2018-19 NCAC Women's Tennis Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Sat. 1 DePauw Fall Invitational   DePauw   8:30 AM
Sun. 2 DePauw Fall Invitational   DePauw   8:30 AM
  No Team Scoring
Sat. 8 DePauw   Butler Invitational   TBA
  Wooster   Oberlin Invitational   TBA
  Transylvania 3 Ohio Wesleyan 6 Final
Sun. 9 Wooster   Oberlin Invitational   TBA
  No team scoring
  DePauw   Butler Invitational   TBA
Mon. 10 Wittenberg   Thomas More   Cancelled
  Notre Dame Academy - Park Hills, Ky.
Fri. 14 Midway 0 Wittenberg 5 Final
  @ Shawnee State - Portsmouth, OH
  Wittenberg   Shawnee St.   Cancelled
  Match Cancelled Due to Daylight
Sat. 15 Denison   Kenyon Invitational   TBA
Sun. 16 Denison   Kenyon Invitational   TBA
Tue. 18 Allegheny 9 Thiel 0 Final
Fri. 21 DePauw   ITA Regional Championships (hosted by Kalamazoo College; Kalamazoo, Mich.)   TBA
  Denison   ITA Central Regional   TBA
  Wooster   ITA Central Regional Tournament   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat. 22 DePauw   ITA Regional Championships (hosted by Kalamazoo College; Kalamazoo, Mich.)   TBA
  Denison   ITA Central Regional   TBA
  Wooster   ITA Central Regional Tournament   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Baldwin Wallace 4 Allegheny 5 Final
  Allegheny 0 Grove City 9 Final
Sun. 23 DePauw   ITA Regional Championships (hosted by Kalamazoo College; Kalamazoo, Mich.)   TBA
  Denison   ITA Central Regional   TBA
Mon. 24 Denison   ITA Central Regional   TBA
Fri. 28 Muskingum 1 Wooster 8 Final
 
October
Sat. 6 Findlay 9 Oberlin 0 Final
  Wittenberg *   Oberlin   Cancelled
 
February
Sat. 2 Northwestern Ohio 0 Kenyon 9 Final
  Tiffin 9 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Final
Fri. 8 Chicago 9 DePauw 0 Final
Sat. 9 Otterbein 3 Oberlin 6 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 2 Oberlin 7 Final
  Mount Vernon Nazarene 0 Wooster 9 Final
  @ Lexington Ohio (Lakewood Tennis Club)
  Allegheny 8 Houghton 1 Final
  Chicago 8 Denison 1 Final
  @ Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun. 10 Denison 1 Butler 6 Final
  @ Indianapolis, Ind.
  Wash. Univ. 5 DePauw 4 Final
Wed. 13 Indianapolis 9 DePauw 0 Final
Fri. 15 Hope 9 Oberlin 0 Final
Sat. 16 Kalamazoo 5 Oberlin 4 Final
  Allegheny 2 Notre Dame (OH) 5 Final
  Centre 2 DePauw 7 Final
  Otterbein   Wittenberg   Cancelled
  @ Schroeder Tennis Center - Tipp City, OH
Sun. 17 Indiana (PA) 3 Denison 6 Final
  Centre 0 Kenyon 9 Final
Sat. 23 Principia 1 DePauw 8 Final
  Shawnee St. 1 Wittenberg 8 Final
  @ Five Seasons - Dayton, OH
  Wooster 8 Baldwin Wallace 1 Final
  Ind. Wesleyan 2 DePauw 5 Final
  Oberlin 4 Ohio Northern 5 Final
  Westwood Tennis & Fitness Center
Sun. 24 Indiana (PA)   Oberlin   TBA
 
March
Fri. 1 Wittenberg 6 Transylvania 3 Final
Sat. 2 DePauw 1 Butler 6 Final
  Oberlin 5 William Smith 4 Final
  Denison 6 Hope 3 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 2 Kalamazoo 7 Final
  Wittenberg 9 Johnson University Tennessee 0 Final
Sun. 3 Oberlin 3 Rochester (N.Y.) 6 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 3 St. Mary's (Ind.) 6 Final
  at University of Notre Dame Eck Tennis Pavilion
  Denison 9 Kalamazoo 0 Final
Mon. 4 Wittenberg 1 Sewanee 8 Final
Wed. 6 Ohio Wesleyan * 0 Denison 9 Final
Thu. 7 Coe 0 Kenyon 9 Final
  @ Lake Nova, FL
Fri. 8 DePauw 0 Illinois St. 7 Final
Sat. 9 Calvin 5 Wooster 4 Final
  @ Wooster, Ohio (Aspen Racquet Club)
  Kenyon 0 Amherst 9 Final
  @ Orlando, Florida
  Capital 0 Wooster 9 Final
  @ Wooster, Ohio (Aspen Racquet Club)
Sun. 10 Kenyon 3 Wesleyan (Conn.) 6 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Wittenberg 1 Dayton 6 Final
Tue. 12 Ohio Wesleyan 3 St. Scholastica 6 Final
  @ Lakeland, Fla.
  Austin 8 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
  Doubles Courts 9-11, Singles Courts 9-11 & 15-17 @ USTA National Tennis Center, Orlando, FL
Wed. 13 Kenyon 6 Wash. Univ. 3 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Ohio Wesleyan 3 Franklin & Marshall 6 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Webster 0 Wooster 9 Final
  Spring Tennis Fest @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Thu. 14 Ohio Wesleyan 2 Millsaps 7 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Fri. 15 Catholic 4 Wooster 5 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Sat. 16 John Carroll 7 Oberlin 2 Final
  Southern Virginia 2 Wooster 7 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Grand Valley St. 9 DePauw 0 Final
  Washington and Lee 3 Kenyon 6 Final
  @ Mary Washington Blue Gray Invite
Sun. 17 Wittenberg 9 Heidelberg 0 Final
  Five Season - Dayton, OH
  Va. Wesleyan 6 Allegheny 1 Final
  Hilton Head Beach & Tennis @ Hilton Head, SC
  Kenyon 7 Mary Washington 2 Final
  Blue-Grey Invitational
Mon. 18 Messiah 4 Allegheny 5 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Denison 7 New Haven 0 Final
  @ USTA National Campus (Team USA Courts 15-20)
  Wooster 4 Wis.-La Crosse 5 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Tue. 19 Edgewood 4 Wooster 5 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Denison 1 Oral Roberts 6 Final
  @ USTA National Campus (Team USA Courts 15-20)
Wed. 20 Allegheny 1 Edgewood 8 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Wittenberg * 4 Ohio Wesleyan 5 Final
  Ashland 7 Oberlin 0 Final
Thu. 21 Denison 9 Wis.-Superior 0 Final
  @ Lake Cane Tennis Center
  Stevenson 5 Allegheny 4 Final
  @ Chaplin Park (Hilton Head, S.C.)
  Denison 0 Hillsborough CC 9 Final
Fri. 22 Allegheny 2 Geneseo 7 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Denison 9 Wellesley 0 Final
  @ USTA National Campus (Team USA Courts 9-14)
  Ohio Wesleyan 5 Ohio Northern 4 Final
  Westwood Tennis Center - Lima
Sat. 23 Wittenberg 5 Trine 2 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 0 John Carroll 9 Final
Mon. 25 DePauw 5 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Wittenberg   Hanover   Cancelled
  Union (N.Y.) 1 DePauw 8 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  St. Vincent 0 Allegheny 9 Final
Tue. 26 Union (N.Y.) 5 Oberlin 4 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Denison 4 Kenyon 5 Final
Wed. 27 Wis.-Whitewater 7 DePauw 2 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Carleton 8 Oberlin 1 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Thu. 28 Carleton 4 DePauw 5 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Oberlin 0 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9 Final
Fri. 29 Wooster   Otterbein   Postponed
  Case 3 Kenyon 6 Final
Sat. 30 Kenyon 8 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 7 Denison 2 Final
  DePauw 0 Emory 9 Final
  Wittenberg 7 Wooster 2 Final
  @ Wooster, Ohio (Aspen Racquet Club)
  PSU-Behrend 0 Allegheny 9 Final
Sun. 31 Swarthmore 1 Kenyon 8 Final
  Case 2 Denison 7 Final
 
April
Mon. 1 Allegheny   Westminster   Postponed
Tue. 2 Ohio Wesleyan 2 Otterbein 7 Final
  Ursuline 0 Allegheny 9 Final
Fri. 5 Gust. Adolphus 4 Kenyon 5 Final
  @ Madison, Wis.
  Denison 6 Wis.-Whitewater 3 Final
  @ Cherokee Country Club
  Chicago 8 DePauw 1 Final
  Midwest Invite @ Madison, Wis.
  DePauw 6 Wis.-Whitewater 3 Final
  @ Midwest Invitational; Madison, Wis.
  Chicago 8 Denison 1 Final
  @ Midwest Invitational
  Wash. Univ. 3 Kenyon 6 Final
  @ Madison, Wis.
  Wooster * 2 Oberlin 7 Final
  Wittenberg 8 Allegheny 1 Final
Sat. 6 Wittenberg 2 Oberlin 5 Final
  DePauw 4 Gust. Adolphus 5 Final
  @ Midwest Invitational; Madison, Wis.
  Denison 3 Wash. Univ. 6 Final
  Midwest Invitational @ Madison, Wis.
  Chicago 6 Kenyon 3 Final
  Midwest Invite @ Madison, Wis.
  Oberlin 2 Case 7 Final
  Carlton Courts
Sun. 7 Wooster 7 Ohio Wesleyan 2 Final
Tue. 9 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Ashland 6 Final
  Denison * 9 Wittenberg 0 Final
Thu. 11 Allegheny 0 Grove City 9 Final
Fri. 12 Westminster   Wooster   Cancelled
  Ohio Wesleyan 3 Oberlin 6 Final
  DePauw * 9 Wittenberg 0 Final
  Senior Day
Sat. 13 DePauw * 1 Denison 8 Final
  Oberlin * 0 Kenyon 9 Final
  Allegheny * 0 Wooster 9 Final
Sun. 14 DePauw * 8 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
  Kenyon * 9 Allegheny 0 Final
  Wittenberg 0 Wright St. 7 Final
Wed. 17 Wooster * 0 Kenyon 9 Final
  Allegheny 7 Wash. & Jeff. 2 Final
Thu. 18 Notre Dame (OH) 3 Oberlin 6 Final
Fri. 19 Wittenberg 2 Otterbein 6 Final
  Wickertree Tennis Center
  Indiana Kokomo 0 Wooster 9 Final
  @ Wooster, Ohio (Aspen Racquet Club)
Sat. 20 Wooster   Otterbein   Cancelled
  Rescheduled from 3/29
  Allegheny * 0 Oberlin 9 Final
Fri. 26 Ohio Wesleyan % 0 Denison 5 Final
  NCAC Quarterfinals @ North Central H.S. (Indianapolis, IN)
  Wittenberg % 3 Oberlin 5 Final
  NCAC Quarterfinals @ North Central H.S. (Indianapolis, IN)
  Wooster % 0 DePauw 5 Final
  NCAC Quarterfinals @ North Central H.S. (Indianapolis, IN)
  Allegheny % 0 Kenyon 5 Final
  NCAC Quarterfinals @ North Central H.S. (Indianapolis, IN)
Sat. 27 Oberlin % 0 Kenyon 5 Final
  NCAC Semifinals @ North Central H.S. (Indianapolis, IN)
  Wooster % 5 Wittenberg 1 Final
  NCAC Tournament - 5th-Place Match @ North Central H.S. - Indianapolis, IN
  Allegheny % 0 Ohio Wesleyan 5 Final
  NCAC Tournament - 7th-Place Match @ North Central H.S. - Indianapolis, IN
  DePauw % 1 Denison 5 Final
  NCAC Championship Semifinal @ North Central High School; Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun. 28 Oberlin % 0 DePauw 5 Final
  NCAC Championship Third Place Match @ Indianapolis Racquet Club (East) - Indianapolis, IN
  Denison % 3 Kenyon 5 Final
  NCAC Championship Final @ Indianapolis Racquet Club (Dean) - Indianapolis, IN
 
May
Fri. 10 Hope % 3 Kenyon 5 Final
  NCAA Division III Tournament, Second Round
Sat. 11 Carnegie Mellon % 5 Kenyon 0 Final
Fri. 24 Denison %   NCAA Doubles Championship   3:30 PM
  @ Stowe Stadium
Sat. 25 Denison   NCAA Doubles Championship - Quarterfinals   3:00 PM
  @ Stowe Stadium
* Conference
% Post season