thrailkill  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Andrew Herring/Kevin Ye  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Jared Goldstein/Jake Matthews  KEN 
1
0
1.000

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Austin Griffin/Tim Rosensteel  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Ben Kopecky/Sam Miles  DPU 
2
0
1.000
Eric Hubbard/David Moss  DPU 
1
0
1.000
Paul Burgin/CJ Williams  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Patrick Cole/Kevin Kacer  ALL 
1
0
1.000
CJ Williams/Kevin Ye  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Tyler Cempre/Matt McErlean  DEN 
2
1
.667
Patrick Cole/Sam Stephenson  ALL 
2
1
.667
Richie Karban/John Rissell  OWU 
2
2
.500
Peter Gunderman/Wade Miller  WAB 
1
1
.500

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tom Cawood/Tim Martin  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Daniel Delgado/Nate Koelper  WAB 
2
0
1.000
Wade Heerboth/Jacob Huber  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Paul Burgin/Andrew Herring  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Andrew Herring/Kevin Ye  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Colin Haas/Josh Stiles  KEN 
1
0
1.000
John Russell/Will Thieman  OWU 
1
0
1.000
Michael Rardon/Noah Swiler  DPU 
1
0
1.000
Logan Chun/Ben Turchin  OBE 
3
1
.750
Conor Breen/Will Thieman  OWU 
1
1
.500

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jared Goldstein/Jake Matthews  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Casey Cempre/Grant Veltman  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Eric Hubbard/David Moss  DPU 
1
0
1.000
Philip Jackley/Sam Miles  DPU 
1
0
1.000
Reid Garlock/Michael Rardon  DPU 
1
0
1.000
Colin Haas/Davis Thrailkill  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Frank Mosconi/Charlie Murphy  ALL 
1
0
1.000
Michael Razumovsky/Davis Thrailkill  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Daniel Conroy/Alex Hurtuk  ALL 
2
1
.667
Alexey Topolyanskiy/Sam Wilke  WIT 
1
1
.500