2018 NCAC Volleyball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 31 Allegheny 2 Waynesburg 3 Final
  Saint Vincent Bearcat Challenge @ Latrobe, Pa.
  Earlham 1 Kenyon 3 Final
  @ Marietta, Ohio
  Wooster 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Mount Union Invitational
  Ohio Wesleyan 2 Wash. & Jeff. 3 Final
  @ Westerville, Ohio
  Waynesburg 0 Oberlin 3 Final
  @ Latrobe, Pa.
  Kenyon 3 Franciscan 0 Final
  @ Fenton Court
  Hiram 3 Chatham 0 Final
  @ Pittsburgh, PA
  Thiel 0 Wooster 3 Final
  @ Alliance, Ohio
  Wittenberg 3 Otterbein 0 Final
  DePauw 0 Minn.-Morris 3 Final
  UW-Whitewater Invitational @ Whitewater, Wis.
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Allegheny 3 Final
  Saint Vincent Bearcat Challenge @ Latrobe, Pa.
  Ohio Wesleyan 3 Washington and Lee 2 Final
  Capital/Otterbein Challenge/Classic Columbus Battle @ Westerville, Ohio
  Denison 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Mount Union Invitational
  DePauw 2 Coe 3 Final
  @ Whitewater, Wis.
  Oberlin 2 St. Vincent 3 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 Frostburg St. 3 Allegheny 0 Final
  Saint Vincent Bearcat Challenge @ Latrobe, Pa.
  Mass.-Boston 3 Denison 1 Final
  @ Alliance, Ohio
  Washington and Lee 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
  Capital/Otterbein Challenge/Classic Columbus Battle @ Columbus, Ohio
  Hiram 3 Medaille 0 Final
  Kenyon 3 Emory & Henry 0 Final
  @ Marietta, Ohio
  DePauw 3 Wis.-Platteville 0 Final
  @ Whitewater, Wis.
  Mass.-Boston 3 Wooster 0 Final
  @ Alliance, Ohio
  Ohio Wesleyan 3 Capital 0 Final
  Capital/Otterbein Tournament
  Thiel 0 Denison 3 Final
  @ Alliance, Ohio
  Oberlin 0 Westminster 3 Final
  Hiram 3 La Roche 0 Final
  La Roche Volleyball Tournament
  Grove City 2 Wooster 3 Final
  @ Alliance, Ohio
  Allegheny 3 St. Vincent 2 Final
  Saint Vincent Bearcat Challenge
  Wash. & Jeff. 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
  Capital/Otterbein Challenge/Classic Columbus Battle @ Columbus, Ohio
  Kenyon 3 Marietta 0 Final
  Marietta River City Classic
  DePauw 3 Wis.-Whitewater 1 Final
  UW-Whitewater Invite
  Ohio Wesleyan 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  Capital/Otterbein Challenge/Classic Columbus Battle @ Columbus, Ohio
  Oberlin 0 John Carroll 3 Final
  @ Latrobe, Pa.
Tue. 4 Adrian 0 Hiram 3 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Wooster 3 Franciscan 0 Final
  Allegheny 0 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
Wed. 5 Denison 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
Fri. 7 Wooster 3 Marietta 1 Final
  @ Erie, Pa.
  D'Youville 1 Allegheny 3 Final
  DePauw 1 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Bluffton, Ohio
  Carnegie Mellon 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
  ASICS Invitational @ Huntingdon, Pa.
  Mount St. Joseph 0 Kenyon 3 Final
  DePauw 1 Bluffton 3 Final
  Bluffton, OH
  Wooster 3 St. Vincent 0 Final
  @ Erie, Pa.
  Hiram 3 Defiance 0 Final
  Westminster 3 Allegheny 0 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 0 Wis.-Whitewater 3 Final
  @ Bloomington, Ill.
Sat. 8 Mount St. Joseph 3 Denison 1 Final
  @ Gambier, OH
  Hiram 3 John Carroll 0 Final
  @ Cleveland, OH
  Grove City 0 Kenyon 3 Final
  Marietta 3 Allegheny 0 Final
  Wooster 3 D'Youville 0 Final
  @ Erie, Pa.
  Ohio Wesleyan 1 Ill. Wesleyan 3 Final
  Ohio Northern 3 DePauw 2 Final
  @ Bluffton, Ohio
  Oberlin 3 Franciscan 0 Final
  Grove City 0 Denison 3 Final
  @ Gambier, Ohio
  Wittenberg 3 Juniata 2 Final
  Asics Invitational
  Wooster 3 PSU-Behrend 0 Final
  NW PA Challenge
  Mount Union 3 Allegheny 0 Final
  DePauw 1 Thomas More 3 Final
  @ Bluffton, Ohio
  Hiram 3 Capital 0 Final
  @ Cleveland, OH
  Muskingum 3 Kenyon 1 Final
  Oberlin 3 La Roche 1 Final
  @ Steubenville
  Ohio Wesleyan 1 Aurora 3 Final
  @ Bloomington, Ill.
  Chris. Newport 3 Wittenberg 2 Final
  ASICS Invitational
Tue. 11 Capital 0 Kenyon 3 Final
  Marietta 1 Denison 3 Final
  Allegheny 0 John Carroll 3 Final
Fri. 14 Bethany (W.V.) 0 Wooster 3 Final
  Trine 2 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan Bishop Invitational
  Oberlin 2 Marietta 3 Final
  Ginny Kilt Classic @ Wooster, Ohio
  Frostburg St. 0 Kenyon 3 Final
  Hiram College Invitational @ Hiram, Ohio
  Muskingum 1 DePauw 3 Final
  Hanover 1 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan Bishop Invitational
  Geneva 3 Allegheny 1 Final
  @ Buffalo, N.Y.
  Adrian 2 Wooster 3 Final
  Ginny Kilt Classic
  Frostburg St. 0 Hiram 3 Final
  Hiram College Invitational
  Westminster 3 Oberlin 0 Final
  @ Wooster, Ohio
  Ill. Wesleyan 2 DePauw 3 Final
  Ithaca 1 Wittenberg 3 Final
  2018 Wittenberg Fall Classic
Sat. 15 Denison 3 Franciscan 0 Final
  @ Wooster, Ohio
  Otterbein 3 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
  Bishop Invitational
  Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Allegheny 0 Final
  Buffalo State Bengal Challenge @ Buffalo, NY
  Kalamazoo 2 Kenyon 3 Final
  Hiram College Invitational @ Hiram, Ohio
  Thomas More 1 Wittenberg 3 Final
  2018 Wittenberg Fall Classic
  Calvin 3 DePauw 1 Final
  DePauw Tiger Invitational
  Pitt.-Bradford 3 Oberlin 2 Final
  @ Wooster, Ohio
  Westminster 3 Wooster 1 Final
  John Carroll 3 Kenyon 2 Final
  Hiram Tournament @ Hiram, OH
  Wash. & Jeff. 0 Hiram 3 Final
  Hiram College Invitational
  Pitt.-Bradford 1 Wooster 3 Final
  Allegheny 3 Capital 1 Final
  @ Buffalo, NY
  Franklin 0 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan Tournament - Delaware, Ohio
  Oberlin 3 Franciscan 0 Final
  @ Wooster, Ohio
  Bethany (W.V.) 1 Denison 3 Final
  @ Wooster, Ohio
  Ohio Northern 1 Wittenberg 3 Final
  Earlham 0 DePauw 3 Final
  Albion 2 Hiram 3 Final
  Hiram College Invitational
Tue. 18 Allegheny 0 Thiel 3 Final
  Denison 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Hiram 1 Mount Union 3 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 2 John Carroll 3 Final
Wed. 19 Transylvania 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
  Rose-Hulman 0 DePauw 3 Final
  Ohio Northern 3 Kenyon 0 Final
Fri. 21 Wooster 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Wooster 1 Hanover 3 Final
  @ Tiffin, Ohio
Sat. 22 Kenyon * 3 Allegheny 0 Final
  DePauw * 3 Denison 1 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 1 Hiram 3 Final
  Wittenberg * 3 Oberlin 0 Final
  Chatham 2 Kenyon 3 Final
  @ Meadville, Pa.
  Chatham 1 Allegheny 3 Final
Tue. 25 Muskingum 3 Denison 0 Final
  Heidelberg 3 Kenyon 1 Final
  Marietta 1 Wooster 3 Final
  Thiel 0 Hiram 3 Final
Wed. 26 Earlham 3 Denison 2 Final
  Allegheny 0 Fredonia 3 Final
  Oberlin 1 Case 3 Final
  Franklin 0 DePauw 3 Final
Thu. 27 Mount St. Joseph 1 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  Otterbein 3 Kenyon 0 Final
Fri. 28 Ill. Wesleyan 3 Wittenberg 0 Final
  @ Decatur, Ill.
Sat. 29 Wash. & Jeff. 3 Allegheny 0 Final
  Buena Vista 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
  @ Decatur, Ill.
  DePauw * 3 Wooster 1 Final
  Denison * 0 Hiram 3 Final
  Oberlin * 0 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  Wis.-Whitewater 1 Wittenberg 3 Final
  @ Decatur, Ill.
  Baldwin Wallace 3 Allegheny 0 Final
 
October
Tue. 2 Oberlin * 2 Wooster 3 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 3 Denison 0 Final
Thu. 4 PSU-Behrend 3 Allegheny 0 Final
Fri. 5 Hiram * 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
  Wooster * 1 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  Kenyon * 3 Oberlin 1 Final
Sat. 6 Allegheny * 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
  Hiram * 0 DePauw 3 Final
  Denison * 3 Kenyon 1 Final
Sun. 7 Allegheny * 0 DePauw 3 Final
Wed. 10 Wittenberg * 3 Denison 1 Final
  Wooster * 3 Allegheny 1 Final
  Oberlin * 1 Hiram 3 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 2 Kenyon 3 Final
Fri. 12 Albion 1 Oberlin 3 Final
Sat. 13 John Carroll 3 Oberlin 2 Final
  Hiram * 3 Wooster 2 Final
  Denison * 3 Allegheny 0 Final
  Kenyon * 1 DePauw 3 Final
  Wittenberg * 3 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Final
  Adrian 1 Oberlin 3 Final
Tue. 16 Allegheny * 0 Hiram 3 Final
  Denison * 1 Oberlin 3 Final
  DePauw * 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
Thu. 18 Wooster * 1 Kenyon 3 Final
  DePauw 3 Hanover 2 Final
Fri. 19 Denison 3 Finlandia 0 Final
  @ Olivet, Mich.
  Denison 3 Olivet 0 Final
  Albion-Olivet Invitational
Sat. 20 Wittenberg * 3 Wooster 0 Final
  Hiram * 3 Kenyon 1 Final
  DePauw * 3 Oberlin 0 Final
  Allegheny * 0 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  Wis.-Eau Claire 3 Denison 0 Final
  Olivet College/Albion College Tournament (Albion, MI) @ Albion, Mich.
  Case 3 Allegheny 0 Final
  @ Delaware, Ohio, USA
  Denison 1 Albion 3 Final
  Mt. Vernon Naz. 3 Kenyon 1 Final
  Hiram 3 Mt. Vernon Naz. 2 Final
  @ Gambier, OH
  Case 3 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
Wed. 24 Wooster * 0 Denison 3 Final
  Oberlin * 3 Allegheny 1 Final
  Kenyon * 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
  Hiram 3 Case 0 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 0 DePauw 3 Final
Fri. 26 Wartburg 0 DePauw 3 Final
  WashU Baden Invite @ St. Louis, Mo.
  Brockport 0 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Hiram 3 Marietta 0 Final
Sat. 27 Aurora 1 DePauw 3 Final
  WashU Baden Invite @ St. Louis, Mo.
  Otterbein 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
  Senior Day
  DePauw 0 Texas-Dallas 3 Final
  WashU Baden Invite @ St. Louis, Mo.
  Case 2 Wooster 3 Final
  Denison 3 Capital 0 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan   Ithaca   Cancelled
  @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Heidelberg 3 Hiram 0 Final
  @ New Concord
  Kenyon 3 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
  @ Defiance College
  Hiram 3 Muskingum 2 Final
  Kenyon 1 Defiance 3 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan   Carnegie Mellon   Cancelled
Tue. 30 Earlham 2 Wittenberg 3 Final
 
November
Fri. 2 Wooster 3 Denison 1 Final
  NCAC Tournament - First Round @ Springfield, OH
  Oberlin % 0 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  NCAC First Round @ Springfield, OH
  Ohio Wesleyan % 0 Kenyon 3 Final
  NCAC Second Round @ Springfield, OH
  Wooster % 0 Hiram 3 Final
  NCAC Second Round @ Springfield, Ohio
Sat. 3 Kenyon % 1 Wittenberg 3 Final
  NCAC Semifinal
  Hiram % 3 DePauw 2 Final
  NCAC Tournament Semifinals @ Springfield, OH
  Hiram % 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
  NCAC Championship
Thu. 8 Carthage % 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
  NCAA First Round @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
  DePauw % 3 Hope 2 Final
  NCAA Division III Tournament, First Round @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Fri. 9 DePauw % 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
  @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat. 10 Wittenberg % 2 Calvin 3 Final
  NCAA Tournament - Third Round
* Conference
% Post season