2019 NCAC Volleyball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Fri. 30 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Ithaca 3 Final
  Wooster 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Mount Union Invitational
  Hiram 3 Capital 0 Final
  Wis.-Stevens Point 3 DePauw 0 Final
  Gargoyle Classic @ Chicago, Ill.
  Wittenberg 1 Transylvania 3 Final
  @ Ada, OH | Ohio Northern
  Allegheny 2 Alfred 3 Final
  @ Latrobe, Pa.
  Oberlin 3 Waynesburg 0 Final
  @ Latrobe, PA
  Wis.-La Crosse 3 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Final
  @ Ithaca, N.Y.
  Kenyon 3 Case 0 Final
  Spartans Invitational
  Hiram 3 St. John Fisher 1 Final
  Pam Briggs Classic @ Bexley, Ohio
  Wooster 0 Brockport 3 Final
  Mount Union Invitational @ Alliance, Ohio
  Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Allegheny 3 Final
  @ Latrobe, Pa.
  Denison 1 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  @ Cleveland, Ohio
  Westminster 3 Oberlin 0 Final
  @ Latrobe, PA
  DePauw 3 Texas-Dallas 0 Final
  Gargoyle Classic @ University of Chicago
Sat. 31 Denison 0 Case 3 Final
  Spartans Invitational
  Wittenberg 3 Ill. Wesleyan 0 Final
  @ Ada,OH | Ohio Northern
  Utica 0 Denison 3 Final
  @ Cleveland, Ohio
  Bethany (W.V.) 3 Kenyon 2 Final
  @ Cleveland, Ohio
  Wooster 0 Mt. Vernon Naz. 3 Final
  Mount Union Invitational
  Allegheny 3 St. Vincent 1 Final
  DePauw 0 Chicago 3 Final
  Gargoyle Classic
  Wittenberg 3 Ohio Northern 2 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 0 Berry 3 Final
  Ithaca Bombers Invitational @ Ithaca, N.Y.
  Hiram 2 Otterbein 3 Final
  Pam Briggs Classic @ Bexley, Ohio
  Wooster 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  @ Alliance, Ohio
  Kenyon 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  @ Cleveland, Ohio
  Oberlin 3 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Final
  @ Latrobe, Pa.
  Lawrence 0 Hiram 3 Final
  Pam Briggs Classic @ Bexley, Ohio
  Westminster 3 Allegheny 0 Final
  @ Latrobe, Pa.
  La Roche 0 Oberlin 3 Final
  @ Latrobe, Pa.
 
September
Tue. 3 Bluffton 1 Kenyon 3 Final
  Mount Union 1 Hiram 3 Final
  Denison 0 Otterbein 3 Final
Wed. 4 John Carroll 3 Wooster 0 Final
  Allegheny 1 Geneva 3 Final
Fri. 6 Denison 3 Adrian 0 Final
  MIAA/NCAC Crossover Showcase @ Unknown
  Wooster 3 St. Mary's (Ind.) 1 Final
  MIAA/NCAC Crossover
  Oberlin 1 Olivet 3 Final
  @ MIAA/NCAC Crossover Challenge - Aim High Sports - Lansing, Mich. (Court 2)
  Allegheny 0 Kalamazoo 3 Final
  MIAA/NCAC Crossover Challenge - Aim High Sports - Lansing, Mich. (Court 4) @ Lansing, Mich.
  Ohio Wesleyan 1 Trine 3 Final
  MIAA/NCAC Crossover Challenge - Aim High Sports - Lansing, Mich. (Court 4)
  Hiram 3 Alma 0 Final
  MIAA/NCAC Crossover Challenge - Aim High Sports - Lansing, Mich. (Court 3) @ Lansing, Mich.
  Wittenberg 0 Calvin 3 Final
  MIAA/NCAC Crossover Challenge - Aim High Sports - Lansing, Mich. (Court 5) @ Lansing, Mich,
  Kenyon 1 Albion 3 Final
  @ Lansing, Mich.
  DePauw 3 Hope 2 Final
  MIAA/NCAC Crossover Challenge - Aim High Sports - Lansing, Mich. (Court 1) @ Lansing, MI
Sat. 7 Kalamazoo 2 Wooster 3 Final
  MIAA/NCAC Crossover Challenge - Aim High Sports - Lansing, Mich. (Court 2)
  Ohio Wesleyan 1 Adrian 3 Final
  MIAA/NCAC Crossover Challenge - Aim High Sports - Lansing, Mich. (Court 1) @ Lansing, MI
  Hiram 3 Trine 2 Final
  MIAA/NCAC Crossover Challenge - Aim High Sports - Lansing, Mich. (Court 3) @ Lansing, Mich.
  Allegheny 0 St. Mary's (Ind.) 3 Final
  MIAA/NCAC Crossover Challenge - Aim High Sports - Lansing, Mich. (Court 4) @ Lansing, MI
  Denison 1 Alma 3 Final
  MIAA/NCAC Crossover Challenge - Aim High Sports - Lansing, Mich. (Court 5)
  Kenyon 0 Calvin 3 Final
  MIAA/NCAC Crossover Challenge - Aim High Sports - Lansing, Mich. (Court 4) @ Lansing, MI
  Wittenberg 0 Hope 3 Final
  MIAA/NCAC Crossover Challenge - Aim High Sports - Lansing, Mich. (Court 1) @ Lansing, MI
  Wooster 1 Olivet 3 Final
  MIAA/NCAC Crossover Challenge - Aim High Sports - Lansing, Mich. (Court 2) @ Lansing, Mich.
  Oberlin 3 St. Mary's (Ind.) 2 Final
  MIAA/NCAC Crossover Challenge - Aim High Sports - Lansing, Mich. (Court 3) @ Lansing, Mich.
  DePauw 3 Albion 0 Final
  @ Lansing, Mich.
  Ohio Wesleyan 3 Alma 1 Final
  MIAA/NCAC Crossover Challenge - Aim High Sports - Lansing, Mich. (Court 1) @ Lansing, MI
  Oberlin 0 Kalamazoo 3 Final
  MIAA/NCAC Crossover Challenge - Aim High Sports - Lansing, Mich. (Court 4) @ Lansing, Mich.
  Allegheny 1 Olivet 3 Final
  MIAA/NCAC Crossover Challenge - Aim High Sports - Lansing, Mich. (Court 5)
  Denison 3 Trine 0 Final
  MIAA/NCAC Crossover Challenge - Aim High Sports - Lansing, Mich. (Court 2)
  Hiram 3 Adrian 1 Final
  MIAA/NCAC Crossover Challenge - Aim High Sports - Lansing, Mich. (Court 3) @ Lansing, Mich.
  Kenyon 0 Hope 3 Final
  MIAA/NCAC Crossover Challenge - Aim High Sports - Lansing, Mich. (Court 1) @ Lansing, MI
  Wittenberg 3 Albion 1 Final
  @ Lansing, Mich.
  DePauw 0 Calvin 3 Final
  MIAA/NCAC Crossover Challenge - Aim High Sports - Lansing, Mich. (Court 4) @ Lansing, Mich.
Tue. 10 Ohio Northern 3 Denison 1 Final
  Heidelberg 3 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
  Oberlin 2 John Carroll 3 Final
Wed. 11 Hiram 3 Thiel 0 Final
  Marietta 3 Kenyon 0 Final
Fri. 13 Baldwin Wallace 3 Hiram 2 Final
  Ginny Hunt Kilt Classic @ Wooster, Ohio
  Colby 0 Wooster 3 Final
  Ginny Hunt Kilt Classic
  Wilmington 0 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  Whitman 0 DePauw 3 Final
  Fredonia 3 Allegheny 2 Final
  Otterbein 3 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Final
  Wis.-Whitewater 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
  Hiram 3 Wooster 0 Final
  Ginny Hunt Kilt Classic
  Aurora 3 DePauw 1 Final
Sat. 14 Elmhurst 0 DePauw 3 Final
  Kalamazoo 3 Ohio Wesleyan 2 Final
  Bishop Invitational
  Bluffton 0 Wooster 3 Final
  Ginny Hunt Kilt Classic
  Berry 3 Wittenberg 0 Final
  Wittenberg Fall Classic
  Denison 3 Albion 0 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 0 Allegheny 3 Final
  Tri-Match
  Oberlin 1 Bluffton 3 Final
  Ginny Hunt Kilt Classic @ Wooster, Ohio
  Pitt.-Bradford 0 Wooster 3 Final
  Denison 3 Ind.-Southeast 1 Final
  @ Richmond, Ind.
  Thiel 1 Allegheny 3 Final
  Alma 0 DePauw 3 Final
  Defiance 3 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
  OWU Tournament
  Colby 1 Oberlin 3 Final
  @ Wooster, Ohio
  Heidelberg 3 Wittenberg 1 Final
Tue. 17 Hiram 2 John Carroll 3 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 3 Allegheny 2 Final
Wed. 18 Wilmington 0 Denison 3 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 3 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
  Kenyon 0 Otterbein 3 Final
Thu. 19 Allegheny   PSU-Behrend   7:00 PM
Fri. 20 Wittenberg   Otterbein   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Ohio Wesleyan   Transylvania   10:00 AM
  Denison   Capital   10:00 AM
  Baldwin Wallace   Hiram   10:00 AM
  John Carroll   Allegheny   11:00 AM
  Denison   La Roche   12:00 PM
  @ Capital University Tournament
  Franciscan   Oberlin   12:00 PM
  @ Columbus, OH
  Marietta   Ohio Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  Wooster   St. Vincent   1:00 PM
  @ New Wilmington, Pa.
  Hanover   DePauw   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona   Hiram   2:00 PM
  Kenyon   Ohio Northern   2:00 PM
  La Roche   Oberlin   2:00 PM
  @ Columbus, Ohio
  Muskingum   DePauw   3:00 PM
  Wooster   Westminster   3:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg   Allegheny   3:00 PM
  Defiance   Kenyon   4:00 PM
  @ Ada, Ohio
Tue. 24 Wooster *   Oberlin   7:00 PM
  Heidelberg   Hiram   7:00 PM
  Bluffton   Denison   7:00 PM
  John Carroll   Ohio Wesleyan   7:00 PM
Wed. 25 DePauw   Rose-Hulman   7:00 PM
Thu. 26 Allegheny   Chatham   7:00 PM
Fri. 27 Ohio Wesleyan *   Wooster   7:00 PM
  Wittenberg *   Hiram   7:00 PM
  Oberlin *   Kenyon   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Kenyon *   Denison   1:00 PM
  Wittenberg *   Allegheny   1:00 PM
  DePauw *   Hiram   1:00 PM
  Case   Oberlin   2:00 PM
Sun. 29 DePauw *   Allegheny   12:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 1 Kenyon   Heidelberg   7:00 PM
  Wooster   Marietta   7:00 PM
Wed. 2 Denison *   DePauw   7:00 PM
  Hiram   Ohio Northern   7:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan *   Wittenberg   7:00 PM
  Allegheny *   Oberlin   7:00 PM
Thu. 3 Kenyon   Muskingum   7:00 PM
Sat. 5 Wooster *   DePauw   12:00 PM
  Hiram *   Denison   1:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan *   Oberlin   1:00 PM
  Wittenberg   John Carroll   2:00 PM
  @ New Concord, OH
  Allegheny *   Kenyon   3:00 PM
  Wittenberg   Muskingum   4:00 PM
Tue. 8 Wooster   Catholic   7:00 PM
  Denison *   Ohio Wesleyan   7:00 PM
Wed. 9 Wooster   Gallaudet   7:00 PM
Thu. 10 La Roche   Allegheny   7:00 PM
Fri. 11 Kenyon *   Kean   7:00 PM
  Franciscan   Oberlin   7:00 PM
  Muskingum   Hiram   7:00 PM
Sat. 12 Denison *   Wooster   11:30 AM
  DePauw   Randolph-Macon   12:00 PM
  Pike Peak Challenge @ Colorado College; Colorado Springs, Colo.
  Hiram *   Ohio Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Kenyon   Moravian   1:00 PM
  @ Montclair, N.J.
  Wittenberg   Mount Union   2:30 PM
  Hanover   Hiram   3:00 PM
  @ Delaware, Ohio
  DePauw   Colorado Col.   4:00 PM
  Pike Peak Challenge
  Hanover   Ohio Wesleyan   5:00 PM
Sun. 13 DePauw   JWU (Denver)   1:00 PM
  Senior Day
Tue. 15 Franciscan   Denison   7:00 PM
  Wittenberg   Thomas More   7:30 PM
Wed. 16 Case   Hiram   7:00 PM
Thu. 17 DePauw *   Kenyon   6:00 PM
  Denison   Marietta   7:00 PM
Fri. 18 Oberlin *   Wittenberg   7:00 PM
Sat. 19 Wooster *   Wittenberg   1:00 PM
  Kenyon *   Hiram   1:00 PM
  Oberlin *   DePauw   1:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan *   Allegheny   1:00 PM
Tue. 22 Wittenberg *   DePauw   7:00 PM
Wed. 23 Kenyon *   Wooster   7:00 PM
  Oberlin *   Denison   7:00 PM
  Hiram *   Allegheny   7:00 PM
Sat. 26 Wittenberg *   Kenyon   1:00 PM
  DePauw *   Ohio Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Allegheny *   Denison   1:00 PM
  Wooster *   Hiram   1:00 PM
  Oberlin   Geneva   1:00 PM
  DePauw   Case   3:30 PM
  @ Delaware, Ohio (Ohio Wesleyan Univ.)
  Case   Ohio Wesleyan   5:30 PM
Tue. 29 Allegheny *   Wooster   7:00 PM
  Denison *   Wittenberg   7:00 PM
  Hiram *   Oberlin   7:00 PM
  Kenyon *   Ohio Wesleyan   7:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 Randolph-Macon   Wittenberg   1:30 PM
  Emory National Invitational @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory University)
  Hiram   Carnegie Mellon   3:00 PM
  Birmingham-So.   Wittenberg   4:00 PM
  Emory National Invitational @ Atlanta, GA (Emory University)
  Geneseo   Ohio Wesleyan   5:00 PM
  @ Carnegie Mellon (Pittsburgh, Pa.)
  PSU-Behrend   Allegheny   7:00 PM
Sat. 2 Wooster   Case   11:00 AM
  Senior Day
  DePauw   Millikin   11:00 AM
  @ WashU; St. Louis, Mo.
  Wittenberg   Emory   12:30 PM
  Emory National Invitational @ Atlanta, GA (Emory University)
  Wooster   Buffalo State   1:00 PM
  @ Cleveland, Ohio
  DePauw   Centre   1:15 PM
  @ WashU; St. Louis, Mo.
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Ohio Wesleyan   1:30 PM
  @ Pittsburgh, Penn.
  Kalamazoo   Kenyon   3:00 PM
  @ Adrian, Mich.
  Kenyon   Adrian   4:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan   Carnegie Mellon   6:30 PM
* Conference