2019-20 NCAC Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November
Sat. 9 Oberlin 44 Alma 60 Final
  Hiram 80 Adrian 85 Final
Tue. 12 Denison 84 Capital 77 Final
  Mount Union 89 Ohio Wesleyan 74 Final
  DePauw 69 Earlham 43 Final
  Hiram 86 Waynesburg 68 Final
  Case 45 Kenyon 47 Final
Wed. 13 Bethany (W.V.) 43 Allegheny 58 Final
Fri. 15 Hiram 72 Grove City 80 Final
  Greg Richards Memorial Classic @ Meadville, Pa.
  Goucher 56 Allegheny 58 Final
  Greg Richards Memorial Classic
  Albion 66 Ohio Wesleyan 61 Final
  Wis.-Stevens Point 61 DePauw 66 Final
  Catholic 62 Kenyon 39 Final
  Coaches vs. Cancer Classic @ York (Pa.)
  Heidelberg 48 Wittenberg 59 Final
  PSU-Behrend Tournament @ Erie, PA
  Anderson 47 Denison 71 Final
  @ Wilmington, Ohio (Hermann Court)
Sat. 16 Goucher 78 Hiram 69 Final
  Greg Richards Memorial Classic @ Meadville, Pa.
  Kenyon 63 Wm. Paterson 47 Final
  Coaches vs. Cancer Classic @ York, Pa. - Charles Wolf Gymnasium
  Mount Union 65 Oberlin 51 Final
  @ Wooster, Ohio
  Grove City 74 Allegheny 55 Final
  DePauw 70 Wis.-Whitewater 69 Final - OT
  Bethany (W.V.) 54 Wooster 75 Final
  2019 Nan Nichols Classic
  Wittenberg 65 PSU-Behrend 60 Final
  Behrend Tip-off Tournament
  Denison 81 Wilmington 75 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 67 Trine 60 Final
Sun. 17 Oberlin 67 Bethany (W.V.) 47 Final
  @ Wooster Nan Nichols Classic
  Mount Union 90 Wooster 73 Final
  2019 Nan Nichols Classic
Tue. 19 Carnegie Mellon 62 Allegheny 42 Final
  Wittenberg 49 Capital 59 Final
  Thiel 45 Hiram 90 Final
Wed. 20 Kenyon 64 Muskingum 63 Final
  John Carroll 50 Denison 67 Final
  Oberlin 31 Trine 63 Final
Thu. 21 Allegheny 91 PSU-Behrend 82 Final
  Wooster 40 Carnegie Mellon 78 Final
Fri. 22 W-Oshkosh 55 DePauw 60 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran College Paul Knueppel Classic @ Milwaukee, Wis.
  Denison 91 JWU (Denver) 33 Final
  Hiram 59 Albion 88 Final
  Fred Raizk Memorial Tournament @ Wilmington, Ohio
Sat. 23 Bluffton 87 Oberlin 85 Final - OT
  Hiram 76 Wilmington 84 Final
  Fred Raizk Memorial Tournament
  Allegheny 48 Westminster 61 Final
  Geneva 51 Wooster 87 Final
  Transylvania 59 Wittenberg 56 Final
  Trine 59 Kenyon 40 Final
  @ Chicago, Ill.
  Ohio Wesleyan 63 Marietta 68 Final
  DePauw 63 Wis. Lutheran 70 Final
  Denison 53 Colorado Col. 62 Final
Sun. 24 Kenyon 74 Chicago 89 Final
Tue. 26 Wash. & Jeff. 72 Allegheny 63 Final
  Kenyon 61 Mount Union 79 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 30 Wittenberg 67 Final
  Muskingum 75 Wooster 79 Final
Sat. 30 Wittenberg * 65 Denison 70 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 60 Allegheny 66 Final
  DePauw 69 Wash. Univ. 58 Final
 
December
Sun. 1 Ill. Wesleyan 67 DePauw 69 Final
  Midwest Challenge Championship Game @ WashU; St. Louis, Mo.
Wed. 4 Denison * 75 Hiram 72 Final
  Wooster * 60 Allegheny 65 Final
  Oberlin * 52 Kenyon 41 Final
  DePauw * 70 Wittenberg 55 Final
  Defiance 56 Ohio Wesleyan 69 Final
Sat. 7 DePauw * 59 Oberlin 49 Final
  Hiram * 55 Ohio Wesleyan 81 Final
  Wittenberg * 74 Kenyon 61 Final
  Denison 72 Case 79 Final - 3OT
Tue. 10 Allegheny 58 Fredonia 66 Final
Wed. 11 Kalamazoo 43 Oberlin 51 Final
  Kenyon * 57 Denison 47 Final
Fri. 13 Mt. Vernon Naz. 76 Kenyon 42 Final
Sat. 14 Wooster * 74 Ohio Wesleyan 84 Final
Sun. 15 DePauw 72 Chapman 62 Final
  @ Whittier, CA (Graham Athletic Center)
Mon. 16 Muskingum   Wittenberg   6:30 PM
  Defiance   Hiram   7:00 PM
  DePauw   Whittier   10:00 PM
  Purple & Gold Poet Classic
Tue. 17 Mount St. Joseph   Wooster   2:00 PM
  Bluffton   Ohio Wesleyan   6:00 PM
Wed. 18 Wittenberg   Franklin   3:00 PM
  Hiram   Westminster   5:00 PM
Fri. 20 Wooster   Case   5:00 PM
Sat. 21 Waynesburg   Ohio Wesleyan   1:30 PM
Sat. 28 John Carroll   Oberlin   TBA
  @ Columbus, OH
  Trine   Denison   7:00 PM
  @ Westerville, Ohio
Sun. 29 Wilmington   Wittenberg   12:00 PM
  Kiwanis Tournament
  Heidelberg   Ohio Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Bishop Classic/Hoops for Hope
  Oberlin   Capital   3:00 PM
  Denison   Otterbein   3:00 PM
  Wooster   Roanoke   5:00 PM
Mon. 30 Wooster   TBD   TBA
  @ Salem, Va.
  TBA   Wittenberg   12:00 PM
  Kiwanis Tournament
  Ohio Northern   Ohio Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Waynesburg   Allegheny   4:00 PM
Tue. 31 Kenyon *   DePauw   1:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 3 Allegheny *   DePauw   6:00 PM
  Hiram *   Wittenberg   6:00 PM
Sat. 4 Kenyon *   Wooster   1:00 PM
  Oberlin *   Denison   2:00 PM
  Hiram *   DePauw   4:00 PM
  Allegheny *   Wittenberg   4:00 PM
  Liver Cancer Awareness
Wed. 8 Denison *   Kenyon   6:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan *   Oberlin   6:00 PM
  Hiram *   Wooster   7:00 PM
Sat. 11 Denison *   Ohio Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Oberlin *   Wittenberg   1:00 PM
  Kenyon *   Allegheny   2:00 PM
  Wooster *   DePauw   3:00 PM
Wed. 15 Oberlin *   Wooster   6:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan *   Kenyon   6:00 PM
  Allegheny *   Hiram   8:00 PM
  Denison *   DePauw   8:00 PM
Sat. 18 Hiram *   Oberlin   1:00 PM
  DePauw *   Ohio Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Allegheny *   Denison   1:00 PM
  Wittenberg *   Wooster   2:00 PM
Wed. 22 Oberlin *   Allegheny   TBA
  Wooster *   Denison   6:00 PM
  Kenyon *   Hiram   7:00 PM
  Wittenberg *   Ohio Wesleyan   7:00 PM
Fri. 24 Oberlin   Thiel   7:00 PM
Sat. 25 Wooster *   Hiram   1:00 PM
  Alumnae Game
  DePauw *   Kenyon   1:00 PM
  Allegheny *   Ohio Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Denison *   Wittenberg   2:00 PM
  Alumni Day
Wed. 29 Kenyon *   Oberlin   6:00 PM
  Allegheny *   Wooster   6:00 PM
  Hiram *   Denison   6:00 PM
  Wittenberg *   DePauw   7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Ohio Wesleyan *   Hiram   1:00 PM
  Kenyon *   Wittenberg   2:00 PM
  Tiger Pals Day
  Oberlin *   DePauw   3:00 PM
Wed. 5 Oberlin *   Ohio Wesleyan   6:00 PM
  Wooster *   Kenyon   7:00 PM
Fri. 7 Wittenberg *   Hiram   6:00 PM
  DePauw *   Allegheny   6:00 PM
Sat. 8 Ohio Wesleyan *   Wooster   1:00 PM
  Denison *   Oberlin   2:00 PM
  Wittenberg *   Allegheny   4:00 PM
  DePauw *   Hiram   4:00 PM
Wed. 12 Allegheny *   Oberlin   6:00 PM
  Denison *   Wooster   6:00 PM
  Hiram *   Kenyon   7:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan *   Wittenberg   7:00 PM
  Play-4-Kay Cancer Awareness
Sat. 15 Wash. & Jeff.   Kenyon   1:00 PM
  Oberlin *   Hiram   1:00 PM
  Denison *   Allegheny   2:00 PM
  Wooster *   Wittenberg   2:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Ohio Wesleyan *   DePauw   3:00 PM
Wed. 19 Kenyon *   Ohio Wesleyan   6:00 PM
  Hiram *   Allegheny   6:00 PM
  DePauw *   Denison   8:00 PM
  Wooster *   Oberlin   8:00 PM
Sat. 22 Ohio Wesleyan *   Denison   1:00 PM
  Wittenberg *   Oberlin   1:00 PM
  DePauw *   Wooster   1:00 PM
  Allegheny *   Kenyon   2:00 PM
* Conference