2018-19 NCAC Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Sat. 10 Mount St. Joseph 71 Hiram 77 Final
  Hiram, OH
  Wittenberg 51 Transylvania 57 Final
  Alma 45 Oberlin 59 Final
  Denison 52 Trine 76 Final
Tue. 13 Allegheny 69 Waynesburg 49 Final
  Augustana (Ill.) 58 DePauw 68 Final
Wed. 14 Wooster * 66 Kenyon 87 Final
Fri. 16 Case 69 Allegheny 60 Final
  Greg Richards Tournament
  Capital 39 Oberlin 34 Final
  @ DeCarlo Center - University Hts., OH
  Worcester St. 52 Denison 64 Final
  Hunter College Tournament @ New York, NY (Hunter Sportsplex)
  Hiram 62 John Carroll 64 Final
  Wittenberg 71 North Park 52 Final
  North Park Tip-Off Classic
Sat. 17 Ohio Northern 74 Allegheny 56 Final
  Denison 100 Hunter 74 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 70 Washington College 53 Final
  Nonno Alby's Tip-Off Tournament @ Alvernia
  Grove City 44 Kenyon 58 Final
  @ Hermann Court
  Finlandia 69 Wooster 79 Final
  2018 Nan Nichols Classic
  Hiram 50 Capital 61 Final
  @ University Hts., OH - DeCarlo Center
  DePauw 59 Otterbein 47 Final
  @ Angola, Ind. -- MTI Center
  Oberlin 59 John Carroll 53 Final
  Elmhurst 45 Wittenberg 65 Final
  North Park Tip-Off Classic @ North Park Gym
Sun. 18 Kenyon 65 Wilmington 57 Final
  Damon's/Hampton Inn Tip-Off Classic
  Ohio Wesleyan 68 Alvernia 42 Final
  Franklin 80 Wooster 89 Final
  2018 Nan Nichols Classic
  DePauw 68 Trine 66 Final
Tue. 20 Muskingum 54 Kenyon 65 Final
  Case 91 Denison 84 Final - OT
  Wooster 68 PSU-Behrend 62 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 62 Mount Union 87 Final
  Allegheny 96 Wash. & Jeff. 90 Final - OT
  Trine 77 Oberlin 53 Final
  Capital 66 Wittenberg 53 Final
Sat. 24 Muskingum 63 Oberlin 72 Final
  St. Vincent 72 Allegheny 51 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 64 Ohio Northern 66 Final - OT
  DePauw 60 Ill. Wesleyan 80 Final
  2018 Midwest Challenge (hosted by Rose-Hulman; Terre Haute, Ind.) @ Terre Haute, Ind.
  Hiram 42 Marietta 57 Final
Sun. 25 Hiram 83 Frostburg St. 73 Final
  Denison 57 Emory 69 Final
  Gratz Park Private Wealth Classic @ Lexington, Ky.
  Franklin 62 Wittenberg 65 Final
  DePauw 47 Rose-Hulman 49 Final
  Midwest Challenge
  Mount Union 56 Kenyon 39 Final
Mon. 26 Westminster 57 Allegheny 73 Final
Tue. 27 Ohio Wesleyan 82 Defiance 62 Final
Wed. 28 Denison * 45 Kenyon 55 Final
  Wooster 61 Muskingum 71 Final
  Wittenberg 63 Mount St. Joseph 68 Final
  Harrington Center
  Hiram 95 Thiel 65 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 Denison * 56 Wittenberg 69 Final
  DePauw * 45 Kenyon 42 Final
  Wooster * 62 Hiram 74 Final
  Allegheny * 63 Ohio Wesleyan 69 Final
  Oberlin 71 Kalamazoo 26 Final
Wed. 5 Allegheny * 79 Wooster 69 Final
  Hiram * 50 Denison 71 Final
  Kenyon * 47 Oberlin 51 Final
  Wittenberg * 52 DePauw 61 Final
Sat. 8 Oberlin * 37 DePauw 66 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 73 Hiram 63 Final
  Allegheny 56 Carnegie Mellon 93 Final
  Kenyon * 70 Wittenberg 67 Final
Mon. 10 Allegheny 69 Bethany (W.V.) 54 Final
  Case 62 Kenyon 74 Final
  Denison * 73 Oberlin 50 Final
Wed. 12 Kenyon 63 Mt. Vernon Naz. 55 Final
  Allegheny 46 Grove City 68 Final
Thu. 13 Denison 53 Heidelberg 63 Final
Sat. 15 Ohio Wesleyan * 69 Wooster 65 Final
  Adrian 55 Hiram 69 Final
Mon. 17 Wooster 56 Geneva 55 Final
Tue. 18 Waynesburg 72 Hiram 83 Final
  Wittenberg 80 Muskingum 61 Final
Wed. 19 Wooster 50 Mount St. Joseph 61 Final
  Harrington Center
Thu. 20 DePauw 65 Kean 35 Final
  Daytona Beach Shootout @ Yes
  Ohio Wesleyan 70 Nazareth 63 Final
  Daytona Beach Shootout @ Daytona Beach, Fla. - Ocean Center
  La Roche 62 Denison 75 Final
  Westminster 59 Hiram 66 Final
Fri. 21 Kean 65 Ohio Wesleyan 60 Final
  Daytona Beach Shootout @ Daytona Beach, Fla. - Ocean Center
  Stevenson 52 DePauw 76 Final
  Daytona Beach Shootout @ Daytona Beach, Fla. - Ocean Center
Fri. 28 Ramapo 32 Kenyon 56 Final
  @ Fort Lauderdale, FL Cardinal Gibbons HS
  Dubuque 58 Wittenberg 89 Final
  Charles B. Zimmerman Memorial Tournament
  Finlandia 52 DePauw 93 Final
  Amy Hasbrook Tournament (Finlandia, Franklin, Thomas More)
  Carnegie Mellon 79 Wooster 63 Final
  @ Performance Arena; Columbus, Ohio
  Penn State-Altoona 64 Ohio Wesleyan 88 Final
Sat. 29 Wooster 73 Fredonia 78 Final
  @ Performance Arena; Columbus, Ohio
  Oberlin 61 Rochester (N.Y.) 63 Final - OT
  Otterbein Tournament @ Westerville, OH - Rike Center
  Denison 60 Cincinnati Christian 45 Final
  Hope 73 Ohio Wesleyan 44 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan Bishop Classic
  Thomas More 71 DePauw 56 Final
  Amy Hasbrook Memorial Tournament Championship Game
  Heidelberg 68 Wittenberg 72 Final
  Charles B. Zimmerman Memorial Tournament
Sun. 30 Kenyon 49 Messiah 57 Final
  @ Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
  Oberlin 44 Otterbein 64 Final
 
January
Wed. 2 Wittenberg * 71 Hiram 54 Final
  DePauw * 72 Allegheny 50 Final
  Oberlin * 55 Ohio Wesleyan 48 Final
  Case 86 Wooster 76 Final
Thu. 3 Wittenberg * 97 Allegheny 51 Final
  DePauw * 76 Hiram 55 Final
  Kenyon * 46 Denison 55 Final
Sat. 5 DePauw * 76 Wooster 49 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 43 Denison 60 Final
  Allegheny * 51 Kenyon 70 Final
  Wittenberg * 52 Oberlin 56 Final
Wed. 9 Wooster * 55 Oberlin 44 Final
  Kenyon * 69 Ohio Wesleyan 59 Final
  Hiram * 77 Allegheny 68 Final
  DePauw * 78 Denison 29 Final
Sat. 12 Ohio Wesleyan * 68 DePauw 86 Final
  Denison * 76 Allegheny 55 Final
  Oberlin * 58 Hiram 55 Final
  Wooster * 58 Wittenberg 82 Final
  Alumni Day
Wed. 16 Denison * 66 Wooster 53 Final
  Allegheny * 50 Oberlin 63 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 45 Wittenberg 56 Final
  Hiram * 52 Kenyon 56 Final
Fri. 18 Ohio Wesleyan * 66 Allegheny 65 Final
  Thiel 65 Oberlin 72 Final - OT
Sat. 19 Kenyon * 57 DePauw 71 Final
  Wittenberg * 76 Denison 78 Final - 2OT
Sun. 20 Hiram * 91 Wooster 85 Final
  Moved from Jan. 19
Wed. 23 Wooster * 64 Allegheny 66 Final
  Oberlin * 67 Kenyon 45 Final
  DePauw * 61 Wittenberg 65 Final
  Denison * 66 Hiram 57 Final
Sat. 26 Hiram * 59 Ohio Wesleyan 68 Final
  DePauw * 51 Oberlin 48 Final
  Wittenberg * 59 Kenyon 80 Final
Wed. 30 Ohio Wesleyan * 43 Oberlin 53 Final
  Kenyon * 61 Wooster 49 Final
 
February
Fri. 1 Allegheny * 56 DePauw 93 Final
  Hiram * 61 Wittenberg 77 Final
  Play-4-Kay Cancer Awareness
Sat. 2 Oberlin * 47 Denison 63 Final
  Wooster * 82 Ohio Wesleyan 80 Final - OT
  Allegheny * 34 Wittenberg 62 Final
  Tiger Pals Day
  Hiram * 52 DePauw 69 Final
Wed. 6 Oberlin * 52 Allegheny 22 Final
  Wooster * 65 Denison 75 Final
  Wittenberg * 76 Ohio Wesleyan 57 Final
  Kenyon * 65 Hiram 55 Final
Sat. 9 Allegheny * 54 Denison 66 Final
  Kenyon 51 Wash. & Jeff. 75 Final
  Hiram * 60 Oberlin 78 Final
  DePauw * 85 Ohio Wesleyan 55 Final
  Wittenberg * 87 Wooster 49 Final
Wed. 13 Ohio Wesleyan * 58 Kenyon 80 Final
  Allegheny * 69 Hiram 87 Final
  Oberlin * 66 Wooster 49 Final
  Denison * 50 DePauw 58 Final
Sat. 16 Denison * 61 Ohio Wesleyan 50 Final
  Wooster * 56 DePauw 75 Final
  Kenyon * 72 Allegheny 50 Final
  Oberlin * 48 Wittenberg 60 Final
  Senior Day
Tue. 19 Ohio Wesleyan 63 Kenyon 52 Final
  NCAC quarterinal
  Hiram 53 Denison 82 Final
  Allegheny 40 DePauw 73 Final
  NCAC Tournament Quarterfinal
  Oberlin % 64 Wittenberg 70 Final
  NCAC quarterfinal
Fri. 22 Wittenberg 48 DePauw 57 Final
  NCAC Tournament Semifinal
  Ohio Wesleyan 59 Denison 68 Final
  NCAC Tournament Semifinal @ Greencastle, Ind.
Sat. 23 Denison 50 DePauw 61 Final
  NCAC Tournament Championship
 
March
Fri. 1 Loras 54 DePauw 78 Final
  NCAA Division III Championship First Round @ Kolf Sports Center - Oshkosh, Wis.
Sat. 2 DePauw % 52 W-Oshkosh 54 Final
  NCAA Division III Championship - Second Round
* Conference
% Post season