2016 NCAC Volleyball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Thu. 1 Capital 1 Kenyon 3 Final
Fri. 2 Baldwin Wallace 3 Allegheny 1 Final
  @ Latrobe, Pennsylvania; St. Vincent College
  Defiance 0 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ Ada, OH
  Wash. & Jeff. 3 Oberlin 2 Final
  @ Pittsburgh, PA
  Wooster 3 Franciscan 1 Final
  @ Latrobe, PA
  Ohio Christian 0 Kenyon 3 Final
  @ Westerville, Ohio
  Edgewood 1 DePauw 3 Final
  @ St. Louis, Mo.
  Oberlin 1 York (Pa.) 3 Final
  @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Chatham 0 Hiram 3 Final
  La Roche Tournament @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Thomas More 2 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ Ada, Ohio
  Allegheny 3 St. Vincent 0 Final
  Bearcat Challenge
  Kenyon 3 Otterbein 0 Final
  Earlham 1 Denison 3 Final
  Capital Tournament @ Bexley, Ohio
  Hiram 3 Wash. & Jeff. 0 Final
  La Roche Tournament @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Wittenberg 0 Hope 3 Final
  @ Alliance, Ohio
  Muskingum 0 Wooster 3 Final
  Bearcat Challenge @ Latrobe, Pa.
  DePauw 3 Wash. Univ. 1 Final
Sat. 3 Oberlin 3 Hiram 2 Final
  @ Pittsburgh, PA
  Denison 3 Capital 1 Final
  Capital / Otterbein Invitational
  Wooster 0 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  @ Latrobe, Pennsylvania; St. Vincent College
  Ohio Wesleyan 3 Ohio Northern 1 Final
  Bethany (W.V.) 1 Wittenberg 3 Final
  @ Alliance, Ohio
  Kenyon 0 Case 3 Final
  Capital Tournament @ Bexley, Ohio (Capital Univ.)
  Otterbein 3 Denison 1 Final
  @ Capital
  DePauw 3 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
  Washington U. Invitational @ St. Louis, Mo.
  Oberlin 3 La Roche 0 Final
  York (Pa.) 1 Hiram 3 Final
  @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Allegheny 3 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Final
  @ Latrobe, PA
  Wittenberg 3 Mount Union 0 Final
  Ill. Wesleyan 3 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Final
  @ Ada, Ohio
  Hanover 3 DePauw 2 Final
  @ Washington University (St. Louis, Mo.)
  Wooster 3 Westminster 0 Final
  Bearcat Challenge @ Latrobe, Pa.
  Muskingum 3 Allegheny 1 Final
  @ Latrobe, PA
Tue. 6 Hiram 1 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Allegheny 0 Fredonia 3 Final
  Kenyon 3 Wilmington 0 Final
Wed. 7 Bluffton 0 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  Wooster 3 Thiel 0 Final
  Denison 2 Marietta 3 Final
Fri. 9 Hilbert 0 Hiram 3 Final
  Thiel 3 Allegheny 2 Final
  Geneva 1 Kenyon 3 Final
  @ Bluffton, Ohio
  Carnegie Mellon 3 Wittenberg 0 Final
  @ Juniata College; Huntingdon, Pa.
  Denison 2 Berry 3 Final
  @ Case Western Reserve
  DePauw 3 Heidelberg 0 Final
  @ Bluffton University; Bluffton, Ohio
  Grove City 0 Wooster 3 Final
  Northwestern Pennsylvania Classic @ Meadville, Pa.
  D'Youville 0 Allegheny 3 Final
  Denison 2 Rochester Inst. 3 Final
  @ Case Western Reserve
  Marietta 0 Hiram 3 Final
  Thomas More 1 Kenyon 3 Final
  @ Bluffton, Ohio
  Ohio Wesleyan 2 Wis.-Whitewater 3 Final
  @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
  DePauw 3 Bluffton 0 Final
  Wheaton (Ill.) 0 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ Thousand Oaks, California
Sat. 10 Denison 0 Bethany (W.V.) 3 Final
  @ Case Western Reserve
  St. Vincent 0 Wooster 3 Final
  Northwestern Pennsylvania Classic @ Erie, Pa.
  Westminster 2 Allegheny 3 Final
  Notre Dame (Ohio) 3 Oberlin 1 Final
  DePauw 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  @ Bluffton, Ohio
  Kenyon 1 Bluffton 3 Final
  Morrisville St. 1 Wooster 3 Final
  Northwestern Pennsylvania Classic @ Erie, Pa.
  Denison 0 Defiance 3 Final
  @ Case Western Reserve
  Grove City 0 Allegheny 3 Final
  Wittenberg 3 Chris. Newport 0 Final
  @ Juniata College; Huntingdon, Pa.
  Ohio Northern 3 Kenyon 0 Final
  @ Bluffton, Ohio
  La Roche 0 Oberlin 3 Final
  DePauw 3 Geneva 0 Final
  @ Bluffton University; Bluffton, Ohio
  Ohio Wesleyan 2 Emory 3 Final
  Cal Lutheran Invitational @ Thousand Oaks, CA
  Wittenberg 3 Juniata 0 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 1 La Verne 3 Final
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Tue. 13 John Carroll 3 Wooster 1 Final
  Denison 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
Wed. 14 Thomas More 0 DePauw 3 Final
Thu. 15 Oberlin 0 John Carroll 3 Final
Fri. 16 Grove City 0 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  Allegheny 3 D'Youville 0 Final
  @ St. John Fisher
  Bluffton 2 Wooster 3 Final
  Ginny Hunt Kilt Classic
  Grove City 1 Denison 3 Final
  @ Ohio Wesleyan
  Earlham 0 Kenyon 3 Final
  Kenyon Invitational
  Trine 0 DePauw 3 Final
  Defiance 1 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  Case 3 Denison 2 Final
  OWU Tournament @ Delaware, Ohio (Ohio Wesleyan Univ.)
  Anderson 0 Hiram 3 Final
  Kalamazoo Tournament @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Allegheny 3 Alfred 2 Final
  @ St. John Fisher
  Capital 0 Wooster 3 Final
  Ginny Hunt Kilt Classic
  Albion 1 Kenyon 3 Final
  Cal Lutheran 1 Wittenberg 3 Final
  Wittenberg Fall Classic
  Hope 0 DePauw 3 Final
Sat. 17 Finlandia 0 Hiram 3 Final
  Kalamazoo Tournament @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Franciscan 0 Wooster 3 Final
  Ginny Hunt Kilt Classic
  Olivet 0 Kenyon 3 Final
  Hanover 0 DePauw 3 Final
  DePauw Invitational
  Adrian 3 Denison 0 Final
  Bishop Invitational @ Delaware, Ohio (Ohio Wesleyan University)
  Hiram 3 Kalamazoo 0 Final
  Kalamazoo Tournament
  Muskingum 0 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  Allegheny 3 Buffalo St. 0 Final
  @ St. John Fisher
  Franklin 0 Kenyon 3 Final
  Kenyon Invitational @ Gambier, Ohio
  Elmhurst 1 Wittenberg 3 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 3 Allegheny 0 Final
  @ Rochester, New York; St. John Fisher College
  Pitt.-Bradford 0 Wooster 3 Final
  Ginny Hunt Kilt Classic
  Oberlin 3 Marietta 0 Final
  @ Wooster, Ohio
  Millikin 3 DePauw 0 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 3 Oberlin 1 Final
  Ginny Hunt Kilt Classic @ Wooster College
  Adrian 1 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  Bishop Invitational
  Westminster 2 Denison 3 Final
  @ Ohio Wesleyan
  Calvin 3 Wittenberg 1 Final
  Wittenberg Fall Classic
Tue. 20 Denison 3 Heidelberg 2 Final
  John Carroll 2 Hiram 3 Final
  Kenyon 0 Mt. Vernon Naz. 3 Final
Wed. 21 Allegheny 1 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
Fri. 23 Wooster 0 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  Kenyon 3 Oberlin 2 Final
Sat. 24 Hiram 1 Wittenberg 3 Final
  Denison 3 Kenyon 2 Final
  Allegheny 0 DePauw 3 Final
  Oberlin 1 Wooster 3 Final
Sun. 25 Allegheny 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
  Hiram 1 DePauw 3 Final
Wed. 28 Wooster 3 Allegheny 0 Final
  Oberlin 0 Hiram 3 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 0 Kenyon 3 Final
Thu. 29 DePauw 3 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
  Wittenberg 3 Denison 1 Final
Fri. 30 Bluffton 3 Denison 1 Final
 
October
Sat. 1 Hiram 2 Kenyon 3 Final
  Wittenberg 3 Wooster 1 Final
  DePauw 3 Oberlin 0 Final
  Allegheny 0 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
Wed. 5 Wittenberg 3 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Final
  Muskingum 2 Denison 3 Final
  Oberlin 3 Allegheny 0 Final
Thu. 6 Geneva 1 Hiram 3 Final
Fri. 7 Greenville 3 Kenyon 0 Final
  @ Millikin
  Kenyon 3 Westminster (Mo.) 2 Final
  @ Decatur, Ill. (Millikin University)
Sat. 8 DePauw 3 Wooster 2 Final
  Denison 1 Hiram 3 Final
  Oberlin 0 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  Denison 3 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Final
  @ Hiram
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Hiram 3 Final
Tue. 11 Wooster 3 Illinois Tech 1 Final
  Match at 6:00 P.M. EST/ 5:00 P.M. CST
  DePauw 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
Wed. 12 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Denison 2 Final
  Hiram 2 Case 3 Final
Fri. 14 Elmhurst 3 Ohio Wesleyan 2 Final
  @ Grand Rapids, Michigan
  Oberlin 3 Franciscan 2 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 3 Clarkson 2 Final
  Midwest Invitational @ Grand Rapids, Michigan
Sat. 15 Kenyon 0 DePauw 3 Final
  Maryville (TN) 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
  Hiram 3 Wooster 2 Final
  Alma 3 Kenyon 0 Final
  @ at DePauw University - Greencastle, Ind.
  Oberlin 3 Thiel 0 Final
  @ Washington, Pennsylvania
  Ohio Wesleyan 2 Wheaton (Ill.) 3 Final
  @ Grand Rapids, Michigan
  Otterbein 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 1 Calvin 3 Final
  Midwest Invitational
  Alma 1 DePauw 3 Final
  Oberlin 1 Wash. & Jeff. 3 Final
  Denison 3 Allegheny 1 Final
Wed. 19 Kenyon 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
  Wooster 2 Denison 3 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 1 DePauw 3 Final
  Oberlin 1 Occidental 3 Final
Fri. 21 Marietta 0 Wooster 3 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 3 Mount Union 1 Final
  Wittenberg 3 Ill. Wesleyan 0 Final
  @ Washington University; St. Louis, Mo.
  Oberlin 2 Pomona-Pitzer 3 Final
Sat. 22 Wittenberg 0 Texas-Dallas 3 Final
  @ Washington University; St. Louis, Mo.
  Wooster 3 Westminster 0 Final
  @ Grove City, Pa.
  Ohio Wesleyan 3 Hiram 1 Final
  DePauw 3 Denison 1 Final
  Kenyon 3 Allegheny 0 Final
  Oberlin 0 Chapman 3 Final
  Wooster 3 Grove City 1 Final
  Wittenberg 0 Wash. Univ. 3 Final
Wed. 26 Allegheny 0 Hiram 3 Final
  Wooster 2 Kenyon 3 Final
  Denison 3 Oberlin 1 Final
Fri. 28 Hiram 3 Houghton 0 Final
  Houghton Tournament
  Cortland St. 1 Hiram 3 Final
  Houghton Tournament @ Houghton, N.Y.
  Cincinnati State 0 Wittenberg 2 Final
  Allegheny 3 St. Lawrence 2 Final
  @ Brockport, NY
  DePauw 3 Ill. Wesleyan 1 Final
Sat. 29 Allegheny 0 Brockport St. 3 Final
  Hiram 3 Utica 0 Final
  Houghton Tournament @ Houghton, N.Y.
  DePauw 3 MSOE 0 Final
  Barker Chevrolet Volleyball Classic III @ Bloomington, Ill.
  Allegheny 0 Scranton 3 Final
  Wittenberg 3 Oberlin 0 Final
  Case 3 Denison 0 Final
  @ Wooster, Ohio (College of Wooster)
  Hiram 3 Marywood 0 Final
  Houghton Tournament @ Houghton, N.Y.
  Dominican (Ill.) 0 DePauw 3 Final
  @ Bloomington, Ill.
  Carnegie Mellon 2 Wittenberg 3 Final
  @ Oberlin
  Case 3 Wooster 0 Final
  Wilmington 0 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ Tiffin, OH
  Kenyon 0 Defiance 3 Final
  @ Franklin, IN
  Kenyon 0 Franklin 3 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 3 Oberlin 0 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 2 Heidelberg 3 Final
 
November
Tue. 1 Mt. Vernon Naz. 3 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
Fri. 4 Denison 3 Kenyon 1 Final
  NCAC Tournament - Quarterfinals @ Springfield, Ohio
  Hiram 0 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  NCAC Tournament - Quarterfinals @ Springfield, Ohio
  Wooster 0 DePauw 3 Final
  NCAC Tournament - Quarterfinals @ Springfield, Ohio
  Oberlin 1 Wittenberg 3 Final
  NCAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
Sat. 5 Oberlin 0 Hiram 3 Final
  NCAC Tournament - Consolation Semifinals @ Springfield, Ohio
  Wooster 0 Kenyon 3 Final
  NCAC Tournament - Consolation Semifinals @ Springfield, Ohio
  Denison 0 DePauw 3 Final
  NCAC Tournament - Semifinals @ Springfield, Ohio
  Ohio Wesleyan 1 Wittenberg 3 Final
  NCAC Tournament - Semifinals
  Hiram 1 Kenyon 3 Final
  NCAC Tournament - 5th Place Match @ Springfield, Ohio
  Oberlin 1 Wooster 3 Final
  NCAC Tournament - 7th Place Match @ Springfield, Ohio
  Denison 1 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  NCAC Third Place Match @ Springfield, Ohio
  DePauw 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
  NCAC Tournament - Championship
Thu. 10 Bethany (W.V.) 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
  NCAA Tournament @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
  Carnegie Mellon 1 DePauw 3 Final
  NCAA Division III Championship First Round @ Calvin College; Grand Rapids, Mich.
Fri. 11 Millikin 3 Wittenberg 2 Final
  NCAA Tournament - Second Round @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
  DePauw 0 Calvin 3 Final
  NCAA Tournament - Second Round