Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2014 NCAC Outdoor Track & Field Results

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2014 06:08 PM
     North Coast Athletic Conference Championships - 5/2/2014 to 5/3/2014      
                          Hosted by:  Oberlin College                          
                  Combined Events Hosted by:  Kenyon College                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        NCAC: % 16-09  2002        Jeremy Scott, Allegheny                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle Mackey               SR DePauw                   4.70m   15-05.00  10   
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Trevor Young              JR Wabash                   4.55m   14-11.00   8   
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Christian Rhodes          FR Wabash                   4.55m   14-11.00   6   
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Nate Danko                SO Oberlin                  4.40m   14-05.25   5   
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Tyler Jenkins             SO Ohio Wesleya             4.40m   14-05.25   4   
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Aaron Krabill             JR DePauw                   4.25m   13-11.25   3   
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Andrew Diehl              SR Ohio Wesleya             4.10m   13-05.25   2   
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Brian Hayhurst            SO Wabash                   3.95m   12-11.50   1   
     3.80 3.95 4.10 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Alex Owens                FR Wittenberg               3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.80 3.95 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Wesley Adams              SR Wabash                      NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 
Event 4  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        NCAC: % 206-00  2002        Tim Gaal, Wittenberg                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kenton Armbruster         SR Wabash                  54.88m     180-01  10   
      54.88m  54.02m  50.92m  50.89m  49.56m  FOUL
  2 Matt Dickerson            JR Wabash                  53.59m     175-10   8   
      53.59m  52.12m  FOUL  49.49m  50.23m  47.39m
  3 Cameron Day               SR Allegheny               53.51m     175-07   6   
      53.51m  51.71m  52.44m  52.68m  FOUL  50.19m
  4 Aaron Port                SO Ohio Wesleya            50.53m     165-09   5   
      FOUL  50.53m  FOUL  46.97m  49.97m   
  5 Christian Miranda         FR Allegheny               49.95m     163-10   4   
      FOUL  49.95m  FOUL  FOUL  45.83m  FOUL
  6 Bryan Fowler              SO Denison                 48.55m     159-03   3   
      43.27m  45.57m  47.40m  48.55m  43.39m  42.17m
  7 John Peranzi              JR Ohio Wesleya            47.06m     154-05   2   
      45.28m  47.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Andrew Diehl              SR Ohio Wesleya            46.36m     152-01   1   
      39.01m  45.02m  43.50m  40.54m  41.51m  46.36m
  9 Bryan Tippman             SO Wabash                  44.63m     146-05 
      43.45m  44.63m  42.68m  43.22m  43.10m  40.39m
 10 Conor Maley               FR Wooster                 41.60m     136-06 
      FOUL  41.60m  39.69m           
 11 Justin Murray             SO DePauw                  41.38m     135-09 
      37.92m  41.38m  41.10m           
 12 Jackson Pine              FR Kenyon                  40.92m     134-03 
      40.92m  FOUL  39.53m           
 13 Daniel Akuma              SR Kenyon                  33.45m     109-09 
      FOUL  28.03m  33.45m           
 
Event 5  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
        NCAC: % 55-03  1991        Keith Rucker, OWU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Derek De St Jean          JR Wabash                  15.89m   52-01.75  10   
      14.94m  15.89m  FOUL  FOUL  15.82m  FOUL
  2 Alex Presley              FR Ohio Wesleya            15.39m   50-06.00   8   
      14.19m  13.70m  14.36m  14.80m  15.19m  15.39m
  3 Marcus Dozier             SO DePauw                  15.10m   49-06.50   6   
      13.40m  14.15m  14.52m  15.10m  14.95m  14.13m
  4 Matt Margida              SO Wooster                 13.86m   45-05.75   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Zach Breuckman            FR Wabash                  13.63m   44-08.75   4   
      12.86m  13.04m  13.00m  13.52m  13.63m  FOUL
  6 Roy Taylor                SO Wabash                  13.14m   43-01.50   3   
      11.65m  FOUL  12.69m  13.14m  FOUL  13.07m
  7 John Bute                 SR Denison                 12.94m   42-05.50   2   
      12.46m  12.10m  12.62m  12.63m  12.94m  12.81m
  8 Lucas Herweyer            JR Kenyon                  12.91m   42-04.25   1   
      12.91m  12.79m  12.60m  12.59m  FOUL  12.61m
  9 Dominic Babb              SR Oberlin                 12.39m   40-07.75 
      12.24m  FOUL  12.39m  FOUL  FOUL  11.68m
 10 Daniel Bolotsky           SO Oberlin                 12.29m   40-04.00 
      12.24m  12.25m  12.29m           
 11 Daniel Tadros             JR Oberlin                 11.42m   37-05.75 
      FOUL  11.36m  11.42m           
 12 John Waldon               FR Ohio Wesleya            11.30m   37-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.30m           
 13 Daniel Akuma              SR Kenyon                   9.79m   32-01.50 
      9.63m  9.79m  FOUL           
 -- John Peranzi              JR Ohio Wesleya              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 6  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
        NCAC: % 38-04.25  2001        Apryl Wynn, Oberlin                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Aedin Brennan             SO Denison                 11.20m   3.0  36-09.00  10   
     10.90m(4.2) 11.20m(3.0) 10.99m(3.6) 10.96m(3.4) 10.71m(2.4) PASS     
  2 Beverly Ochieng           SR Wittenberg              10.83m   3.0  35-06.50   8   
     FOUL      10.83m(3.0) FOUL      10.51m(2.5) 10.39m(2.0) 10.16m(1.6)
  3 Anne Lee                  FR Denison                 10.38m   3.1  34-00.75   6   
     9.85m(3.3) 10.01m(4.7) 10.31m(2.9) FOUL      FOUL      10.38m(3.1)
  4 Casey Brumback            SO Kenyon                  10.28m   3.7  33-08.75   5   
     9.84m(3.5) FOUL      FOUL      9.87m(4.2) 10.17m(3.9) 10.28m(3.7)
  5 MaryKate Caja             FR Ohio Wesleya            10.14m   4.0  33-03.25   4   
     10.05m(3.0) 10.14m(4.0) 10.02m(3.3) 9.48m(2.6) 10.05m(2.8) 9.62m(2.2)
  6 Jocelyn Lion              JR Wooster                 10.14m   3.3  33-03.25   3   
     FOUL      10.14m(3.3) FOUL      10.00m(2.2) 10.04m(3.5) FOUL     
  7 Amy French                SR Wooster                  9.97m   3.9  32-08.50   2   
     9.66m(2.7) 9.84m(5.3) FOUL      9.69m(2.2) 9.64m(4.2) 9.97m(3.9)
  8 Stephanie Rozsa           FR Ohio Wesleya             9.93m   4.0  32-07.00   1   
     9.93m(4.0) FOUL      9.65m(5.4) 9.27m(3.9) 9.43m(2.6) FOUL     
  9 Meigan Day                SO Ohio Wesleya             9.89m   3.0  32-05.50 
     9.62m(3.7) FOUL      9.89m(3.0) 9.68m(3.6) FOUL      9.66m(5.1)
 10 Joyce Petersen            JR Ohio Wesleya             9.78m   1.9  32-01.00 
     FOUL      9.70m(2.1) 9.78m(1.9)           
 11 Meghan Burke              FR DePauw                   9.73m   3.2  31-11.25 
     9.36m(1.9) 9.73m(3.2) FOUL                
 12 Katie Cameron             FR Wooster                  9.50m   2.9  31-02.00 
     9.39m(4.3) 9.50m(2.9) 9.42m(3.2)           
 
Event 7  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        NCAC: % 146-07  2003        Tiffany Bennett, Allegheny                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Karli Sturgill            JR Ohio Wesleya            38.39m     125-11  10   
      34.19m  34.42m  34.23m  37.69m  35.19m  38.39m
  2 Meigan Day                SO Ohio Wesleya            37.65m     123-06   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  32.63m  37.65m  35.04m  36.44m
  3 Jenna Farruggia           FR Allegheny               35.24m     115-07   6   
      30.56m  35.24m  34.55m  31.51m  32.63m  33.03m
  4 Natasha Brigham           FR Allegheny               34.89m     114-06   5   
      32.07m  32.68m  FOUL  31.30m  33.01m  34.89m
  5 Claire DeLucia            SR Allegheny               34.52m     113-03   4   
      31.49m  31.22m  33.87m  32.86m  34.52m  FOUL
  6 Aedin Brennan             SO Denison                 34.16m     112-01   3   
      33.83m  34.16m  PASS  PASS  31.05m  FOUL
  7 Kaite Helfrich            SR Ohio Wesleya            28.52m      93-07   2   
      24.44m  FOUL  28.52m  25.95m  28.15m  FOUL
  8 Alexa Katrinchak          JR Ohio Wesleya            28.29m      92-10   1   
      27.50m  28.29m  25.61m  FOUL  26.82m  25.37m
  9 Maggie Royalty            SO DePauw                  27.95m      91-08 
      23.52m  27.79m  26.75m  FOUL  27.95m  26.71m
 10 Morgan McClure            SR Kenyon                  26.98m      88-06 
      24.49m  26.98m  FOUL           
 11 Kristen Johnson           SR Oberlin                 26.64m      87-05 
      25.02m  23.16m  26.64m           
 12 Marina Townsend           JR Denison                 26.00m      85-04 
      25.51m  25.42m  26.00m           
 13 Larisa Lewis              SO Oberlin                 23.75m      77-11 
      21.53m  23.75m  21.47m           
 14 Devin Johns               SR Wooster                 23.14m      75-11 
      21.64m  23.14m  FOUL           
 -- Regan Fink                SR Kenyon                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 8  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
        NCAC: % 23-10.25  1988        Scott Shorney, Denison                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Aaron Melsop              SO Wittenberg               6.92m   1.8  22-08.50  10   
     FOUL(0.9) 6.17m(3.1) 6.54m(+0.0) 6.42m(1.4) 6.92m(1.8) FOUL(0.7)
  2 Amen Galley               SO DePauw                   6.82m   3.4  22-04.50   8   
     FOUL(1.0) 6.77m(2.9) FOUL(3.6) 6.82m(3.4) 6.68m(0.6) FOUL(4.2)
  3 Ahmed Abdel Halim         SO Ohio Wesleya             6.51m   0.1  21-04.25   6   
     6.34m(0.7) 6.22m(0.8) FOUL(1.7) 6.08m(0.3) 6.32m(1.3) 6.51m(0.1)
  4 Connor Stumm              FR Wabash                   6.47m   3.1  21-02.75   5   
     FOUL(1.2) 6.47m(3.1) 6.39m(2.7) 6.19m(0.8) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.4)
  5 Justin Fisher             SO Wittenberg               6.32m   1.7  20-09.00   4   
     6.14m(2.2) 6.06m(2.2) 5.94m(2.3) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.7) 6.32m(1.7)
  6 Jakob Richardson          FR Wabash                   6.29m  -2.3  20-07.75   3   
     FOUL(0.9) 6.02m(3.8) 6.21m(2.4) 6.03m(+0.0) 6.29m(-2.3) 6.08m(+0.0)
  7 Samuel Black              SO Oberlin                  6.26m   1.4  20-06.50   2   
     6.21m(3.4) 6.12m(2.6) 5.67m(0.6) 6.26m(1.4) FOUL(0.3) 5.83m(1.0)
  8 Andrew Diehl              SR Ohio Wesleya             6.23m   0.2  20-05.25   1   
     FOUL(1.4) 6.20m(0.6) 6.18m(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) 6.23m(0.2)
  9 Nathan Mueller            JR Wabash                   6.18m  +0.0  20-03.50 
     6.18m(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) 6.12m(0.3) 5.82m(2.0) 6.05m(0.4) FOUL(2.7)
 10 Nathan Taggart            JR Allegheny                6.06m   2.6  19-10.75 
     FOUL(2.5) 6.06m(2.6) 5.85m(+0.0)           
 11 Shawn Bowman              JR Wooster                  6.05m   2.5  19-10.25 
     FOUL(0.7) 6.05m(2.5) 5.96m(1.2)          
 12 Ronnie Posthauer          JR Wabash                   6.00m   2.0  19-08.25 
     5.93m(1.1) 6.00m(2.0) 5.83m(1.5)           
 13 Aaron Port                SO Ohio Wesleya             5.95m   1.8  19-06.25 
     FOUL(0.3) 5.95m(1.8) FOUL(1.7)          
 14 Mamoudou N'Diaye          SR Wooster                  5.89m   3.9  19-04.00 
     FOUL(3.5) 5.89m(3.9) 5.61m(0.5)           
 15 Jeff Kawahara             JR Oberlin                  5.87m  +0.0  19-03.25 
     5.87m(+0.0) 5.85m(2.4) 5.84m(1.9)           
 16 Conor Maley               FR Wooster                  5.69m   1.6  18-08.00 
     5.69m(1.6) 3.96m(1.4) FOUL(1.5)           
 
Event 9  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
        NCAC: % 5-06.50  1996        Kari Bonomo, Allegheny                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Celia Kauth               JR DePauw                   1.58m    5-02.25  10   
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Rebecah Delp              SO Wittenberg               1.58m    5-02.25   8   
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Sarah Moss                SR Allegheny                1.58m    5-02.25   6   
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Angela Roll               SR Wittenberg               1.53m    5-00.25   5   
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Mary Okoth                SR Oberlin                  1.53m    5-00.25   4   
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Hilary Coady              SO Wooster                  1.48m    4-10.25   3   
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Amy French                SR Wooster                  1.48m    4-10.25   2   
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Kendra Shehy              JR Wooster                  1.48m    4-10.25   1   
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Brittany Shelhorn         SR Ohio Wesleya             1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.48 
        O  XXX 
  9 Meigan Day                SO Ohio Wesleya             1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.48 
        O  XXX 
 11 Marina Townsend           JR Denison                  1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.48 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Katherine Skayhan         JR Oberlin                     NH            
     1.43 
      XXX 
 -- Stephanie Rozsa           FR Ohio Wesleya                NH            
     1.43 
      XXX 
 
Event 10  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        NCAC: % 11-09.75  2006        Sammel 2006/Berner 2006, Allegheny / Woos
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sarah Bechtel             SR Ohio Wesleya             3.60m   11-09.75  10   
     3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 
        O    P    O  XXX 
  2 Ave Spencer               FR Oberlin                  3.20m   10-06.00   7   
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Antoinette Jolliff        SR Ohio Wesleya             3.20m   10-06.00   7   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jillian Balser            SR DePauw                   3.05m   10-00.00   5   
     3.05 3.20 
        O  XXX 
  5 Mariah Hicks              FR Ohio Wesleya             3.05m   10-00.00   4   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Kristen Geary             JR Denison                  3.05m   10-00.00   3   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Karli Sturgill            JR Ohio Wesleya             2.90m    9-06.25   2   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Kristina Reck             JR Wooster                  2.90m    9-06.25   1   
     2.90 3.05 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Dannielle Besancon        FR Wooster                  2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Jocelyn Lion              JR Wooster                  2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Morgan McClure            SR Kenyon                   2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Camille Schwartz          SR Wooster                  2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Kaylie Taylor             FR Wittenberg                  NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 
Event 11  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        NCAC: % 145-06  2003        Laura Finkes, Denison                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tiffany Henry             JR Oberlin                 35.77m     117-04  10   
      35.77m  35.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jenna Farruggia           FR Allegheny               34.74m     114-00   8   
      34.74m  32.78m  33.82m  34.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Olivia DeMeio             JR Ohio Wesleya            34.52m     113-03   6   
      FOUL  30.55m  33.34m  33.24m  34.52m  33.12m
  4 Sarah Alflen              SO Ohio Wesleya            33.85m     111-01   5   
      32.33m  32.68m  33.85m  32.14m  FOUL  32.75m
  5 Sage Pence                FR Wittenberg              33.75m     110-09   4   
      31.50m  29.12m  32.43m  33.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Sara Von Dolln            FR Allegheny               32.46m     106-06   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  32.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Trina Manalo              SR DePauw                  32.41m     106-04   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  31.50m  FOUL  32.41m  32.31m
  8 Eleanor Van Buren         FR Oberlin                 31.29m     102-08   1   
      31.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  31.29m  FOUL
  9 Jessica Cheadle           FR Ohio Wesleya            30.85m     101-02 
      30.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Tova Feinberg             SR Allegheny               29.88m      98-00 
      29.88m  FOUL  28.95m         
 11 Rebecca Fritch            SO Denison                 29.47m      96-08 
      29.47m  29.24m  FOUL           
 12 Alexa Mochan              JR Allegheny               28.90m      94-10 
      FOUL  28.90m  FOUL           
 13 Katie Manalo              SO DePauw                  28.84m      94-07 
      28.84m  26.69m  28.08m           
 14 Rachel Charles            FR Ohio Wesleya            27.87m      91-05 
      26.55m  27.87m  FOUL           
 15 Sarah Cooper              SO Ohio Wesleya            26.97m      88-06 
      23.71m  26.97m  FOUL           
 16 Regan Fink                SR Kenyon                  26.43m      86-08 
      26.43m  23.80m  25.03m         
 17 Hannah Tyburski           FR Oberlin                 25.31m      83-00 
      FOUL  25.31m  FOUL           
 18 Paige Fabry               FR Wooster                 23.91m      78-05 
      FOUL  23.89m  23.91m         
 -- Sasha Moskowitz           FR Allegheny                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Megan Gentile             JR Ohio Wesleya              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Amethyst Carey            SO Oberlin                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 12  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
        NCAC: % 14.48  5/2/2014    Sierra DeLeon, Kenyon                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sierra DeLeon             SR Kenyon                 % 14.48Q -0.8  1 
  2 Sara Johnson              SO Ohio Wesleya             15.02Q -0.1  2 
  3 Sarah Bechtel             SR Ohio Wesleya             15.70Q -0.4  3 
  4 Hilary Coady              SO Wooster                  15.68q -0.1  2 
  5 Emma Levant               SO Kenyon                   15.84q -0.4  3 
  6 Olivia Stevens            FR Wittenberg               16.00q -0.8  1 
  7 Amanda Balzer             FR Allegheny                16.14q -0.8  1 
  8 Taryn Szalay              FR Wooster                  16.24q -0.8  1 
  9 Josie Niovich             SO Allegheny                16.25  -0.8  1 
 10 Brittany Shelhorn         SR Ohio Wesleya             16.27  -0.1  2 
 11 Meghan Burke              FR DePauw                   16.45  -0.1  2 
 12 Rebecah Delp              SO Wittenberg               16.50  -0.4  3 
 13 Ellie Sheffield           SO DePauw                   16.63  -0.4  3 
 14 Alexa Katrinchak          JR Ohio Wesleya             16.71  -0.1  2 
 15 Amy French                SR Wooster                  16.82  -0.1  2 
 16 Jeanette Klamfoth         JR Wittenberg               16.91  -0.4  3 
 
Event 12  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        NCAC: % 14.48  5/2/2014    Sierra DeLeon, Kenyon                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sierra DeLeon             SR Kenyon                   14.22%  0.5  10   
  2 Sara Johnson              SO Ohio Wesleya             14.96   0.5   8   
  3 Sarah Bechtel             SR Ohio Wesleya             15.39   0.5   6   
  4 Hilary Coady              SO Wooster                  15.49   0.5   5   
  5 Emma Levant               SO Kenyon                   15.89   0.5   4   
  6 Olivia Stevens            FR Wittenberg               16.08   0.5   3   
  7 Amanda Balzer             FR Allegheny                16.25   0.5   2   
  8 Taryn Szalay              FR Wooster                  16.48   0.5   1   
 
Event 13  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
        NCAC: % 14.36  5/3/2013    Ronnie Posthauer, Wabash                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ronnie Posthauer          JR Wabash                   15.04Q -1.2  1 
  2 Adam Wadlington           SO Wabash                   15.14Q -1.2  3 
  3 Matt Hunter               JR Ohio Wesleya             15.48Q -0.7  2 
  4 Matt Dickerson            JR Wabash                   15.49q -1.2  3 
  5 Gabriel Incarnato         JR Ohio Wesleya             15.50q -1.2  3 
  6 Roemello Cook             SO Ohio Wesleya             15.52q -1.2  1 
  7 Nathan Mueller            JR Wabash                   15.66q -0.7  2 
  8 Joel Whittington          JR Wabash                   15.82q -0.7  2 
  9 Tyler Jenkins             SO Ohio Wesleya             15.83  -1.2  1 
 10 Ifa Abduljelil            FR Ohio Wesleya             15.85  -0.7  2 
 11 Laike Wallace             SO Wittenberg               15.97  -1.2  1 
 12 George Macy               SO DePauw                   16.20  -1.2  3 
 13 Nathan Taggart            JR Allegheny                16.21  -0.7  2 
 14 Cole Seward               FR Wabash                   16.44  -1.2  1 
 15 Juan Rodriguez            JR DePauw                   16.48  -0.7  2 
 16 Cameron Stewart           FR DePauw                   16.77  -1.2  1 
 17 Xander Bennett            SO Allegheny                16.78  -1.2  3 
 18 Wallace Branche           SO Denison                  17.05  -1.2  1 
 
Event 13  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        NCAC: % 14.36  5/3/2013    Ronnie Posthauer, Wabash                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ronnie Posthauer          JR Wabash                   14.88   1.7  10   
  2 Matt Hunter               JR Ohio Wesleya             15.08   1.7   8   
  3 Roemello Cook             SO Ohio Wesleya             15.12   1.7   6   
  4 Matt Dickerson            JR Wabash                   15.13   1.7   5   
  5 Gabriel Incarnato         JR Ohio Wesleya             15.19   1.7   4   
  6 Adam Wadlington           SO Wabash                   15.38   1.7   3   
  7 Joel Whittington          JR Wabash                   15.41   1.7   2   
  8 Nathan Mueller            JR Wabash                   15.83   1.7   1   
 
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        NCAC: % 56.65  2001        Jill Westerfeld, Denison                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sierrra Wright            FR Ohio Wesleya             58.25Q  1 
  2 Aedin Brennan             SO Denison                  58.50Q  2 
  3 Brea Medlock              SO Wittenberg               59.76q  2 
  4 Edith Anderson            SR Wooster                1:00.00q  1  59.991
  5 Alaina Longshore          FR Wittenberg             1:00.00q  1  59.999
  6 Sarah Moss                SR Allegheny              1:00.04q  1 
  7 Frankie Bowsher           FR Wittenberg             1:00.19q  2 
  8 Katrina Gelwick           SR Oberlin                1:00.45q  2 
  9 Tiernan Shank             FR DePauw                 1:00.60   1 
 10 Holly Fouch               SR Ohio Wesleya           1:00.84   2 
 11 Mallory McCormick         FR Ohio Wesleya           1:01.09   2 
 12 Mary Okoth                SR Oberlin                1:02.58   2 
 13 Tricia Hall               SR Wooster                1:03.54   1 
 14 Odessa Fernandes          FR DePauw                 1:03.61   1 
 
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        NCAC: % 56.65  2001        Jill Westerfeld, Denison                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Aedin Brennan             SO Denison                  56.97   10   
  2 Sierrra Wright            FR Ohio Wesleya             57.42    8   
  3 Brea Medlock              SO Wittenberg               58.28    6   
  4 Alaina Longshore          FR Wittenberg               59.25    5   
  5 Edith Anderson            SR Wooster                  59.38    4   
  6 Sarah Moss                SR Allegheny                59.39    3   
  7 Katrina Gelwick           SR Oberlin                1:00.05    2   
  8 Frankie Bowsher           FR Wittenberg             1:01.30    1   
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        NCAC: % 47.63  5/4/2013    Silas Jolliff, Ohio Wesleya                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adam Turner               SO Ohio Wesleya             48.96Q  2 
  2 Justin Yates              JR Wittenberg               49.33Q  1 
  3 Joseph Conti              JR Wabash                   49.12q  2 
  4 Noah Winters              JR Kenyon                   50.77q  1 
  5 Nelson Hansen             SO Allegheny                51.27q  2 
  6 Chris Frierson            SR Wittenberg               51.60q  1 
  7 Chris Stazinski           SO Wabash                   51.61q  2 
  8 Tarik Welch               SO Wooster                  52.24q  2 
  9 Jordan Smith              FR Wabash                   52.38   1 
 10 Harrison Wood             SO Wittenberg               55.08   2 
 11 Tanner Zaas               JR Kenyon                   55.30   1 
 12 John Lanz                 JR Wooster                  55.36   1 
 13 Charles Cutler            FR Kenyon                   56.79   1 
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        NCAC: % 47.63  5/4/2013    Silas Jolliff, Ohio Wesleya                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Yates              JR Wittenberg               48.33   10   
  2 Adam Turner               SO Ohio Wesleya             48.78    8   
  3 Joseph Conti              JR Wabash                   49.20    6   
  4 Nelson Hansen             SO Allegheny                50.61    5   
  5 Noah Winters              JR Kenyon                   50.68    4   
  6 Chris Frierson            SR Wittenberg               51.10    3   
  7 Chris Stazinski           SO Wabash                   51.47    2   
  8 Tarik Welch               SO Wooster                  52.02    1   
 
Event 16  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        NCAC: % 12.25  2003        Jackie Berner, Denison                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sierra DeLeon             SR Kenyon                   12.36Q -0.6  2 
  2 Tiffany Davis             SR Denison                  12.41Q -0.9  3 
  3 Margaret Miller           JR Oberlin                  13.03Q -1.5  1  13.023
  4 Paris Nahas               SO Wooster                  12.87q -0.9  3 
  5 MaryKate Caja             FR Ohio Wesleya             13.03q -0.6  2  13.030
  6 Aliyah Myers              FR Wittenberg               13.08q -0.9  3 
  7 Maggie Royalty            SO DePauw                   13.12q -1.5  1 
  8 Brook Yewer               SO Denison                  13.16q -1.5  1 
  9 Noelle Lemons             FR Allegheny                13.17  -0.6  2 
 10 Amanda Weber              FR DePauw                   13.21  -0.9  3 
 11 Kennedy Payne             FR Wooster                  13.26  -0.6  2 
 12 Jordan Crow               SO Wittenberg               13.31  -1.5  1 
 13 Jazzkia Jones             FR DePauw                   13.32  -0.6  2 
 14 Ashley Parish             JR Oberlin                  13.41  -0.9  3 
 15 Kara Johnson              SR Wooster                  13.43  -1.5  1 
 16 Odunayo Shabo             FR Wittenberg               13.65  -0.6  2 
 17 Kyrstin Gibson            SR Wooster                  13.71  -0.9  3 
 18 JaMilla Holland           SO Ohio Wesleya             13.75  -0.6  2 
 19 Subei Kyle                FR Kenyon                   13.78  -1.5  1 
 20 Jessica Stengel           FR Allegheny                13.91  -0.9  3 
 21 Christiana Binkley        FR Kenyon                   13.98  -1.5  1 
 
Event 16  Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        NCAC: % 12.25  2003        Jackie Berner, Denison                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiffany Davis             SR Denison                  12.17% -0.2  10   
  2 Sierra DeLeon             SR Kenyon                   12.27  -0.2   8   
  3 Maggie Royalty            SO DePauw                   12.82  -0.2   6   
  4 Paris Nahas               SO Wooster                  12.86  -0.2   5   
  5 MaryKate Caja             FR Ohio Wesleya             12.91  -0.2   4   
  6 Brook Yewer               SO Denison                  12.94  -0.2   3   
  7 Margaret Miller           JR Oberlin                  12.95  -0.2   2   
  8 Aliyah Myers              FR Wittenberg               13.03  -0.2   1   
 
Event 17  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        NCAC: % 10.65  2000        Reggie Ray, Wooster                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Colin McShane             FR Ohio Wesleya             11.02Q -0.7  2 
  2 Matt Hunter               JR Ohio Wesleya             11.14Q -1.3  1 
  3 Aaron Schuler             FR Wabash                   11.26Q -1.2  3 
  4 Quenton Richards          SO Denison                  11.06q -0.7  2 
  5 Aaron Melsop              SO Wittenberg               11.33q -1.3  1 
  6 Sambo Alfred              JR Wabash                   11.34q -1.3  1 
  7 Samuel Black              SO Oberlin                  11.34q -1.2  3 
  8 Sean Hildebrand           SR Wabash                   11.37q -1.3  1 
  9 Kye Duren                 SO Kenyon                   11.38  -1.3  1 
 10 Brian Burnett             FR Ohio Wesleya             11.47  -0.7  2 
 11 Amen Galley               SO DePauw                   11.50  -0.7  2 
 12 Ben Kingstone             SO Wooster                  11.54  -1.2  3 
 13 Justin Fisher             SO Wittenberg               11.55  -1.2  3 
 14 Robert Jamner             FR Oberlin                  11.64  -0.7  2 
 15 Paul Paschke              SR Oberlin                  11.71  -1.3  1 
 16 Victor Banjo              JR Wittenberg               11.84  -1.2  3 
 17 Devone Pace               SO Wooster                  11.93  -0.7  2 
 18 BJ Teriba                 SO DePauw                   11.95  -1.2  3 
 19 Thomas McGrath            FR Wooster                  12.19  -1.3  1 
 20 Alex Benthem de Grave     SO Kenyon                   12.42  -0.7  2 
 -- Matthew Hettel            FR Kenyon                     DNF  -1.2  3 
 
Event 17  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        NCAC: % 10.65  2000        Reggie Ray, Wooster                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Colin McShane             FR Ohio Wesleya             10.92   0.3  10   
  2 Matt Hunter               JR Ohio Wesleya             11.03   0.3   8   
  3 Aaron Schuler             FR Wabash                   11.09   0.3   6   
  4 Samuel Black              SO Oberlin                  11.24   0.3   5   
  5 Quenton Richards          SO Denison                  11.27   0.3   4   
  6 Sambo Alfred              JR Wabash                   11.30   0.3   3   
  7 Aaron Melsop              SO Wittenberg               11.36   0.3   2   
  8 Sean Hildebrand           SR Wabash                   11.40   0.3   1   
 
Event 18  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        NCAC: % 2:14.78  5/4/2013    Katie Reid, Ohio Wesleya                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katie Reid                JR Ohio Wesleya           2:18.99Q  3 
  2 Alexis Preston            SO Allegheny              2:20.79Q  1 
  3 Deirdre Haren             SO Oberlin                2:21.22Q  2 
  4 Katie Doron               SR DePauw                 2:20.00q  3 
  5 Julia Grimsley            SR Ohio Wesleya           2:21.08q  3 
  6 Emily Sattler             SR Ohio Wesleya           2:22.61q  1 
  7 Nora Ryan                 JR Oberlin                2:22.67q  1 
  8 Ashley Huddson            JR Wooster                2:22.78q  3 
  9 Sarah Jane Guillaume      FR Allegheny              2:23.22q  2 
 10 Emily Lamm                SO Denison                2:23.39   2 
 11 Abigail Boss              JR Denison                2:23.75   2 
 12 Meghan Veglia             FR Allegheny              2:25.75   3 
 13 Katelyn Nance             SR Ohio Wesleya           2:27.89   2 
 14 Beth King                 JR DePauw                 2:28.07   2 
 15 Jacquelyn White           FR Wooster                2:30.51   2 
 16 Samantha White            SO Kenyon                 2:31.88   3 
 17 Nicole Inman              SR DePauw                 2:32.03   1 
 18 Megan Bittinger           SO Wittenberg             2:32.26   2 
 19 Sarah Nourie              FR Kenyon                 2:34.80   1 
 20 Korie Sharrar             FR Wittenberg             2:37.09   3 
 21 Gabriella Gilfoy          JR Wooster                2:38.75   1 
 22 Rebecca Agnor             SR Wittenberg             2:39.16   3 
 
Event 18  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        NCAC: % 2:14.78  5/4/2013    Katie Reid, Ohio Wesleya                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Katie Reid                JR Ohio Wesleya           2:16.01   10   
  2 Alexis Preston            SO Allegheny              2:16.82    8   
  3 Deirdre Haren             SO Oberlin                2:19.25    6   
  4 Emily Sattler             SR Ohio Wesleya           2:21.19    5   
  5 Julia Grimsley            SR Ohio Wesleya           2:21.61    4   
  6 Nora Ryan                 JR Oberlin                2:22.54    3   
  7 Katie Doron               SR DePauw                 2:23.02    2   
  8 Ashley Huddson            JR Wooster                2:23.16    1   
  9 Sarah Jane Guillaume      FR Allegheny              2:27.08  
 
Event 19  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        NCAC: % 1:51.73  5/5/2006    Geoff Lambert, Wabash                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ben Plohr                 SO Allegheny              1:54.29Q  2 
  2 Cole Hruskovich           SR Wabash                 1:56.87Q  3 
  3 Brian Mincks              SO DePauw                 1:57.44Q  1 
  4 Thomas DeAscentis         SR Allegheny              1:55.01q  2 
  5 Jimmy Taylor              SR Oberlin                1:56.92q  3 
  6 Mike Bennett              SR DePauw                 1:57.02q  2 
  7 Brian Cook                JR Ohio Wesleya           1:57.55q  2 
  8 David Brew                SR Wooster                1:57.59q  2 
  9 Joshua Urso               SO Oberlin                1:57.62q  1 
 10 Quinn Hull                SR Oberlin                1:57.91   1 
 11 Nat Fox                   SO Kenyon                 1:58.05   1 
 12 Austin Butler             JR Wittenberg             1:58.30   2 
 13 Jairaj Ranchod            JR Wooster                1:58.44   2 
 14 Ryan Keller               SO Denison                1:58.46   1 
 15 Cathal Chaffe             SO Allegheny              1:58.53   3 
 16 Jacob Caddick             JR Wabash                 1:58.56   3 
 17 Zach Vega                 SR Wabash                 1:58.91   3 
 18 Roy Hadfield              FR Wooster                1:59.28   1 
 19 Nick Fowler               JR Ohio Wesleya           1:59.65   3 
 20 Courtney Austin           SO Ohio Wesleya           2:00.18   3 
 21 Brian Myers               SO DePauw                 2:01.59   1 
 22 Brandon Cottman           SO Wittenberg             2:08.65   2 
 
Event 19  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        NCAC: % 1:51.73  5/5/2006    Geoff Lambert, Wabash                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Joshua Urso               SO Oberlin                1:55.06   10   
  2 Cole Hruskovich           SR Wabash                 1:55.75    8   
  3 Thomas DeAscentis         SR Allegheny              1:56.33    6   
  4 Brian Mincks              SO DePauw                 1:56.65    5   
  5 Mike Bennett              SR DePauw                 1:57.47    4   
  6 Brian Cook                JR Ohio Wesleya           1:57.67    3   
  7 David Brew                SR Wooster                1:58.35    2   
  8 Jimmy Taylor              SR Oberlin                1:59.58    1   
  9 Ben Plohr                 SO Allegheny              2:03.60  
 
Event 20  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        NCAC: % 1:02.64  5/2/2008    Sara Bohall, Earlham                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sara Johnson              SO Ohio Wesleya           1:04.58Q  2 
  2 Hilary Coady              SO Wooster                1:04.72Q  1 
  3 Emma Levant               SO Kenyon                 1:06.45q  1 
  4 Jordan Crow               SO Wittenberg             1:07.06q  2 
  5 Jeanette Klamfoth         JR Wittenberg             1:07.48q  2 
  6 Alexa Katrinchak          JR Ohio Wesleya           1:07.69q  2 
  7 Jocelyn Lion              JR Wooster                1:08.35q  1 
  8 Olivia Stevens            FR Wittenberg             1:08.91q  2 
  9 Brittany Shelhorn         SR Ohio Wesleya           1:09.68   1 
 10 Kendra Shehy              JR Wooster                1:09.71   1 
 11 Amanda Balzer             FR Allegheny              1:09.80   1 
 12 Ellie Sheffield           SO DePauw                 1:10.25   2 
 13 Katherine Skayhan         JR Oberlin                1:10.63   2 
 14 Antoinette Jolliff        SR Ohio Wesleya           1:10.83   1 
 15 Sydney Spotts             FR Ohio Wesleya           1:12.97   2 
 
Event 20  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        NCAC: % 1:02.64  5/2/2008    Sara Bohall, Earlham                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hilary Coady              SO Wooster                1:03.56   10   
  2 Sara Johnson              SO Ohio Wesleya           1:04.61    8   
  3 Jeanette Klamfoth         JR Wittenberg             1:05.63    6   
  4 Jordan Crow               SO Wittenberg             1:05.68    5   
  5 Emma Levant               SO Kenyon                 1:06.08    4   
  6 Jocelyn Lion              JR Wooster                1:06.33    3   
  7 Alexa Katrinchak          JR Ohio Wesleya           1:08.41    2   
  8 Olivia Stevens            FR Wittenberg             1:10.71    1   
 
Event 21  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        NCAC: % 52.45  5/4/2013    Ethan Freet, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Laike Wallace             SO Wittenberg               53.89Q  2 
  2 Jerry Choi                JR Oberlin                  54.29Q  3 
  3 Joel Whittington          JR Wabash                   55.58Q  1 
  4 Cole Seward               FR Wabash                   55.57q  2 
  5 Jonathan Overstreet       JR Ohio Wesleya             55.70q  1 
  6 Tyler Jenkins             SO Ohio Wesleya             55.99q  3 
  7 Matt Dickerson            JR Wabash                   56.34q  2 
  8 Adam Wadlington           SO Wabash                   56.42q  1 
  9 George Macy               SO DePauw                   56.75   3 
 10 Ryan Kish                 JR Wooster                  57.18   2 
 11 Ifa Abduljelil            FR Ohio Wesleya             57.40   1 
 12 Alton Barbehenn           FR Kenyon                   57.53   1 
 13 Jake Carnahan             JR Ohio Wesleya             58.02   2 
 14 Quinton Miller            SO DePauw                   58.56   3  58.556
 15 Ron Davis                 FR Allegheny                58.56   3  58.557
 16 Cameron Stewart           FR DePauw                   58.68   3 
 17 Nathan Mueller            JR Wabash                 1:00.32   2 
 18 Conor Maley               FR Wooster                1:01.94   1 
 
Event 21  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        NCAC: % 52.45  5/4/2013    Ethan Freet, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Laike Wallace             SO Wittenberg               53.44   10   
  2 Jerry Choi                JR Oberlin                  53.71    8   
  3 Joel Whittington          JR Wabash                   54.72    6   
  4 Jonathan Overstreet       JR Ohio Wesleya             54.99    5   
  5 Cole Seward               FR Wabash                   55.44    4   
  6 Tyler Jenkins             SO Ohio Wesleya             55.99    3   
  7 Matt Dickerson            JR Wabash                   57.81    2   
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        NCAC: % 24.77  5/2/2014    Tiffany Davis, Denison                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiffany Davis             SR Denison                % 24.77Q -0.9  3 
  2 Sierra DeLeon             SR Kenyon                   25.22Q -1.6  2 
  3 Brea Medlock              SO Wittenberg               26.40Q -0.4  1 
  4 Paris Nahas               SO Wooster                  26.44q -0.4  1 
  5 MaryKate Caja             FR Ohio Wesleya             26.48q -0.9  3 
  6 Frankie Bowsher           FR Wittenberg               26.60q -0.9  3 
  7 Aedin Brennan             SO Denison                  26.84q -1.6  2 
  8 Margaret Miller           JR Oberlin                  26.97q -0.9  3 
  9 Brook Yewer               SO Denison                  27.00  -1.6  2 
 10 Holly Fouch               SR Ohio Wesleya             27.09  -1.6  2  27.083
 11 Kara Johnson              SR Wooster                  27.09  -0.9  3  27.085
 12 Amanda Weber              FR DePauw                   27.11  -0.4  1 
 13 Ashley Parish             JR Oberlin                  27.20  -1.6  2 
 14 Alaina Longshore          FR Wittenberg               27.40  -0.4  1 
 15 Jazzkia Jones             FR DePauw                   27.48  -0.4  1 
 16 Subei Kyle                FR Kenyon                   27.50  -0.4  1 
 17 Kennedy Payne             FR Wooster                  27.93  -1.6  2 
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        NCAC: % 24.77  5/2/2014    Tiffany Davis, Denison                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiffany Davis             SR Denison                  24.66% -2.7  10   
  2 Sierra DeLeon             SR Kenyon                   24.68% -2.7   8   
  3 Brea Medlock              SO Wittenberg               25.62  -2.7   6   
  4 Paris Nahas               SO Wooster                  25.67  -2.7   5   
  5 MaryKate Caja             FR Ohio Wesleya             26.06  -2.7   4   
  6 Aedin Brennan             SO Denison                  26.11  -2.7   3   
  7 Margaret Miller           JR Oberlin                  26.52  -2.7   2   
  8 Frankie Bowsher           FR Wittenberg               26.56  -2.7   1   
 
Event 23  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        NCAC: % 21.41  2000        Drayton 1991 / Ray 2000, Allegheny /  Wooste
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Colin McShane             FR Ohio Wesleya             22.08Q -0.8  4 
  2 Matt Hunter               JR Ohio Wesleya             22.32Q -1.6  1 
  3 Aaron Schuler             FR Wabash                   22.42Q -0.6  3 
  4 Quenton Richards          SO Denison                  22.88Q -1.4  2 
  5 Joseph Conti              JR Wabash                   22.63q -0.8  4 
  6 Ronnie Posthauer          JR Wabash                   22.65q -0.8  4 
  7 Kye Duren                 SO Kenyon                   22.91q -1.6  1 
  8 Sean Hildebrand           SR Wabash                   22.92q -1.6  1 
  9 Aaron Melsop              SO Wittenberg               22.93  -1.4  2 
 10 Jordan Smith              FR Wabash                   23.24  -1.4  2 
 11 Nelson Hansen             SO Allegheny                23.25  -0.6  3  23.245
 12 Noah Winters              JR Kenyon                   23.25  -1.6  1  23.250
 13 Robert Jamner             FR Oberlin                  23.29  -0.6  3 
 14 Brian Burnett             FR Ohio Wesleya             23.43  -1.4  2 
 15 Chris Stazinski           SO Wabash                   23.58  -1.4  2 
 16 Stefan Cartlidge          JR Oberlin                  23.70  -1.6  1 
 17 Ray Webb                  SO DePauw                   23.76  -0.8  4 
 18 Paul Paschke              SR Oberlin                  23.78  -0.8  4 
 19 Ben Kingstone             SO Wooster                  23.83  -1.6  1 
 20 Devone Pace               SO Wooster                  23.88  -0.6  3 
 21 Ivanhoe Hall              SR Denison                  24.65  -0.6  3 
 22 Thomas McGrath            FR Wooster                  24.99  -1.4  2 
 
Event 23  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        NCAC: % 21.41  2000        Drayton 1991 / Ray 2000, Allegheny /  Wooste
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Colin McShane             FR Ohio Wesleya             22.31  -1.6  10   
  2 Matt Hunter               JR Ohio Wesleya             22.35  -1.6   8   
  3 Aaron Schuler             FR Wabash                   22.83  -1.6   6   
  4 Quenton Richards          SO Denison                  22.87  -1.6   5   
  5 Joseph Conti              JR Wabash                   23.12  -1.6   4   
  6 Kye Duren                 SO Kenyon                   23.15  -1.6   3   
  7 Ronnie Posthauer          JR Wabash                   23.22  -1.6   2   
  8 Sean Hildebrand           SR Wabash                   23.29  -1.6   1   
 
Event 24  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        NCAC: % 36:01.69  5/1/2009    Katie Navarre, Denison                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Molly Martorella          SR Oberlin               37:16.23   10   
  2 Olivia Galano             SR Denison               37:23.33    8   
  3 Sarah Jane Kerwin         JR Oberlin               37:40.63    6   
  4 Jenna Willett             SR Kenyon                37:52.09    5   
  5 Siri Retrum               SR DePauw                38:54.67    4   
  6 Hannah Wolfe              SR Oberlin               38:55.14    3   
  7 Lizzie Halper             JR Kenyon                39:31.35    2   
  8 Lorin Conti               SO Wittenberg            39:38.20    1   
  9 Abby Arace                SO Kenyon                40:30.51  
 10 Allison Chin              SR Wooster               41:01.46  
 11 Kathleen Jackson          JR Wooster               41:02.57  
 12 Christina Haupt           SR Wooster               42:20.45  
 13 Gwen Gunter               SO Denison               42:31.93  
 14 Hannah Meier              FR Wittenberg            44:16.38  
 15 Sarah Ellis               SO Wittenberg            44:59.81  
 -- Kaille Winston            FR Ohio Wesleya               DNF  
 
Event 25  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        NCAC: % 30:56.99  2002        Brendan Callahan, Wooster                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Billy McManus             JR Wabash                31:07.42   10   
  2 Sam Lagasse               SO Kenyon                31:10.50    8   
  3 Jared Burris              JR Wabash                31:16.95    6   
  4 Paul Watts                SO DePauw                31:39.76    5   
  5 Dalton Boyer              SR Wabash                31:50.43    4   
  6 John Denison              SR Allegheny             32:07.67    3   
  7 Luke Hutchings-Goetz      SR Wooster               32:13.65    2   
  8 Sam Coates-Finke          SO Oberlin               32:17.63    1   
  9 Noah Gatwood              JR DePauw                32:25.28  
 10 Jacob Dennie              FR Denison               32:29.61  
 11 Morgan Clark              SR Wooster               32:31.28  
 12 Gabe Brown                SO Oberlin               32:53.64  
 13 Jon Osman                 FR Wittenberg            33:02.40  
 14 Joseph David              JR Wooster               33:11.44  
 15 Samuel Beech              SO Denison               33:20.53  
 16 Andrew Ziminski           JR Wittenberg            34:32.73  
 17 Chris Henchey             SR Ohio Wesleya          35:02.90  
 18 Andres Herrera            SO Kenyon                35:38.78  
 19 Sean Redfield             SR Wittenberg            36:34.50  
 
Event 26  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
        NCAC: % 48-11.25  2000        Modu Jagne, Wabash                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Wallace Branche           SO Denison                 14.20m   5.0  46-07.25  10   
     FOUL      13.85m(3.3) 14.20m(5.0) 14.17m(2.0) 13.98m(1.9) 14.18m(2.8)
  2 Ahmed Abdel Halim         SO Ohio Wesleya            13.74m   1.6  45-01.00   8   
     13.15m(1.2) 13.42m(1.7) 13.55m(2.5) 13.74m(1.6) 12.94m(-0.9) 13.41m(4.7)
  3 Arion Clanton             JR Wabash                  13.26m   4.9  43-06.00   6   
     FOUL      13.26m(4.9) 12.70m(0.6) 12.61m(2.3) 12.29m(6.4) 12.36m(NWI)
  4 Justin Fisher             SO Wittenberg              13.20m   3.0  43-03.75   5   
     12.13m(3.8) FOUL      12.60m(4.0) FOUL      13.04m(4.5) 13.20m(3.0)
  5 Adam Wadlington           SO Wabash                  13.01m   NWI  42-08.25   4   
     13.01m(NWI) 12.92m(NWI) 12.97m(NWI) 12.65m(NWI) 12.74m(NWI) 12.80m(NWI)
  6 Aaron Melsop              SO Wittenberg              12.89m   3.0  42-03.50   3   
     12.89m(3.0) FOUL      12.48m(2.0) 12.82m(6.8) 12.73m(3.4) 12.88m(2.5)
  7 Jeff Kawahara             JR Oberlin                 12.71m   4.8  41-08.50   2   
     FOUL      12.48m(1.8) 12.71m(4.8) 12.60m(3.3) 12.70m(2.2) 12.65m(4.2)
  8 Jakob Richardson          FR Wabash                  12.68m   3.4  41-07.25   1   
     FOUL      12.68m(3.4) 12.60m(6.4) 12.42m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Zach Towner               SO Wooster                 12.45m   2.3  40-10.25 
     12.31m(3.6) 12.45m(2.3) 12.32m(4.3) FOUL      12.01m(2.1) FOUL     
 10 Trevor Fitzpatrick        FR Wabash                  12.07m   2.9  39-07.25 
     FOUL      12.07m(2.9) 11.97m(2.2)           
 11 Mamoudou N'Diaye          SR Wooster                 11.56m   3.4  37-11.25 
     FOUL      11.56m(3.4) 11.39m(1.9)           
 -- Matthew Meek              FR Ohio Wesleya              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Erick Bryant              FR Ohio Wesleya              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 27  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
        NCAC: % 43-09  5/8/2004    Laura Finkes, Denison                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Megan Gentile             JR Ohio Wesleya            12.55m   41-02.25  10   
      11.35m  10.84m  11.06m  12.55m  11.95m  12.32m
  2 Larisa Lewis              SO Oberlin                 12.40m   40-08.25   8   
      12.40m  12.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jessica Cheadle           FR Ohio Wesleya            12.30m   40-04.25   6   
      10.16m  11.73m  12.30m  FOUL  11.98m  FOUL
  4 Sara Von Dolln            FR Allegheny               11.85m   38-10.50   5   
      FOUL  11.18m  11.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Tiffany Henry             JR Oberlin                 11.83m   38-09.75   4   
      10.81m  11.50m  11.15m  11.34m  11.83m  10.87m
  6 Sarah Alflen              SO Ohio Wesleya            11.59m   38-00.25   3   
      10.21m  9.99m  11.24m  10.16m  10.79m  11.59m
  7 Aubri Caslin              FR Allegheny               11.43m   37-06.00   2   
      11.14m  11.43m  10.94m  11.40m  11.16m  11.38m
  8 Amethyst Carey            SO Oberlin                 11.31m   37-01.25   1   
      11.31m  10.84m  10.75m  10.86m  11.14m  10.89m
  9 Aedin Brennan             SO Denison                 11.24m   36-10.50 
      10.75m  10.73m  11.24m  10.00m  10.64m  11.10m
 10 Olivia DeMeio             JR Ohio Wesleya            10.70m   35-01.25 
      10.70m  10.10m  10.45m          
 11 Hailey Schneider          SR Kenyon                  10.59m   34-09.00 
      10.25m  10.59m  10.15m           
 12 Sasha Moskowitz           FR Allegheny               10.21m   33-06.00 
      10.11m  FOUL  10.21m           
 13 Sarah Cooper              SO Ohio Wesleya             9.95m   32-07.75 
      FOUL  9.65m  9.95m           
 14 Paige Fabry               FR Wooster                  9.91m   32-06.25 
      9.60m  9.56m  9.91m           
 15 Katie Manalo              SO DePauw                   9.84m   32-03.50 
      9.64m  9.30m  9.84m           
 16 Regan Fink                SR Kenyon                   9.39m   30-09.75 
      8.92m  9.24m  9.39m          
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        NCAC: % 175-05  1988        Erwin Grabisna, CWRU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Derek De St Jean          JR Wabash                  48.96m     160-07  10   
      46.88m  46.90m  48.96m  48.28m  47.87m  47.58m
  2 Alex Presley              FR Ohio Wesleya            48.26m     158-04   8   
      43.33m  46.90m  46.67m  48.26m  47.65m  FOUL
  3 Marcus Dozier             SO DePauw                  48.25m     158-04   6   
      45.66m  FOUL  45.95m  45.96m  48.25m  46.99m
  4 John Peranzi              JR Ohio Wesleya            45.24m     148-05   5   
      45.24m  FOUL  FOUL  39.32m  FOUL  44.36m
  5 Matt Margida              SO Wooster                 39.29m     128-11   4   
      FOUL  38.50m  FOUL  39.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Lucas Herweyer            JR Kenyon                  39.14m     128-05   3   
      37.91m  FOUL  38.06m  FOUL  FOUL  39.14m
  7 Raymond Monroe            SO Wabash                  39.07m     128-02   2   
      38.81m  37.86m  39.07m  35.23m  37.55m  38.50m
  8 Reno Jamison              FR Wabash                  38.80m     127-03   1   
      FOUL  25.75m  38.80m  35.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Tarrence Pigues           JR Wabash                  37.55m     123-02 
      37.22m  36.84m  35.84m  34.89m  37.55m  29.54m
 10 Daniel Bolotsky           SO Oberlin                 36.42m     119-06 
      35.53m  36.04m  36.42m           
 11 Alex Dawson               FR Ohio Wesleya            36.00m     118-01 
      FOUL  36.00m  FOUL         
 12 John Bute                 SR Denison                 35.07m     115-01 
      35.07m  34.17m  33.81m           
 13 Christian Miranda         FR Allegheny               34.83m     114-03 
      34.21m  34.83m  FOUL         
 14 Conor Narovec             JR Oberlin                 34.02m     111-07 
      FOUL  34.02m  FOUL           
 15 Daniel Mason              SO Wittenberg              33.71m     110-07 
      FOUL  32.42m  33.71m           
 16 Chris Moore               SO Kenyon                  32.45m     106-05 
      28.79m  30.24m  32.45m           
 17 Daniel Akuma              SR Kenyon                  31.78m     104-03 
      31.78m  29.61m  FOUL           
 18 Bryan Fowler              SO Denison                 30.02m      98-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.02m           
 -- Michael Petro             JR Allegheny                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Daniel Tadros             JR Oberlin                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 29  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
        NCAC: % 6-09.75  1987        Matt Ospeck, CWRU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mark Stair                FR Wooster                  1.98m    6-06.00  10   
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Grayden Gilmore           JR Wabash                   1.93m    6-04.00   8   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Erick Bryant              FR Ohio Wesleya             1.88m    6-02.00   6   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Evan Finch                JR Oberlin                  1.83m    6-00.00   5   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Matt Dickerson            JR Wabash                   1.73m    5-08.00   3.50
     1.73 1.78 
        O  XXX 
  5 Connor Stumm              FR Wabash                   1.73m    5-08.00   3.50
     1.73 1.78 
        O  XXX 
  7 Ahmed Abdel Halim         SO Ohio Wesleya             1.73m    5-08.00   1.50
     1.73 1.78 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Trent Babb                FR Denison                  1.73m    5-08.00   1.50
     1.73 1.78 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Kevin Phillips            JR Kenyon                   1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Nathan Taggart            JR Allegheny                   NH            
     1.73 
      XXX 
 -- Dan Miller                SO Wittenberg                  NH            
     1.73 
      XXX 
 -- Mamoudou N'Diaye          SR Wooster                     NH            
     1.73 
      XXX 
 -- Andrew Diehl              SR Ohio Wesleya                NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 
Event 30  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
        NCAC: % 18-04.75  1994        Leslie Kindling, CWRU                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Rebecah Delp              SO Wittenberg               5.11m   1.4  16-09.25  10   
     FOUL      5.11m(1.4) 5.07m(2.2) 5.02m(1.6) FOUL      5.06m(1.5)
  2 Aedin Brennan             SO Denison                  5.02m   1.0  16-05.75   8   
     FOUL      FOUL      4.69m(2.1) 5.02m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 MaryKate Caja             FR Ohio Wesleya             4.95m   4.2  16-03.00   6   
     4.53m(1.6) 4.73m(+0.0) 4.60m(2.3) 4.95m(4.2) 4.54m(2.6) 4.49m(2.7)
  4 Maggie Royalty            SO DePauw                   4.94m   2.7  16-02.50   5   
     4.62m(-2.3) 1.92m(2.2) 4.73m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      4.94m(2.7)
  5 Meghan Burke              FR DePauw                   4.82m   2.5  15-09.75   4   
     4.63m(+0.0) 4.61m(3.5) 4.59m(1.7) 4.82m(2.5) 4.58m(1.7) 4.73m(2.2)
  6 Katie Cameron             FR Wooster                  4.77m   1.9  15-07.75   3   
     FOUL      4.66m(1.9) 4.73m(2.9) 4.77m(1.9) 4.77m(1.5) FOUL(3.3)
  7 Ave Spencer               FR Oberlin                  4.77m   0.4  15-07.75   2   
     4.43m(2.2) 4.77m(0.4) 4.70m(2.6) 4.63m(3.0) 4.59m(3.1) 4.60m(2.5)
  8 Anne Lee                  FR Denison                  4.67m   1.9  15-04.00   1   
     FOUL      4.41m(1.1) 4.67m(1.9) 4.42m(2.0) 4.59m(0.1) 4.65m(1.7)
  9 Ashley Milliner           SR Wittenberg               4.67m   2.4  15-04.00 
     4.18m(1.3) FOUL      4.67m(2.4) 4.40m(1.0) FOUL      4.59m(1.8)
 10 Amy French                SR Wooster                  4.65m   2.1  15-03.25 
     4.63m(2.2) 4.53m(1.9) 4.31m(2.4) 4.48m(3.4) 4.65m(2.1) 4.43m(1.4)
 11 Brittanne Burnside        FR Wittenberg               4.62m   1.6  15-02.00 
     4.60m(1.0) 4.62m(1.6) 4.58m(3.4)           
 12 Amanda Weber              FR DePauw                   4.61m   3.4  15-01.50 
     4.61m(3.4) 4.43m(+0.0) FOUL(2.3)           
 13 Meigan Day                SO Ohio Wesleya             4.59m   1.7  15-00.75 
     4.59m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL                
 14 Heidi Strike              JR Wooster                  4.30m   2.2  14-01.25 
     4.12m(+0.0) 4.30m(2.2) 4.28m(1.4)           
 15 Antoinette Jolliff        SR Ohio Wesleya             4.15m   1.3  13-07.50 
     4.15m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 31  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
        NCAC: % 172-09  2008        Liz Earley, Allegheny                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alexa Mochan              JR Allegheny               53.62m     175-11  10   
      53.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.07m
  2 Sarah Alflen              SO Ohio Wesleya            47.76m     156-08   8   
      47.76m  FOUL  FOUL  45.50m  45.76m  42.64m
  3 Tova Feinberg             SR Allegheny               46.09m     151-02   6   
      44.07m  43.47m  43.29m  46.09m  45.50m  FOUL
  4 Olivia DeMeio             JR Ohio Wesleya            43.66m     143-03   5   
      42.12m  FOUL  38.23m  FOUL  42.59m  43.66m
  5 Sara Von Dolln            FR Allegheny               42.80m     140-05   4   
      40.18m  42.80m  39.62m  FOUL  41.74m  FOUL
  6 Hannah Tyburski           FR Oberlin                 41.83m     137-03   3   
      40.24m  37.19m  FOUL  FOUL  41.83m  39.65m
  7 Sarah Cooper              SO Ohio Wesleya            41.34m     135-07   2   
      41.26m  40.20m  37.61m  41.34m  40.29m  41.14m
  8 Trina Manalo              SR DePauw                  40.32m     132-03   1   
      40.32m  35.30m  38.27m  38.39m  36.39m  37.74m
  9 Chelsea Greene            FR Allegheny               39.60m     129-11 
      39.60m  FOUL  FOUL  31.87m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Claire DeLucia            SR Allegheny               39.32m     129-00 
      38.65m  38.63m  39.32m           
 11 Larisa Lewis              SO Oberlin                 37.98m     124-07 
      37.98m  36.40m  FOUL           
 12 Jessica Cheadle           FR Ohio Wesleya            35.23m     115-07 
      35.23m  FOUL  31.77m           
 13 Hailey Schneider          SR Kenyon                  34.40m     112-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.40m           
 14 Emily McKenzie            FR Ohio Wesleya            34.07m     111-09 
      32.84m  34.07m  FOUL           
 15 Katie Manalo              SO DePauw                  32.75m     107-05 
      31.25m  32.75m  32.66m           
 16 Eleanor Van Buren         FR Oberlin                 31.50m     103-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.50m           
 17 Devin Johns               SR Wooster                 30.76m     100-11 
      28.13m  30.76m  30.67m           
 -- Megan Gentile             JR Ohio Wesleya              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Tiffany Henry             JR Oberlin                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 32  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
        NCAC: % 179-03  2010        Kyle Faris, Ohio Wesleyan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Derek De St Jean          JR Wabash                  55.14m     180-11  10   
      53.43m  51.38m  53.70m  FOUL  55.14m  FOUL
  2 Michael Petro             JR Allegheny               54.89m     180-01   8   
      51.59m  50.62m  49.61m  53.50m  FOUL  54.89m
  3 Rick Howser               SO Allegheny               49.86m     163-07   6   
      49.86m  48.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Conor Narovec             JR Oberlin                 45.56m     149-06   5   
      45.56m  44.64m  44.46m  FOUL  FOUL  44.06m
  5 Tyler Catlin              SO Wooster                 44.56m     146-02   4   
      FOUL  40.42m  41.29m  44.01m  44.56m  44.06m
  6 Raymond Monroe            SO Wabash                  41.96m     137-08   3   
      FOUL  30.29m  41.96m  39.87m  40.58m  FOUL
  7 John Peranzi              JR Ohio Wesleya            41.66m     136-08   2   
      37.17m  38.98m  39.11m  37.99m  FOUL  41.66m
  8 Derrick McQiston          SR Wabash                  40.52m     132-11   1   
      39.83m  40.32m  40.52m  39.30m  38.49m  36.86m
  9 Daniel Mason              SO Wittenberg              40.44m     132-08 
      37.86m  39.37m  FOUL  FOUL  37.49m  40.44m
 10 Ryan Guerrettaz           SO Wabash                  38.50m     126-04 
      30.07m  38.50m  38.37m           
 11 Daniel Bolotsky           SO Oberlin                 37.39m     122-08 
      FOUL  37.39m  37.35m           
 12 Christian Miranda         FR Allegheny               37.39m     122-08 
      FOUL  37.39m  FOUL           
 13 Dominic Babb              SR Oberlin                 36.95m     121-03 
      36.95m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Kenton Armbruster         SR Wabash                  36.93m     121-02 
      FOUL  36.93m  FOUL           
 15 John Bute                 SR Denison                 35.74m     117-03 
      24.17m  35.74m  FOUL           
 16 Dan Howard                JR DePauw                  35.39m     116-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.39m           
 17 Alex Dawson               FR Ohio Wesleya            30.17m      99-00 
      FOUL  30.17m  FOUL           
 -- Alex Presley              FR Ohio Wesleya              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 33  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
        NCAC: % 10:49.72  5/2/2014    Carey Lyons, Oberlin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carey Lyons               JR Oberlin               10:49.72%  10   
  2 Sarah Fowler              FR Ohio Wesleya          11:11.22    8   
  3 Kristina Martin           SR Allegheny             11:16.83    6   
  4 Ashley Guevara            SR DePauw                11:28.61    5   
  5 Alex Tavenier             JR Ohio Wesleya          11:35.38    4   
  6 Kerry Strader             SR Kenyon                11:45.64    3   
  7 Lauren Buyan              JR Wooster               11:52.86    2   
  8 Katelyn Benson            SO Denison               12:07.74    1   
  9 Megan Everhart            JR DePauw                12:24.18  
 10 Claire Naughton           FR Kenyon                12:35.63  
 11 Paxton Stephenson         JR DePauw                12:48.95  
 12 Gwendolyn Lloyd           SO Kenyon                12:58.39  
 13 Megan Heitkemper          SO Wittenberg            13:13.13  
 
Event 34  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
        NCAC: % 8:58.21  5/5/2012    Kevin McCarthy, Wabash                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bobby Over                SR Allegheny              9:00.14   10   
  2 Adam Togami               SO Wabash                 9:12.39    8   
  3 Nick Boyce                JR Wabash                 9:27.54    6   
  4 Zachary Geiger            SO Ohio Wesleya           9:32.68    5   
  5 Lance Claflin             SR Allegheny              9:34.71    4   
  6 Mason McKinney            FR Wabash                 9:37.73    3   
  7 Mitchell Keller           SO Denison                9:44.43    2   
  8 Landon Erb                JR Ohio Wesleya           9:50.60    1   
  9 Drake Lohnes              FR Denison               10:00.42  
 10 Andrew Groff              SO Denison               10:01.10  
 11 Jacob Kuntz               SR Wittenberg            10:02.20  
 12 Bradley Hamilton          FR Oberlin               10:12.21  
 13 Edward (Ej) Douglas       FR Oberlin               10:19.78  
 14 Ben Tanoff                SR Kenyon                10:25.49  
 15 Brad Wise                 FR DePauw                10:27.52  
 16 CJ Copeland               FR DePauw                10:40.70  
 
Event 35  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        NCAC: % 48.44  1988        Wooster, Wooster                            
                       Belcher, McCauley, Kazmierski, Bukhala            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ohio Wesleyan                                         48.47   10   
     1) Holly Fouch SR                  2) Sierrra Wright FR              
     3) MaryKate Caja FR                4) Sara Johnson SO                
  2 Denison                                               48.60    8   
     1) Brook Yewer SO                  2) Olivia Ireland FR              
     3) Aedin Brennan SO                4) Tiffany Davis SR               
  3 Wittenberg                                            48.95    6   
     1) Alaina Longshore FR             2) Aliyah Myers FR                
     3) Frankie Bowsher FR              4) Brea Medlock SO                
  4 Wooster                                               49.31    5   
     1) Paris Nahas SO                  2) Edith Anderson SR              
     3) Kara Johnson SR                 4) Kennedy Payne FR               
  5 DePauw                                                49.34    4   
     1) Jazzkia Jones FR                2) Amanda Weber FR                
     3) Sarah Fears FR                  4) Maggie Royalty SO              
  6 Oberlin                                               50.39    3   
     1) Sallaymatu Kallon FR            2) Ave Spencer FR                 
     3) Ashley Parish JR                4) Margaret Miller JR             
  7 Allegheny                                             50.64    2   
     1) Noelle Lemons FR                2) Sarah Moss SR                  
     3) Amanda Balzer FR                4) Jessica Stengel FR             
 
Event 36  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        NCAC: % 41.38  2000        Ohio Wesleyan, OWU                          
                       Martin, Churpek, Michalski, Stillman              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ohio Wesleyan                                         41.75   10   
     1) Brian Burnett FR                2) Colin McShane FR               
     3) Adam Turner SO                  4) Matt Hunter JR                 
  2 Wabash                                                42.19    8   
     1) Aaron Schuler FR                2) Sean Hildebrand SR             
     3) Sambo Alfred JR                 4) Jordan Smith FR                
  3 Wittenberg                                            43.01    6   
     1) Chris Frierson SR               2) Cody Shutt FR                  
     3) Justin Fisher SO                4) Aaron Melsop SO                
  4 Denison                                               43.97    5   
     1) Trent Babb FR                   2) Wallace Branche SO             
     3) Lucas Romick SO                 4) Quenton Richards SO            
  5 Allegheny                                             44.09    4   
     1) Merrick Madden FR               2) Nelson Hansen SO               
     3) Ron Davis FR                    4) Mack Price FR                  
  6 DePauw                                                44.40    3   
     1) Amen Galley SO                  2) Ray Webb SO                    
     3) Jon Good SO                     4) BJ Teriba SO                   
  7 Wooster                                               44.47    2   
     1) Ben Kingstone SO                2) David Brew SR                  
     3) Devone Pace SO                  4) Thomas McGrath FR              
 -- Oberlin                                                  DQ   zone violation
     1) Benjamin Venerdi FR             2) Samuel Black SO                
     3) Robert Jamner FR                4) Jerry Choi JR                  
 
Event 37  Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        NCAC: % 4:29.74  5/5/2012    Molly Martorella, Oberlin                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cara DeAngelis            JR Ohio Wesleya           4:37.48   2  10   
  2 Abbey Warth               SO Ohio Wesleya           4:43.42   2   8   
  3 Emma Lehmann              JR Oberlin                4:47.47   2   6   
  4 Carey Lyons               JR Oberlin                4:49.56   2   5   
  5 Heather O'Brien           SO DePauw                 4:50.69   2   4   
  6 Sarah Jane Guillaume      FR Allegheny              4:52.66   2   3   
  7 Katie Doron               SR DePauw                 4:53.15   2   2   
  8 Abigail Boss              JR Denison                4:53.63   2   1   
  9 Emily Lamm                SO Denison                4:57.22   2 
 10 Kendall Weinert           FR DePauw                 4:58.08   1 
 11 Alyssa Brindle            SO Allegheny              4:59.77   2 
 12 Tory Bruch                SR Kenyon                 5:00.23   2 
 13 Aisha Simon               JR Kenyon                 5:02.28   1 
 14 Lauren Buyan              JR Wooster                5:08.48   2 
 15 Maggie McIlvain           SR Wittenberg             5:10.72   1 
 16 Sarel Loewus              SO Oberlin                5:12.31   1 
 17 Ann Berkow                SR Wooster                5:13.33   1 
 18 Macey Thornburg           SO Denison                5:14.41   1 
 19 Christina Haupt           SR Wooster                5:17.43   1 
 20 Deanna Iwanyckyj          JR Wittenberg             5:17.50   1 
 21 Sarah Webb                SO Wittenberg             5:33.67   1 
 
Event 38  Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        NCAC: % 3:54.02  5/4/2013    Nick Boyce, Wabash                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Boyce                JR Wabash                 3:58.22   2  10   
  2 Ben Plohr                 SO Allegheny              3:58.99   2   8   
  3 Jimmy Taylor              SR Oberlin                4:00.41   2   6   
  4 Logan Steiner             SO Allegheny              4:01.38   2   5   
  5 Billy McManus             JR Wabash                 4:02.01   2   4   
  6 Willy Friedlander         SR Kenyon                 4:02.18   2   3   
  7 Fabian House              SO Wabash                 4:02.80   2   2   
  8 Robert Moreton            SO Oberlin                4:03.21   2   1   
  9 Zachary Geiger            SO Ohio Wesleya           4:04.41   2 
 10 Brian Mincks              SO DePauw                 4:07.07   2 
 11 Randy Violette            FR Allegheny              4:08.02   1 
 12 Gabe Abud                 SR Wooster                4:08.33   1 
 13 Cole Hruskovich           SR Wabash                 4:08.61   2 
 14 Wade Westbrook            SR Wittenberg             4:09.30   1 
 15 Stu Newstat               SR DePauw                 4:10.66   1 
 16 Mitchell Keller           SO Denison                4:11.01   1 
 17 Landon Erb                JR Ohio Wesleya           4:11.16   1 
 18 Bradley Hamilton          FR Oberlin                4:11.19   1 
 19 Jacob Kuntz               SR Wittenberg             4:15.97   1 
 20 Collin Ginebaugh          JR Wabash                 4:16.87   2 
 
Event 39  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        NCAC: % 16:44.68  5/4/2007    Katie Wieferich, Wooster                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cara DeAngelis            JR Ohio Wesleya          17:17.20   10   
  2 Molly Martorella          SR Oberlin               17:23.69    8   
  3 Emma Lehmann              JR Oberlin               17:38.36    6   
  4 Olivia Galano             SR Denison               17:40.64    5   
  5 Sarah Jane Kerwin         JR Oberlin               17:48.17    4   
  6 Lauren Taylor             SR Oberlin               17:50.19    3   
  7 Kristina Martin           SR Allegheny             18:03.36    2   
  8 Heather O'Brien           SO DePauw                18:09.26    1   
  9 Abigail Boss              JR Denison               18:18.52  
 10 Hannah Wolfe              SR Oberlin               18:56.56  
 11 Kaille Winston            FR Ohio Wesleya          18:59.70  
 12 Andrea Sharfman           JR Allegheny             19:10.26  
 13 Claudia Monnett           FR DePauw                19:31.03  
 14 Megan Hannemann           JR DePauw                19:42.08  
 15 Erin Andrews-Sharer       JR Wooster               19:56.24  
 16 Lorin Conti               SO Wittenberg            19:58.55  
 17 Erin Hord                 FR Wittenberg            20:00.47  
 18 Lucy Iselin               SO Kenyon                20:11.21  
 19 Harlee Mollenkoph         FR Kenyon                21:25.17  
 -- Emily Lamm                SO Denison                    DNF  
 
Event 40  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        NCAC: % 14:54.98  5/1/2010    Chris Marker, Allegheny                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bobby Over                SR Allegheny             14:51.99%  10   
  2 Logan Steiner             SO Allegheny             15:00.61    8   
  3 Adam Togami               SO Wabash                15:09.33    6   
  4 Geno Arthur               SO Oberlin               15:13.75    5   
  5 Jared Burris              JR Wabash                15:14.61    4   
  6 Nick Boyce                JR Wabash                15:15.71    3   
  7 Billy McManus             JR Wabash                15:18.34    2   
  8 Sam Lagasse               SO Kenyon                15:29.97    1   
  9 Dan Cheung                FR Allegheny             15:40.07  
 10 Blake Pecoraro            FR Wooster               15:41.61  
 11 Paul Watts                SO DePauw                15:43.61  
 12 Sam Coates-Finke          SO Oberlin               15:48.09  
 13 Jon Osman                 FR Wittenberg            15:54.49  
 14 Andrew Witcher            SO Oberlin               15:54.60  
 15 John Denison              SR Allegheny             16:00.18  
 16 Morgan Clark              SR Wooster               16:00.61  
 17 Luke Hutchings-Goetz      SR Wooster               16:01.68  
 18 Nathan Madonich           SO Ohio Wesleya          16:04.83  
 19 Dalton Boyer              SR Wabash                16:05.00  
 20 Stu Newstat               SR DePauw                16:05.03  
 21 Eric Engelbrecht          SR Kenyon                16:24.92  
 22 Ethan Raines              FR Wittenberg            16:27.90  
 23 Stephen Stitcher          SR Denison               16:38.50  
 24 Sean Smith                SO Kenyon                17:02.59  
 25 Courtland Johnson         SO Wittenberg            17:03.07  
 26 Forest Dearing            FR Ohio Wesleya          17:12.95  
 
Event 41  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        NCAC: % 3:55.31  5/4/2013    Oberlin, Oberlin                          
                         K Gelwick, M Miller, N Alishio-Caballero, M Clardy
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wittenberg                                          3:53.69%  10   
     1) Frankie Bowsher FR              2) Alaina Longshore FR            
     3) Brea Medlock SO                 4) Aliyah Myers FR                
  2 Ohio Wesleyan                                       3:54.29%   8   
     1) Holly Fouch SR                  2) Katie Reid JR                  
     3) Abbey Warth SO                  4) Sierrra Wright FR              
  3 Allegheny                                           4:01.35    6   
     1) Sarah Moss SR                   2) Laura Cooper FR                
     3) Noelle Lemons FR                4) Alexis Preston SO              
  4 Oberlin                                             4:01.86    5   
     1) Katrina Gelwick SR              2) Mary Okoth SR                  
     3) Deirdre Haren SO                4) Margaret Miller JR             
  5 Wooster                                             4:03.09    4   
     1) Ashley Huddson JR               2) Lauren Buyan JR                
     3) Hilary Coady SO                 4) Edith Anderson SR              
  6 DePauw                                              4:04.90    3   
     1) Tiernan Shank FR                2) Amanda Weber FR                
     3) Odessa Fernandes FR             4) Nicole Inman SR                
  7 Denison                                             4:09.72    2   
     1) Aedin Brennan SO                2) Olivia Ireland FR              
     3) Brook Yewer SO                  4) Katelyn Benson SO              
  8 Kenyon                                              4:21.44    1   
     1) Emma Levant SO                  2) Aisha Simon JR                 
     3) Christiana Binkley FR           4) Subei Kyle FR                  
 
Event 42  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        NCAC: % 3:13.09  5/4/2013    Ohio Wesleyan, Ohio Wesleya               
                         S Jolliff, B Cook, M Martin, E Freet              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ohio Wesleyan                                       3:19.59   2  10   
     1) Jonathan Overstreet JR          2) Tyler Jenkins SO               
     3) Colin McShane FR                4) Brian Cook JR                  
  2 Wabash                                              3:20.55   2   8   
     1) Cole Seward FR                  2) Chris Stazinski SO             
     3) Jordan Smith FR                 4) Joel Whittington JR            
  3 Wittenberg                                          3:21.95   2   6   
     1) Laike Wallace SO                2) Chris Frierson SR              
     3) Justin Yates JR                 4) Cody Shutt FR                  
  4 Oberlin                                             3:23.91   2   5   
     1) Jerry Choi JR                   2) Joshua Urso SO                 
     3) Quinn Hull SR                   4) Jimmy Taylor SR                
  5 Allegheny                                           3:25.96   2   4   
     1) Mack Price FR                   2) Cathal Chaffe SO               
     3) Thomas DeAscentis SR            4) Nelson Hansen SO               
  6 Wooster                                             3:26.34   1   3   
     1) David Brew SR                   2) John Lanz JR                   
     3) Roy Hadfield FR                 4) Tarik Welch SO                 
  7 DePauw                                              3:29.12   1   2   
     1) George Macy SO                  2) Mike Bennett SR                
     3) Brian Myers SO                  4) Brian Mincks SO                
  8 Denison                                             3:30.09   1   1   
     1) Lucas Romick SO                 2) Ivanhoe Hall SR                
     3) Trent Babb FR                   4) Mitchell Keller SO             
  9 Kenyon                                              3:36.76   1 
     1) Tanner Zaas JR                  2) Alton Barbehenn FR             
     3) Nat Fox SO                      4) Noah Winters JR                
 
Event 43  Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
        NCAC: %  6420  2001        Josh Guerrieri, Wittenberg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Hunter               JR Ohio Wesleya              6347   10   
  2 Matt Dickerson            JR Wabash                    6291    8   
  3 Aaron Port                SO Ohio Wesleya              6062    6   
  4 Adam Wadlington           SO Wabash                    6009    5   
  5 Tyler Jenkins             SO Ohio Wesleya              5210    4   
  6 Nathan Taggart            JR Allegheny                 5162    3   
  7 Brian Hayhurst            SO Wabash                    5125    2   
  8 Jordan Wehner             SR Kenyon                    4716    1   
  9 Conor Maley               FR Wooster                   4682  
 
Event 43  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
        NCAC: % 10.87  4/27/2013   Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Matt Hunter               JR Ohio Wesleya             11.01  -0.2  2    858
  2 Tyler Jenkins             SO Ohio Wesleya             11.42  -0.2  2    769
  3 Matt Dickerson            JR Wabash                   11.44   0.8  1    765
  4 Aaron Port                SO Ohio Wesleya             11.64  -0.2  2    723
  5 Adam Wadlington           SO Wabash                   11.65   0.8  1    721
  6 Brian Hayhurst            SO Wabash                   11.89   0.8  1    673
  7 Nathan Taggart            JR Allegheny                11.91   0.8  1    669
  8 Jordan Wehner             SR Kenyon                   12.09  -0.2  2    633
  9 Conor Maley               FR Wooster                  12.57   0.8  1    543
 
Event 43  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
        NCAC: % 6.65m  4/27/2013   Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Matt Hunter               JR Ohio Wesleya             6.29m  -0.2  20-07.75    650
  2 Aaron Port                SO Ohio Wesleya             6.23m   0.4  20-05.25    637
  3 Matt Dickerson            JR Wabash                   6.08m   1.8  19-11.50    604
  4 Tyler Jenkins             SO Ohio Wesleya             5.98m  +0.0  19-07.50    582
  5 Nathan Taggart            JR Allegheny                5.91m  -0.3  19-04.75    567
  6 Adam Wadlington           SO Wabash                   5.65m   3.3  18-06.50    512
  7 Conor Maley               FR Wooster                  5.56m  -0.7  18-03.00    494
  8 Jordan Wehner             SR Kenyon                   5.48m   2.2  17-11.75    477
  9 Brian Hayhurst            SO Wabash                   5.23m  -3.1  17-02.00    427
 
Event 43  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: % 11.90m  4/27/2013   Brett Williams, Kenyon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aaron Port                SO Ohio Wesleya            11.53m   37-10.00    578
  2 Matt Dickerson            JR Wabash                  11.11m   36-05.50    553
  3 Matt Hunter               JR Ohio Wesleya            10.82m   35-06.00    535
  4 Tyler Jenkins             SO Ohio Wesleya            10.57m   34-08.25    520
  5 Nathan Taggart            JR Allegheny               10.47m   34-04.25    514
  6 Adam Wadlington           SO Wabash                   9.96m   32-08.25    483
  7 Jordan Wehner             SR Kenyon                   9.95m   32-07.75    483
  8 Conor Maley               FR Wooster                  9.47m   31-01.00    454
  9 Brian Hayhurst            SO Wabash                   9.06m   29-08.75    429
 
Event 43  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: % 1.95m  4/27/2013   Andrew Diehl, Ohio Wesleya                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matt Dickerson            JR Wabash                   1.82m    5-11.50    644
  2 Nathan Taggart            JR Allegheny                1.76m    5-09.25    593
  2 Matt Hunter               JR Ohio Wesleya             1.76m    5-09.25    593
  4 Aaron Port                SO Ohio Wesleya             1.67m    5-05.75    520
  4 Tyler Jenkins             SO Ohio Wesleya             1.67m    5-05.75    520
  4 Adam Wadlington           SO Wabash                   1.67m    5-05.75    520
  7 Jordan Wehner             SR Kenyon                   1.61m    5-03.25    472
  8 Brian Hayhurst            SO Wabash                   1.58m    5-02.25    449
  9 Conor Maley               FR Wooster                  1.55m    5-01.00    426
 
Event 43  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
        NCAC: % 51.06  4/27/2013   Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Hunter               JR Ohio Wesleya             51.09   2    765
  2 Tyler Jenkins             SO Ohio Wesleya             51.25   2    758
  3 Adam Wadlington           SO Wabash                   51.36   2    753
  4 Matt Dickerson            JR Wabash                   51.45   2    749
  5 Aaron Port                SO Ohio Wesleya             52.49   2    703
  6 Brian Hayhurst            SO Wabash                   52.83   1    689
  7 Jordan Wehner             SR Kenyon                   54.86   1    604
  8 Conor Maley               FR Wooster                  55.35   1    585
  9 Nathan Taggart            JR Allegheny                56.67   1    533
 
Event 43  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
        NCAC: % 14.80  4/27/2013   Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Adam Wadlington           SO Wabash                   14.80   2.7  1    874
  2 Matt Hunter               JR Ohio Wesleya             15.04   2.7  1    845
  3 Matt Dickerson            JR Wabash                   15.13   2.7  1    834
  4 Tyler Jenkins             SO Ohio Wesleya             15.71   1.9  3    766
  5 Aaron Port                SO Ohio Wesleya             15.73   1.9  3    763
  6 Nathan Taggart            JR Allegheny                15.99   1.9  3    734
  7 Conor Maley               FR Wooster                  18.34   2.0  2    492
  8 Jordan Wehner             SR Kenyon                   19.11   2.0  2    423
  9 Brian Hayhurst            SO Wabash                   19.78   2.0  2    367
 
Event 43  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: % 35.95m  4/27/2013   Aaron Port, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aaron Port                SO Ohio Wesleya            31.53m     103-05    495
  2 Matt Hunter               JR Ohio Wesleya            28.68m      94-01    439
  3 Adam Wadlington           SO Wabash                  27.70m      90-10    419
  4 Conor Maley               FR Wooster                 27.45m      90-01    415
  5 Matt Dickerson            JR Wabash                  27.40m      89-11    414
  6 Brian Hayhurst            SO Wabash                  27.25m      89-05    411
  7 Nathan Taggart            JR Allegheny               23.61m      77-05    340
  8 Jordan Wehner             SR Kenyon                  21.57m      70-09    302
  9 Tyler Jenkins             SO Ohio Wesleya            20.45m      67-01    281
 
Event 43  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: % 4.64m  4/27/2013   Tyler Jenkins, Ohio Wesleya                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matt Hunter               JR Ohio Wesleya             4.14m   13-07.00    656
  2 Brian Hayhurst            SO Wabash                   4.04m   13-03.00    628
  3 Adam Wadlington           SO Wabash                   3.84m   12-07.25    573
  4 Aaron Port                SO Ohio Wesleya             3.74m   12-03.25    546
  4 Matt Dickerson            JR Wabash                   3.74m   12-03.25    546
  6 Jordan Wehner             SR Kenyon                   3.24m   10-07.50    416
  7 Nathan Taggart            JR Allegheny                2.94m    9-07.75    342
  8 Conor Maley               FR Wooster                  2.54m    8-04.00    251
 -- Tyler Jenkins             SO Ohio Wesleya                NH            
 
Event 43  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: % 52.14m  4/27/2013   Aaron Port, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matt Dickerson            JR Wabash                  51.23m     168-01    607
  2 Aaron Port                SO Ohio Wesleya            48.66m     159-08    569
  3 Brian Hayhurst            SO Wabash                  44.22m     145-01    504
  4 Conor Maley               FR Wooster                 42.95m     140-11    485
  5 Adam Wadlington           SO Wabash                  42.69m     140-01    481
  6 Tyler Jenkins             SO Ohio Wesleya            39.72m     130-04    438
  7 Matt Hunter               JR Ohio Wesleya            39.64m     130-01    437
  8 Nathan Taggart            JR Allegheny               35.76m     117-04    381
  9 Jordan Wehner             SR Kenyon                  35.55m     116-08    378
 
Event 43  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
        NCAC: % 4:40.09  4/27/2013   Sean Dembowski, Oberlin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adam Wadlington           SO Wabash                 4:41.19     673
  2 Tyler Jenkins             SO Ohio Wesleya           4:57.12     576
  3 Matt Dickerson            JR Wabash                 4:57.31     575
  4 Matt Hunter               JR Ohio Wesleya           4:58.33     569
  5 Brian Hayhurst            SO Wabash                 5:01.98     548
  6 Conor Maley               FR Wooster                5:03.91     537
  7 Aaron Port                SO Ohio Wesleya           5:05.58     528
  8 Jordan Wehner             SR Kenyon                 5:05.62     528
  9 Nathan Taggart            JR Allegheny              5:12.61     489
 
Event 44  Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
        NCAC: %  4860  5/2/2014    Aedin Brennan, Denison                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aedin Brennan             SO Denison                   4860%  10   
  2 Hilary Coady              SO Wooster                   4451    8   
  3 Sarah Moss                SR Allegheny                 4187    6   
  4 Sara Johnson              SO Ohio Wesleya              3918    5   
  5 Meigan Day                SO Ohio Wesleya              3860    4   
  6 Kaite Helfrich            SR Ohio Wesleya              2807    3   
 
Event 44  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
        NCAC: % 15.35  5/2/2014    Sara Johnson, Ohio Wesleya                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Sara Johnson              SO Ohio Wesleya             15.35%  0.3  2    796
  2 Hilary Coady              SO Wooster                  15.50   0.3  2    777
  3 Aedin Brennan             SO Denison                  15.78  -0.4  1    741
  4 Sarah Moss                SR Allegheny                16.20   0.3  2    690
  5 Meigan Day                SO Ohio Wesleya             18.05  -0.4  1    483
  6 Kaite Helfrich            SR Ohio Wesleya             18.11  -0.4  1    477
 
Event 44  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: % 1.67m  4/27/2013   Emily Amburgey, Ohio Wesleya                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hilary Coady              SO Wooster                  1.57m    5-01.75    701
  2 Aedin Brennan             SO Denison                  1.54m    5-00.50    666
  3 Sarah Moss                SR Allegheny                1.51m    4-11.50    632
  4 Meigan Day                SO Ohio Wesleya             1.48m    4-10.25    599
  5 Sara Johnson              SO Ohio Wesleya             1.33m    4-04.25    439
  6 Kaite Helfrich            SR Ohio Wesleya             1.30m    4-03.25    409
 
Event 44  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: % 11.27m  5/2/2014    Aedin Brennan, Denison                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aedin Brennan             SO Denison                 11.27m%  36-11.75    613
  2 Sarah Moss                SR Allegheny               10.06m   33-00.25    533
  3 Hilary Coady              SO Wooster                  9.68m   31-09.25    509
  4 Meigan Day                SO Ohio Wesleya             9.10m   29-10.25    471
  5 Sara Johnson              SO Ohio Wesleya             8.30m   27-02.75    419
  6 Kaite Helfrich            SR Ohio Wesleya             7.33m   24-00.75    356
 
Event 44  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
        NCAC: % 25.96  5/2/2014    Sara Johnson, Ohio Wesleya                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sara Johnson              SO Ohio Wesleya             25.96%  1.6    801
  2 Aedin Brennan             SO Denison                  26.20   1.6    780
  3 Sarah Moss                SR Allegheny                27.31   1.6    686
  4 Hilary Coady              SO Wooster                  27.37   1.6    681
  5 Meigan Day                SO Ohio Wesleya             28.74   1.6    574
  6 Kaite Helfrich            SR Ohio Wesleya             31.40   1.6    389
 
Event 44  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
        NCAC: % 5.43m  4/27/2013   Aedin Brennan, Denison                      
        NCAC: % 5.43m  5/2/2014    Aedin Brennan, Denison                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Aedin Brennan             SO Denison                  5.43m%  0.1  17-09.75    680
  2 Hilary Coady              SO Wooster                  4.97m   1.1  16-03.75    551
  3 Sara Johnson              SO Ohio Wesleya             4.82m   0.9  15-09.75    511
  4 Meigan Day                SO Ohio Wesleya             4.78m  +0.0  15-08.25    500
  5 Sarah Moss                SR Allegheny                4.76m   1.8  15-07.50    495
  6 Kaite Helfrich            SR Ohio Wesleya             4.24m   1.6  13-11.00    364
 
Event 44  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: % 37.76m  5/2/2014    Meigan Day, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Meigan Day                SO Ohio Wesleya            37.76m%    123-11    624
  2 Aedin Brennan             SO Denison                 35.03m     114-11    572
  3 Kaite Helfrich            SR Ohio Wesleya            28.95m      95-00    457
  4 Sarah Moss                SR Allegheny               27.57m      90-05    431
  5 Hilary Coady              SO Wooster                 27.18m      89-02    423
  6 Sara Johnson              SO Ohio Wesleya            23.68m      77-08    358
 
Event 44  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
        NCAC: % 2:21.09  5/2/2014    Hilary Coady, Wooster                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hilary Coady              SO Wooster                2:21.09%    809
  2 Aedin Brennan             SO Denison                2:21.14     808
  3 Sarah Moss                SR Allegheny              2:27.84     720
  4 Meigan Day                SO Ohio Wesleya           2:36.86     609
  5 Sara Johnson              SO Ohio Wesleya           2:38.20     594
  6 Kaite Helfrich            SR Ohio Wesleya           3:01.15     355
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio Wesleyan              229        2) Oberlin                   124   
    3) Denison                    102        4) Allegheny                  97   
    5) Wittenberg                  87        6) Wooster                    68   
    7) DePauw                      58        8) Kenyon                     50   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wabash                     282        2) Ohio Wesleyan             178.50
    3) Allegheny                   94        4) Oberlin                    61   
    5) Wittenberg                  59        6) DePauw                     52   
    7) Denison                     33.50     8) Wooster                    33   
    9) Kenyon                      24