2005 Standings and Records


  ¬†Men    
 NCAC
   
 Overall
  NCAC
 W
L
Pct.
 W
L
Pct.
1. Kenyon
4
0
1.000
15
5
.750
2. Denison
4
0
1.000
12
5
.706
3. Wooster
3
1
.750
16
5
.762
4. Oberlin
2
2
.500
13
8
.619
5. Allegheny
1
3
.250
8
11
.421
6. Wittenberg
3
1
.750
12
9
.571
7. Ohio Wesleyan
2
2
.500
9
9
.500
8. Earlham
1
3
.250
11
9
.550
9. Hiram
0
4
.000
2
8
.200
Wabash
0
4
.000
5
18
.217

  ¬†Women    
 NCAC
   
 Overall
 
 W
L
Pct.
 W
L
Pct.
1. Denison
6
0
1.000
18
2
.900
2. Ohio Wesleyan
5
1
.833
13
5
.722
3. Oberlin
5
2
.714
17
4
.810
4. Kenyon
3
3
.500
9
10
.474
5. Wittenberg
2
3
.400
13
5
.722
6. Wooster
3
5
.375
8
13
.381
7.
Earlham
0
3
.000
8
11
.421
8. Allegheny
1
4
.200
4
17
.190
9. Hiram
0
4
.000
1
7
.125

Note: Tournament standings based on NCAC Tournament
April 25, 2005
NORTH COAST ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
2005 WOMEN'S TENNIS LEADERS
#1 SINGLES #2 SINGLES #3 SINGLES
Kimiko Glynn, OBE 17-1/5-0 Heidi Younker, OWU 13-2/5-1 Lauren Parsons, DEN 12-2/5-0
Amelia Crace, DEN 10-6/3-1 Meridith Sulser, DEN 11-3/5-0 Emily Okerson, WIT 19-4/4-1
Kelly Glassburn, OWU 10-6/4-2 Ary Amerikaner, OBE 14-5/3-2 Laura Bernstein, OWU 6-3/3-1


#4 SINGLES #5 SINGLES #6 SINGLES
Jessica Hauser, OBE 17-1/4-0 Jess Amlin, OWU 10-3/3-1 Emily Alward, WOO 9-2/0-0
Erin Coughlin, DEN 11-1/3-1 Jackie Golden, OBE 9-4/4-1 Kristen Carney, OWU 9-5/3-1
Kristyn Russell, WIT 16-4/4-1 Courtney Miller, WOO 8-6/0-0 Kate Lurain, OBE 8-6/2-3
#1 DOUBLES #2 DOUBLES #3 DOUBLES
Barr/Glynn, OBE 15-3/3-2 Amerikaner/Hauser, OBE 15-2/5-0 Sulser/Gorsich, DEN 10-3/4-0
Figel/Okerson, WIT 12-3/1-2 Bennett/Unver, ERL 7-3/1=2 Amlin/Carney, OWU 8-6/4-2
Crace/Parsons, DEN 13-5/5-0 Coughlin/Lesnett, DEN 9-4/2-1 Golden/Lurain, OBE 9-7/2-2
[must participate in at least 50% of team's matches at designated flight - NCAC record listed second.]
NORTH COAST ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
2005 MEN'S TENNIS LEADERS
#1 SINGLES #2 SINGLES #3 SINGLES
Charlie DiLalla, ERL 18-1/4-0 Mark Knee, OBE 13-6/2-1 Chris Pray, OBE 17-1/3-0
Borko Tesic, KEN 17-2/0-0 Randy Lofgren, DEN 10-6/4-0 Andy Nelson, ERL 11-4/2-1
Reid Levin, ALL 5-2/3-0 Alec Garnett, WOO 6-5/0-0 McCarton Ackerman, OWU 9-7/2-1
#4 SINGLES #5 SINGLES #6 SINGLES
Eric Messick, DEN 8-3/4-0
Brian Ebbitts, WOO 10-2/0-0
Ryan Snyder, WIT 17-1/3-0
David Cotter, OBE 10-9/1-2 Nick Pellegrin, DEN 9-4/4-0 Tommy Duggan, OWU 8-5/2-2
Nick Schuller, ERL 7-6/0-3 John Shields, WIT 17-8/3-1 Arthur Zeyda, OBE 6-5/0-2
#1 DOUBLES #2 DOUBLES #3 DOUBLES
Tesic/Herrick, KEN 11-3/0-0 Cotter/Pray, OBE 14-8/1-2 Pellegrin/Poe, DEN 11-6/4-0
Lofgren/Newman, DEN 11-6/3-1 Burkam/Pierce, WIT 10-6/3-1 Goldman/Burling, OBE 10-7/0-3
Knee/Ogren, OBE 14-10/3-1 Nelson/P.DiLalla, ERL 9-6/1-2 Shields/Snyder, WIT 10-8/2-2
[must participate in at least 50% of team's matches at designated flight - NCAC divisional record listed second.]