North Coast Men's Tennis
2016-17 Statistics

Standings

NCAC
    
Overall
 East
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Kenyon
4
0
1.000
13
10
.565
Oberlin
3
1
.750
16
10
.615
Ohio Wesleyan
2
2
.500
15
10
.600
Wooster
1
3
.250
8
19
.296
Allegheny
0
4
.000
5
15
.250
 
NCAC
    
Overall
 West
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
DePauw
3
0
1.000
10
10
.500
Denison
2
1
.667
9
11
.450
Wabash
1
2
.333
12
14
.462
Wittenberg
0
3
.000
8
11
.421
 


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Matt Arroyo  WIT 
3
0
1.000
Luis Platas  KEN 
3
0
1.000
Ryan Issa  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Alex Bertolini  DPU 
2
0
1.000
Jae Lee  WOO 
1
0
1.000
Martin Mota  WIT 
1
0
1.000
Andrew Fox  DPU 
1
0
1.000
Zach Vaughn  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Ryan Simon  OWU 
6
1
.857
Levi Kimmel  OBE 
5
1
.833

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Martin Mota  WIT 
1
0
1.000
Pako Alevizopoulos  OWU 
1
0
1.000
Matt Arroyo  WIT 
1
0
1.000
Camron Cohen  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Martin Mora  WIT 
9
5
.643
Titas Bera  WOO 
14
8
.636
Jacob Zalenski  KEN 
3
2
.600
Ian Paik  OBE 
12
9
.571
Shouta Fukamachi  OWU 
5
5
.500
Abraham Davis  OBE 
1
1
.500

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Pako Alevizopoulos  OWU 
3
0
1.000
Elliot Garwood  OWU 
2
0
1.000
Owen Smith  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Matt Arroyo  WIT 
2
0
1.000
Patrick McAuley  WAB 
1
0
1.000
Michael Liu  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Paul Farah  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Robert Gittings  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Mike Siegel  ALL 
1
0
1.000
Jesse DeWitt  WOO 
1
0
1.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Colin Bahin  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Jack Hibbard  OWU 
2
0
1.000
Austin Diehl  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Luke Minard  WIT 
2
0
1.000
Abraham Davis  OBE 
2
0
1.000
Jakraraj Rungaseng  OWU 
2
0
1.000
Cooper Miller  ALL 
1
0
1.000
Weston Noall  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Nathan Devereux  WOO 
1
0
1.000
Paul Farah  OBE 
1
0
1.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Elliot Garwood  OWU 
4
0
1.000
Alex Lutz  OWU 
3
0
1.000
Jack Hibbard  OWU 
2
0
1.000
Nate Wallace  DPU 
2
0
1.000
Max Smith  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Paul Farah  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Tristan Kaye  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Henry Barrett  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Levi Kimmel  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Kirill Ivashchenko  WAB 
1
0
1.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Nate Wallace  DPU 
4
0
1.000
Jack Hibbard  OWU 
4
0
1.000
Harold Martin  DPU 
3
0
1.000
Paul Farah  OBE 
2
0
1.000
Jacob Volbers  OWU 
2
0
1.000
Caleb Astwood  WIT 
2
0
1.000
Ryan Simon  OWU 
1
0
1.000
Pete Dakich  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Levi Kimmel  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Zach Vaughn  OBE 
1
0
1.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tristan Kaye  KEN 
4
0
1.000
Harold Martin  DPU 
3
0
1.000
Zachary Vaughn  OBE 
3
0
1.000
Alex Lutz  OWU 
2
0
1.000
Kienan O'Doherty  OWU 
2
0
1.000
Weston Noall  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Levi Kimmel  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Greg Frauenheim  DPU 
1
0
1.000
Camron Cohen  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Will Katzman  OBE 
1
0
1.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Anatol Doroskevic/Darius Loghman-Adham  KEN 
3
0
1.000
Constantino Alevizop/Julian Janczak  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Aadil Kohari/Jakraraj Rungaseng  OWU 
2
0
1.000
Alex Lutz/Jacob Volbers  OWU 
2
0
1.000
Jack Hibbard/Alex Lutz  OWU 
2
0
1.000
Cameron Cohen/Stephen Gruppuso  OBE 
2
0
1.000
Petar Barcot/John Daseke  DPU 
2
0
1.000
Shouta Fukamachi/Elliot Garwood  OWU 
1
0
1.000
Shouta Fukamachi/Alex Lutz  OWU 
1
0
1.000
Jack Hibbard/Jacob Volbers  OWU 
1
0
1.000

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jeremey Lichtmacher/Ian Paik  OBE 
2
0
1.000
Shouta Fukamachi/Jacob Volbers  OWU 
1
0
1.000
Camron Cohen/Stephen Gruppuso  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Luke Minard/Martin Mora  WIT 
3
1
.750
Patrick McAuley/William Reifeis  WAB 
15
6
.714
Felipe Duarte/Diego Venegas  OWU 
5
2
.714
Kevin Brown/Blake Burstein  DEN 
11
5
.688
Zach Anderson/Jai Redkar  ALL 
2
1
.667
Weston Noall/Alex Rieger  KEN 
9
6
.600
Stephen Gruppuso/Jeremy Lichtmacher  OBE 
3
2
.600

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Felipe Duarte/Jacob Volbers  OWU 
2
0
1.000
Aadil Kohari/Jakraraj Rungaseng  OWU 
2
0
1.000
Matt Arroyo/Timmy McNulty  WIT 
2
0
1.000
Levi Kimmel/Manickam Manickam  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Cameron Cohen/Stephen Gruppuso  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Abraham Davis/Michael Drougas  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Robert Gittings/Levi Kimmel  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Austin Diehl/Ben Gelfand  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Caleb Astwood/Akbar Tiwana  WIT 
1
0
1.000
Jack Hibbard/Jacob Volbers  OWU 
1
0
1.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Dan Rodefeld/Matt Santen  DPU 
4
0
1.000
John Daseke/Matt Santen  DPU 
3
0
1.000
Jack Hibbard/Alex Lutz  OWU 
2
0
1.000
Alex Lutz/Jacob Volbers  OWU 
2
0
1.000
Michael Drougas/Robert Gittings  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Titas Bera/Craig Deng  WOO 
1
0
1.000
Felipe Duarte/Elliot Garwood  OWU 
1
0
1.000
Mazin Hakim/George Go III  WAB 
1
0
1.000
George Go III/Nathan Neal  WAB 
1
0
1.000
Austin Diehl/Jacob Zalenski  KEN 
1
0
1.000


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Austin Diehl  KEN 
4
0
1.000
Jamie Mcdonald  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Stephen Gruppuso  OBE 
3
0
1.000
Weston Noall  KEN 
3
0
1.000
Nate Wallace  DPU 
3
0
1.000
Owen Smith  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Tristan Kaye  KEN 
3
0
1.000
Harold Martin  DPU 
3
0
1.000
Henry Barrett  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Petar Barcot  DPU 
2
0
1.000

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Nicholas Paolucci  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Ian Paik  OBE 
3
1
.750
Titas Bera  WOO 
3
1
.750
Dan Rodefeld  DPU 
2
1
.667
Shouta Fukamachi  OWU 
2
1
.667
Martin Mora  WIT 
2
1
.667
Kevin Brown  DEN 
1
2
.333
Jacob Zalenski  KEN 
1
2
.333
William Reifeis  WAB 
1
2
.333
Diego Venegas  OWU 
0
1
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jamie Mcdonald  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Shouta Fukamachi  OWU 
1
0
1.000
Jacob Zalenski  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Diego Venegas  OWU 
2
1
.667
Michael Drougas  OBE 
2
1
.667
Nicholas Paolucci  KEN 
2
1
.667
Matt Santen  DPU 
2
1
.667
Jack Buchan  WOO 
2
2
.500
Michael Makio  WAB 
1
2
.333
Abraham Davis  OBE 
0
1
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Owen Smith  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Stephen Gruppuso  OBE 
2
0
1.000
Abraham Davis  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Michael Drougas  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Austin Diehl  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Aadil Kohari  OWU 
2
1
.667
Michael Liu  KEN 
2
1
.667
Jordan Greenwell  WAB 
2
1
.667
Greg Frauenheim  DPU 
1
2
.333
Davis Elkins  WOO 
1
3
.250

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Austin Diehl  KEN 
3
0
1.000
Petar Barcot  DPU 
2
0
1.000
Stephen Gruppuso  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Tristan Kaye  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Nate Wallace  DPU 
1
0
1.000
Pako Alevizopoulos  OWU 
2
1
.667
Manickam Manickam  OBE 
2
1
.667
Patrick McAuley  WAB 
2
1
.667
Danish Siddiquie  DEN 
1
1
.500
Jesse DeWitt  WOO 
1
3
.250

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Weston Noall  KEN 
3
0
1.000
Blake Burstein  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Nate Wallace  DPU 
2
0
1.000
Paul Farah  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Levi Kimmel  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Harold Martin  DPU 
1
0
1.000
Max Smith  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Nathan Devereux  WOO 
2
2
.500
Robert Gittings  OBE 
1
1
.500
Kirill Ivashchenko  WAB 
1
2
.333

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Henry Barrett  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Costas Alevizopoulos  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Harold Martin  DPU 
2
0
1.000
Tristan Kaye  KEN 
2
0
1.000
Zachary Vaughn  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Alex Bertolini  DPU 
1
0
1.000
Jeremy Lichtmacher  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Jack Hibbard  OWU 
2
2
.500
Paul Farah  OBE 
1
1
.500
Nicholas Pollock  WAB 
1
2
.333

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kevin Brown/Jamie Mcdonald  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Constantino Alevizop/Julian Janczak  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Tristan Kaye/Mike Roberts  KEN 
3
0
1.000
Kevin Brown/Blake Burstein  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Colin Bahin/Danish Siddiquie  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Felipe Duarte/Jacob Volbers  OWU 
2
0
1.000
Michael Drougas/Ian Paik  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Stephen Gruppuso/Jeremy Lichtmacher  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Camron Cohen/Abraham Davis  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Michael Drougas/Stephen Gruppuso  OBE 
1
0
1.000

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jeremy Lichtmacher/Ian Paik  OBE 
3
0
1.000
Kevin Brown/Blake Burstein  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Jack Hibbard/Diego Venegas  OWU 
1
0
1.000
Stephen Gruppuso/Jeremy Lichtmacher  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Patrick McAuley/William Reifeis  WAB 
2
1
.667
Jack Buchan/Davis Elkins  WOO 
2
2
.500
Weston Noall/Alex Rieger  KEN 
2
2
.500
Harold Martin/Nate Wallace  DPU 
1
1
.500
Shouta Fukamachi/Diego Venegas  OWU 
1
2
.333
Dan Rodefeld/Matt Santen  DPU 
0
1
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Dan Rodefeld/Matt Santen  DPU 
2
0
1.000
Harold Martin/Nate Wallace  DPU 
1
0
1.000
Shouta Fukamachi/Jakraraj Rungaseng  OWU 
1
0
1.000
Austin Diehl/Ben Gelfand  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Felipe Duarte/Jacob Volbers  OWU 
1
0
1.000
Michael Drougas/Stephen Gruppuso  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Michael Drougas/Ian Paik  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Titas Bera/Jesse DeWitt  WOO 
3
1
.750
Jamie McDonald/Owen Smith  DEN 
2
1
.667
Nicholas Paolucci/Jacob Zalenski  KEN 
2
1
.667

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tristan Kaye/Mike Roberts  KEN 
3
0
1.000
Colin Bahin/Danish Siddiquie  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Camron Cohen/Abraham Davis  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Abraham Davis/Levi Kimmel  OBE 
1
0
1.000
Felipe Duarte/Jacob Volbers  OWU 
1
0
1.000
Pete Dakich/Jacob Zalenski  KEN 
1
0
1.000
Abraham Davis/Michael Drougas  OBE 
1
0
1.000
John Daseke/Matthew Quammen  DPU 
2
1
.667
Andrew Denning/Mazin Hakim  WAB 
1
2
.333
Jack Hibbard/Jakraraj Rungaseng  OWU 
1
2
.333