North Coast Athletic Conference
2015 Statistics

Standings

NCAC
    
Overall
 NCAC East
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Kenyon
3
0
1.000
20
6
.769
Oberlin
2
1
.667
12
11
.522
Allegheny
1
2
.333
12
9
.571
Wooster
0
3
.000
10
10
.500
 
NCAC
    
Overall
 NCAC West
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
DePauw
4
0
1.000
12
11
.522
Denison
3
1
.750
12
10
.545
Wabash
2
2
.500
20
9
.690
Ohio Wesleyan
1
3
.250
11
15
.423
Wittenberg
0
4
.000
1
13
.071
 


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Robert Gitting  OBE 
2
0
1.000
Lucas Brown  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Caleb Couvertier  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Justin Overhulse  OWU 
1
0
1.000
Max Smith  KEN 
5
1
.833
Elliott Garwood  OWU 
5
1
.833
Mike Roberts  KEN 
8
2
.800
Samarth Gopal  ALL 
8
2
.800
Ben Gelfand  KEN 
4
1
.800
William Reifeis  WAB 
21
6
.778

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Callan Louis  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Thomas Manning  ALL 
3
1
.750
Martin Mora  WIT 
4
2
.667
Wade Heerboth  KEN 
10
7
.588
Sam Geier  KEN 
4
3
.571
Titas Bera  WOO 
10
8
.556
Grant Veltman  DEN 
11
9
.550
Daniel Delgado  WAB 
14
12
.538
Ian Paik  OBE 
9
9
.500
Alexey Topolyanskiy  WIT 
4
4
.500

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alexey Topolyanskiy  WIT 
4
0
1.000
Jacob Huber  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Alex Lutz  OWU 
1
0
1.000
Abraham Davis  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Sam Geier  KEN 
10
3
.769
Alexander Hurtuk  ALL 
3
1
.750
Michael Drougas  OBE 
13
5
.722
Michael Makio  WAB 
18
9
.667
Shouta Fukamachi  OWU 
4
2
.667
Thomas Manning  ALL 
10
6
.625

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alec Kaczkowski  DPU 
2
0
1.000
Jacob Huber  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Davis Thrailkill  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Billy Lennon  OBE 
1
0
1.000
William Reifeis  WAB 
1
0
1.000
Alexey Topolyanskiy  WIT 
1
0
1.000
Devon Dulin  OWU 
1
0
1.000
Tim Rosensteel  KEN 
5
1
.833
Robert Turlington  KEN 
13
3
.812
Mark Troiano  WAB 
21
6
.778

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Nick Fiaschetti  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Milo Saurman  WOO 
2
0
1.000
Graham McMullen  WAB 
1
0
1.000
Chris Brinich  OWU 
1
0
1.000
Kirill Ivashchenko  WAB 
1
0
1.000
Vilius Sulnis  WOO 
1
0
1.000
Rico Lumanlan  DPU 
1
0
1.000
Sean Munson  WIT 
1
0
1.000
Eric Vannatta  DPU 
1
0
1.000
William Reifeis  WAB 
19
5
.792

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tim Rosensteel  KEN 
3
0
1.000
Michael Liu  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Billy Lennon  OBE 
2
0
1.000
Milo Saurman  WOO 
2
0
1.000
Jacob Pine  WOO 
1
0
1.000
Jamie McDonald  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Robert Gitting  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Samarth Gopal  ALL 
1
0
1.000
Jacob Huber  KEN 
7
1
.875
Davis Thrailkill  KEN 
5
1
.833

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jamie McDonald  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Paul Farah  OBE 
2
0
1.000
Willy Nelson  WOO 
2
0
1.000
Alex Rieger  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Justin Overhulse  OWU 
1
0
1.000
Tripp McLane  WOO 
1
0
1.000
Lucas Brown  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Eric Bruynseels  DPU 
1
0
1.000
Costas Alevizopoulos  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Mike Roberts  KEN 
1
0
1.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Daniel Conroy/Samarth Gopal  ALL 
6
0
1.000
Weston Noall/Alex Rieger  KEN 
5
0
1.000
Pete Dakich/Michael Liu  KEN 
5
0
1.000
Caleb Couvertier/Ben Gelfand  KEN 
3
0
1.000
Abraham Davis/Manickam Manickam  OBE 
3
0
1.000
Alec Kaczkowski/Nate Wallace  DPU 
2
0
1.000
Sam Geier/Davis Thrailkill  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Jakraraj Rungaseng/Evan Walsh  OWU 
1
0
1.000
Devon Dulin/Alex Lutz  OWU 
1
0
1.000
Sean Munson/JiaLang Woo  WIT 
1
0
1.000

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Martin Mora/Stas Pakhomov  WIT 
2
0
1.000
Alec Kaczkowski/Dan Rodefeld  DPU 
1
0
1.000
Titas Bera/Harrison Suttle  WOO 
1
0
1.000
Alex Lutz/David Rich  OWU 
1
0
1.000
Sam Geier/Colin Haas  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Daniel Delgado/William Reifeis  WAB 
23
4
.852
Thomas Manning/Tyler Triolo  ALL 
14
3
.824
Jackson O'GormanBean/Grant Veltman  DEN 
10
4
.714
Shouta Fukamachi/Jakraraj Rungaseng  OWU 
14
9
.609
Alec Kaczkowski/Eric Vannatta  DPU 
8
6
.571

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jack Buchan/Willy Nelson  WOO 
1
0
1.000
Wade Heerboth/Robert Turlington  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Willy Nelson/Jacob Pine  WOO 
1
0
1.000
Jack Buchan/Jacob Pine  WOO 
1
0
1.000
George Go III/Michael Makio  WAB 
1
0
1.000
Alec Kaczkowski/Nate Wallace  DPU 
1
0
1.000
Sam Geier/Davis Thrailkill  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Jakraraj Rungaseng/Evan Walsh  OWU 
1
0
1.000
Alec Kaczkowski/Eric Vannatta  DPU 
1
0
1.000
Casey Cempre/Jeffrey LoDuca  DEN 
12
2
.857

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Daniel Conroy/Samarth Gopal  ALL 
6
0
1.000
Weston Noall/Alex Rieger  KEN 
5
0
1.000
Jeremy Lichtmacher/Manickam Manickam  OBE 
2
0
1.000
Alec Kaczkowski/Nate Wallace  DPU 
1
0
1.000
Aadil Kohari/Alex Lutz  OWU 
1
0
1.000
Blake Brewer/Tom Dolan  OWU 
1
0
1.000
Jacob Pine/Harrison Suttle  WOO 
1
0
1.000
Peter Hazlett/Alex Rieger  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Titas Bera/Tripp McLane  WOO 
1
0
1.000
Willy Nelson/Vilius Sulnis  WOO 
1
0
1.000


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Patrick Farrell  DPU 
4
0
1.000
Matt Santen  DPU 
4
0
1.000
Sam Geier  KEN 
3
0
1.000
Jamie McDonald  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Davis Thrailkill  KEN 
3
0
1.000
Jacob Huber  KEN 
3
0
1.000
Wade Heerboth  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Michael Liu  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Tim Rosensteel  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Eric Bruynseels  DPU 
2
0
1.000

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sam Geier  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Alec Kaczkowski  DPU 
1
0
1.000
Wade Heerboth  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Grant Veltman  DEN 
3
1
.750
Daniel Delgado  WAB 
3
1
.750
Ian Paik  OBE 
2
1
.667
Martin Mora  WIT 
2
1
.667
Titas Bera  WOO 
1
2
.333
Chris Bertolini  DPU 
1
2
.333
Alexey Topolyanskiy  WIT 
0
1
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alexey Topolyanskiy  WIT 
3
0
1.000
Jacob Huber  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Wade Heerboth  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Sam Geier  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Dan Rodefeld  DPU 
1
0
1.000
Michael Makio  WAB 
3
1
.750
Michael Drougas  OBE 
2
1
.667
Alec Kaczkowski  DPU 
2
1
.667
Thomas Manning  ALL 
1
1
.500
Casey Cempre  DEN 
1
2
.333

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Robert Turlington  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Davis Thrailkill  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Patrick Farrell  DPU 
1
0
1.000
Tim Rosensteel  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Casey Cempre  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Jack Buchan  WOO 
1
0
1.000
Mark Troiano  WAB 
3
1
.750
Dan Rodefeld  DPU 
2
1
.667
Jackson O'GormanBean  DEN 
2
1
.667
Jacob Pine  WOO 
1
1
.500

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Patrick Farrell  DPU 
3
0
1.000
Jacob Huber  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Nick Fiaschetti  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Rico Lumanlan  DPU 
1
0
1.000
Sam Stephenson  ALL 
1
0
1.000
Jeffrey LoDuca  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Tim Rosensteel  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Jack O'Koniewski  DEN 
2
1
.667
William Reifeis  WAB 
2
2
.500
Daniel Conroy  ALL 
1
1
.500

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Matt Santen  DPU 
3
0
1.000
Davis Thrailkill  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Jamie McDonald  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Michael Liu  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Eric Bruynseels  DPU 
1
0
1.000
Owen Smith  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Jacob Huber  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Willy Nelson  WOO 
2
1
.667
Graham McMullen  WAB 
2
2
.500
Manickam Manickam  OBE 
1
1
.500

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jamie McDonald  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Manickam Manickam  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Austin Okray  OWU 
1
0
1.000
Alex Rieger  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Michael Liu  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Davis Thrailkill  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Harold Martin  DPU 
1
0
1.000
Owen Smith  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Eric Bruynseels  DPU 
1
0
1.000
Costas Alevizopoulos  DEN 
1
0
1.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Patrick Farrell/Harold Martin  DPU 
4
0
1.000
Casey Cempre/Jeffrey LoDuca  DEN 
4
0
1.000
Shouta Fukamachi/Jakraraj Rungaseng  OWU 
3
0
1.000
Weston Noall/Alex Rieger  KEN 
3
0
1.000
Thomas Manning/Tyler Triolo  ALL 
3
0
1.000
Colin Haas/Wade Heerboth  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Ryan Brown/Grant MacPherson  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Rico Lumanlan/Nate Wallace  DPU 
1
0
1.000
Grant MacPherson/Jamie McDonald  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Alec Kaczkowski/Dan Rodefeld  DPU 
1
0
1.000

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Thomas Manning/Tyler Triolo  ALL 
3
0
1.000
Shouta Fukamachi/Jakraraj Rungaseng  OWU 
3
0
1.000
Sam Geier/Colin Haas  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Alec Kaczkowski/Dan Rodefeld  DPU 
1
0
1.000
Daniel Delgado/William Reifeis  WAB 
3
1
.750
Jackson O'GormanBean/Grant Veltman  DEN 
2
2
.500
Sam Geier/Tim Rosensteel  KEN 
1
1
.500
Callan Louis/Soren Zeliger  OBE 
1
2
.333
Alec Kaczkowski/Eric Vannatta  DPU 
1
2
.333
Jakraraj Rungaseng/Jacob Volbers  OWU 
0
1
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Casey Cempre/Jeffrey LoDuca  DEN 
4
0
1.000
Colin Haas/Wade Heerboth  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Patrick Farrell/Harold Martin  DPU 
1
0
1.000
Wade Heerboth/Robert Turlington  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Michael Drougas/Ian Paik  OBE 
2
1
.667
Chris Bertolini/Dan Rodefeld  DPU 
2
1
.667
Michael Makio/Mark Troiano  WAB 
2
2
.500
Elliot Garwood/Jacob Volbers  OWU 
1
2
.333
Alexander Hurtuk/Sam Stephenson  ALL 
1
2
.333
Elliot Garwood/Alex Lutz  OWU 
0
1
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Weston Noall/Alex Rieger  KEN 
3
0
1.000
Patrick Farrell/Harold Martin  DPU 
3
0
1.000
Rico Lumanlan/Nate Wallace  DPU 
1
0
1.000
Grant MacPherson/Jamie McDonald  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Ryan Brown/Grant MacPherson  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Abraham Davis/Billy Lennon  OBE 
2
1
.667
Jack O'Koniewski/Owen Smith  DEN 
1
1
.500
Alex Lutz/David Rich  OWU 
1
2
.333
Mazin Hakim/Graham McMullen  WAB 
1
2
.333
Daniel Conroy/Jai Redkar  ALL 
1
2
.333