2019 NCAC Women's Soccer Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Sun. 18 Heidelberg #   Wittenberg   5:30 PM
Sat. 24 Wittenberg #   Mount St. Joseph   11:00 AM
Tue. 27 Denison #   Ohio Dominican   9:00 PM
Fri. 30 Denison 0 Bridgewater (Va.) 1 Final
  Wooster 1 Marietta 0 Final
  Case 4 Oberlin 0 Final
  Hiram 1 Albion 3 Final
  Transylvania 1 Ohio Wesleyan 4 Final
  Kenyon 0 Baldwin Wallace 2 Final
  @ Erie, Pa.
Sat. 31 Allegheny 2 Spalding 1 Final
  Denison 0 Washington and Lee 0 Final
  Wittenberg 2 Mount Union 1 Final
  Chatham 1 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Final
  Kenyon 2 PSU-Behrend 0 Final
  Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament
  W-Oshkosh 3 DePauw 1 Final
  @ Richardson, Texas
 
September
Sun. 1 Wooster 2 Adrian 2 Final - 2OT
  Wittenberg 3 Spalding 0 Final
  @ Alliance, OH
  Hiram 0 Alma 2 Final
  Allegheny 0 Mount Union 0 Final - OT
  Bluffton 1 Oberlin 4 Final
  DePauw 2 Texas-Dallas 3 Final
Tue. 3 Denison 0 Otterbein 3 Final
Wed. 4 Ohio Wesleyan 4 Manchester 0 Final
  Carthage 1 DePauw 2 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 1 Wittenberg 0 Final - 2OT
  Oberlin 1 Heidelberg 2 Final
  Game moved to Hoernemann Stadium
  Hiram 0 Case 4 Final
Thu. 5 Allegheny 4 Pitt.-Bradford 1 Final
Sat. 7 Adrian 2 Kenyon 0 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 0 Wooster 1 Final
  Allegheny 2 Chatham 3 Final
  Centre 2 Wittenberg 1 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 2 Denison 2 Final - 2OT
  Hiram 2 Franciscan 0 Final
  John Carroll 2 Oberlin 3 Final - 2OT
Sun. 8 Centre 2 DePauw 1 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 4 Kenyon 2 Final
  Adrian 0 Denison 2 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 3 Wash. & Jeff. 1 Final
Tue. 10 DePauw 3 Franklin 0 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 2 Oberlin 0 Final
Wed. 11 Ohio Northern 2 Denison 2 Final - 2OT
  Otterbein 2 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
  Allegheny   Fredonia   Cancelled
Thu. 12 John Carroll 1 Wooster 3 Final
Sat. 14 Wash. Univ. 4 DePauw 1 Final
  Otterbein 4 Kenyon 5 Final
  Denison 0 Centre 3 Final
  Capital 1 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  Wittenberg 2 Hanover 2 Final - 2OT
  Grove City 0 Allegheny 0 Final - 2OT
  Marietta 1 Oberlin 1 Final - 2OT
  Kalamazoo 3 Hiram 0 Final
Sun. 15 Wis.-Whitewater 0 DePauw 4 Final
  Kalamazoo 0 Wooster 2 Final
  Hiram 0 Bluffton 1 Final
  Capital 2 Wittenberg 1 Final - OT
Tue. 17 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Mount St. Joseph 2 Final - 2OT
  Oberlin 0 Ohio Northern 5 Final
Wed. 18 Kenyon 0 Capital 4 Final
  Hiram 1 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  John Carroll 2 Allegheny 2 Final - 2OT
  Denison 4 Franklin 0 Final
Fri. 20 Ohio Wesleyan   Hope   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Wilmington   Wittenberg   11:00 AM
  Senior Day
  Franklin   Kenyon   1:00 PM
  Denison   Messiah   1:00 PM
  Mount St. Joseph   Hiram   1:00 PM
  Westminster   Wooster   3:00 PM
  DePauw   Aurora   4:30 PM
  Chatham   Oberlin   7:00 PM
Tue. 24 PSU-Behrend   Allegheny   7:00 PM
  Rose-Hulman   DePauw   7:00 PM
  Wooster   Otterbein   7:00 PM
  John Carroll   Ohio Wesleyan   7:00 PM
  Mount Union   Hiram   7:30 PM
Wed. 25 Denison   Capital   7:00 PM
  Ohio Northern   Wittenberg   7:00 PM
  Kenyon   Case   7:30 PM
  Oberlin   Westminster   7:30 PM
Sat. 28 Ohio Wesleyan *   Denison   1:00 PM
  Wash. & Jeff.   Wooster   2:00 PM
  Oberlin *   DePauw   2:30 PM
  Kenyon *   Allegheny   3:00 PM
  Wittenberg *   Hiram   4:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 1 Oberlin   Wash. & Jeff.   7:00 PM
  Wooster   Muskingum   7:00 PM
  Franklin   Wittenberg   7:00 PM
  Hiram   Heidelberg   7:30 PM
  Moved from 10/2
Wed. 2 Ohio Wesleyan   Baldwin Wallace   7:00 PM
Sat. 5 Denison *   Allegheny   12:00 PM
  Wittenberg *   Kenyon   1:00 PM
  DePauw *   Wooster   3:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan *   Oberlin   4:00 PM
Tue. 8 North Park   DePauw   7:00 PM
Wed. 9 Geneva   Oberlin   7:00 PM
  Westminster   Allegheny   7:00 PM
  Grove City   Hiram   7:30 PM
Sat. 12 Wooster *   Ohio Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Denison *   Kenyon   1:00 PM
  Oberlin *   Wittenberg   4:00 PM
  Hiram *   DePauw   5:00 PM
Tue. 15 Ohio Wesleyan *   Kenyon   4:00 PM
  Wittenberg *   DePauw   7:00 PM
  Allegheny *   Oberlin   7:00 PM
  Wooster *   Hiram   7:30 PM
Fri. 18 Oberlin *   Hiram   7:30 PM
Sat. 19 DePauw *   Denison   12:00 PM
  Wooster *   Wittenberg   1:00 PM
  Allegheny *   Ohio Wesleyan   7:00 PM
Wed. 23 Kenyon *   Wooster   4:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan *   DePauw   6:00 PM
  Denison *   Oberlin   7:00 PM
  Hiram *   Allegheny   7:30 PM
Sat. 26 Oberlin *   Wooster   1:00 PM
  DePauw *   Allegheny   3:00 PM
  Kenyon *   Hiram   5:00 PM
  Denison *   Wittenberg   5:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan   Case   7:00 PM
Tue. 29 Allegheny *   Wooster   4:00 PM
  Wittenberg *   Ohio Wesleyan   7:00 PM
  Hiram *   Denison   7:00 PM
  Kenyon *   Oberlin   7:30 PM
 
November
Sat. 2 Hiram *   Ohio Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Wooster *   Denison   1:00 PM
  DePauw *   Kenyon   1:00 PM
  Allegheny *   Wittenberg   3:30 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference