North Coast Athletic Conference
2012-13 Statistics

Standings

NCAC
    
Overall
 NCAC East
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Kenyon
4
0
1.000
25
3
.893
Allegheny
3
1
.750
16
3
.842
Oberlin
2
2
.500
9
13
.409
Ohio Wesleyan
1
3
.250
8
17
.320
Wooster
0
4
.000
5
14
.263
 
NCAC
    
Overall
 NCAC West
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
DePauw University
3
0
1.000
10
13
.435
Denison
2
1
.667
12
7
.632
Wittenberg
1
2
.333
16
8
.667
Wabash
0
3
.000
16
13
.552
 


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jared Goldstein  KEN 
5
0
1.000
Mitchell Patterson  WIT 
4
0
1.000
Garrett Halpert  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Tyler Miller  ALL 
1
0
1.000
Blake Brewer  OWU 
1
0
1.000
John Schulz  WOO 
1
0
1.000
Sam Geier  KEN 
12
1
.923
Andrew Herring  KEN 
9
1
.900
Jacob Huber  KEN 
16
2
.889
Wade Heerboth  KEN 
27
4
.871

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Stas Pakhomov  WIT 
2
0
1.000
Alexey Topolyanskiy  WIT 
1
0
1.000
Richie Karban  OWU 
1
0
1.000
Sasha Topolyanskiy  WIT 
1
0
1.000
Mark Troiano  WAB 
1
0
1.000
Grant Veltman  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Patrick Cole  ALL 
15
3
.833
Paul Burgin  KEN 
14
5
.737
Michael Razumovsky  KEN 
5
3
.625
Casey Cempre  DEN 
5
5
.500

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Wade Heerboth  KEN 
5
0
1.000
Callan Louis  OBE 
3
0
1.000
Alexey Topolyanskiy  WIT 
2
0
1.000
Dennis Gleason  WIT 
2
0
1.000
C.J. Williams  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Jonathan Mueller  WIT 
1
0
1.000
Jacob Huber  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Chris Bertolini  DPU 
1
0
1.000
Charlie Murphy  ALL 
1
0
1.000
Tyler Strong  WIT 
1
0
1.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Casey Cempre  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Callan Louis  OBE 
3
0
1.000
Grant Veltman  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Tyler Triolo  ALL 
3
0
1.000
Sam Wilke  WIT 
3
0
1.000
Mitchell Patterson  WIT 
2
0
1.000
C.J. Williams  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Thomas Manning  ALL 
1
0
1.000
Charlie Murphy  ALL 
1
0
1.000
Willy Nelson  WOO 
1
0
1.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jialang Woo  WIT 
4
0
1.000
Tristan Kaye  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Robert Turlington  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Sergio Fishkin  WIT 
2
0
1.000
Sam Geier  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Dennis Gleason  WIT 
1
0
1.000
Kevin Ye  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Samarth Gopal  ALL 
1
0
1.000
Jackson O'GormanBean  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Chris Bertolini  DPU 
1
0
1.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jacob Huber  KEN 
3
0
1.000
Davis Thrailkill  KEN 
3
0
1.000
Tom Pinhas  WIT 
3
0
1.000
A. Nunaley-Connor  ALL 
3
0
1.000
Milo Saurman  WOO 
3
0
1.000
Sam Geier  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Stuart Zorn  WIT 
2
0
1.000
Jacob Pine  WOO 
2
0
1.000
Sergio Fishkin  WIT 
2
0
1.000
Jeffrey LoDuca  DEN 
2
0
1.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jacob Huber  KEN 
5
0
1.000
Colin Haas  KEN 
3
0
1.000
Samarth Gopal  ALL 
2
0
1.000
Milo Saurman  WOO 
2
0
1.000
Mitchell Patterson  WIT 
2
0
1.000
Josh Stiles  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Stuart Zorn  WIT 
2
0
1.000
Rico Lumanlan  DPU 
1
0
1.000
Blake Brewer  OWU 
1
0
1.000
Andrew Herring  KEN 
1
0
1.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Eric Bruynseels/Eric Vannatta  DPU 
5
0
1.000
Alex Hurtuk/Thomas Manning  ALL 
4
0
1.000
Samarth Gopal/Andreas Landgrebe  ALL 
3
0
1.000
Frank Mosconi/Tyler Triolo  ALL 
2
0
1.000
Paul Burgin/Josh Stiles  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Thomas Manning/Frank Mosconi  ALL 
2
0
1.000
Dennis Gleason/Jialang Woo  WIT 
2
0
1.000
Graham Gettel/Jeffrey LoDuca  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Casey Cempre/Graham Gettel  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Michael Razumovsky/Josh Stiles  KEN 
1
0
1.000

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Patrick Cole/Sam Stephenson  ALL 
3
0
1.000
Tyler Strong/Sam Wilke  WIT 
2
0
1.000
John Russell/Will Thieman  OWU 
1
0
1.000
Callan Louis/Charlie Marks  OBE 
1
0
1.000
David Greetham/Harrison Suttle  WOO 
1
0
1.000
Tyler Strong/Alexey Topolyanskiy  WIT 
1
0
1.000
Casey Cempre/Andrew Marczak  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Juan Guerra/Grant Veltman  DEN 
6
1
.857
Paul Burgin/Tim Rosensteel  KEN 
6
1
.857
Patrick Cole/Frank Mosconi  ALL 
13
3
.812

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Michael Razumovsky/C.J. Williams  KEN 
4
0
1.000
Wade Heerboth/Robert Turlington  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Frank Mosconi/Tyler Triolo  ALL 
2
0
1.000
Dennis Gleason/Jialang Woo  WIT 
2
0
1.000
Alexey Topolyanskiy/Sasha Topolyanskiy  WIT 
1
0
1.000
Casey Cempre/Graham Gettel  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Michael Razumovsky/Josh Stiles  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Shankar Rajupet/Grant Veltman  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Conor Breen/Matt Swaim  OWU 
1
0
1.000
Stas Pakhomov/Ian Streicker  WIT 
1
0
1.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Conor Breen/Will Thieman  OWU 
2
0
1.000
Alexey Topolyanskiy/Sasha Topolyanskiy  WIT 
2
0
1.000
Dennis Gleason/Mitchell Patterson  WIT 
1
0
1.000
Joe Marra/Jialang Woo  WIT 
1
0
1.000
Colin Haas/Davis Thrailkill  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Gabriel Coe/Stuart Zorn  WIT 
1
0
1.000
David Greetham/Jacob Pine  WOO 
1
0
1.000
Zack Rotter/Paul Thomas  WOO 
1
0
1.000
Erik Lindberg/Milo Saurman  WOO 
1
0
1.000
Ian Streicker/Tyler Strong  WIT 
1
0
1.000


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Graham Gettel  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Frank Mosconi  ALL 
3
0
1.000
Andrew Marczak  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Alec Kaczkowski  DPU 
3
0
1.000
Ben Kopecky  DPU 
3
0
1.000
Sam Miles  DPU 
3
0
1.000
David Moss  DPU 
3
0
1.000
Tristan Kaye  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Davis Thrailkill  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Wade Heerboth  KEN 
2
0
1.000

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sam Miles  DPU 
3
0
1.000
Michael Razumovsky  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Paul Burgin  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Charlie Marks  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Patrick Cole  ALL 
3
1
.750
Casey Cempre  DEN 
2
1
.667
Ian Streicker  WIT 
1
2
.333
Callan Louis  OBE 
1
2
.333
Will Thieman  OWU 
1
3
.250
Willy Nelson  WOO 
0
4
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ben Kopecky  DPU 
3
0
1.000
Wade Heerboth  KEN 
2
0
1.000
C.J. Williams  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Jacob Huber  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Tyler Triolo  ALL 
3
1
.750
Grant Veltman  DEN 
2
1
.667
Richie Karban  OWU 
2
2
.500
Mark Troiano  WAB 
1
1
.500
Charlie Marks  OBE 
1
2
.333
Harrison Suttle  WOO 
0
1
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Andrew Marczak  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Jacob Huber  KEN 
1
0
1.000
David Moss  DPU 
1
0
1.000
Callan Louis  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Sam Geier  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Alex Hurtuk  ALL 
3
1
.750
Sasha Topolyanskiy  WIT 
2
1
.667
John Rissell  OWU 
2
2
.500
Tim Rosensteel  KEN 
1
1
.500
Ben Turchin  OBE 
1
2
.333

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
David Moss  DPU 
2
0
1.000
Paul Thomas  WOO 
2
0
1.000
Sam Geier  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Tristan Kaye  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Robert Turlington  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Frank Mosconi  ALL 
1
0
1.000
Reid Garlock  DPU 
1
0
1.000
Kevin Ye  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Charlie Murphy  ALL 
2
1
.667
Shankar Rajupet  DEN 
2
1
.667

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Graham Gettel  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Davis Thrailkill  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Frank Mosconi  ALL 
2
0
1.000
Charlie Murphy  ALL 
1
0
1.000
Alec Kaczkowski  DPU 
1
0
1.000
Andrew Herring  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Tristan Kaye  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Harrison Suttle  WOO 
2
1
.667
Sam Wilke  WIT 
1
1
.500
Reid Garlock  DPU 
1
1
.500

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Thomas Manning  ALL 
3
0
1.000
Colin Haas  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Alec Kaczkowski  DPU 
2
0
1.000
Josh Stiles  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Eric Bruynseels  DPU 
1
0
1.000
Andrew Herring  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Jeffrey LoDuca  DEN 
2
1
.667
Zack Rotter  WOO 
2
2
.500
Austin Okray  OWU 
1
1
.500
Sergio Fishkin  WIT 
1
1
.500

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ben Kopecky/Sam Miles  DPU 
3
0
1.000
Reid Garlock/David Moss  DPU 
3
0
1.000
Paul Burgin/Tim Rosensteel  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Chris Bertolini/Alec Kaczkowski  DPU 
2
0
1.000
Zack Rotter/Paul Thomas  WOO 
1
0
1.000
Ian Streicker/Tyler Strong  WIT 
1
0
1.000
Tyler Strong/Sam Wilke  WIT 
1
0
1.000
Colin Haas/Davis Thrailkill  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Sam Geier/Robert Turlington  KEN 
1
0
1.000
John Russell/Brad Turnwald  OWU 
1
0
1.000

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ben Kopecky/Sam Miles  DPU 
3
0
1.000
Paul Burgin/Tim Rosensteel  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Michael Razumovsky/C.J. Williams  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Sam Geier/C.J. Williams  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Patrick Cole/Frank Mosconi  ALL 
3
1
.750
Shankar Rajupet/Grant Veltman  DEN 
2
1
.667
Charlie Marks/Ben Turchin  OBE 
2
2
.500
Wade Miller/Mark Troiano  WAB 
1
1
.500
Richie Karban/John Rissell  OWU 
1
3
.250
Daniel Delgado/Wade Miller  WAB 
0
1
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Reid Garlock/David Moss  DPU 
3
0
1.000
Michael Razumovsky/Josh Stiles  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Wade Heerboth/Robert Turlington  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Wade Heerboth/Kevin Ye  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Ian Streicker/Sasha Topolyanskiy  WIT 
1
0
1.000
John Russell/Brad Turnwald  OWU 
1
0
1.000
Sam Geier/Robert Turlington  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Alex Hurtuk/Sam Stephenson  ALL 
3
1
.750
Callan Louis/Soren Zeliger  OBE 
2
1
.667
Casey Cempre/Andrew Marczak  DEN 
2
1
.667

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Chris Bertolini/Alec Kaczkowski  DPU 
2
0
1.000
Tyler Strong/Sam Wilke  WIT 
1
0
1.000
Colin Haas/Davis Thrailkill  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Zack Rotter/Paul Thomas  WOO 
1
0
1.000
Andrew Herring/Josh Stiles  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Andrew Herring/Jacob Huber  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Andrew Kahn/Eric Vannatta  DPU 
1
0
1.000
Colin Haas/Tristan Kaye  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Ian Streicker/Tyler Strong  WIT 
1
0
1.000
Daniel Conroy/Tyler Triolo  ALL 
3
1
.750