2019 NCAC Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
February
Sat. 23 Fontbonne   Wittenberg   Cancelled
  @ Memphis, Tenn.
  Wittenberg   Rhodes   Cancelled
Sun. 24 Wittenberg   Fontbonne   Cancelled
  @ Memphis, Tenn.
  Wittenberg   Rhodes   Cancelled
 
March
Sat. 2 DePauw 7 Emory 5 Final
  DePauw 5 Emory 9 Final
Sun. 3 DePauw 5 Emory 7 Final
  Drew 5 Kenyon 13 Final - 5 innings
  @ Naples, FL
  Clark University 2 Kenyon 7 Final
  @ Naples, FL
  Hiram 1 Whittier 7 Final
  Hiram 7 Whittier 7 Final - 8 innings
Mon. 4 Kenyon 13 Penn St.-Altoona 4 Final - 5 innings
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Naples, FL
  Albion 7 Kenyon 11 Final
  @ Naples, FL
  Hiram 1 Cal Lutheran 5 Final
  Alvernia 19 Wittenberg 2 Final - 5 innings
  The Spring Games @ Clermont, FL
  Hiram 10 Cal Lutheran 16 Final
  Wittenberg 2 Roanoke 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, FL
Tue. 5 Wittenberg 4 Adrian 2 Final
  Legends Way Ballfields - Field 1 @ Clermont, FL
  Hiram 0 Hope Int'l 3 Final
  Penn State Brandywine 5 Wittenberg 8 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Hiram 1 Hope Int'l 10 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 6 Elms 0 Kenyon 4 Final
  CenturyLink 1 @ Fort Myers, FL
  Kenyon 5 Clark University 4 Final
  @ Fort Myers, FL
Thu. 7 Kenyon 7 Penn St.-Altoona 8 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, FL
  Wittenberg 2 Defiance 6 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Albion 1 Kenyon 3 Final
  @ Fort Myers, FL
  Moravian 15 Wittenberg 6 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Hiram 3 Redlands 8 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/6
  Hiram 6 Redlands 4 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/6
Fri. 8 Wittenberg 2 Lebanon Valley 5 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Wittenberg 3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 6 Final
  Hancock Recreational Complex Field 4 @ Clermont, FL
  Hunter   Denison   Cancelled
  @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Hiram 1 Pomona-Pitzer 8 Final
  Hiram 3 Pomona-Pitzer 6 Final
Sat. 9 Kenyon 5 New Jersey City 6 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, FL
  Kenyon 11 Martin Luther 4 Final
  @ Fort Myers, FL
  Denison   William Peace   Cancelled
  @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Mount Union 6 Wittenberg 3 Final
  Sleepy Hollow Field #1 @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Rutgers-Camden   Allegheny   Cancelled
  @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Wittenberg 5 Olivet 6 Final - 8 innings
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
Sun. 10 Kenyon 9 Nazareth 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ Naples, Florida
  Alfred St. 1 Kenyon 9 Final - 5 innings
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Naples, FL
Mon. 11 Mount St. Joseph 6 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
  Osceloa Softball Complex @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Wis. Lutheran 4 Wooster 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Wooster 10 Salve Regina 9 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Ohio Wesleyan 1 Lakeland 5 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Tue. 12 Kenyon 1 Wilmington 3 Final
  Florida Spring Trip @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Westminster 7 Ohio Wesleyan 2 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Kenyon 11 St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic / CenturyLink Sports Complex / Field #4 @ Fort Myers, FL
  Gettysburg 3 Wooster 0 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Ohio Wesleyan 9 Coast Guard 8 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Wooster 2 Beloit 0 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
Wed. 13 Rockford 1 Kenyon 2 Final - 8 innings
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Kenyon 10 New Jersey City 2 Final - 6 innings
  @ Fort Myers, FL
  Kean 8 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Ohio Wesleyan 10 Finlandia 2 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Franklin 4 DePauw 8 Final
  @ Westfield, Ind.
Thu. 14 Wooster 3 Wheaton (Mass.) 4 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Meredith 1 Wooster 2 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
Fri. 15 Ohio Wesleyan 8 Fredonia 0 Final - 6 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Eastern Conn. St. 3 Wooster 0 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Hiram 7 Thiel 8 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 6 Amherst 11 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Wooster 5 Haverford 3 Final
  The Spring Games @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Hiram 4 Thiel 7 Final - 6 innings
  Oberlin 2 Baldwin Wallace 10 Final - 5 innings
  Oberlin 8 Baldwin Wallace 12 Final - 6 innings
Sat. 16 Anderson 5 Ohio Wesleyan 2 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Ohio Wesleyan 16 D'Youville 1 Final - 6 innings
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Wartburg 5 DePauw 7 Final
  @ St. Louis, Mo.
  Otterbein   Wittenberg   Cancelled
  Otterbein   Wittenberg   Cancelled
  DePauw 5 Wash. Univ. 1 Final
Sun. 17 Wooster 11 Ramapo 2 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, FL
  Rutgers-Newark 5 Wooster 10 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  DePauw 9 Wartburg 2 Final
  @ St. Louis, Mo.
  New Paltz 13 Allegheny 6 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Allegheny 5 Anderson 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  DePauw 5 Wash. Univ. 4 Final
Mon. 18 Springfield 0 Wooster 1 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Allegheny 9 Western New Eng. 6 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Hamilton 9 Allegheny 6 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Wooster 6 SUNY Cobleskill 0 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Oberlin 12 Bluffton 2 Final
  Denison 5 Pomona-Pitzer 9 Final
  Oberlin 9 Bluffton 5 Final - 6 innings
  Denison 9 Pomona-Pitzer 3 Final
Tue. 19 Hope 12 Allegheny 2 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Allegheny 11 Ripon 6 Final
  @ CLERMONT, Fla.
  Denison 5 Claremont-M-S 1 Final
  Muskingum 12 Wittenberg 4 Final - 6 innings
  Denison 5 Claremont-M-S 10 Final
  Muskingum 2 Wittenberg 0 Final
Wed. 20 Westminster 0 Hiram 8 Final - 5 innings
  Ohio Wesleyan 6 Muskingum 11 Final
  Westminster 1 Hiram 3 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 1 Muskingum 9 Final - 5 innings
Thu. 21 Calvin 4 Allegheny 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Allegheny 2 Elmhurst 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Capital 1 Oberlin 16 Final - 5 innings
  Otterbein 9 Kenyon 0 Final - 5 innings
  Denison   Whittier   Cancelled
  Capital 12 Oberlin 1 Final - 5 innings
  Otterbein 11 Kenyon 4 Final
  Denison   Whittier   Cancelled
Fri. 22 Allegheny 6 Farmingdale State 4 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Ramapo 14 Allegheny 5 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Denison 6 Cal Lutheran 4 Final
  Denison 11 Cal Lutheran 4 Final
Sat. 23 Allegheny 3 Plattsburgh 6 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Manchester 6 Allegheny 5 Final - 8 innings
  Osceola Field #2 @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Case 13 Kenyon 2 Final - 5 innings
  Played in Gambier, Ohio (Kenyon College)
  Wittenberg 2 Thomas More 6 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 6 Alma 10 Final
  Wittenberg 4 Thomas More 12 Final - 6 innings
  Case 14 Kenyon 6 Final - 6 innings
  Played in Gambier, Ohio (Kenyon College)
  Ohio Wesleyan 6 Alma 14 Final - 6 innings
Sun. 24 Oberlin 4 Luther 5 Final
  @ Clermont, Florida
  Middlebury 8 Oberlin 9 Final - 8 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Ohio Wesleyan 6 Adrian 7 Final
  Kenyon 5 Marietta 6 Final
  Wittenberg 1 Transylvania 12 Final - 5 innings
  Baldwin Wallace 2 Wooster 1 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 0 Adrian 9 Final - 5 innings
  Kenyon 1 Marietta 2 Final
  Wittenberg 5 Transylvania 10 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 5 Wooster 4 Final
Mon. 25 Oberlin 6 Elmhurst 5 Final
  @ Clermont, Florida
  Buffalo State 14 Oberlin 5 Final - 6 innings
  @ Clermont, FL
  DePauw 5 Whitworth 3 Final
  DePauw 2 Whitworth 3 Final
Tue. 26 Oberlin 6 Chicago 9 Final
  @ Clermont, Florida
  Otterbein   Wittenberg   Cancelled
  DePauw 1 Pacific Lutheran 2 Final
  Hiram 0 Mount Union 9 Final - 6 innings
  Wellesley 10 Oberlin 13 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Otterbein   Wittenberg   Cancelled
  DePauw 4 Pacific Lutheran 2 Final
  Hiram 4 Mount Union 8 Final
Wed. 27 Kenyon 2 Capital 3 Final
  Muskingum 13 Denison 9 Final
  Allegheny 0 Geneva 5 Final
  Wooster 2 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Kenyon 2 Capital 5 Final
  Wooster 7 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Allegheny 3 Geneva 6 Final
  Muskingum 9 Denison 3 Final
  DePauw 9 Linfield 10 Final
  DePauw 4 Linfield 13 Final - 5 innings
Thu. 28 Wis.-River Falls 12 Oberlin 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Oberlin 0 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8 Final - 6 innings
  @ Clermont, Florida
  John Carroll 3 Ohio Wesleyan 8 Final
  Edison State Community College 2 Wittenberg 5 Final
  John Carroll 5 Ohio Wesleyan 4 Final - 8 innings
  DePauw 6 George Fox 14 Final - 5 innings
  Marietta 0 Denison 3 Final
  Hiram   Heidelberg   Postponed
  Allegheny 0 Thiel 8 Final - 6 innings
  Edison State Community College 2 Wittenberg 10 Final - 5 innings
  Marietta 1 Denison 3 Final
  Hiram   Heidelberg   Postponed
  Allegheny 10 Thiel 8 Final
  DePauw 4 George Fox 5 Final - 14 innings
Fri. 29 Miami-Hamilton 8 Oberlin 9 Final
  @ Clermont, Florida
  Oberlin 10 Wis.-Eau Claire 11 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
Sun. 31 Hiram 2 Bethany (W.V.) 3 Final - 8 innings
  Wittenberg *   Oberlin   Cancelled
  Hiram 10 Bethany (W.V.) 7 Final
  Wittenberg *   Oberlin   Cancelled
 
April
Mon. 1 Denison 1 Thomas More 3 Final
  Denison 1 Thomas More 3 Final
Tue. 2 Ill. Wesleyan 13 DePauw 5 Final - 6 innings
  Ill. Wesleyan 1 DePauw 4 Final
Wed. 3 Wittenberg * 2 Wooster 6 Final
  Denison * 13 Hiram 1 Final - 5 innings
  Oberlin * 3 Allegheny 12 Final - 5 innings
  DePauw * 10 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final - 5 innings
  Denison * 15 Hiram 7 Final - 6 innings
  DePauw * 7 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
  Oberlin * 2 Allegheny 10 Final - 5 innings
  Wittenberg * 4 Wooster 7 Final
Thu. 4 Denison 6 Capital 0 Final
  Denison 9 Capital 0 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 6 Allegheny * 4 DePauw 12 Final - 5 innings
  Hiram * 4 Wittenberg 3 Final
  Tiger Youth Day
  Kenyon * 5 Wooster 7 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 3 Oberlin 12 Final - 5 innings
  Ohio Wesleyan * 6 Oberlin 5 Final
  Hiram * 7 Wittenberg 0 Final
  Tiger Youth Day
  Kenyon * 2 Wooster 7 Final
  Allegheny * 0 DePauw 6 Final
Sun. 7 John Carroll 0 Wooster 4 Final
  Wittenberg * 5 Oberlin 7 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 4 Bluffton 10 Final
  Marietta   Oberlin   Postponed
  John Carroll 1 Wooster 10 Final - 5 innings
  Wittenberg * 6 Oberlin 2 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 8 Bluffton 6 Final
  Marietta   Oberlin   Postponed
Tue. 9 Wooster * 3 Oberlin 2 Final
  Hiram * 3 Allegheny 2 Final
  Kenyon * 14 Ohio Wesleyan 5 Final
  Denison * 0 DePauw 3 Final
  Hiram * 4 Allegheny 10 Final
  Wooster * 7 Oberlin 6 Final
  Kenyon * 11 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final - 5 innings
  Denison * 0 DePauw 4 Final
Thu. 11 Denison 2 Otterbein 4 Final
  John Carroll 7 Oberlin 4 Final
  Wooster 6 Muskingum 3 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 8 Hiram 1 Final
  Denison 3 Otterbein 0 Final
  John Carroll 7 Oberlin 8 Final
  Wooster 6 Muskingum 5 Final - 9 innings
  Baldwin Wallace 0 Hiram 3 Final
Sat. 13 Wooster * 3 Denison 2 Final
  DePauw * 11 Hiram 3 Final - 6 innings
  Allegheny * 1 Ohio Wesleyan 5 Final
  Wittenberg * 5 Kenyon 7 Final
  Wooster * 1 Denison 2 Final
  DePauw * 14 Hiram 0 Final - 5 innings
  Allegheny * 3 Ohio Wesleyan 5 Final
  Wittenberg * 4 Kenyon 8 Final
Sun. 14 Oberlin   Wilmington   Cancelled
  DePauw   Trine   Cancelled
  Oberlin   Wilmington   Cancelled
Mon. 15 Ohio Northern 8 Wittenberg 9 Final
  Ohio Northern 9 Wittenberg 8 Final
Tue. 16 Ohio Wesleyan * 5 Hiram 4 Final
  Thomas More 7 DePauw 2 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 8 Hiram 5 Final
  Thomas More 2 DePauw 10 Final - 6 innings
Wed. 17 Oberlin * 1 Hiram 4 Final
  Denison * 7 Kenyon 1 Final
  Allegheny * 2 Wooster 4 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 1 Wittenberg 4 Final
  Oberlin * 0 Hiram 8 Final - 6 innings
  Allegheny * 4 Wooster 5 Final
  Denison * 8 Kenyon 2 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 6 Wittenberg 11 Final
Sat. 20 Ohio Wesleyan * 1 Denison 7 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 6 Denison 10 Final
Sun. 21 Wooster * 1 DePauw 3 Final
  Wooster * 0 DePauw 2 Final
Mon. 22 DePauw * 5 Wittenberg 3 Final
  DePauw * 7 Wittenberg 2 Final
Tue. 23 Oberlin * 1 Denison 6 Final
  Kenyon * 4 Allegheny 0 Final
  Oberlin * 5 Denison 3 Final
  Kenyon * 4 Allegheny 2 Final
Wed. 24 Hiram * 0 Wooster 4 Final
  Postponed from April 23
  Kenyon * 7 Oberlin 2 Final
  Heidelberg   Oberlin   Postponed
  Allegheny   Westminster   Cancelled
  Otterbein   Ohio Wesleyan   Cancelled
  Mount Union 8 Ohio Wesleyan 7 Final
  Hiram * 1 Wooster 0 Final
  Postponed from April 23
  Kenyon * 2 Oberlin 8 Final
  Heidelberg   Oberlin   Postponed
  Allegheny   Westminster   Cancelled
  Otterbein   Ohio Wesleyan   Cancelled
  Mount Union 8 Ohio Wesleyan 2 Final
Thu. 25 Wittenberg * 9 Allegheny 1 Final - 5 innings
  Wittenberg * 8 Allegheny 8 Final
  DePauw 5 Millikin 6 Final - 9 innings
  DePauw 8 Millikin 0 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 27 Oberlin * 0 DePauw 4 Final
  Hiram * 4 Kenyon 7 Final
  Wooster * 6 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
  Denison * 5 Wittenberg 6 Final
  Senior Day
  Hiram * 2 Kenyon 8 Final
  Wooster * 9 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
  Denison * 3 Wittenberg 0 Final
  Alumni Day
Sun. 28 Wittenberg 3 Trine 13 Final - 5 innings
  Moved from April 7th
  Heidelberg   Wooster   Postponed
  Allegheny * 1 Denison 16 Final - 5 innings
  Oberlin * 5 DePauw 8 Final
  Halted game from 4/27 at DePauw @ Kenyon College; Gambier, Ohio
  Wittenberg 0 Trine 3 Final
  Moved from April 7th
  Heidelberg   Wooster   Postponed
  Allegheny * 0 Denison 5 Final
  DePauw * 2 Kenyon 0 Final
  Postponed from 3/30
  DePauw * 8 Kenyon 0 Final - 6 innings
  Postponed from 3/30
Tue. 30 DePauw 1 Transylvania 6 Final
  DePauw 7 Transylvania 5 Final - 9 innings
 
May
Fri. 3 Denison % 4 Wooster 3 Final - 9 innings
  NCAC Tournament @ DePauw University
  Kenyon 0 DePauw 6 Final
  NCAC Tournament
  Denison 0 DePauw 1 Final
  NCAC Tournament
  Wooster % 8 Kenyon 3 Final
  NCAC Tournament @ Greencastle, Ind.
Sun. 5 Wooster % 2 Denison 5 Final
  NCAC Tournament (postponed from 5/4) @ Greencastle, Ind.
  Denison % 5 DePauw 6 Final - 8 innings
  NCAC Tournament (postponed from 5/4)
Fri. 10 St. Vincent % 1 DePauw 4 Final
  NCAA Division III Regional
Sat. 11 Trine % 17 DePauw 4 Final
  NCAA Division III Regional
  Maryville (TN) % 1 DePauw 2 Final
Sun. 12 Trine % 1 DePauw 0 Final
  NCAA Division III Regional Championship Game
* Conference
% Post season