Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

NCAC Swimming & Diving Championships Records


NCAC Swimming & Diving Championships -- Meet Records
* - Edited following the 2020 NCAC Championships
MEN
     
50-Yard Freestyle
19.83 David Somers (KEN) 2012
  200-Yard Breaststroke
1:58.50 Luis Weekes (KEN) 2020
100-Yard Freestyle
43.96 John Geissinger (DEN) 2009
  100-Yard Butterfly
47.31 Cheran De Silva (KEN) 2020
200-Yard Freestyle
1:36.91 Austin Caldwell (KEN) 2015
  200-Yard Butterfly
1:46.43 Mitch Williams (DEN) 2020
500-Yard Freestyle
4:24.34 Connor Rumpit (KEN) 2020
  200-Yard Medley Relay
1:27.42 Kenyon 2020
[Fitch-Weekes-Hong-De Silva]
1000-Yard Freestyle
9:19.77 Elliot Rushton (KEN) 2005
  400-Yard Medley Relay
3:15.83 Kenyon 2015
[Curley-T. Manz-Josephson-Caldwell]
1650-Yard Freestyle
15:20.94 Elliot Rushton (KEN) 2005
  200-Yard Freestyle Relay
1:18.77 Kenyon 2012
[Somers-Turk-Ramsey-Richardson]
100-Yard Individual Medley
50.27 Marcus Hong (KEN) 2020
  400-Yard Freestyle Relay
2:55.02 Kenyon 2012
[Stewart/Bates-Turk-Somers-Richardson]
200-Yard Individual Medley
1:47.82 Luis Weekes (KEN) 2020
  800-Yard Freestyle Relay
6:32.10 Denison 2020
[Horton-McHugh-Desmet-Gerlach]
400-Yard Individual Medley
3:51.60 Bryan Fitzgerald (KEN) 2020
  One-Meter Diving
590.35 John Hreha (ALL) 2002
100-Yard Backstroke
47.87 Carson Clear (DEN) 2018
  Three-Meter Diving
645.70 Connor Dignan (DEN) 2014
200-Yard Backstroke
1:45.61 Harrison Curley (KEN) 2015
 

 

100-Yard Breaststroke
54.58 Humphrey Pruett (KEN) 2019
   
WOMEN
50-Yard Freestyle
22.84 Maddie Hopkins (DEN) 2020
  200-Yard Breaststroke
2:14.57 KT Kustritz (DEN) 2019
100-Yard Freestyle
50.12 Maddie Hopkins (DEN) 2019
  100-Yard Butterfly
53.59 Crile Hart (KEN) 2020
200-Yard Freestyle
1:48.71 Hannah Orbach-Mandel (KEN) 2017
  200-Yard Butterfly
1:57.32 Hannah Saiz (KEN) 2013
500-Yard Freestyle
4:48.61 Angela Newlon (DPU) 2016
  200-Yard Medley Relay
1:40.16 Denison 2020
[Kirby-Kustritz-Hopkins-Nutter]
1000-Yard Freestyle
10:01.83 Angela Newlon (DPU) 2016
  400-Yard Medley Relay
3:40.48 Denison 2020
[Le-Kustritz-Hopkins-Nutter]
1650-Yard Freestyle
16:29.59 Angela Newlon (DPU) 2016
  200-Yard Freestyle Relay
1:30.98 Denison 2020
[Nutter-Hopkins-Kirby-Kustritz]
100-Yard Individual Medley
55.39 KT Kustritz (DEN) 2020
  400-Yard Freestyle Relay
3:20.41 Denison 2020
[Nutter-Morrison-Hopkins-Kustritz]
200-Yard Individual Medley
1:58.04 Crile Hart (KEN) 2020
  800-Yard Freestyle Relay
7:20.31 Kenyon 2019
[Ambrosen-Vanderhoof-A.Wilson-Orbach-Mandel]
400-Yard Individual Medley
4:21.42 Michelle Howell (DEN) 2013
  One-Meter Diving
480.85 Maria Zarka (KEN) 2016
100-Yard Backstroke
54.91 Olivia Zaleski (DEN) 2010*
  Three-Meter Diving
493.25 Maria Zarka (KEN) 2016
200-Yard Backstroke
1:56.85 Crile Hart (KEN) 2020
   
100-Yard Breaststroke
1:00.47 KT Kustritz (DEN) 2019
   
* - Records set on the initial leg of a relay event.