2019-20 NCAC Women's Tennis Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Sat. 7 Allegheny   Oberlin Invitational   TBA
  DePauw Fall Invitational   DePauw   8:30 AM
  Ohio Wesleyan   Ohio Wesleyan Invitational   10:00 AM
  Wittenberg 2 Taylor 5 Final
Sun. 8 DePauw Fall Invitational   DePauw   8:30 AM
  No Team Scoring
  Ohio Wesleyan   Ohio Wesleyan Invitational   10:00 AM
  Allegheny   Oberlin Invitational   7:00 PM
Wed. 11 Wash. & Jeff. 1 Allegheny 8 Final
Fri. 13 Otterbein 6 Wittenberg 3 Final
Sat. 14 DePauw   Indiana Interdivisional Invitational   TBA
  University of Indianapolis
  Denison   Kenyon Invitational   TBA
  Kenyon   Kenyon Invitational   TBA
  Indiana-East 1 Wittenberg 6 Final
Sun. 15 Denison   Kenyon Invitational   TBA
  DePauw   Indiana Interdivisional Invitational   TBA
  University of Indianapolis
  Kenyon   Kenyon Invitational   TBA
Thu. 19 DePauw   ITA Regional Championships   TBA
  Kalamazoo College; Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Denison   ITA Central Regional Championships   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo College
  Wooster   ITA Regional Tournament   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Allegheny   ITA Central Region Tournament   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Kenyon   ITA Central Region Tournament   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
Fri. 20 Denison   ITA Central Regional Championships   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo College
  DePauw   ITA Regional Championships   TBA
  Kalamazoo College; Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Wittenberg   ITA Regional   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, MI
  Allegheny   ITA Central Region Tournament   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Kenyon   ITA Central Region Tournament   TBA
  Wooster   ITA Regional Tournament   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat. 21 Wittenberg   ITA Regional   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, MI
  Denison   ITA Central Regional Championships   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo College
  DePauw   ITA Regional Championships   TBA
  Kalamazoo College; Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Allegheny   ITA Central Region Tournament   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Kenyon   ITA Central Region Tournament   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sun. 22 Wittenberg   ITA Regional   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, MI
Sat. 28 Ohio Northern 3 Allegheny 6 Final
  Mount Vernon Nazarene 1 Wooster 8 Final
  @ Columbus, Ohio (Wolfe Park)
  Wooster 9 Capital 0 Final
  Wolfe Park Tennis Courts (Bexley, Ohio)
  Fairmont St. 2 Allegheny 5 Final
Mon. 30 Houghton 0 Allegheny 9 Final
 
October
Sat. 5 Findlay 8 Oberlin 1 Final
 
February
Sat. 1 Otterbein   Ohio Wesleyan   1:00 PM
Fri. 7 DePauw   Chicago   6:00 PM
  XS Tennis
Sat. 8 Notre Dame (OH)   Oberlin   TBA
  Baldwin Wallace   Oberlin   10:00 AM
  Baldwin Wallace   Wooster   11:00 AM
  Paramount Tennis Club @ Medina, Ohio
Sat. 15 Marietta   Wittenberg   TBA
  Denison   Carnegie Mellon   TBA
  John Carroll   Wooster   9:00 AM
  Aspen Racquet Club
  Tiffin   Oberlin   12:00 PM
  Otterbein   Oberlin   3:30 PM
Sun. 16 Denison   Indiana (PA)   TBA
  @ Carnegie Mellon University
  DePauw   Wooster   9:00 AM
  Aspen Racquet Club
Fri. 21 Ohio Wesleyan * ^   DePauw   TBA
Sat. 22 Oberlin   Centre   10:00 AM
  Mount Nazarene   Wittenberg   12:00 PM
  Wooster   Kalamazoo   2:00 PM
Sun. 23 Wash. Univ.   Oberlin   9:00 AM
  Nicholasville, Ky. (Top Seed Tennis Club) @ Nicholasville, Ky.
Fri. 28 Ind.-Southeast   Wittenberg   4:00 PM
  Denison   Wooster   4:30 PM
  Aspen Racquet Club
  Oberlin   Rochester (N.Y.)   6:30 PM
Sat. 29 William Smith   Oberlin   TBA
 
March
Sun. 1 William Smith   Wooster   9:00 AM
  Aspen Racquet Club
  Indiana (PA)   Oberlin   10:00 AM
  Wittenberg   Case   4:00 PM
  Cleveland Skating Club
Tue. 3 Mount Union   Allegheny   4:00 PM
Wed. 4 Ohio Wesleyan * ^   Denison   4:30 PM
Sat. 7 Hope   Denison   10:00 AM
Sun. 8 Kalamazoo   Denison   10:00 AM
Sat. 14 Denison   Blue-Grey Invitational   TBA
  Colby   Denison   9:00 AM
  Fredericksburg, Va.
Sun. 15 Denison   Mary Washington   12:00 PM
  @ Blue-Grey Invitational
  Ohio Northern   Oberlin   12:00 PM
  Wittenberg   Centre   2:00 PM
Tue. 17 Denison   Whittier   1:00 PM
  Denison   Occidental   7:00 PM
Wed. 18 Denison   Babson   TBA
  @ Claremont, Calif.
  Ohio Wesleyan * ^   Wittenberg   4:30 PM
  Ashland   Oberlin   5:30 PM
Thu. 19 Denison   Whitman   TBA
  @ Claremont, Calif.
Fri. 20 Ohio Northern   Ohio Wesleyan   4:00 PM
Sat. 21 St. Mary's (Ind.)   Ohio Wesleyan   TBA
  Wittenberg   Transylvania   1:00 PM
Tue. 24 Kenyon   Denison   4:30 PM
Wed. 25 Allegheny   Westminster   4:30 PM
Thu. 26 DePauw   Emory   3:00 PM
  Grove City   Allegheny   5:00 PM
Fri. 27 DePauw   St. Thomas (Minn.)   TBA
  HIlton Head, SC
  Trinity (Tex.)   DePauw   10:00 AM
  @ Atlanta, GA
  Case   Wooster   4:00 PM
Sat. 28 DePauw   Washington and Lee   11:00 AM
  FAB 6 Tournament @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Allegheny   Franciscan   12:00 PM
  Wooster   Wittenberg   2:00 PM
Sun. 29 Kenyon   Swarthmore   TBA
  Denison   Case   10:00 AM
  Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion
 
April
Fri. 3 Denison   Midwest Invitational   TBA
  @ Madison, Wis.
  Oberlin *   Wooster   4:30 PM
Sat. 4 Denison   Midwest Invitational   TBA
  @ Madison, Wis.
  Wittenberg   Allegheny   10:00 AM
  @ Oberlin Tri Match
  Wittenberg *   Oberlin   10:00 AM
Sun. 5 Case   Oberlin   TBA
  Allegheny *   Ohio Wesleyan   5:00 PM
Tue. 7 Wittenberg *   Denison   4:30 PM
Wed. 8 PSU-Behrend   Allegheny   5:00 PM
Fri. 10 Wittenberg   DePauw   5:00 PM
Sat. 11 Denison *   DePauw   10:00 AM
  Kenyon * ^   Oberlin   11:00 AM
  Wooster *   Allegheny   1:00 PM
Tue. 14 Thiel   Allegheny   5:00 PM
Wed. 15 Otterbein   Denison   4:30 PM
  Kenyon *   Wooster   4:30 PM
Thu. 16 Wash. & Jeff.   Allegheny   TBA
Fri. 17 Kenyon   Case   4:00 PM
  Carlton Courts or Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion
  Ohio Wesleyan *   Wooster   4:30 PM
Sat. 18 Allegheny * ^   Oberlin   TBA
  Wittenberg   Franciscan   1:00 PM
  DePauw   Wash. Univ.   2:00 PM
Sun. 19 Allegheny * ^   Kenyon   2:00 PM
Fri. 24 Denison   NCAC Championship   TBA
  @ TBD
Sat. 25 Denison   NCAC Championship   TBA
  @ TBD
Sun. 26 Denison   NCAC Championship   TBA
  @ TBD
* Conference
^ Division