2024-25 Women's Tennis Statistics

NCAC Standings

Sorted by NCAC winning percentage. Click a team to see its full schedule and results.

NCAC and overall win-loss records
TeamNCACPctOverallPct

Denison

Overall record: 16-7 • Conference: 5-1

Schedule and Results
NotesDateOpponent ResultScore OverallConferenceNationRegion
Sept. 14–15, 2024Kenyon Invitational
Individual tournament · no team score
Results
Sept. 21–22, 2024Big Red Invitational
Individual tournament · no team score
Results
Sept. 27–28, 2024ITA Division III Women's Central Regional Championships
Individual tournament · no team score
Results
Feb. 22, 2025vs Carnegie MellonL0-70-10-0
Feb. 23, 2025vs Case Western ReserveL0-70-20-0
Feb. 28, 2025vs Bethel (MN)W5-21-20-0
March 1, 2025vs CarletonW4-32-20-0
*March 7, 2025vs DePauwW7-03-21-0
March 13, 2025vs PacificW6-14-21-0
March 17, 2025vs WellesleyL1-64-31-0
March 18, 2025vs Indiana KokomoW6-15-31-0
March 18, 2025vs Wisconsin, Eau ClaireW6-16-31-0
March 20, 2025vs George FoxW6-17-31-0
March 29, 2025vs OtterbeinW6-18-31-0
April 4, 2025vs LutherW7-09-31-0
April 4, 2025vs #57 GrinnellL3-49-41-0#23
April 5, 2025vs #33 Gustavus AdolphusL2-59-51-0#23
*April 9, 2025#26 KENYONL1-69-61-1#29
*April 12, 2025WITTENBERGW7-010-62-1#29
April 13, 2025CAPITALW7-011-62-1#29
*April 13, 2025OHIO WESLEYANW7-012-63-1#29
*April 18, 2025at OberlinW7-013-64-1
*April 19, 2025WOOSTERW7-014-65-1#28
April 19, 2025OHIO NORTHERNW6-115-65-1#28
April 26, 2025vs DePauw
NCAC Tournament Semifinal
W4-116-65-1#26
April 27, 2025at #25 Kenyon
NCAC Tournament Final
L0-416-75-1#26

* NCAC conference match

Singles
vs Ranked
SinglesOverallDualTourConf 123456 Nat'lReg'l StreakLast10
Dasha Chistyakova14-712-62-14-11-01-03-16-51-0---0-00-0W 58-2
Elizabeth Hoo10-46-04-43-0---------1-01-04-00-10-0W 68-2
Charlotte Johns11-127-94-33-01-13-43-4---------0-00-0W 35-5
Caroline Kittle15-615-60-05-1---4-02-03-36-3---0-00-0L 27-3
Anna Leach7-17-10-04-0---------1-05-01-10-00-0W 67-1
Caroline Lopez15-813-62-24-1------4-02-03-14-50-00-0W 77-3
Lexi McCall1-00-01-00-0------------------0-00-0W 11-0
Maia Nowicki9-56-13-41-0---------2-02-02-10-00-0W 67-3
Peyton Oda14-1410-104-43-110-10---------------0-20-0L 26-4
Ariana Rodriguez5-11-04-11-0---------------1-00-00-0W 25-1
Hayley Shay5-32-03-31-0---------------2-00-00-0W 35-3
Caitlin Van Winkle13-99-64-32-1---7-42-2---------1-00-0L 16-4
Totals119-7088-4531-2531-512-1115-814-715-818-414-71-30-0
Percentage.630.662.554.861.522.652.667.652.818.667.250.000
Doubles Teams
vs Ranked
Doubles teamsOverallDualTourConf 123 Nat'lReg'l StreakLast10
Elizabeth Hoo/Hayley Shay2-10-02-10-0---------0-00-0W 12-1
Maia Nowicki/Peyton Oda15-1011-74-34-111-7------0-20-0L 16-4
Dasha Chistyakova/Caitlin Van Winkle3-13-00-12-0---1-02-00-00-0W 33-1
Charlotte Johns/Ariana Rodriguez1-00-01-00-0---------0-00-0W 11-0
Charlotte Johns/Caitlin Van Winkle4-02-02-01-0---2-0---0-00-0W 44-0
Elizabeth Hoo/Ariana Rodriguez2-10-02-10-0---------0-00-0L 12-1
Dasha Chistyakova/Hayley Shay0-20-00-20-0---------0-00-0L 20-2
Charlotte Johns/Caroline Lopez12-69-43-21-12-07-4---0-00-0L 17-3
Dasha Chistyakova/Ariana Rodriguez0-10-00-10-0---------0-00-0L 10-1
Lexi McCall/Ariana Rodriguez1-00-01-00-0---------0-00-0W 11-0
Ariana Rodriguez/Caitlin Van Winkle1-10-01-10-0---------0-00-0L 11-1
Dasha Chistyakova/Caroline Kittle4-44-40-01-0---1-03-40-00-0W 24-4
Dasha Chistyakova/Caroline Lopez6-06-00-01-02-04-0---0-00-0W 66-0
Caroline Kittle/Caitlin Van Winkle4-14-10-00-0---1-03-10-00-0W 14-1
Elizabeth Hoo/Anna Leach3-03-00-01-0---1-02-00-00-0W 33-0
Dasha Chistyakova/Maia Nowicki1-01-00-00-01-0------0-00-0W 11-0
Caroline Kittle/Anna Leach1-01-00-00-0------1-00-00-0W 11-0
Anna Leach/Caroline Lopez1-01-00-01-0---1-0---0-00-0W 11-0
Elizabeth Hoo/Caroline Kittle2-02-00-02-0------2-00-00-0W 22-0
Elizabeth Hoo/Peyton Oda1-01-00-00-0---1-0---0-00-0W 11-0
Caroline Kittle/Hayley Shay1-01-00-00-0------1-00-00-0W 11-0
Caroline Lopez/Ariana Rodriguez1-01-00-01-0------1-00-00-0W 11-0
Caroline Kittle/Lexi McCall1-01-00-01-0------1-00-00-0W 11-0
Totals67-2851-1616-1216-216-719-416-50-20-0
Percentage.705.761.571.889.696.826.762.000.000
Doubles (by player)
vs Ranked
DoublesOverallDualTourConf 123 Nat'lReg'l
Dasha Chistyakova14-814-40-44-03-06-05-40-00-0
Elizabeth Hoo10-26-04-23-0---2-04-00-00-0
Charlotte Johns17-611-46-22-12-09-4---0-00-0
Caroline Kittle13-513-50-04-0---2-011-50-00-0
Anna Leach5-05-00-02-0---2-03-00-00-0
Caroline Lopez20-617-43-24-14-012-41-00-00-0
Lexi McCall2-01-01-01-0------1-00-00-0
Maia Nowicki16-1012-74-34-112-7------0-20-0
Peyton Oda16-1012-74-34-111-71-0---0-20-0
Ariana Rodriguez6-31-05-31-0------1-00-00-0
Hayley Shay3-31-02-30-0------1-00-00-0
Caitlin Van Winkle12-39-13-23-0---4-05-10-00-0
Totals67-2851-1616-1216-216-719-416-50-20-0
Percentage.705.761.571.889.696.826.762.000.000

Overall = Dual + Tour (individual tournaments). Positions 1–6 and 1–3 are dual-match lineup spots. vs Ranked counts results against ranked opponents. Doubles totals count each team result once.

Results

Click a match to see the full box score. Grey, italic lines were unfinished and are not counted in any record.

Aug. 31, 2024DePauw 0, Valparaiso 7Non-Conf
Valparaiso, Ind. (Valpo Tennis Complex)
Doubles
#DePauwScoreValparaisoNote
1Ellen Gardner / Kassie Green6-1Moira Silva / Naomi Lolande
2Valerie Doherty / Allie Stamm6-1Sydney Stone / Lacey Tanner
3Briah O'Neal / Katie King6-3Jolene Fernandes / Brynn Steven
Singles
#DePauwScoreValparaisoNote
1Kassie Green6-1, 6-1Moira Silva
2Ellen Gardner6-1, 6-3Naomi Lolande
3Katie King6-1, 6-3Sydney Stone
4Valerie Doherty6-1, 6-1Jolene Fernandes
5Allie Stamm6-1, 6-1Brynn Steven
6Briah O'Neal7-5, 6-2Lacey Tanner
Sept. 8, 2024Ohio Wesleyan 6, Mount Union 3Non-Conf
Alliance, OH (Mount Union)
Doubles
#Ohio WesleyanScoreMount UnionNote
1Lily Hershey / Frankie Nuss6-1Amelia Francisco / Abby Franks
2Evaleigh Garnett / Emma Pzedpelski6-1Emily Borchert / Jillian Lohnes
3Maisie Dugger / Ryleigh Tillman7-5Chloe Bancroft / Emily Peel
Singles
#Ohio WesleyanScoreMount UnionNote
1Lily Hershey1-6, 3-6Amelia Francisco
2Frankie Nuss6-2, 7-6Abby Franks
3Emma Pzedpelski6-3, 6-2Jillian Lohnes
4Ryleigh Tillman6-7, 2-6Emily Peel
5Maisie Dugger1-6, 0-6Emily Borchert
6Evaleigh Garnett6-1, 6-1Marianna Farmakidis
Sept. 11, 2024Cedarville 7, Wittenberg 0Non-Conf
Springfield, OH (Wittenberg University)
Doubles
#CedarvilleScoreWittenbergNote
1Diana Ivanikhina / Summer Park6-1Celeste Hartings / Marin Summers
2Kaori Delsing / Paula Curci Micieli6-0Lauren Pollock / Elisabeth Josellis
3Susannah Prince / Delia Guzic(forfeit)
Singles
#CedarvilleScoreWittenbergNote
1Diana Ivanikhina4-6, 6-0, 1-0Caroline Sproule
2Summer Park6-0, 6-0Celeste Hartings
3Paula Curci Micieli6-1, 6-3Marin Summers
4Delia Guzic6-0, 6-0Elisabeth Josellis
5Susannah Prince6-0, 6-1Lauren Pollock
6Kaori Delsing(forfeit)Won by forfeit
Sept. 14–15, 2024Kenyon Invitational · 64 NCAC resultsIndividual
Gambier, OH (VandenBerg Courts)
Singles
Flight / RoundWinnerScoreOpponent
—Shelly Zinchenko (Carnegie Mellon)6-0, 6-3Shadia AmadoAguad (Kenyon)
—Bridgette Kelly (Kenyon)6-1, 7-5Rachel Li (Carnegie Mellon)
—Divya Venkatarama (Carnegie Mellon)6-0, 6-3Peyton Oda (Denison)
—Elizabeth Hoo (Denison)6-0, 6-2Breanna Ball (Otterbein)
—Maggie Shope (Kenyon)6-0, 6-3Breanna Ball (Otterbein)
—Ancele Dolensek (Carnegie Mellon)6-4, 6-1Ana Brand (Kenyon)
—Dasha Chistyakova (Denison)6-1, 6-2Daniela De Mata (Otterbein)
—Lillia Walter (Otterbein)6-3, 6-3Charlotte Johns (Denison)
—Ariana Rodriguez (Denison)6-2, 6-1Taryn Simmers (Otterbein)
—Joycie Lu (Carnegie Mellon)6-2, 6-2Caitlin VanWinkle (Denison)
—Maggie Shope (Kenyon)7-5, 6-4Olivia Eckels (Otterbein)
—Victoria Gazda (Carnegie Mellon)6-4, 6-4Clare Hudson (Kenyon)
—Zoe Angell (Carnegie Mellon)6-3, 7-5Hana Nouaime (Kenyon)
—Hana Nouaime (Kenyon)6-2, 6-0Cassady Shough (Otterbein)
—Shadia AmadoAguad (Kenyon)6-2, 6-1Ainika Hou (Carnegie Mellon)
—Zoe Angell (Carnegie Mellon)6-3, 6-4Maia Nowicki (Denison)
—Elizabeth Ackerman (Kenyon)6-1, 7-6Niya Bell (Otterbein)
—Caitlin VanWinkle (Denison)6-0, 6-0Cassady Shough (Otterbein)
—Anika Joshi (Carnegie Mellon)6-0, 4-6, 10-6Hayley Shay (Denison)
—Peyton Oda (Denison)6-4, 7-5Joycie Lu (Carnegie Mellon)
—Bridgette Kelly (Kenyon)6-0, 6-0Daniela De Mata (Otterbein)
—Shelly Zinchenko (Carnegie Mellon)6-0, 6-1Clare Hudson (Kenyon)
—Ariana Rodriguez (Denison)6-2, 6-3Olivia Eckels (Otterbein)
—Ancele Dolensek (Carnegie Mellon)6-2, 3-6, 10-5Charlotte Johns (Denison)
—Dasha Chistyakova (Denison)6-4, 6-1Manuela Van Cotthem (Carnegie Mellon)
—Maia Nowicki (Denison)7-6, 6-1Anika Joshi (Carnegie Mellon)
—Victoria Gazda (Carnegie Mellon)6-0, 6-1Ana Brand (Kenyon)
—Rachel Li (Carnegie Mellon)6-3, 6-0Elizabeth Hoo (Denison)
—Hayley Shay (Denison)6-0, 6-0Niya Bell (Otterbein)
—Rachel Li (Carnegie Mellon)6-0, 6-3Caitlin VanWinkle (Denison)
—Elizabeth Hoo (Denison)8-5Elizabeth Ackerman (Kenyon)
—Maggie Shope (Kenyon)6-2, 6-3Cassady Shough (Otterbein)
—Elizabeth Ackerman (Kenyon)8-1Breanna Ball (Otterbein)
—Clare Hudson (Kenyon)6-0, 6-0Olivia Eckels (Otterbein)
—Ariana Rodriguez (Denison)6-2, 6-1Niya Bell (Otterbein)
—Maia Nowicki (Denison)6-4, 1-6, 10-7Lillia Walter (Otterbein)
—Ancele Dolensek (Carnegie Mellon)7-5, 6-4Bridgette Kelly (Kenyon)
—Hayley Shay (Denison)6-2, 7-5Daniela De Mata (Otterbein)
—Anika Joshi (Carnegie Mellon)6-3, 6-2Dasha Chistyakova (Denison)
—Divya Venkatarama (Carnegie Mellon)6-1, 7-6Shadia AmadoAguad (Kenyon)
—Shelly Zinchenko (Carnegie Mellon)6-1, 6-2Peyton Oda (Denison)
—Charlotte Johns (Denison)6-4, 6-2Zoe Angell (Carnegie Mellon)
—Victoria Gazda (Carnegie Mellon)6-3, 6-2Hana Nouaime (Kenyon)
Doubles
Flight / RoundWinnerScoreOpponent
—Shadia AmadoAguad / Hana Nouaime (Kenyon)6-4Divya Venkatarama / Rachel Li (Carnegie Mellon)
—Elizabeth Hoo / Hayley Shay (Denison)6-2Sophia Carling / Maggie Shope (Kenyon)
—Peyton Oda / Maia Nowicki (Denison)6-2Zoe Angell / Shelly Zinchenko (Carnegie Mellon)
—Clare Hudson / Ana Brand (Kenyon)6-3Anna Chow / Ancele Dolensek (Carnegie Mellon)
—Bridgette Kelly / Maggie Shope (Kenyon)6-4Lillia Walter / Daniela De Mata (Otterbein)
—Anika Joshi / Ainika Hou (Carnegie Mellon)6-4Dasha Chistyakova / Caitlin VanWinkle (Denison)
—Charlotte Johns / Ariana Rodriguez (Denison)7-5Breanna Ball / Taryn Simmers (Otterbein)
—Elizabeth Ackerman / Sophia Carling (Kenyon)6-2Niya Bell / Caitlin Pennington (Otterbein)
—Ana Brand / Sophia Carling (Kenyon)7-6Olivia Eckels / Daniela De Mata (Otterbein)
—Charlotte Johns / Caitlin VanWinkle (Denison)6-2Ana Brand / Sophia Carling (Kenyon)
—Elizabeth Hoo / Ariana Rodriguez (Denison)6-0Niya Bell / Cassady Shough (Otterbein)
—Elizabeth Ackerman / Maggie Shope (Kenyon)6-0Breanna Ball / Taryn Simmers (Otterbein)
—Elizabeth Hoo / Ariana Rodriguez (Denison)6-2Elizabeth Ackerman / Maggie Shope (Kenyon)
—Divya Venkatarama / Ancele Dolensek (Carnegie Mellon)6-2Peyton Oda / Maia Nowicki (Denison)
—Divya Venkatarama / Ancele Dolensek (Carnegie Mellon)6-4Shadia AmadoAguad / Hana Nouaime (Kenyon)
—Bridgette Kelly / Clare Hudson (Kenyon)6-4Dasha Chistyakova / Hayley Shay (Denison)
—Rachel Li / Zoe Angell (Carnegie Mellon)6-0Peyton Oda / Maia Nowicki (Denison)
—Bridgette Kelly / Clare Hudson (Kenyon)6-0Niya Bell / Cassady Shough (Otterbein)
—Shadia AmadoAguad / Hana Nouaime (Kenyon)7-6Anna Chow / Shelly Zinchenko (Carnegie Mellon)
—Anna Chow / Shelly Zinchenko (Carnegie Mellon)6-1Dasha Chistyakova / Hayley Shay (Denison)
—Charlotte Johns / Caitlin VanWinkle (Denison)6-3Manuela Van Cotthem / Anika Joshi (Carnegie Mellon)
Sept. 21–22, 2024Big Red Invitational · 28 NCAC resultsIndividual
Granville, Ohio
Singles
Flight / RoundWinnerScoreOpponent
—Lily McCloskey (Case Western Reserve)6-1, 6-3Peyton Oda (Denison)
—Charlotte Johns (Denison)6-3, 1-6, 10-4Laurel Utterback (Case Western Reserve)
—Anna Kan (Case Western Reserve)7-6, 6-0Maia Nowicki (Denison)
—Katalina Wang (Case Western Reserve)6-3, 6-4Hayley Shay (Denison)
—Asha Shukla (Case Western Reserve)6-0, 6-3Elizabeth Hoo (Denison)
—Elsa Syed (Case Western Reserve)6-1, 6-1Ariana Rodriguez (Denison)
—Peyton Oda (Denison)7-5, 7-5Jenna Bell (Ohio Northern)
—Lauren Okrainec (Ohio Northern)6-2, 0-6, 10-7Maia Nowicki (Denison)
—Jamie Hurst (Ohio Northern)6-4, 0-6, 10-4Caroline Lopez (Denison)
—Abby Cruser (Ohio Northern)4-6, 6-4, 10-8Hayley Shay (Denison)
—Elizabeth Hoo (Denison)6-2, 5-7, 10-6Leah Schleibaum (Ohio Northern)
—Ariana Rodriguez (Denison)6-2, 6-2Caroline Robinson (Ohio Northern)
—Charlotte Johns (Denison)3-0, retired
Won by retirement
Lillia Walter (Otterbein)
—Peyton Oda (Denison)6-4, 6-0Daniela De Mata (Otterbein)
—Caroline Lopez (Denison)6-4, 6-4Olivia Eckels (Otterbein)
—Hayley Shay (Denison)6-3, 6-2Cassady Shough (Otterbein)
—Elizabeth Hoo (Denison)6-0, 6-3Taryn Simmers (Otterbein)
—Lexi McCall (Denison)6-0, 6-2Breanna Ball (Otterbein)
Doubles
Flight / RoundWinnerScoreOpponent
—Lillia Walter / Daniela De Mata (Otterbein)6-2Caroline Lopez / Charlotte Johns (Denison)
—Cassady Shough / Olivia Eckels (Otterbein)7-5Ariana Rodriguez / Dasha Chistyakova (Denison)
—Taryn Simmers / Breanna Ball (Otterbein)6-4Elizabeth Hoo / Hayley Shay (Denison)
—Lexi McCall / Ariana Rodriguez (Denison)7-5Lillia Walter / Daniela De Mata (Otterbein)
—Peyton Oda / Maia Nowicki (Denison)6-1Kennedy Herring / Carlie Mitchell (Centre)
—Charlotte Johns / Caroline Lopez (Denison)6-1Natalie Black / Kayla Harger (Centre)
—Hayley Shay / Elizabeth Hoo (Denison)6-0Sophie Maddux / Skylar Keesee (Centre)
—Lily McCloskey / Katalina Wang (Case Western Reserve)6-2Peyton Oda / Maia Nowicki (Denison)
—Caroline Lopez / Charlotte Johns (Denison)6-3Katie Wong / Asha Shukla (Case Western Reserve)
—Maya Brink / Elsa Syed (Case Western Reserve)6-3Elizabeth Hoo / Ariana Rodriguez (Denison)
Sept. 27–28, 2024ITA Division III Women's Central Regional Championships · 50 NCAC resultsIndividual
Kalamazoo, MI (Kalamazoo College)
Singles
Flight / RoundWinnerScoreOpponent
Main Round of 64Caitlin VanWinkle (Denison)6-0, 6-3Caroline Sproule (Wittenberg)
Consolation Round of 64Caroline Sproule (Wittenberg)6-1, 6-2Olivia Bell (Illinois Wesleyan)
Consolation Round of 32Caroline Sproule (Wittenberg)6-0, 6-1Elyse Errington (Wooster)
Consolation Round of 16Caroline Sproule (Wittenberg)6-1, 6-2Rachel Allen (Oberlin)
Consolation QuarterfinalsCaroline Sproule (Wittenberg)6-1, 6-4Emilia Sand (North Park)
Consolation SemifinalsAlexandra Pugachova (North Park)2-6, 6-2, [12-10]Caroline Sproule (Wittenberg)
Main Round of 64Priya Harris (North Central)6-4, 6-1Janaki Jagannathan (Wooster)
Consolation Round of 64Janaki Jagannathan (Wooster)6-4, 4-6, [10-3]Elizabeth Hoo (Denison)
Consolation Round of 32Janaki Jagannathan (Wooster)6-1, 6-1Claire Earley (Adrian)
Consolation Round of 16Janaki Jagannathan (Wooster)6-2, 6-3Valerie Doherty (DePauw)
Consolation QuarterfinalsJanaki Jagannathan (Wooster)
Won by forfeit
Anna Pastore (Oberlin)
Consolation SemifinalsEvelyn Deren (John Carroll)6-3, 2-6, [10-7]Janaki Jagannathan (Wooster)
Main Round of 128Hadley Krygier (Hope)6-0, 6-0Elyse Errington (Wooster)
Round of 128Margaret Bugnacki (Lake Forest)6-4, 6-2Ellen Gardner (DePauw)
Round of 128Katie King (DePauw)6-4, 6-0Rachel Allen (Oberlin)
Round of 64Eliana Hanna (WashU)6-1, 6-3Katie King (DePauw)
Round of 128Clare Hudson (Kenyon)6-1, 6-0Valerie Doherty (DePauw)
Round of 128Allie Stamm (DePauw)6-1, 6-2Emma Beehler (Trine)
Round of 64Ally Lin (WashU)6-2, 6-0Allie Stamm (DePauw)
Round of 64Kassie Green (DePauw)6-1, 6-1Daniela De Mata (Otterbein)
Round of 32Erica Ekstrand (Chicago)6-2, 6-1Kassie Green (DePauw)
Consolation Round of 32Ellen Gardner (DePauw)6-2, 6-4Cassady Shough (Otterbein)
Consolation Round of 32Valerie Doherty (DePauw)6-0, 6-3Miyako Coffey (Hope)
Consolation Round of 16Alexandra Pugachova (North Park)6-3, 6-1Ellen Gardner (DePauw)
Round of 128Charlotte Johns (Denison)6-0, 6-3Emily Markus (Millikin)
Round of 128Caitlin VanWinkle (Denison)6-0, 6-0Olivia Bell (IWU)
Round of 128Priya Harris (NCCW)6-1, 7-5Elizabeth Hoo (Denison)
Round of 128Maia Nowicki (Denison)6-1, 7-6Emilia Sand (NPU)
Round of 64Isabelle Chong (UCWTEN)6-0, 6-1Charlotte Johns (Denison)
Round of 64Shadia Amado Aguad (KENW)6-0, 6-3Maia Nowicki (Denison)
Round of 64Peyton Oda (Denison)6-0, 6-1Alayna Campbell (SMC)
Round of 64Caitlin VanWinkle (Denison)6-0, 6-3Caroline Sproule (Wittenberg)
Round of 64Caroline Lopez (Denison)6-2, 6-4Lauren Okrainec (ONUW)
Round of 32Amber Edmonds (WASHU)6-4, 6-3Caroline Lopez (Denison)
Round of 32Clara Zou (UCWTEN)6-2, 6-1Caitlin VanWinkle (Denison)
Round of 32Sarena Biria (UCWTEN)6-1, 6-1Peyton Oda (Denison)
Doubles
Flight / RoundWinnerScoreOpponent
Main Round of 64Janaki Jagannathan / Elyse Errington (Wooster)8-7 (7-5)Freya Rahm / Eva Lopez (Oberlin)
Main Round of 32Caitlin Bui / Eleanor Archer (WashU)8-0Janaki Jagannathan / Elyse Errington (Wooster)
Round of 64Phoebe Walker / Madison Wei (Hope)8-4Katie King / Valerie Doherty (DePauw)
Round of 64Briah O'Neal / Allie Stamm (DePauw)8-5Taryn Simmers / Jenna Bell (Otterbein)
Round of 32Ellen Gardner / Kassie Green (DePauw)8-6Miyako Coffey / Hadley Krygier (Hope)
Round of 32Erica Ekstrand / Isabelle Chong (Chicago)8-0Briah O'Neal / Allie Stamm (DePauw)
Round of 16Caitlin Bui / Eleanor Archer (WashU)8-0Ellen Gardner / Kassie Green (DePauw)
Consolation Round of 16Asha Shukla / Anna Kan (Case Western Reserve)6-1Katie King / Valerie Doherty (DePauw)
Round of 64Charlotte Johns / Caroline Lopez (Denison)8-3Alexis Maloney / Elina Locane (Trine)
Round of 64Caitlin VanWinkle / Ariana Rodriguez (Denison)8-3Miranda Wills / Lauren Okrainec (ONUW)
Round of 32Kensington Payne / Abigail Penados (NCCW)8-7 (7-4)Caitlin VanWinkle / Ariana Rodriguez (Denison)
Round of 32Amber Edmonds / Samantha Slowik (WASHU)8-7 (10-8)Caroline Lopez / Charlotte Johns (Denison)
Round of 32Peyton Oda / Maia Nowicki (Denison)8-2Abby Cruser / Julianne Sheldon (ONUW)
Round of 16Peyton Oda / Maia Nowicki (Denison)8-6Laurel Utterback / Katalina Wang (CWR-W)
Feb. 1, 2025WashU 6, Kenyon 1Non-Conf
Indianapolis, IN
Doubles
#WashUScoreKenyonNote
1Eleanor Archer / Caitlin Bui4-6Eleni Lazaridou / Hana Nouaime
2Ally Lin / Eliana Hanna6-4Shadia AmadoAguad / Clare Hudson
3Amber Edmonds / Sam Slowik6-4Maggie Shope / Lalasa Nagireddy
Singles
#WashUScoreKenyonNote
1Caitlin Bui7-5, 6-2Eleni Lazaridou
2Eleanor Archer6-2, 6-3Shadia AmadoAguad
3Eliana Hanna6-0, 6-3Hana Nouaime
4Nina Moravek1-6, 3-6Clare Hudson
5Ally Lin7-5, 6-4Lalasa Nagireddy
6Amber Edmonds6-0, 6-2Maggie Shope
Feb. 1, 2025Mount Union 2, Wooster 5Non-Conf
Wooster, Ohio (Aspen Racquet Club)
Doubles
#Mount UnionScoreWoosterNote
1Amelia Francisco / Emily Peel6-2Janaki Jagannathan / Elyse Errington
2Emily Borchert / Jillian Lohnes6-4Stephanie Murarus / Sarah Mashaal
3Hannah Neely / Chloe Bancroft6-2Naledi Jani / Jade Adkins
Singles
#Mount UnionScoreWoosterNote
1Amelia Francisco6-2, 7-5Janaki Jagannathan
2Emily Peel6-1, 6-4Stephanie Murarus
3Jillian Lohnes6-4, 6-2Elyse Errington
4Emily Borchert6-2, 6-2Jade Adkins
5Hannah Neely6-1, 6-0Naledi Jani
6Marianna Farmakidis6-4, 6-1Kamila Kadirova
Feb. 2, 2025Chicago 6, Kenyon 1Non-Conf
Indianapolis, IN
Doubles
#ChicagoScoreKenyonNote
1Oliwia Mikos / Sylwia Mikos6-3Eleni Lazaridou / Hana Nouaime
2Shianna Guo / Isabelle Chong6-4Shadia AmadoAguad / Clare Hudson
3Charlotte Klein / Serena Biria6-1Lalasa Nagireddy / Maggie Shope
Singles
#ChicagoScoreKenyonNote
1Sylwia Mikos6-2, 3-6, 0-1Eleni Lazaridou
2Clara Zou7-5, 7-6Shadia AmadoAguad
3Serena Biria6-2, 6-1Hana Nouaime
4Isabelle Chong6-1, 6-0Clare Hudson
5Oliwia Mikos6-2, 6-2Lalasa Nagireddy
6Miranda Yuan6-3, 5-7, 1-0Maggie Shope
Feb. 4, 2025Rose-Hulman 0, DePauw 7Non-Conf
Greencastle, IN (DePauw Indoor Tennis and Track Center)
Doubles
#Rose-HulmanScoreDePauwNote
1Emerson Donaldson / Lia Taylor6-1Ellen Gardner / Kassie Green
2Nova Gladden / Camille Clark6-0Valerie Doherty / Katie King
3Julia Burt / Kaitlyn Pfund6-4Allie Stamm / Briah O'Neal
Singles
#Rose-HulmanScoreDePauwNote
1Lia Taylor6-0, 6-1Ellen Gardner
2Emerson Donaldson6-4, 6-2Katie King
3Camille Clark6-0, 6-0Valerie Doherty
4Nova Gladden6-0, 6-1Allie Stamm
5Isha Mannan6-3, 6-0Briah O'Neal
6Abigail Kallio7-5, 6-0Ava Lehmkuhler
Feb. 8, 2025Kenyon 6, DePauw 1NCAC
Greencastle, IN (DePauw Indoor Tennis and Track Center)
Doubles
#KenyonScoreDePauwNote
1Eleni Lazaridou / Hana Nouaime6-1Kassie Green / Ellen Gardner
2Clare Hudson / Shadia AmadoAguad—Valerie Doherty / Katie KingUnfinished
3Lalasa Nagireddy / Maggie Shope6-0Briah O'Neal / Allie Stamm
Singles
#KenyonScoreDePauwNote
1Eleni Lazaridou7-5, 6-0Kassie Green
2Shadia AmadoAguad7-5, 7-5Ellen Gardner
3Clare Hudson6-0, 6-0Katie King
4Hana Nouaime6-1, 6-4Valerie Doherty
5Lalasa Nagireddy6-2, 6-2Allie Stamm
6Elizabeth Ackermann6-4, 4-6, 0-1(8-10)Briah O'Neal
Feb. 9, 2025DePauw 0, Chicago 7Non-Conf
Chicago, Ill. (XS Tennis)
Doubles
#DePauwScoreChicagoNote
1Kassie Green / Ellen Gardner6-0Shianna Guo / Lauren Khou
2Katie King / Valerie Doherty6-2Sarena Biria / Charlotte Klein
3Allie Stamm / Briah O'Neal7-6Ariana Liu / Miranda Yuan
Singles
#DePauwScoreChicagoNote
1Kassie Green6-1, 6-0Sarena Biria
2Ellen Gardner6-2, 6-1Brooke Pedersen
3Katie King6-2, 6-1Miranda Yuan
4Valerie Doherty7-2, 7-5Kathryn Fang
5Allie Stamm6-3, 6-1Ariana Liu
6Briah O'Neal7-5, 6-1Riya Singh
Feb. 9, 2025Baldwin Wallace 3, Wooster 4Non-Conf
Wooster, Ohio (Aspen Racquet Club)
Doubles
#Baldwin WallaceScoreWoosterNote
1Colleen Andersen / Olivia Koutouras6-2Elyse Errington / Janaki Jagannathan
2Emma Trost / Saraphina Groh6-4Sarah Mashaal / Naledi Jani
3Gillian Brown / Samantha Thielen6-4Jade Adkins / Kamila Kadirova
Singles
#Baldwin WallaceScoreWoosterNote
1Colleen Andersen6-0, 6-0Janaki Jagannathan
2Saraphina Groh6-4, 2-6, 2-6Elyse Errington
3Emma Trost1-6, 2-6Jade Adkins
4Olivia Koutouras6-3, 6-2Naledi Jani
5Gillian Brown6-3, 6-3Kamila Kadirova
6Samantha Thielen6-1, 7-5Willow Hernishin
Feb. 14, 2025DePauw 7, Principia 0Non-Conf
Elsah, Ill. (Hexberg Tennis Center)
Doubles
#DePauwScorePrincipiaNote
1Ellen Gardner / Kassie Green6-2Saray Hern. Cisneros / Kimbeley Peterson
2Katie King / Valerie Doherty6-1Gislove Glokpor / Testimony Beaton
3Allie Stamm / Briah O'Neal6-0Mayah Campagna / Keza Saro Keza
Singles
#DePauwScorePrincipiaNote
1Kassie Green6-2, 6-2Saray Hern. Cisneros
2Ellen Gardner6-2, 6-2Kimbeley Peterson
3Katie King6-0, 6-0Gislove Glokpor
4Valerie Doherty6-0, 6-0Testimony Beaton
5Allie Stamm6-0, 6-0Mayah Campagna
6Briah O'Neal6-0, 6-0Keza Saro Keza
Feb. 15, 2025DePauw 0, WashU 7Non-Conf
St. Louis, MO (Lake Forest Tennis Club)
Doubles
#DePauwScoreWashUNote
1Ellen Gardner / Kassie Green6-0Eleanor Archer / Caitlin Bui
2Katie King / Valerie Doherty6-0Amber Edmonds / Sam Slowik
3Allie Stamm / Briah O'Neal6-3Eliana Hanna / Ally Lin
Singles
#DePauwScoreWashUNote
1Kassie Green6-2, 6-0Eleanor Archer
2Ellen Gardner6-1, 6-0Caitlin Bui
3Katie King6-1, 6-0Eliana Hanna
4Valerie Doherty6-0, 6-0Nina Moravek
5Allie Stamm6-2, 6-1Ally Lin
6Briah O'Neal6-1, 6-0Amber Edmonds
Feb. 15, 2025Capital 1, Oberlin 6Non-Conf
Oberlin, OH (Heisman Fieldhouse)
Doubles
#CapitalScoreOberlinNote
1Nicole Flock / Anna Fletcher6-1Anna Pastore / Freya Rahm
2Jenny Rollins / Annika Hansen7-5Rachel Allen / Hannah Soong
3Ashlyn Edwards / Kylee Fliter6-0Scarlett Kingston / Eva Lopez
Singles
#CapitalScoreOberlinNote
1Anna Fletcher6-3, 6-0Anna Pastore
2Nicole Flock6-2, 6-4Rachel Allen
3Annika Hansen4-6, 6-4, 10-7Freya Rahm
4Kylee Fliter0-6, 0-6Scarlett Kingston
5Jenny Rollins0-6, 1-6Eva Lopez
6Ashlyn Edwards0-6, 0-6Olivia Wollner
Feb. 15, 2025Wittenberg 0, Thomas More 7Non-Conf
Crestview Hills, KY (Five Seasons)
Doubles
#WittenbergScoreThomas MoreNote
1Sidney Purks / Caroline Sproule4-6Alexis Covington / Dakota Schroeder
2Marin Summers / Celeste Hartings0-6Hallie Lathram / Cassia Adamowsky
3(forfeit)Nicki Bauer / Noelia Garcia
Singles
#WittenbergScoreThomas MoreNote
1Caroline Sproule6-1, 7-5Alexis Covington
2Sidney Purks6-0, 6-0Dakota Schroeder
3Celeste Hartings6-0, 6-0Cassia Adamowsky
4Marin Summers6-0, 6-0Noelia Garcia
5Carissa Schroeder6-0, 6-0Nicki Bauer
6(forfeit)Hallie LathramWon by forfeit
Feb. 16, 2025Kalamazoo 5, Wooster 2Non-Conf
Wooster, Ohio (Aspen Racquet Tennis Club)
Doubles
#KalamazooScoreWoosterNote
1Addison Lyons / Daryn Krause6-4Elyse Errington / Janaki Jagannathan
2Eleni Bougioukou / Ivy Walker6-0Sarah Mashaal / Stephanie Murarus
3Rebecca Elias / Soussana Kimbouris6-4Kamila Kadirova / Jade Adkins
Singles
#KalamazooScoreWoosterNote
1Addison Lyons5-7, 6-2, 1-6Janaki Jagannathan
2Eleni Bougioukou6-2, 6-1Stephanie Murarus
3Ivy Walker6-2, 6-2Elyse Errington
4Daryn Krause6-3, 6-2Jade Adkins
5Rebecca Elias6-3, 6-1Naledi Jani
6Soussana Kimbouris0-6, 5-7Kamila Kadirova
Feb. 22, 2025Denison 0, Carnegie Mellon 7Non-Conf
Murrysville, PA (Murrysville Racquet Club)
Doubles
#DenisonScoreCarnegie MellonNote
1Peyton Oda / Maia Nowicki6-3Zoe Angell / Anna Chow
2Charlotte Johns / Caroline Lopez6-3Divya Venkatarama / Rachel Li
3Dasha Chistyakova / Caroline Kittle7-6(3)Shelly Zinchenko / Anika Joshi
Singles
#DenisonScoreCarnegie MellonNote
1Peyton Oda6-3, 6-2Sarah Yang
2Charlotte Johns7-6(3), 6-4, 6-4Shelly Zinchenko
3Caitlin VanWinkle7-6(2), 6-3, 6-4Divya Venkatarama
4Dasha Chistyakova6-4, 6-1Victoria Gazda
5Caroline Kittle6-2, 6-4Manuela Van Cotthem
6Caroline Lopez6-1, 6-1Joycie Lu
Feb. 22, 2025Wooster 0, John Carroll 7Non-Conf
Chagrin Falls, OH (The Wembley Club)
Doubles
#WoosterScoreJohn CarrollNote
1Janaki Jagannathan / Stephanie Murarus6-0Maddie Kavenagh / Evelyn Deren
2Elyse Errington / Jade Adkins6-1Felicity Kolb / Emma Smith
3Kamila Kadirova / Naledi Jani6-0Caroline Chandler / Madi Davila
Singles
#WoosterScoreJohn CarrollNote
1Janaki Jagannathan6-2, 6-1Maddie Kavenagh
2Stephanie Murarus6-2, 6-0Evelyn Deren
3Jade Adkins6-1, 6-0Felicity Kolb
4Elyse Errington6-2, 6-0Madi Davila
5Kamila Kadirova6-2, 6-0Emma Smith
6Naledi Jani6-1, 6-2Caroline Chandler
Feb. 23, 2025Denison 0, Case Western Reserve 7Non-Conf
Mayfield, Ohio (MVRC)
Doubles
#DenisonScoreCase Western ReserveNote
1Peyton Oda / Maia Nowicki4-6Lily McCloskey / Katalina Wang
2Caroline Lopez / Charlotte Johns6-1Katie Wong / Anna Kan
3Dasha Chistyakova / Caroline Kittle5-7Elsa Syed / Laurel Utterback
Singles
#DenisonScoreCase Western ReserveNote
1Peyton Oda2-6, 2-6Lily McCloskey
2Charlotte Johns0-6, 0-6Laurel Utterback
3Caitlin VanWinkle7-6(3), 5-7, 0-1Katalina Wang
4Caroline Kittle1-6, 0-6Anna Kan
5Caroline Lopez6-2, 0-6, 0-1Asha ShuklaMatch tiebreak 11-13
6Maia Nowicki2-6, 2-6Elsa Syed
Feb. 23, 2025Oberlin 0, Case Western Reserve 7Non-Conf
Mayfield, OH (MVRC)
Doubles
#OberlinScoreCase Western ReserveNote
1Rachel Allen / Hannah Soong6-0Lily McCloskey / Anna Kan
2Freya Rahm / Eva Lopez6-3Elsa Syed / Ellior Rose
3Scarlett Kingston / Olivia Wollner6-0Kareena Sivanesan / Yasemin Bilgin
Singles
#OberlinScoreCase Western ReserveNote
1Anna Pastore6-1, 6-2Laurel Utterback
2Rachel Allen6-1, 6-2Katalina Wang
3Freya Rahm6-1, 6-0Katie Wong
4Scarlett Kingston6-2, 6-3Ellior Rose
5Eva Lopez6-2, 6-0Maya Brink
6Olivia Wollner6-3, 6-1Sara Fernandez
Feb. 23, 2025Capital 5, Wooster 2Non-Conf
Wooster, Ohio (Aspen Racquet Club)
Doubles
#CapitalScoreWoosterNote
1Nicole Flock / Anna Fletcher5-7Janaki Jagannathan / Elyse Errington
2Kylee Fliter / Annika Hansen6-4Sarah Mashaal / Stephanie Murarus
3Jenny Rollins / Ashlyn Edwards6-2Jade Adkins / Kamila Kadirova
Singles
#CapitalScoreWoosterNote
1Anna Fletcher0-6, 0-6Janaki Jagannathan
2Nicole Flock6-2, 6-3Stephanie Murarus
3Annika Hansen7-6(1), 7-5Jade Adkins
4Kylee Fliter4-6, 6-4, 3-6Elyse Errington
5Jenny Rollins2-6, 6-4, 6-1Kamila Kadirova
6Ashlyn Edwards3-6, 6-2, 6-1Naledi Jani
Feb. 28, 2025Denison 5, Bethel (MN) 2Non-Conf
Rochester, Minn. (Rochester Tennis Connection)
Doubles
#DenisonScoreBethel (MN)Note
1Peyton Oda / Maia Nowicki6-4Lauryn Douglas / Michaella Sullivan
2Charlotte Johns / Caroline Lopez6-1Julia Baber / Claire Keller
3Caroline Kittle / Dasha Chistyakova6-1Elisabeth Langhus / Emma Thole
Singles
#DenisonScoreBethel (MN)Note
1Peyton Oda6-2, 7-6Lauryn Douglas
2Charlotte Johns5-7, 7-6, 6-7Michaella Sullivan
3Caitlin VanWinkle6-2, 2-6, 7-5Claire Keller
4Dasha Chistyakova6-4, 6-2Julia Baber
5Caroline Kittle5-7, 6-1, 6-3Emma Thole
6Caroline Lopez6-1, 4-6, 6-2Courtney Nuest
March 1, 2025Denison 4, Carleton 3Non-Conf
Rochester, MN (Rocheter Tennis Connection)
Doubles
#DenisonScoreCarletonNote
1Peyton Oda / Maia Nowicki7-5Amelia Asfaw / Mariam Nechiporuk
2Charlotte Johns / Caroline Lopez6-4Ingrid Smith / Ryann Witter
3Caroline Kittle / Dasha Chistyakova6-1Amanda Black / Kat Smiricinschi
Singles
#DenisonScoreCarletonNote
1Peyton Oda6-4, 7-6Amelia Asfaw
2Caitlin VanWinkle7-6, 2-6, 6-3Mariam Nechiporuk
3Charlotte Johns2-6, 6-2, 4-6Miriam Shteyman
4Dasha Chistyakova1-6, 3-6Kiley Pickens
5Caroline Kittle6-1, 7-5Ryann Witter
6Caroline Lopez6-3, 2-6, 6-3Piper Brown
March 1, 2025Case Western Reserve 7, DePauw 0Non-Conf
Greencastle, IN (DePauw Indoor Tennis and Track Center)
Doubles
#Case Western ReserveScoreDePauwNote
1Lily McCloskey / Katalina Wang6-2Ellen Gardner / Kassie Green
2Anna Kan / Elsa Syed6-2Valerie Doherty / Katie King
3Ellior Rose / Asha Shukla6-1Allie Stamm / Briah O'Neal
Singles
#Case Western ReserveScoreDePauwNote
1Lily McCloskey6-3, 6-4Kassie Green
2Katalina Wang6-2, 6-2Ellen Gardner
3Anna Kan6-0, 6-1Katie King
4Asha Shukla6-0, 6-1Valerie Doherty
5Elsa Syed6-2, 6-0Allie Stamm
6Katie Wong6-2, 6-0Briah O'Neal
March 2, 2025Grinnell 7, DePauw 0Non-Conf
Greencastle, Ind. (DePauw Indoor Tennis and Track Center)
Doubles
#GrinnellScoreDePauwNote
1Erin Jarvis / Isa Voinescu6-0Ellen Gardner / Valerie Doherty
2Lily Perrin / Keira Healy6-2Briah O'Neal / Allie Stamm
3Pari Chavan / Nichole Henning6-4Ava Lehmkuhler / Ayden Zinkovich
Singles
#GrinnellScoreDePauwNote
1Pari Chavan6-1, 6-0Ellen Gardner
2Erin Jarvis6-3, 6-2Valerie Doherty
3Lily Perrin5-7, 6-2, 1-0Allie StammMatch tiebreak 10-4
4Utsah Kalra6-1, 6-3Briah O'Neal
5Anika Sheth6-3, 6-3Ava Lehmkuhler
6Nehir Ergun6-3, 6-3Abby Short
March 2, 2025Oberlin 7, Mount Union 0Non-Conf
Alliance, OH
Doubles
#OberlinScoreMount UnionNote
1Rachel Allen / Hannah Soong7-5Amelia Francisco / Emily Peel
2Anna Pastore / Olivia Wollner6-0Emily Borchert / Hannah Neely
3Scarlett Kingston / Eva Lopez6-0Chloe Bancroft / Marianna Farmakidis
Singles
#OberlinScoreMount UnionNote
1Anna Pastore6-2, 6-4Amelia Francisco
2Rachel Allen7-5, 6-3Emily Peel
3Freya Rahm6-4, 7-6(1)Emily Borchert
4Scarlett Kingston6-2, 6-0Hannah Neely
5Olivia Wollner6-1, 6-4Marianna Farmakidis
6Hannah Soong6-1, 6-3Sophia Pruce
March 3, 2025Otterbein 7, Wooster 0Non-Conf
Wooster, Ohio (Aspen Racquet Club)
Doubles
#OtterbeinScoreWoosterNote
1Erin Storrer / Lillia Walter6-0Janaki Jagannathan / Elyse Errington
2Breanna Ball / Taryn Simmers6-1Jade Adkins / Kamila Kadirova
3Niya Bell / Aubrey McMahon6-0Sarah Mashaal / Willow Hernishin
Singles
#OtterbeinScoreWoosterNote
1Erin Storrer6-3, 6-0Janaki Jagannathan
2Lillia Walter6-1, 6-1Jade Adkins
3Daniela De Mata6-1, 6-1Elyse Errington
4Olivia Eckels6-0, 6-0Kamila Kadirova
5Breanna Ball6-0, 6-0Mia Smith
6Caitlin Pennington6-0, 6-1Willow Hernishin
March 5, 2025Carnegie Mellon 4, Kenyon 2Non-Conf
Orlando, FL (USTA National Campus)
Doubles
#Carnegie MellonScoreKenyonNote
1Zoe Angell / Anna Chow—Eleni Lazaridou / Hana NouaimeUnfinished
2Ancele Dolensek / Divya Venkatarama—Clare Hudson / Shadia AmadoAguadUnfinished
3Rachel Li / Anika Joshi—Ana Brand / Lalasa NagireddyUnfinished
Singles
#Carnegie MellonScoreKenyonNote
1Sarah Yang1-6, 4-6Eleni Lazaridou
2Shelly Zinchenko6-1, 6-1Ana Brand
3Ancele Dolensek4-6, 5-7Shadia AmadoAguad
4Divya Venkatarama7-5, 6-2Clare Hudson
5Victoria Gazda6-2, 6-3Hana Nouaime
6Manuela Van Cotthem6-0, 6-0Lalasa Nagireddy
March 5, 2025Otterbein 5, Oberlin 2Non-Conf
Oberlin, OH (Heisman Field House)
Doubles
#OtterbeinScoreOberlinNote
1Lillia Walter / Erin Storrer6-0Hannah Soong / Rachel Allen
2Olivia Eckels / Daniela De Mata6-2Anna Pastore / Olivia Wollner
3Taryn Simmers / Breanna Ball6-2Scarlett Kingston / Eva Lopez
Singles
#OtterbeinScoreOberlinNote
1Erin Storrer6-1, 6-0Anna Pastore
2Lillia Walter6-0, 6-3Rachel Allen
3Daniela De Mata6-2, 6-1Freya Rahm
4Olivia Eckels4-6, 0-6Scarlett Kingston
5Breanna Ball6-7, 6-2, 7-10Eva Lopez
6Taryn Simmers1-6, 7-5, 10-5Olivia Wollner
March 6, 2025Sioux Falls 0, Kenyon 7Non-Conf
Orlando, FL (USTA National Campus)
Doubles
#Sioux FallsScoreKenyonNote
1Sofiya Janos / Chloe Siegfort6-4Eleni Lazaridou / Hana Nouaime
2Sydney Osburn / Ella Hancock6-1Clare Hudson / Shadia AmadoAguad
3Emily Thinnsen / Jaelyn Haler6-1Lalasa Nagireddy / Ana Brand
Singles
#Sioux FallsScoreKenyonNote
1Chloe Siegfort6-0, 6-3Eleni Lazaridou
2Sydney Osburn6-2, 6-2Ana Brand
3Ella Hancock6-2, 6-1Shadia AmadoAguad
4Emma Rangel6-1, 6-1Clare Hudson
5Audrey Hanson6-0, 6-0Hana Nouaime
6Kara Termaat6-0, 6-0Lalasa Nagireddy
March 7, 2025Denison 7, DePauw 0NCAC
Greencastle, Ind. (DePauw Indoor Tennis and Track Center)
Doubles
#DenisonScoreDePauwNote
1Maia Nowicki / Peyton Oda6-0Ellen Gardner / Kassie Green
2Caitlin VanWinkle / Charlotte Johns6-3Valerie Doherty / Katie King
3Caroline Kittle / Dasha Chistyakova6-2Allie Stamm / Briah O'Neal
Singles
#DenisonScoreDePauwNote
1Peyton Oda6-2, 6-1Kassie Green
2Caitlin VanWinkle6-2, 6-2Ellen Gardner
3Charlotte Johns6-1, 6-1Katie King
4Dasha Chistyakova6-2, 6-0Valerie Doherty
5Caroline Kittle6-3, 6-2Allie Stamm
6Maia Nowicki0-6, 6-1, 6-4Briah O'Neal
March 7, 2025Kenyon 7, Allegheny 0Non-Conf
Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Doubles
#KenyonScoreAlleghenyNote
1Eleni Lazaridou / Hana Nouaime6-3Julia Musseler / Rei Etsumi
2Clare Hudson / Shadia AmadoAguad6-0Adriana Navarro / Nicole Serna Cassan
3Ana Brand / Lalasa Nagireddy6-2Alejandra Villanueva / Maria Lounder
Singles
#KenyonScoreAlleghenyNote
1Shadia AmadoAguad6-2, 6-0Julia Musseler
2Ana Brand6-0, 6-0Rei Etsumi
3Clare Hudson6-0, 6-0Emiliia Grydnieva
4Hana Nouaime6-1, 6-1Alejandra Villanueva
5Lalasa Nagireddy6-1, 6-0Nicole Serna Cassan
6Elizabeth Ackermann6-2, 6-1Maria Lounder
March 8, 2025Oberlin 0, Kalamazoo 7Non-Conf
Kalamazoo, MI (Markin Tennis Courts)
Doubles
#OberlinScoreKalamazooNote
1Hannah Soong / Anna Pastore6-4Juliana Pullen / Ivy Walker
2Rachel Allen / Freya Rahm6-4Addison Lyons / Daryn Krause
3Scarlett Kingston / Olivia Wollner6-3Eleni Bougioukou / Peja Liles
Singles
#OberlinScoreKalamazooNote
1Anna Pastore3-6, 2-6Juliana Pullen
2Rachel Allen0-6, 1-6Addison Lyons
3Freya Rahm0-6, 1-6Eleni Bougioukou
4Scarlett Kingston6-7, 1-6Ivy Walker
5Olivia Wollner7-6, 6-7, 6-10Daryn Krause
6Hannah Soong4-6, 4-6Rebecca Elias
March 9, 2025Kenyon 7, Sweet Briar 0Non-Conf
Orlando, FL (USTA National Campus)
Doubles
#KenyonScoreSweet BriarNote
1Eleni Lazaridou / Hana Nouaime6-3Ana Patino / Alex Guilarte
2Clare Hudson / Shadia AmadoAguad6-1Isadora Lima / Juli Caracciolo
3Ana Brand / Lalasa Nagireddy6-0Maggie Minton / Lucia Bovard
Singles
#KenyonScoreSweet BriarNote
1Eleni Lazaridou6-1, 6-0Ana Patino
2Shadia AmadoAguad6-1, 6-3Alex Guilarte
3Ana Brand6-3, 6-2Juli Caracciolo
4Clare Hudson6-0, 6-1Isadora Lima
5Maggie Shope6-0, 6-0Maggie Minton
6Elizabeth Ackermann6-2, 6-0Lucia Bovard
March 9, 2025Piedmont 6, Wittenberg 1Non-Conf
Orlando, FL
Doubles
#PiedmontScoreWittenbergNote
1Caroline Morrison / Hollan Rabensdorf6-3Caroline Sproule / Sidney Purks
2Bri Laidman / Sarah Sanabia6-1Marin Summers / Celeste Hartings
3Olivia Carpenter / Alyssa McSpadden6-0Carissa Schroeder / Elisabeth Josellis
Singles
#PiedmontScoreWittenbergNote
1Brooklyn Bolch6-2, 6-1Caroline Sproule
2Dannie Evans6-0, 6-2Sidney Purks
3Olivia Carpenter6-3, 6-1Marin Summers
4Sarah Sanabia6-0, 6-2Celeste Hartings
5Drea Robinson6-0, 6-0Elisabeth Josellis
6Hollan Rabensdorf6-0, 6-0Grace Ralston
March 9, 2025Ohio Wesleyan 5, Emerson 2Non-Conf
Orlando, Fla. (Fort Gatlin Tennis Center)
Doubles
#Ohio WesleyanScoreEmersonNote
1Riley Brokaw / Frankie Nuss6-4Abigail Miner / Chase Stinson
2Lily Hershey / Emma Pzedpelski6-1Amaya Briones / Carlson Jones
3Maisie Dugger / Evaleigh Garnett6-1Jayden Beverly / Alisa Pimenova
Singles
#Ohio WesleyanScoreEmersonNote
1Frankie Nuss6-2, 6-3Abigail Miner
2Lily Hershey2-6, 1-6Amaya Briones
3Riley Brokaw7-5, 2-6, 7-6(2)Alisa Pimenova
4Emma Pzedpelski6-0, 6-2Chase Stinson
5Evaleigh Garnett6-1, 6-3Jayden Beverly
6Ryleigh Tillman0-6, 3-6Carlson Jones
March 10, 2025Rhodes 0, Kenyon 7Non-Conf
Kissimmee, FL (Oak Street Sports Complex)
Doubles
#RhodesScoreKenyonNote
1Gracie Rask / Emma McHale7-6Eleni Lazaridou / Hana Nouaime
2Lilly Higgins / Zainab Baba7-6Shadia AmadoAguad / Clare Hudson
3Violet Taub / Anna Rush6-3Lalasa Nagireddy / Maggie Shope
Singles
#RhodesScoreKenyonNote
1Gracie Rask6-2, 6-3Eleni Lazaridou
2Emma McHale6-1, 6-1Shadia AmadoAguad
3Zainab Baba6-0, 6-1Clare Hudson
4Lilly Higgins6-3, 4-6, 10-8Hana Nouaime
5Sofia Rodriguez6-1, 6-1Lalasa Nagireddy
6Violet Taub6-4, 6-0Maggie Shope
March 11, 2025Kenyon 7, Haverford 0Non-Conf
Winter Park, FL (Winter Park Tennis Center)
Doubles
#KenyonScoreHaverfordNote
1Hana Nouaime / Eleni Lazaridou6-0Lucy King / Rachael Fitzgerald
2Clare Hudson / Shadia AmadoAguad6-4Mallika Reddy / Abhishree Menon
3Lalasa Nagireddy / Maggie Shope6-0Erika Phanord / Caroline Gay
Singles
#KenyonScoreHaverfordNote
1Eleni Lazaridou6-0, 6-0Rachael Fitzgerald
2Shadia AmadoAguad7-6(8), 6-3Lucy King
3Clare Hudson6-4, 6-1Mallika Reddy
4Hana Nouaime6-2, 6-2Erika Phanord
5Lalasa Nagireddy7-5, 6-1Abhishree Menon
6Elizabeth Ackermann6-0, 6-2Caroline Gay
March 11, 2025Minnesota Duluth 5, Ohio Wesleyan 2Non-Conf
Orlando, FL (Fort Gatlin Tennis Center)
Doubles
#Minnesota DuluthScoreOhio WesleyanNote
1Luana da Silva / Courtney Eppen6-3Frankie Nuss / Riley Brokaw
2Sydney Friedrich / Isabelle Simon6-4Emma Pzedpelski / Lily Hershey
3Lily Nelson / Brynne Folden6-2Evaleigh Garnett / Maisie Dugger
Singles
#Minnesota DuluthScoreOhio WesleyanNote
1Luana da Silva5-7, 4-6Frankie Nuss
2Carley Chaney4-6, 6-2, 6-4Lily Hershey
3Sydney Friedrich6-4, 6-4Riley Brokaw
4Isabelle Simon2-6, 4-6Emma Pzedpelski
5Olivia Honsey6-2, 6-0Evaleigh Garnett
6Courtney Eppen6-4, 6-3Maisie Dugger
March 12, 2025Swarthmore 2, Kenyon 5Non-Conf
Orlando, FL (USTA National Campus)
Doubles
#SwarthmoreScoreKenyonNote
1Nathalie Williams / Lola Diaz6-4Eleni Lazaridou / Hana Nouaime
2Erin Li / Kathleen Shiffer6-0Shadia AmadoAguad / Clare Hudson
3Ella Strickler / Riya Rao6-0Lalasa Nagireddy / Maggie Shope
Singles
#SwarthmoreScoreKenyonNote
1Nathalie Williams6-0, 6-4Eleni Lazaridou
2Erin Li5-7, 2-6Shadia AmadoAguad
3Lola Diaz2-6, 2-6Clare Hudson
4Kathleen Shiffer3-6, 4-6Hana Nouaime
5Ella Strickler6-2, 6-0Maggie Shope
6Lisa Messier7-5, 2-6, 5-6Lalasa Nagireddy
March 12, 2025Wittenberg 0, Ithaca 7Non-Conf
Ithaca, NY
Doubles
#WittenbergScoreIthacaNote
1Caroline Sproule / Sidney Purks6-4Taylor Crain / Sabrina Cheung
2Marin Summers / Celeste Hartings6-1Alys Pop / Ava Casell-Lapetina
3Elisabeth Josellis / Grace Ralston6-1Eliana Chelnick / Aenessa Rylski
Singles
#WittenbergScoreIthacaNote
1Caroline Sproule6-4, 6-2Taylor Crain
2Sidney Purks6-2, 6-5Alys Pop
3Marin Summers6-1, 6-2Sabrina Cheung
4Celeste Hartings6-0, 6-1Lauren Rodriguez
5Elisabeth Josellis6-1, 6-1Madeleine Sutro
6Carissa Schroeder6-0, 6-0Eliana Chelnick
March 12, 2025Ohio Wesleyan 7, King's 0Non-Conf
Orlando, FL
Doubles
#Ohio WesleyanScoreKing'sNote
1Frankie Nuss / Riley Brokaw6-1Ashley Kenia / Carlee Dellose
2Lily Hershey / Emma Pzedpelski7-5Hailey D'Amato / Sarah Stettler
3Evaleigh Garnett / Maisie Dugger6-0Morgan Eiswerth / Betsy Allen
Singles
#Ohio WesleyanScoreKing'sNote
1Frankie Nuss6-0, 6-4Ashley Kenia
2Riley Brokaw6-0, 6-2Carlee Dellose
3Emma Pzedpelski6-0, 6-3Hailey D'Amato
4Evaleigh Garnett6-1, 6-1Sarah Stettler
5Maisie Dugger6-2, 6-4Emma Rooney
6Ryleigh Tillman6-1, 6-0Betsy Allen
March 13, 2025Denison 6, Pacific 1Non-Conf
Lake Nona, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Doubles
#DenisonScorePacificNote
1Maia Nowicki / Peyton Oda6-7Cassidy Binder / Chloe Takahashi
2Caroline Lopez / Dasha Chistyakova6-0Tiara Yeung / Sofia Mazzola
3Caroline Kittle / Caitlin VanWinkle6-4Morgan Wagoner / Valentina Casab Kles
Singles
#DenisonScorePacificNote
1Peyton Oda0-6, 2-6Cassidy Binder
2Charlotte Johns7-6, 6-4Chloe Takahashi
3Caitlin VanWinkle6-4, 6-1Valentina Casab Kles
4Dasha Chistyakova6-1, 6-2Sofia Mazzola
5Caroline Kittle6-0, 6-0Tiara Yeung
6Caroline Lopez6-1, 6-2Mia Yamaguchi
March 13, 2025Central (Iowa) 5, Wittenberg 2Non-Conf
Lakeland, FL
Doubles
#Central (Iowa)ScoreWittenbergNote
1Lauren Gano / Emma Murphy2-6Caroline Sproule / Sidney Purks
2Keleigh Hall / Madi Whalen6-3Marin Summers / Celeste Hartings
3Emily Blom / Abbie Den Adel6-0Elisabeth Josellis / Grace Ralston
Singles
#Central (Iowa)ScoreWittenbergNote
1Madi Whalen1-6, 6-4, 8-10Caroline Sproule
2Lauren Gano2-6, 6-7Sidney Purks
3Emma Murphy6-0, 6-1Marin Summers
4Emily Blom6-3, 6-2Celeste Hartings
5Keleigh Hall6-2, 7-5Elisabeth Josellis
6Kalina Schubert6-0, 6-0Carissa Schroeder
March 13, 2025Northwestern (Minn.) 5, Wittenberg 2Non-Conf
Kissimmee, FL
Doubles
#Northwestern (Minn.)ScoreWittenbergNote
1Abby Johnson / Aby Ross6-1Caroline Sproule / Sidney Purks
2Paige Johnson / Yerly Rothwell6-3Marin Summers / Celeste Hartings
3Caitlyn Swigart / Isabelle Sullivan6-2Elisabeth Josellis / Grace Ralston
Singles
#Northwestern (Minn.)ScoreWittenbergNote
1Abby Johnson6-0, 6-1Caroline Sproule
2Paige Johnson6-1, 1-6, 0-1Sidney Purks
3Elise Jarchow6-0, 6-2Marin Summers
4Aby Ross6-2, 6-0Celeste Hartings
5Caitlyn Swigart6-2, 6-0Elisabeth Josellis
6Isabelle Sullivan6-0, 6-0Carissa Schroeder
March 13, 2025Curry 1, Ohio Wesleyan 6Non-Conf
Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Complex)
Doubles
#CurryScoreOhio WesleyanNote
1Ella Hurley / Serena Wilson6-0Riley Brokaw / Frankie Nuss
2Grace Coopee / Cayla Osowski6-1Lily Hershey / Emma Pzedpelski
3Sam Ferrara / Kaitlyn Foster6-4Maisie Dugger / Evaleigh Garnett
Singles
#CurryScoreOhio WesleyanNote
1Ella Hurley6-0, 6-2Frankie Nuss
2Serena Wilson6-0, 6-4Riley Brokaw
3Sam Ferrara6-0, 6-0Evaleigh Garnett
4Grace Coopee6-3, 2-6, 10-7Maisie Dugger
5Cayla Osowski6-2, 6-2Ryleigh Tillman
6Lauren Smith6-3, 6-3Mar Pacis
March 14, 2025Ave Maria 7, Wittenberg 0Non-Conf
Springfield, OH
Doubles
#Ave MariaScoreWittenbergNote
1Mariangel Nunez / Clara Penido6-2Sidney Purks / Caroline Sproule
2Danna Nunez / Elizabeth Pince6-4Marin Summers / Celeste Hartings
3Abigail Rich / Maria Hofmeister6-1Elisabeth Josellis / Grace Ralston
Singles
#Ave MariaScoreWittenbergNote
1Clara Penido7-6, 4-6, 10-6Caroline Sproule
2Mariangel Nunez6-0, 6-2Sidney Purks
3Danna Nunez6-1, 6-1Marin Summers
4Abigail Rich6-0, 6-2Celeste Hartings
5Elizabeth Pince6-1, 6-2Elisabeth Josellis
6Maria Hofmeister6-0, 6-1Carissa Schroeder
March 14, 2025Grace 7, Ohio Wesleyan 0Non-Conf
Orlando, FL
Doubles
#GraceScoreOhio WesleyanNote
1Brumbaugh / Ramirez6-0Riley Brokaw / Frankie Nuss
2Sandoval / Schoenherr6-0Lily Hershey / Emma Pzedpelski
3Adams / Ruegsegger6-0Maisie Dugger / Evaleigh Garnett
Singles
#GraceScoreOhio WesleyanNote
1Ramirez6-0, 6-0Frankie Nuss
2Sandoval6-0, 6-0Lily Hershey
3Schoenherr6-0, 6-1Riley Brokaw
4Runestad6-2, 6-1Emma Pzedpelski
5Brumbaugh6-1, 6-0Evaleigh Garnett
6Adams6-7(5-7), 7-6(7-3), 1-0(10-4)Ryleigh Tillman
March 15, 2025John Carroll 4, Oberlin 3Non-Conf
Oberlin, OH
Doubles
#John CarrollScoreOberlinNote
1Evelyn Deren / Felicity Kolb6-0Anna Pastore / Hannah Soong
2Emma Smith / Madi Davila7-5Freya Rahm / Olivia Wollner
3Caroline Chandler / Zoe Nicholas3-6Eva Lopez / Scarlett Kingston
Singles
#John CarrollScoreOberlinNote
1Evelyn Deren6-7, 6-7Anna Pastore
2Felicity Kolb7-6, 6-4Freya Rahm
3Madi Davila7-6, 6-4Scarlett Kingston
4Emma Smith6-4, 6-3Eva Lopez
5Caroline Chandler5-7, 4-6Olivia Wollner
6Zoe Nicholas4-6, 6-4, 7-10Hannah Soong
March 16, 2025Ashland 6, Oberlin 1Non-Conf
Oberlin, OH
Doubles
#AshlandScoreOberlinNote
1Constanza Arancibia / Ana Penteado6-2Anna Pastore / Scarlett Kingston
2Anna Corbel / Evie Pryor6-2Eva Lopez / Freya Rahm
3Brittany Witsken / Maria Jemio6-3Hannah Soong / Olivia Wollner
Singles
#AshlandScoreOberlinNote
1Ana Penteado4-6, 6-7Anna Pastore
2Roberta Duran6-2, 4-6, 6-3Freya Rahm
3Constanza Arancibia6-0, 6-1Scarlett Kingston
4Maria Jemio4-6, 6-4, 7-5Eva Lopez
5Luciana Ottoni6-0, 6-2Olivia Wollner
6Anna Corbel6-1, 6-1Hannah Soong
March 17, 2025Denison 1, Wellesley 6Non-Conf
Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Doubles
#DenisonScoreWellesleyNote
1Peyton Oda / Maia Nowicki6-2Kotistha Modak / Sofia Corte-Real
2Charlotte Johns / Caroline Lopez6-4Emilee Pak / Suzanne Xu
3Dasha Chistyakova / Caroline Kittle1-6Lily Cade / Kriti Sarav
Singles
#DenisonScoreWellesleyNote
1Peyton Oda0-6, 2-6Kotistha Modak
2Caitlin VanWinkle6-7, 2-6Suzanne Xu
3Charlotte Johns6-4, 1-6, 3-6Sofia Corte-Real
4Dasha Chistyakova4-6, 6-7Sophie Buttorff
5Caroline Kittle6-3, 5-7, 4-6Nandini Patel
6Caroline Lopez6-1, 4-6, 6-7Rianna Mariotti
March 17, 2025Illinois Tech 0, DePauw 7Non-Conf
Hilton Head Island, SC
Doubles
#Illinois TechScoreDePauwNote
1Hannah Markiewicz / Martyna Kalinowska6-4Ellen Gardner / Kassie Green
2Angelica Conwell / Paige Geiger6-0Valerie Doherty / Katie King
3(forfeit)Allie Stamm / Katie Geon
Singles
#Illinois TechScoreDePauwNote
1Martyna Kalinowska6-0, 6-1Ellen Gardner
2Hannah Markiewicz6-1, 6-0Katie King
3Paige Geiger6-0, 6-0Valerie Doherty
4Ashley Dame6-0, 6-0Allie Stamm
5Angelica Conwell6-2, 6-2Ava Lehmkuhler
6(forfeit)Katie GeonWon by forfeit
March 17, 2025Agnes Scott 1, Wooster 6Non-Conf
Hilton Head, S.C. (Chaplin Park Tennis Center)
Doubles
#Agnes ScottScoreWoosterNote
1Taylor Hendley / Leilah Lewinson6-0Janaki Jagannathan / Elyse Errington
2Katherine Cox / Jasmine Ziller6-2Kamila Kadirova / Jade Adkins
3Trinavy Le / Feliz Pearson6-2Willow Hernishin / Mia Smith
Singles
#Agnes ScottScoreWoosterNote
1Taylor Hendley6-0, 6-0Janaki Jagannathan
2Leilah Lewinson6-2, 6-2Elyse Errington
3Katherine Cox6-1, 6-1Jade Adkins
4Jasmine Ziller6-2, 6-1Kamila Kadirova
5Trinavy Le6-0, 6-2Willow Hernishin
6Feliz Pearson4-6, 7-5, 10-7Mia Smith
March 18, 2025Denison 6, Indiana Kokomo 1Non-Conf
Lake Nona, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Doubles
#DenisonScoreIndiana KokomoNote
1Dasha Chistyakova / Caroline Lopez6-0Reiley Hiser / Ava Allen
2Caroline Kittle / Caitlin VanWinkle6-0Kennedy Perrin / Chloe Schmidt
3Elizabeth Hoo / Anna Leach6-2Mia Federspill / Graciella Solis
Singles
#DenisonScoreIndiana KokomoNote
1Peyton Oda6-0, 6-1Ava Allen
2Charlotte Johns6-3, 6-7Reiley HiserWon by opponent retirement
3Caroline Lopez6-0, 6-1Chloe Schmidt
4Maia Nowicki6-0, 6-1Kennedy Perrin
5Anna Leach6-2, 6-1Mia Federspill
6Hayley Shay6-0, 6-1Graciella Solis
March 18, 2025Denison 6, Wisconsin, Eau Claire 1Non-Conf
Lake Nona, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Doubles
#DenisonScoreWisconsin, Eau ClaireNote
1Peyton Oda / Maia Nowicki6-4Samantha Fuchs / Anna Lee
2Charlotte Johns / Caroline Lopez6-1Reese Burton / Ana Paula Ricaute
3Dasha Chistyakova / Caroline Kittle6-4Morgan Dekan / Beatriz Felchak
Singles
#DenisonScoreWisconsin, Eau ClaireNote
1Peyton Oda6-4, 6-2Samantha Fuchs
2Dasha Chistyakova7-5, 6-3Anna Lee
3Caroline Kittle6-0, 6-4Morgan Dekan
4Caroline Lopez6-2, 6-2Reese Burton
5Maia Nowicki6-2, 6-3Beatriz Felchak
6Anna Leach0-6, 3-6Aubrey Wittwer
March 18, 2025Asbury 2, DePauw 5Non-Conf
Hilton Head Island, SC
Doubles
#AsburyScoreDePauwNote
1Katherine Nova / Ariadna Zegarra6-3Ellen Gardner / Kassie Green
2Martina Paillet / Malory Watkins6-2Valerie Doherty / Katie King
3Kourtney Kawata / Megan Moore7-5Katie Geon / Allie Stamm
Singles
#AsburyScoreDePauwNote
1Katherine Nova6-4, 6-0Kassie Green
2Ariadna Zegarra6-4, 6-7, 10-6Ellen Gardner
3Martina Paillet1-6, 6-1, 8-10Katie King
4Kourtney Kawata6-2, 6-4Valerie Doherty
5Malory Watkins7-5, 4-6, 2-10Allie Stamm
6Mikaela West6-3, 6-2Ava Lehmkuhler
March 19, 2025Salem 5, DePauw 2Non-Conf
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Doubles
#SalemScoreDePauwNote
1Erna Brdarevic / Galia Mezouar6-0Kassie Green / Ellen Gardner
2Kylie Diaz / Dasha Korsakova6-4Valerie Doherty / Katie King
3Aishwarya Kailaje / Salome Molina6-2Allie Stamm / Briah O'Neal
Singles
#SalemScoreDePauwNote
1Erna Brdarevic3-6, 6-2, 0-1Kassie Green
2Galia Mezouar0-6, 4-6Ellen Gardner
3Kylie Diaz3-6, 7-6, 1-0Valerie Doherty
4Dasha Korsakova6-4, 6-2Allie Stamm
5Kate Korsakova6-3, 6-0Briah O'Neal
6Salome Molina6-1, 7-5Katie Geon
March 19, 2025Nazareth 0, DePauw 7Non-Conf
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Doubles
#NazarethScoreDePauwNote
1Catherine Zak / Kenna Ellis6-3Kassie Green / Ellen Gardner
2Sarah Stone / Ali Klee6-0Valerie Doherty / Katie King
3Victoria Cioni / Isabelle Iannitti6-0Allie Stamm / Katie Geon
Singles
#NazarethScoreDePauwNote
1Catherine Zak6-0, 6-0Kassie Green
2Kenna Ellis6-0, 6-0Ellen Gardner
3Sarah Stone6-0, 6-0Katie King
4Victoria Cioni6-1, 6-1Valerie Doherty
5Ali Klee6-1, 6-0Allie Stamm
6Isabelle Iannitti6-1, 6-1Ava Lehmkuhler
March 19, 2025Coe 5, Wooster 2Non-Conf
Hilton Head Island, SC (Hilton Head H.S. Tennis Courts)
Doubles
#CoeScoreWoosterNote
1Maria Bello Escobar / Jaden Fuqua6-2Janaki Jagannathan / Elyse Errington
2(forfeit)Kamila Kadirova / Jade Adkins
3(forfeit)Mia Smith / Willow Hernishin
Singles
#CoeScoreWoosterNote
1Maddie Schultz7-6(9), 6-4Janaki Jagannathan
2Alli Hagness6-3, 6-0Elyse Errington
3Maria Bello Escobar6-1, 6-1Jade Adkins
4Jaden Fuqua6-4, 6-2Kamila Kadirova
5Giana Akins6-3, 6-0Willow Hernishin
6(forfeit)Mia SmithWon by default
March 20, 2025George Fox 1, Denison 6Non-Conf
Orlando, FL
Doubles
#George FoxScoreDenisonNote
1Shanah Denham / Sophie Denham6-1Peyton Oda / Maia Nowicki
2Kalli Wiker / Arianna Rader6-2Caroline Lopez / Dasha Chistyakova
3Riley Bobkiewicz / Cassey Hitch6-0Caroline Kittle / Caitlin VanWinkle
Singles
#George FoxScoreDenisonNote
1Kalli Wiker6-0, 7-5Peyton Oda
2Riley Bobkiewicz6-4, 6-1Charlotte Johns
3Shanah Denham1-6, 6-3, 6-1Dasha Chistyakova
4Sophie Denham3-6, 2-6Caroline Kittle
5Arianna Rader4-6, 1-6Anna Leach
6Abigail Bond1-6, 2-6Elizabeth Hoo
March 20, 2025Ripon 2, Wooster 5Non-Conf
Hilton Head, SC (Hilton Head H.S. Tennis Courts)
Doubles
#RiponScoreWoosterNote
1Tia Endrizzi / Catherine Skoglund6-2Janaki Jagannathan / Elyse Errington
2Jessica Griepentrog / Isabella Engstrom6-4Kamila Kadirova / Jade Adkins
3Ella Clark / Allison Pavlovec6-4Naledi Jani / Willow Hernishin
Singles
#RiponScoreWoosterNote
1Catherine Skoglund6-1, 6-0Janaki Jagannathan
2Jessica Griepentrog6-3, 7-6Elyse Errington
3Allison Pavlovec7-5, 6-2Jade Adkins
4Isabella Engstrom6-2, 6-4Kamila Kadirova
5Aubrey Malotky3-6, 6-4, 3-10Naledi Jani
6Emily Bittinger6-3, 7-6Willow Hernishin
March 23, 2025Otterbein 1, Kenyon 6Non-Conf
Gambier, OH (Jasper Tennis Center)
Doubles
#OtterbeinScoreKenyonNote
1Erin Storrer / Lillia Walter6-1Hana Nouaime / Ana Brand
2Olivia Eckels / Daniela De Mata6-0Shadia AmadoAguad / Clare Hudson
3Breanna Ball / Taryn Simmers6-0Lalasa Nagireddy / Maggie Shope
Singles
#OtterbeinScoreKenyonNote
1Erin Storrer6-4, 1-6, 6-4Shadia AmadoAguad
2Lillia Walter1-6, 0-6Ana Brand
3Daniela De Mata3-6, 0-6Clare Hudson
4Olivia Eckels0-6, 3-6Hana Nouaime
5Breanna Ball1-6, 0-6Lalasa Nagireddy
6Taryn Simmers3-6, 0-6Elizabeth Ackermann
March 24, 2025Ozarks (Ark.) 4, Wooster 3Non-Conf
Hilton Head, S.C. (Chaplin Park Tennis Center)
Doubles
#Ozarks (Ark.)ScoreWoosterNote
1Kelsey Smith / Jessica Gayle3-6Janaki Jagannathan / Elyse Errington
2Erika Jones / Gabriella Davis4-6Kamila Kadirova / Jade Adkins
3Kelsey Ground / Lauren Adams6-4Willow Hernishin / Naledi Jani
Singles
#Ozarks (Ark.)ScoreWoosterNote
1Jessica Gayle0-6, 0-6Janaki Jagannathan
2Annie Nelligan6-2, 6-1Elyse Errington
3Kelsey Smith1-6, 6-3, 7-1Jade AdkinsThird set score includes extra tiebreak-style digits (0/10) in source that could not be reliably parsed
4Kelsey Ground6-2, 2-6, 10-3Kamila KadirovaThird set score includes extra tiebreak-style digits (1/0) in source that could not be reliably parsed
5Erika Jones6-3, 6-2Willow Hernishin
6Lauren Adams6-0, 6-0Mia Smith
March 25, 2025Franklin 0, DePauw 7Non-Conf
Greencastle, IN (DePauw Indoor Tennis and Track Center)
Doubles
#FranklinScoreDePauwNote
1Ailyn Hendricks / Sydney Carson0-6Ellen Gardner / Kassie Green
2Mattie Foster / Emma Sappenfield1-6Katie King / Briah O'Neal
3Alyssa Harmon / Sofie Ballesteros0-6Allie Stamm / Katie Geon
Singles
#FranklinScoreDePauwNote
1Ailyn Hendricks2-6, 0-6Kassie Green
2Sydney Carson0-6, 0-6Ellen Gardner
3Sofie Ballesteros0-6, 0-6Katie King
4Emma Sappenfield0-6, 0-6Allie Stamm
5Brenna Atchison4-6, 6-0, 0-1Katie Geon
6Mattie Foster1-6, 2-6Briah O'Neal
March 25, 2025Oberlin 6, Goucher 1Non-Conf
Towson, MD (Schroedl Tennis Center)
Doubles
#OberlinScoreGoucherNote
1Anna Pastore / Hannah Soong6-2Lucy Ingraham / Eliza Abady
2Rachel Allen / Olivia Wollner6-1S. Oquendo Silveira / Shelby Meek
3Eva Lopez / Freya RahmWF(forfeit)
Singles
#OberlinScoreGoucherNote
1Anna Pastore6-0, 6-1Lucy Ingraham
2Rachel Allen6-3, 3-6, 0-1Eliza Abady
3Freya Rahm6-3, 6-0Shelby Meek
4Scarlett Kingston6-2, 6-0S. Oquendo Silveira
5Eva Lopez(forfeit)Won by forfeit
6Olivia Wollner(forfeit)Won by forfeit
March 26, 2025Oberlin 6, Va. Wesleyan 1Non-Conf
Virginia Beach, VA
Doubles
#OberlinScoreVa. WesleyanNote
1Anna Pastore / Hannah Soong7-6Tuva Flink / Jette Hafermann
2Freya Rahm / Rachel Allen6-3Meena Lennon / Lina Hackner
3Eva Lopez / Scarlett Kingston6-4Mikisha Thomas / Zoe Vliegen
Singles
#OberlinScoreVa. WesleyanNote
1Anna Pastore6-3, 6-3Tuva Flink
2Rachel Allen7-6, 7-5Zoe Vliegen
3Freya Rahm6-4, 7-6Meena Lennon
4Scarlett Kingston6-3, 6-2Lina Hackner
5Eva Lopez6-2, 3-6, 7-5Jette Hafermann
6Olivia Wollner3-6, 2-6Sarah Reich
March 28, 2025Kenyon 3, Case Western Reserve 4Non-Conf
Mayfield, Ohio (MVRC)
Doubles
#KenyonScoreCase Western ReserveNote
1Eleni Lazaridou / Hana Nouaime2-6Lily McCloskey / Katalina Wang
2Clare Hudson / Shadia AmadoAguad6-1Anna Kan / Elsa Syed
3Ana Brand / Lalasa Nagireddy2-6Laurel Utterback / Elliot Rose
Singles
#KenyonScoreCase Western ReserveNote
1Eleni Lazaridou7-6(7), 6-4Lily McCloskey
2Ana Brand6-3, 3-6, 4-6Laurel Utterback
3Shadia AmadoAguad1-6, 6-3, 3-6Katalina Wang
4Clare Hudson6-3, 3-6, 7-6(5)Anna Kan
5Hana Nouaime4-6, 2-6Asha Shukla
6Lalasa Nagireddy4-6, 7-5, 11-9Elsa Syed
March 29, 2025Denison 6, Otterbein 1Non-Conf
Westerville, OH (Sanders Tennis Courts)
Doubles
#DenisonScoreOtterbeinNote
1Dasha Chistyakova / Maia Nowicki6-1Erin Storrer / Olivia Eckels
2Charlotte Johns / Caitlin VanWinkle6-4Lillia Walter / Daniela De Mata
3Caroline Kittle / Anna Leach6-3Breanna Ball / Aubrey McMahon
Singles
#DenisonScoreOtterbeinNote
1Charlotte Johns4-6, 0-6Erin Storrer
2Caitlin VanWinkle6-4, 6-2Lillia Walter
3Dasha Chistyakova7-5, 6-1Daniela De Mata
4Caroline Kittle6-0, 6-0Olivia Eckels
5Maia Nowicki6-1, 6-4Breanna Ball
6Elizabeth Hoo6-2, 6-2Taryn Simmers
March 29, 2025Kenyon 2, Bowdoin 5Non-Conf
Cleveland, OH
Doubles
#KenyonScoreBowdoinNote
1Eleni Lazaridou / Hana Nouaime3-6Caroline Stuhlfaut / Jamilah Karah
2Shadia AmadoAguad / Clare Hudson2-6Bella Hartung / Zoe Sun
3Ana Brand / Lalasa Nagireddy1-6Candice Ballarin / Julia Ross
Singles
#KenyonScoreBowdoinNote
1Eleni Lazaridou6-2, 6-2Caroline Stuhlfaut
2Ana Brand7-5, 7-5Suzanne Pogorelec
3Shadia AmadoAguad2-6, 1-6Jamilah Karah
4Clare Hudson1-6, 2-6Julia Ross
5Hana Nouaime6-7(4), 2-6Bella Hartung
6Lalasa Nagireddy2-6, 5-7Zoe Sun
March 29, 2025Oberlin 0, Washington and Lee 7Non-Conf
Lexington, VA (Outdoor Tennis Courts)
Doubles
#OberlinScoreWashington and LeeNote
1Anna Pastore / Hannah Soong6-0Lauren Long / Grace Lorenz
2Rachel Allen / Freya Rahm6-2Mary Kate Kahl / Allie Murrell
3Scarlett Kingston / Eva Lopez6-0Meagan Donovan / Greer Webb
Singles
#OberlinScoreWashington and LeeNote
1Anna Pastore6-1, 6-3Lauren Long
2Rachel Allen6-1, 6-1Allie Murrell
3Freya Rahm6-0, 6-2Grace Lorenz
4Scarlett Kingston6-1, 6-0Sarah Donnelly
5Olivia Wollner6-0, 6-0Mary Kate Kahl
6Hannah Soong6-1, 6-1Meagan Donovan
March 29, 2025Wittenberg 1, Baldwin Wallace 6Non-Conf
Berea, OH (Pop Collins Tennis Courts)
Doubles
#WittenbergScoreBaldwin WallaceNote
1Marin Summers / Celeste Hartings6-3Colleen Andersen / Olivia Koutouras
2Carissa Schroeder / Grace Ralston6-0Emma Trost / Saraphina Groh
3(forfeit)Gillian Brown / Samantha Thielen
Singles
#WittenbergScoreBaldwin WallaceNote
1Caroline Sproule6-4, 6-3Colleen Andersen
2Marin Summers6-3, 6-2Olivia Koutouras
3Celeste Hartings6-2, 6-3Saraphina Groh
4Carissa Schroeder6-0, 6-1Emma Trost
5Grace Ralston6-0, 6-0Gillian Brown
6(forfeit)Samantha ThielenWon by forfeit
April 4, 2025Luther 0, Denison 7Non-Conf
Madison, WI (Nielson Tennis Stadium)
Doubles
#LutherScoreDenisonNote
1Allie Christensen / Julia Moreno6-3Caroline Lopez / Charlotte Johns
2Abby Ostermann / Riley O'Donnell7-5Dasha Chistyakova / Caroline Kittle
3Montserrat Ramirez-M / Rafaela Queiroga Tav6-2Elizabeth Hoo / Anna Leach
Singles
#LutherScoreDenisonNote
1Montserrat Ramirez-M6-0, 6-1Peyton Oda
2Abby Ostermann6-4, 6-0Charlotte Johns
3Lena Lichau6-2, 6-0Dasha Chistyakova
4Riley O'Donnell6-4, 6-1Caroline Kittle
5Rafaela Queiroga Tav6-2, 6-0Caroline Lopez
6Allie Christensen7-5, 6-7(4), 0-1(10)Maia Nowicki
April 4, 2025Denison 3, Grinnell 4Non-Conf
Madison, WI (Nielsen Tennis Compolex)
Doubles
#DenisonScoreGrinnellNote
1Maia Nowicki / Peyton Oda6-7(5)Isa Voinescu / Paige Sargent
2Caroline Lopez / Charlotte Johns6-2Nichole Henning / Lily Perrin
3Caitlin VanWinkle / Caroline Kittle4-6Pari Chavan / Utsah Kalra
Singles
#DenisonScoreGrinnellNote
1Peyton Oda6-2, 6-0Pari Chavan
2Caitlin VanWinkle5-1Paige SargentWon by retirement
3Charlotte Johns2-6, 6-2, 0-1(4-10)Lily Perrin
4Dasha Chistyakova4-6, 6-4, 0-1(3-10)Utsah Kalra
5Caroline Kittle6-2, 6-3Nichole Henning
6Caroline Lopez3-6, 3-6Isa Voinescu
April 5, 2025Gustavus Adolphus 5, Denison 2Non-Conf
Madison, Wis. (Nielsen Tennis Courts)
Doubles
#Gustavus AdolphusScoreDenisonNote
1Karina Elvestrom / Kaya De Bruijn6-3Maia Nowicki / Peyton Oda
2Molly Austin / Lanie Davis7-6Charlotte Johns / Caroline Lopez
3Ella De Young / Brooke Haddorff1-6Caitlin VanWinkle / Dasha Chistyakova
Singles
#Gustavus AdolphusScoreDenisonNote
1Karina Elvestrom6-0, 6-2Peyton Oda
2Kaya De Bruijn6-2, 7-5Caitlin VanWinkle
3Molly Austin6-4, 6-2Charlotte Johns
4Allison Szalay2-6, 4-6Dasha Chistyakova
5Noor Omar4-6, 7-6, 6-10Caroline Kittle
6Lanie Davis6-3, 6-1Caroline Lopez
April 5, 2025Grace 5, DePauw 2Non-Conf
Greencastle, Ind. (DePauw Indoor Tennis and Track Center)
Doubles
#GraceScoreDePauwNote
1Alejandra Sandoval / Jimena Ramirez6-2Ellen Gardner / Kassie Green
2Lydia Ruegsegger / Shannon Brumbaugh7-5Valerie Doherty / Katie King
3Molli Runestad / Natalie Schoenherr6-4Allie Stamm / Briah O'Neal
Singles
#GraceScoreDePauwNote
1Jimena Ramirez7-6, 6-4Kassie Green
2Alejandra Sandoval6-3, 6-7, 6-4Ellen Gardner
3Lydia Ruegsegger4-6, 6-3, 6-4Katie King
4Natalie Schoenherr6-2, 7-5Valerie Doherty
5Shannon Brumbaugh2-6, 2-6Allie Stamm
6Amy Adams3-6, 2-6Briah O'Neal
April 5, 2025Oberlin 7, Ohio Wesleyan 0NCAC
Delaware, Ohio (Gordon Field House)
Doubles
#OberlinScoreOhio WesleyanNote
1Anna Pastore / Hannah Soong7-6(3)Riley Brokaw / Frankie Nuss
2Rachel Allen / Freya Rahm6-2Lily Hershey / Emma Pzedpelski
3Scarlett Kingston / Eva Lopez6-2Maisie Dugger / Evaleigh Garnett
Singles
#OberlinScoreOhio WesleyanNote
1Anna Pastore6-3, 6-0Frankie Nuss
2Rachel Allen6-2, 6-1Lily Hershey
3Freya Rahm6-2, 7-6(2)Emma Pzedpelski
4Scarlett Kingston6-2, 6-0Riley Brokaw
5Eva Lopez6-4, 6-1Evaleigh Garnett
6Hannah Soong6-3, 6-3Maisie Dugger
April 5, 2025Wittenberg 2, Wooster 5NCAC
Wooster, OH
Doubles
#WittenbergScoreWoosterNote
1Sidney Purks / Caroline Sproule6-3Janaki Jagannathan / Elyse Errington
2Celeste Hartings / Marin Summers6-3Jade Adkins / Kamila Kadirova
3(forfeit)6-0Willow Hernishin / Stephanie Murarus
Singles
#WittenbergScoreWoosterNote
1Caroline Sproule6-2, 6-2Janaki Jagannathan
2Sidney Purks6-4, 6-1Stephanie Murarus
3Marin Summers7-6, 1-6, 1-6Elyse Errington
4Celeste Hartings3-6, 3-6Jade Adkins
5Elisabeth Josellis2-6, 4-6Kamila Kadirova
6(forfeit)0-6, 0-6Willow HernishinWon by forfeit
April 6, 2025Wittenberg 1, Oberlin 6NCAC
Oberlin, OH
Doubles
#WittenbergScoreOberlinNote
1Caroline Sproule / Sidney Purks7-5Anna Pastore / Hannah Soong
2Marin Summers / Celeste Hartings6-1Freya Rahm / Rachel Allen
3(forfeit)—Eva Lopez / Scarlett KingstonUnfinished
Singles
#WittenbergScoreOberlinNote
1Caroline Sproule6-4, 6-1Anna Pastore
2Sidney Purks6-2, 6-3Rachel Allen
3Marin Summers6-0, 6-1Freya Rahm
4Celeste Hartings6-0, 6-1Scarlett Kingston
5Elisabeth Josellis6-0, 6-1Eva Lopez
6(forfeit)—Hannah SoongUnfinished
April 6, 2025Wooster 1, Ohio Wesleyan 6NCAC
Delaware, OH (Gordon Field House)
Doubles
#WoosterScoreOhio WesleyanNote
1Elyse Errington / Janaki Jagannathan1-6Riley Brokaw / Frankie Nuss
2Jade Adkins / Kamila Kadirova1-6Lily Hershey / Emma Pzedpelski
3Willow Hernishin / Stephanie Murarus5-7Maisie Dugger / Evaleigh Garnett
Singles
#WoosterScoreOhio WesleyanNote
1Janaki Jagannathan6-2, 6-2Frankie Nuss
2Stephanie Murarus0-6, 6-4, 0-1Lily HersheyWon by opponent retirement
3Elyse Errington3-6, 6-2, 2-6Riley Brokaw
4Jade Adkins1-6, 0-6Emma Pzedpelski
5Kamila Kadirova2-6, 0-6Evaleigh Garnett
6Willow Hernishin3-6, 0-6Ryleigh Tillman
April 9, 2025Kenyon 6, Denison 1NCAC
Granville, Ohio (Mitchell Fieldhouse)
Doubles
#KenyonScoreDenisonNote
1Hana Nouaime / Eleni Lazaridou6-4Maia Nowicki / Peyton Oda
2Clare Hudson / Shadia AmadoAguad6-3Caroline Lopez / Charlotte Johns
3Ana Brand / Lalasa Nagireddy6-3Dasha Chistyakova / Caitlin VanWinkle
Singles
#KenyonScoreDenisonNote
1Eleni Lazaridou7-6(5), 6-2Peyton Oda
2Shadia AmadoAguad7-5, 3-6, 6-2Caitlin VanWinkle
3Ana Brand5-7, 6-4, 6-4Charlotte Johns
4Clare Hudson6-4, 6-2Dasha Chistyakova
5Hana Nouaime6-2, 6-1Caroline Kittle
6Lalasa Nagireddy6-2, 6-4Caroline Lopez
April 9, 2025Wooster 0, Oberlin 7NCAC
Oberlin, OH
Doubles
#WoosterScoreOberlinNote
1Elyse Errington / Janaki Jagannathan6-0Anna Pastore / Hannah Soong
2Kamila Kadirova / Jade Adkins6-1Freya Rahm / Rachel Allen
3Sarah Mashaal / Willow Hernishin6-0Eva Lopez / Scarlett Kingston
Singles
#WoosterScoreOberlinNote
1Janaki Jagannathan6-3, 6-3Anna Pastore
2Elyse Errington6-0, 6-1Rachel Allen
3Jade Adkins6-0, 6-2Freya Rahm
4Kamila Kadirova6-0, 6-0Scarlett Kingston
5Willow Hernishin6-0, 6-0Eva Lopez
6Mia Smith6-0, 6-3Olivia Wollner
April 10, 2025Earlham 6, Wittenberg 1Non-Conf
Springfield, OH (Wittenberg University)
Doubles
#EarlhamScoreWittenbergNote
1Lawrencia Manu / Vanessa Akuaku6-2Caroline Sproule / Sidney Purks
2Natlee McCann / Mackenzie Davis6-3Marin Summers / Celeste Hartings
3Paige Hobbs / Madison Ruwersma6-2Elisabeth Josellis / Grace Ralston
Singles
#EarlhamScoreWittenbergNote
1Vanessa Akuaku6-0, 6-3Caroline Sproule
2Lawrencia Manu6-4, 6-3Sidney Purks
3Mackenzie Davis6-3, 6-3Marin Summers
4Natlee McCann6-3, 6-1Celeste Hartings
5Paige Hobbs6-1, 6-1Elisabeth Josellis
6Madison Ruwersma6-0, 6-0Carissa Schroeder
April 11, 2025Wittenberg 0, Kenyon 7NCAC
Gambier, OH (Jasper Tennis Center)
Doubles
#WittenbergScoreKenyonNote
1Caroline Sproule / Sidney Purks6-0Shadia AmadoAguad / Clare Hudson
2Celeste Hartings / Marin Summers6-1Ana Brand / Maggie Shope
3Elisabeth Josellis / Grace Ralston6-0Sophia Carling / Elizabeth Ackermann
Singles
#WittenbergScoreKenyonNote
1Caroline Sproule6-0, 6-0Shadia AmadoAguad
2Sidney Purks6-0, 6-0Clare Hudson
3Marin Summers6-0, 6-1Hana Nouaime
4Celeste Hartings6-0, 6-0Elizabeth Ackermann
5Elisabeth Josellis6-0, 6-0Maggie Shope
6Grace Ralston6-1, 6-0Lauren DellAcqua
April 12, 2025Wittenberg 0, Denison 7NCAC
Granville, Ohio (Mitchell Fieldhouse)
Doubles
#WittenbergScoreDenisonNote
1Sidney Purks / Elisabeth Josellis6-0Peyton Oda / Maia Nowicki
2Marin Summers / Celeste Hartings6-0Caroline Lopez / Anna Leach
3Grace Ralston / Carissa Schroeder6-0Elizabeth Hoo / Caroline Kittle
Singles
#WittenbergScoreDenisonNote
1Sidney Purks6-1, 6-0Dasha Chistyakova
2Marin Summers6-0, 6-0Caroline Kittle
3Celeste Hartings6-2, 6-2Caroline Lopez
4Elisabeth Josellis6-2, 6-2Anna Leach
5Grace Ralston6-0, 6-0Elizabeth Hoo
6Carissa Schroeder6-0, 6-0Hayley Shay
April 12, 2025DePauw 5, Oberlin 2NCAC
Oberlin, OH (Heisman Fieldhouse)
Doubles
#DePauwScoreOberlinNote
1Kassie Green / Ellen Gardner6-2Anna Pastore / Hannah Soong
2Katie King / Valerie Doherty7-5Freya Rahm / Rachel Allen
3Briah O'Neal / Allie Stamm6-4Eva Lopez / Scarlett Kingston
Singles
#DePauwScoreOberlinNote
1Kassie Green6-3, 6-2Anna Pastore
2Ellen Gardner6-2, 6-3Rachel Allen
3Katie King6-2, 1-6, 4-6Freya Rahm
4Valerie Doherty6-4, 1-6, 3-6Scarlett Kingston
5Allie Stamm6-3, 7-5Eva Lopez
6Briah O'Neal6-4, 6-3Olivia Wollner
April 12, 2025Ohio Wesleyan 0, Kenyon 7NCAC
Gambier, OH (Jasper Tennis Center)
Doubles
#Ohio WesleyanScoreKenyonNote
1Riley Brokaw / Frankie Nuss6-0Eleni Lazaridou / Hana Nouaime
2Lily Hershey / Emma Pzedpelski6-0Shadia AmadoAguad / Maggie Shope
3Maisie Dugger / Evaleigh Garnett6-0Elizabeth Ackermann / Sophia Carling
Singles
#Ohio WesleyanScoreKenyonNote
1Frankie Nuss6-1, 6-0Clare Hudson
2Lily Hershey6-0, 6-0Lalasa Nagireddy
3Riley Brokaw6-0, 6-2Hana Nouaime
4Emma Pzedpelski6-0, 6-2Elizabeth Ackermann
5Evaleigh Garnett6-7(6), 5-7Sophia Carling
6Ryleigh Tillman1-6, 0-6Lauren DellAcqua
April 13, 2025Capital 0, Denison 7Non-Conf
Granville, Ohio (Denison Tennis Courts)
Doubles
#CapitalScoreDenisonNote
1Anna Fletcher / Nicole Flock6-2Dasha Chistyakova / Caroline Lopez
2Annika Hansen / Kylee Fliter6-0Peyton Oda / Elizabeth Hoo
3Jenny Rollins / Ashlyn Edwards6-1Caroline Kittle / Hayley Shay
Singles
#CapitalScoreDenisonNote
1Anna Fletcher6-0, 6-1Peyton Oda
2Nicole Flock6-1, 6-0Caroline Kittle
3Annika Hansen6-0, 6-1Caroline Lopez
4Kylee Fliter6-1, 6-0Maia Nowicki
5Jenny Rollins6-0, 6-4Anna Leach
6Ashlyn Edwards6-0, 6-1Elizabeth Hoo
April 13, 2025Ohio Wesleyan 0, Denison 7NCAC
Granville, Ohio (Mitchell Fieldhouse)
Doubles
#Ohio WesleyanScoreDenisonNote
1Frankie Nuss / Riley Brokaw6-2Peyton Oda / Maia Nowicki
2Lily Hershey / Emma Pzedpelski6-0Dasha Chistyakova / Caitlin VanWinkle
3Evaleigh Garnett / Maisie Dugger6-0Ariana Rodriguez / Caroline Lopez
Singles
#Ohio WesleyanScoreDenisonNote
1Frankie Nuss6-0, 6-2Peyton Oda
2Lily Hershey6-0, 6-0Caroline Kittle
3Riley Brokaw6-0, 6-0Dasha Chistyakova
4Emma Pzedpelski6-3, 6-1Caroline Lopez
5Evaleigh Garnett6-0, 7-5Anna Leach
6Maisie Dugger6-0, 6-0Elizabeth Hoo
April 13, 2025DePauw 7, Wooster 0NCAC
Wooster, Ohio (The College of Wooster tennis courts)
Doubles
#DePauwScoreWoosterNote
1Kassie Green / Ellen Gardner6-1Janaki Jagannathan / Elyse Errington
2Katie King / Valerie Doherty6-1Jade Adkins / Kamila Kadirova
3Allie Stamm / Briah O'Neal6-1Willow Hernishin / Sarah Mashaal
Singles
#DePauwScoreWoosterNote
1Kassie Green6-2, 7-5Janaki Jagannathan
2Ellen Gardner6-0, 6-0Elyse Errington
3Katie King6-1, 6-1Jade Adkins
4Allie Stamm6-0, 6-0Kamila Kadirova
5Briah O'Neal6-1, 6-1Willow Hernishin
6Katie Geon6-0, 6-0Mia Smith
April 13, 2025Oberlin 0, Kenyon 7NCAC
Gambier, OH (Jasper Tennis Center)
Doubles
#OberlinScoreKenyonNote
1Anna Pastore / Hannah Soong6-0Eleni Lazaridou / Hana Nouaime
2Rachel Allen / Freya Rahm6-0Shadia AmadoAguad / Clare Hudson
3Olivia Wollner / Scarlett Kingston6-3Ana Brand / Lalasa Nagireddy
Singles
#OberlinScoreKenyonNote
1Anna Pastore6-2, 6-2Eleni Lazaridou
2Rachel Allen6-3, 6-0Shadia AmadoAguad
3Freya Rahm6-0, 6-1Ana Brand
4Scarlett Kingston6-0, 6-0Clare Hudson
5Olivia Wollner6-0, 6-1Hana Nouaime
6Hannah Soong6-1, 6-1Elizabeth Ackermann
April 16, 2025Wittenberg 2, Ohio Wesleyan 5NCAC
Delaware, Ohio (Luttinger Family Tennis Center)
Doubles
#WittenbergScoreOhio WesleyanNote
1Sidney Purks / Caroline Sproule6-4Riley Brokaw / Frankie Nuss
2Celeste Hartings / Marin Summers3-6Lily Hershey / Emma Pzedpelski
3Elisabeth Josellis / Grace Ralston0-6Maisie Dugger / Evaleigh Garnett
Singles
#WittenbergScoreOhio WesleyanNote
1Caroline Sproule2-6, 6-4, 6-2Frankie Nuss
2Sidney Purks6-3, 6-0Riley Brokaw
3Marin Summers0-6, 2-6Lily Hershey
4Celeste Hartings3-6, 2-6Emma Pzedpelski
5Elisabeth Josellis2-6, 1-6Evaleigh Garnett
6Grace Ralston0-6, 3-6Maisie Dugger
April 18, 2025Denison 7, Oberlin 0NCAC
Oberlin, OH (Heisman Fieldhouse)
Doubles
#DenisonScoreOberlinNote
1Maia Nowicki / Peyton Oda6-1Anna Pastore / Hannah Soong
2Caroline Lopez / Dasha Chistyakova6-0Freya Rahm / Rachel Allen
3Caroline Kittle / Elizabeth Hoo6-2Eva Lopez / Olivia Wollner
Singles
#DenisonScoreOberlinNote
1Peyton Oda6-1, 2-6, 6-2Anna Pastore
2Caitlin VanWinkle6-0, 6-1Rachel Allen
3Caroline Kittle6-1, 5-2Freya Rahm
4Dasha Chistyakova6-1, 6-1Scarlett Kingston
5Caroline Lopez6-2, 7-5Eva Lopez
6Anna Leach6-0, 6-1Olivia Wollner
April 18, 2025DePauw 6, Wittenberg 1NCAC
Springfield, OH (Wittenberg University)
Doubles
#DePauwScoreWittenbergNote
1Ellen Gardner / Kassie Green6-4Caroline Sproule / Sidney Purks
2Valerie Doherty / Katie King6-2Marin Summers / Celeste Hartings
3Allie Stamm / Briah O'Neal6-0Grace Ralston / Carissa Schroeder
Singles
#DePauwScoreWittenbergNote
1Kassie Green0-6, 6-2, 6-10Caroline Sproule
2Katie Geon6-1, 6-2Sidney Purks
3Katie King6-2, 6-1Marin Summers
4Valerie Doherty6-0, 6-0Celeste Hartings
5Allie Stamm6-0, 6-0Grace Ralston
6Briah O'Neal6-0, 6-0Carissa Schroeder
April 18, 2025Kenyon 7, Wooster 0NCAC
Wooster, OH (Tennis Courts)
Doubles
#KenyonScoreWoosterNote
1Eleni Lazaridou / Hana Nouaime6-0Janaki Jagannathan / Elyse Errington
2Shadia AmadoAguad / Clare Hudson6-0Jade Adkins / Kamila Kadirova
3Ana Brand / Lalasa Nagireddy6-0Willow Hernishin / Mia Smith
Singles
#KenyonScoreWoosterNote
1Ana Brand6-2, 6-4Janaki Jagannathan
2Lalasa Nagireddy6-0, 6-0Elyse Errington
3Elizabeth Ackermann6-3, 6-2Jade Adkins
4Maggie Shope6-1, 6-1Kamila Kadirova
5Sophia Carling6-0, 6-0Willow Hernishin
6Madeline Chappars5-0Mia SmithWon by opponent retirement
April 19, 2025Wooster 0, Denison 7NCAC
Granville, OH (Denison Tennis Courts)
Doubles
#WoosterScoreDenisonNote
1Janaki Jagannathan / Elyse Errington2-6Charlotte Johns / Caroline Lopez
2Kamila Kadirova / Jade Adkins0-6Anna Leach / Elizabeth Hoo
3Willow Hernishin / Sarah Mashaal0-6Lexi McCall / Caroline Kittle
Singles
#WoosterScoreDenisonNote
1Janaki Jagannathan2-6, 7-5, 0-1Charlotte Johns
2Elyse Errington0-6, 0-6Caroline Kittle
3Jade Adkins0-6, 0-6Caroline Lopez
4Sarah Mashaal0-6, 1-6Elizabeth Hoo
5Kamila Kadirova1-6, 0-6Anna Leach
6Willow Hernishin0-6, 0-6Ariana Rodriguez
April 19, 2025Ohio Northern 1, Denison 6Non-Conf
Granville, Ohio (Denison Tennis Courts)
Doubles
#Ohio NorthernScoreDenisonNote
1Jenna Bell / Caroline Robinson6-3Maia Nowicki / Peyton Oda
2Julianne Sheldon / Abby Cruser6-3Caroline Lopez / Dasha Chistyakova
3Lauren Okrainec / Miranda Wills6-4Caroline Kittle / Caitlin VanWinkle
Singles
#Ohio NorthernScoreDenisonNote
1Lauren Okrainec6-4, 6-0Peyton Oda
2Jenna Bell6-4, 2-6, 0-1Caitlin VanWinkle
3Abby Cruser6-3, 3-6, 0-1Charlotte Johns
4Jamie Hurst6-3, 7-5Caroline Kittle
5Katie O'Connell6-2, 6-0Dasha Chistyakova
6Leah Schleibaum6-2, 6-1Caroline Lopez
April 19, 2025Ohio Wesleyan 0, DePauw 7NCAC
Greencastle, Ind. (Indoor Tennis and Track Center)
Doubles
#Ohio WesleyanScoreDePauwNote
1Riley Brokaw / Frankie Nuss6-0Ellen Gardner / Kassie Green
2Lily Hershey / Emma Pzedpelski6-3Valerie Doherty / Katie King
3Maisie Dugger / Evaleigh Garnett7-6Briah O'Neal / Allie Stamm
Singles
#Ohio WesleyanScoreDePauwNote
1Frankie Nuss6-0, 6-1Kassie Green
2Lily Hershey6-0, 6-2Ellen Gardner
3Riley Brokaw6-1, 6-0Katie King
4Emma Pzedpelski6-2, 6-1Valerie Doherty
5Evaleigh Garnett6-0, 6-0Allie Stamm
6Maisie Dugger6-4, 6-1Katie Geon
April 19, 2025Hanover 0, DePauw 7Non-Conf
Greencastle, Ind. (DePauw Indoor Tennis and Track Center)
Doubles
#HanoverScoreDePauwNote
1Annamarie Stogsdill / Cami Crist6-1Valerie Doherty / Katie King
2Hailey Vandeventer / Madelyn Santner7-5Briah O'Neal / Allie Stamm
3Kiya White / Lauren Hale6-0Ellen Gardner / Katie Geon
Singles
#HanoverScoreDePauwNote
1Madelyn Santner6-0, 6-1Ellen Gardner
2Hailey Vandeventer6-1, 6-0Katie King
3Cami Crist6-0, 6-0Allie Stamm
4Annamarie Stogsdill6-2, 6-1Briah O'Neal
5Lauren Hale6-1, 6-0Katie Geon
6Kiya White6-0, 6-0Ava Lehmkuhler
April 19, 2025Kenyon 2, Carnegie Mellon 4Non-Conf
Pittsburgh, PA
Doubles
#KenyonScoreCarnegie MellonNote
1Eleni Lazaridou / Hana Nouaime6-1Anna Chow / Zoe Angell
2Shadia AmadoAguad / Clare Hudson6-3Ancele Dolensek / Divya Venkatarama
3Lalasa Nagireddy / Ana Brand6-1Anika Joshi / Shelly Zinchenko
Singles
#KenyonScoreCarnegie MellonNote
1Eleni Lazaridou6-4, 6-4Shelly Zinchenko
2Ana Brand2-6, 6-2, 6-3Ancele Dolensek
3Shadia AmadoAguad6-1, 6-4Sarah Yang
4Hana Nouaime6-1, 6-4Divya Venkatarama
5Clare Hudson—Victoria GazdaUnfinished
6Lalasa Nagireddy4-6, 6-4, 3-6Manuela Van Cotthem
April 25, 2025Wooster 0, DePauw 4NCAC Tournament QuarterfinalNon-Conf
Gambier, OH (VandenBerg Courts)
Doubles
#WoosterScoreDePauwNote
1Elyse Errington / Janaki Jagannathan6-0Ellen Gardner / Kassie Green
2Jade Adkins / Kamila Kadirova—Katie King / Briah ONealUnfinished
3Willow Hernishin / Sarah Mashaal6-1Valerie Doherty / Allie Stamm
Singles
#WoosterScoreDePauwNote
1Janaki Jagannathan—Kassie GreenUnfinished
2Elyse Errington6-0, 6-1Ellen Gardner
3Jade Adkins6-0, 6-0Katie King
4Sarah Mashaal—Valerie DohertyUnfinished
5Kamila Kadirova—Allie StammUnfinished
6Willow Hernishin6-0, 6-1Katie Geon
April 25, 2025Ohio Wesleyan 0, Oberlin 4NCAC Tournament QuarterfinalNon-Conf
Gambier, OH (Jasper Tennis Center)
Doubles
#Ohio WesleyanScoreOberlinNote
1Riley Brokaw / Emma Pzedpelski6-3Anna Pastore / Hannah Soong
2Lily Hershey / Evaleigh Garnett6-1Scarlett Kingston / Eva Lopez
3Maisie Dugger / Mar Pacis6-2Rachel Allen / Olivia Wollner
Singles
#Ohio WesleyanScoreOberlinNote
1Lily Hershey6-2, 6-0Anna Pastore
2Riley Brokaw6-0, 6-1Rachel Allen
3Emma Pzedpelski—Scarlett KingstonUnfinished
4Evaleigh Garnett6-0, 6-3Eva Lopez
5Maisie Dugger—Olivia WollnerUnfinished
6Mar Pacis—Hannah SoongUnfinished
April 26, 2025DePauw 1, Denison 4NCAC Tournament SemifinalNon-Conf
Gambier, OH (Jasper Tennis Center)
Doubles
#DePauwScoreDenisonNote
1Ellen Gardner / Kassie Green6-1Maia Nowicki / Peyton Oda
2Valerie Doherty / Allie Stamm6-2Charlotte Johns / Caroline Lopez
3Katie Geon / Katie King—Elizabeth Hoo / Caroline KittleUnfinished
Singles
#DePauwScoreDenisonNote
1Kassie Green6-3, 6-4Peyton Oda
2Ellen Gardner1-6, 2-6Caitlin VanWinkle
3Katie King—Charlotte JohnsUnfinished
4Valerie Doherty1-6, 5-7Dasha Chistyakova
5Allie Stamm2-6, 1-6Caroline Lopez
6Briah ONeal—Anna LeachUnfinished
April 26, 2025Oberlin 0, Kenyon 4NCAC Tournament SemifinalNon-Conf
Gambier, OH (Jasper Tennis Center)
Doubles
#OberlinScoreKenyonNote
1Anna Pastore / Hannah Soong6-1Eleni Lazaridou / Hana Nouaime
2Scarlett Kingston / Eva Lopez—Shadia AmadoAguad / Clare HudsonUnfinished
3Rachel Allen / Olivia Wollner6-0Ana Brand / Lalasa Nagireddy
Singles
#OberlinScoreKenyonNote
1Anna Pastore6-1, 6-2Eleni Lazaridou
2Rachel Allen6-1, 6-2Ana Brand
3Scarlett Kingston—Shadia AmadoAguadUnfinished
4Eva Lopez6-3, 6-0Clare Hudson
5Olivia Wollner—Hana NouaimeUnfinished
6Hannah Soong—Lalasa NagireddyUnfinished
April 27, 2025Denison 0, Kenyon 4NCAC Tournament FinalNon-Conf
Gambier, OH (Jasper Tennis Center)
Doubles
#DenisonScoreKenyonNote
1Maia Nowicki / Peyton Oda6-3Eleni Lazaridou / Hana Nouaime
2Charlotte Johns / Caroline Lopez6-4Shadia AmadoAguad / Clare Hudson
3Dasha Chistyakova / Caitlin VanWinkle—Ana Brand / Lalasa NagireddyUnfinished
Singles
#DenisonScoreKenyonNote
1Peyton Oda6-2, 6-1Eleni Lazaridou
2Caitlin VanWinkle6-3, 6-2Ana Brand
3Charlotte Johns—Shadia AmadoAguadUnfinished
4Caroline Kittle6-1, 6-1Clare Hudson
5Dasha Chistyakova—Hana NouaimeUnfinished
6Caroline Lopez—Lalasa NagireddyUnfinished
May 10, 2025Sewanee 3, Kenyon 4NCAA Second RoundNon-Conf
St. Louis, MO (Dwight Davis Tennis Center)
Doubles
#SewaneeScoreKenyonNote
1Ansley Carpenter / Brooke Despriet6-1Eleni Lazaridou / Hana Nouaime
2Ivy Wilson / Emma Caldwell1-6Clare Hudson / Shadia AmadoAguad
3Mariella Congeni / Sarah Livingston6-3Lalasa Nagireddy / Ana Brand
Singles
#SewaneeScoreKenyonNote
1Ansley Carpenter6-4, 0-6, 1-6Eleni Lazaridou
2Sarah Livingston3-6, 2-6Ana Brand
3Mariella Congeni1-6, 2-6Shadia AmadoAguad
4Brooke Despriet7-6(9), 6-3Clare Hudson
5Ivy Wilson6-3, 6-1Hana Nouaime
6Emma Caldwell3-6, 7-5, 5-7Lalasa Nagireddy
May 11, 2025Kenyon 0, WashU 4NCAA Third RoundNon-Conf
St. Louis, MO (Dwight Davis Tennis Center)
Doubles
#KenyonScoreWashUNote
1Eleni Lazaridou / Hana Nouaime4-6Eleanor Archer / Caitlin Bui
2Clare Hudson / Shadia AmadoAguad—Sam Slowik / Amber EdmondsUnfinished
3Ana Brand / Lalasa Nagireddy3-6Eliana Hanna / Ally Lin
Singles
#KenyonScoreWashUNote
1Eleni Lazaridou—Eleanor ArcherUnfinished
2Ana Brand2-6, 4-6Caitlin Bui
3Shadia AmadoAguad1-6, 1-6Eliana Hanna
4Clare Hudson1-6, 1-6Ally Lin
5Hana Nouaime—Amber EdmondsUnfinished
6Lalasa Nagireddy—Nina MoravekUnfinished
May 24, 20252025 NCAA Singles/Doubles Championship · 4 NCAC resultsIndividual
Claremont, CA (Biszantz Family Tennis Center)
Singles
Flight / RoundWinnerScoreOpponent
—Eleni Lazaridou (Kenyon)7-5, 6-1Addison Felts (UMW)
—Eleni Lazaridou (Kenyon)6-4, 7-5Erica Ekstrand (Chicago)
—Emily Kantrovitz (Emory)6-2, 6-1Eleni Lazaridou (Kenyon)
Doubles
Flight / RoundWinnerScoreOpponent
—Alisha Chulani / Rebecca Kong (C-M-S)7-5, 6-4Eleni Lazaridou / Hana Nouaime (Kenyon)

Individual Records

Sorted by school and then last name. Click a player to see their match-by-match results. Records include individual tournaments (marked T).

PlayerSchoolSinglesDoubles

Minimum 3 decisions. Includes conference and non-conference matches. Doubles leaders are ranked by pair; a player with more than one partner is listed once for each pairing.

Singles

RankPlayerWLPct
1Anna Leach (Denison)71.875
2Katie Geon (DePauw)71.875
3Eleni Lazaridou (Kenyon)173.850
4Elizabeth Ackermann (Kenyon)102.833
5Ariana Rodriguez (Denison)51.833
6Ava Lehmkuhler (DePauw)51.833
7Clare Hudson (Kenyon)187.720
8Caroline Kittle (Denison)156.714
9Elizabeth Hoo (Denison)104.714
10Lalasa Nagireddy (Kenyon)125.706
11Maggie Shope (Kenyon)73.700
12Dasha Chistyakova (Denison)147.667
13Bridgette Kelly (Kenyon)21.667
14Caroline Lopez (Denison)158.652
15Ana Brand (Kenyon)116.647
16Maia Nowicki (Denison)95.643
17Hayley Shay (Denison)53.625
18Caroline Sproule (Wittenberg)138.619
19Caitlin Van Winkle (Denison)139.591
20Shadia AmadoAguad (Kenyon)139.591
21Katie King (DePauw)129.571
22Hana Nouaime (Kenyon)129.571
23Eva Lopez (Oberlin)86.571
24Allie Stamm (DePauw)1310.565
25Briah O'Neal (DePauw)97.563
26Scarlett Kingston (Oberlin)97.563
27Janaki Jagannathan (Wooster)1210.545
28Emma Pzedpelski (Ohio Wesleyan)65.545
29Peyton Oda (Denison)1414.500
30Ellen Gardner (DePauw)1212.500
31Charlotte Johns (Denison)1112.478
32Kassie Green (DePauw)910.474
33Anna Pastore (Oberlin)910.474
34Evaleigh Garnett (Ohio Wesleyan)67.462
35Freya Rahm (Oberlin)79.438
36Hannah Soong (Oberlin)34.429
37Ryleigh Tillman (Ohio Wesleyan)34.429
38Frankie Nuss (Ohio Wesleyan)57.417
39Rachel Allen (Oberlin)711.389
40Valerie Doherty (DePauw)813.381
41Olivia Wollner (Oberlin)59.357
42Jade Adkins (Wooster)611.353
43Riley Brokaw (Ohio Wesleyan)48.333
44Stephanie Murarus (Wooster)24.333
45Kamila Kadirova (Wooster)511.313
46Sidney Purks (Wittenberg)49.308
47Maisie Dugger (Ohio Wesleyan)26.250
48Willow Hernishin (Wooster)310.231
49Elyse Errington (Wooster)415.211
50Naledi Jani (Wooster)15.167
51Mia Smith (Wooster)16.143
52Lily Hershey (Ohio Wesleyan)110.091
53Celeste Hartings (Wittenberg)114.067
54Elisabeth Josellis (Wittenberg)012.000
55Grace Ralston (Wittenberg)06.000
56Carissa Schroeder (Wittenberg)09.000
57Marin Summers (Wittenberg)015.000

Doubles

RankPlayerWLPct
1Dasha Chistyakova / Caroline Lopez (Denison)601.000
2Charlotte Johns / Caitlin Van Winkle (Denison)401.000
3Katie Geon / Allie Stamm (DePauw)401.000
4Elizabeth Hoo / Anna Leach (Denison)301.000
5Elizabeth Ackermann / Sophia Carling (Kenyon)301.000
6Scarlett Kingston / Eva Lopez (Oberlin)91.900
7Caroline Kittle / Caitlin Van Winkle (Denison)41.800
8Shadia AmadoAguad / Clare Hudson (Kenyon)144.778
9Dasha Chistyakova / Caitlin Van Winkle (Denison)31.750
10Eleni Lazaridou / Hana Nouaime (Kenyon)156.714
11Charlotte Johns / Caroline Lopez (Denison)126.667
12Elizabeth Hoo / Ariana Rodriguez (Denison)21.667
13Elizabeth Hoo / Hayley Shay (Denison)21.667
14Shadia AmadoAguad / Hana Nouaime (Kenyon)21.667
15Rachel Allen / Olivia Wollner (Oberlin)21.667
16Willow Hernishin / Mia Smith (Wooster)21.667
17Maia Nowicki / Peyton Oda (Denison)1510.600
18Lalasa Nagireddy / Maggie Shope (Kenyon)43.571
19Valerie Doherty / Katie King (DePauw)108.556
20Anna Pastore / Hannah Soong (Oberlin)76.538
21Ellen Gardner / Kassie Green (DePauw)1111.500
22Sidney Purks / Caroline Sproule (Wittenberg)66.500
23Dasha Chistyakova / Caroline Kittle (Denison)44.500
24Maisie Dugger / Evaleigh Garnett (Ohio Wesleyan)56.455
25Lily Hershey / Emma Pzedpelski (Ohio Wesleyan)56.455
26Elyse Errington / Janaki Jagannathan (Wooster)810.444
27Rachel Allen / Freya Rahm (Oberlin)45.444
28Jade Adkins / Kamila Kadirova (Wooster)68.429
29Ana Brand / Lalasa Nagireddy (Kenyon)57.417
30Briah O'Neal / Allie Stamm (DePauw)710.412
31Riley Brokaw / Frankie Nuss (Ohio Wesleyan)47.364
32Valerie Doherty / Allie Stamm (DePauw)12.333
33Sarah Mashaal / Stephanie Murarus (Wooster)12.333
34Rachel Allen / Hannah Soong (Oberlin)13.250
35Eva Lopez / Freya Rahm (Oberlin)13.250
36Scarlett Kingston / Olivia Wollner (Oberlin)03.000
37Celeste Hartings / Marin Summers (Wittenberg)015.000
38Elisabeth Josellis / Grace Ralston (Wittenberg)07.000
39Grace Ralston / Carissa Schroeder (Wittenberg)03.000
40Willow Hernishin / Sarah Mashaal (Wooster)05.000

Minimum 3 decisions. Includes conference and non-conference matches.

No. 1 Singles

RankPlayerWLPct
1Eleni Lazaridou (Kenyon)152.882
2Ellen Gardner (DePauw)31.750
3Shadia AmadoAguad (Kenyon)21.667
4Caroline Sproule (Wittenberg)95.643
5Peyton Oda (Denison)1010.500
6Anna Pastore (Oberlin)99.500
7Janaki Jagannathan (Wooster)88.500
8Kassie Green (DePauw)89.471
9Frankie Nuss (Ohio Wesleyan)47.364

No. 2 Singles

RankPlayerWLPct
1Caroline Kittle (Denison)401.000
2Katie King (DePauw)301.000
3Shadia AmadoAguad (Kenyon)72.778
4Ana Brand (Kenyon)83.727
5Caitlin Van Winkle (Denison)74.636
6Riley Brokaw (Ohio Wesleyan)22.500
7Ellen Gardner (DePauw)89.471
8Rachel Allen (Oberlin)79.438
9Charlotte Johns (Denison)34.429
10Sidney Purks (Wittenberg)48.333
11Stephanie Murarus (Wooster)24.333
12Elyse Errington (Wooster)28.200
13Lily Hershey (Ohio Wesleyan)08.000

No. 3 Singles

RankPlayerWLPct
1Clare Hudson (Kenyon)601.000
2Caroline Lopez (Denison)401.000
3Dasha Chistyakova (Denison)31.750
4Valerie Doherty (DePauw)21.667
5Ana Brand (Kenyon)21.667
6Emma Pzedpelski (Ohio Wesleyan)21.667
7Katie King (DePauw)88.500
8Freya Rahm (Oberlin)77.500
9Caitlin Van Winkle (Denison)22.500
10Hana Nouaime (Kenyon)22.500
11Charlotte Johns (Denison)34.429
12Shadia AmadoAguad (Kenyon)34.429
13Jade Adkins (Wooster)48.333
14Celeste Hartings (Wittenberg)12.333
15Riley Brokaw (Ohio Wesleyan)25.286
16Elyse Errington (Wooster)14.200
17Marin Summers (Wittenberg)012.000

No. 4 Singles

RankPlayerWLPct
1Hana Nouaime (Kenyon)61.857
2Allie Stamm (DePauw)41.800
3Scarlett Kingston (Oberlin)95.643
4Clare Hudson (Kenyon)85.615
5Dasha Chistyakova (Denison)65.545
6Emma Pzedpelski (Ohio Wesleyan)44.500
7Caroline Kittle (Denison)33.500
8Jade Adkins (Wooster)22.500
9Valerie Doherty (DePauw)59.357
10Kamila Kadirova (Wooster)26.250
11Eva Lopez (Oberlin)13.250
12Celeste Hartings (Wittenberg)011.000

No. 5 Singles

RankPlayerWLPct
1Anna Leach (Denison)501.000
2Caroline Lopez (Denison)31.750
3Lalasa Nagireddy (Kenyon)52.714
4Eva Lopez (Oberlin)73.700
5Caroline Kittle (Denison)63.667
6Briah O'Neal (DePauw)21.667
7Maggie Shope (Kenyon)21.667
8Allie Stamm (DePauw)77.500
9Hana Nouaime (Kenyon)34.429
10Evaleigh Garnett (Ohio Wesleyan)36.333
11Olivia Wollner (Oberlin)24.333
12Naledi Jani (Wooster)12.333
13Willow Hernishin (Wooster)15.167
14Kamila Kadirova (Wooster)15.167
15Elisabeth Josellis (Wittenberg)010.000
16Grace Ralston (Wittenberg)03.000

No. 6 Singles

RankPlayerWLPct
1Elizabeth Hoo (Denison)401.000
2Ava Lehmkuhler (DePauw)401.000
3Elizabeth Ackermann (Kenyon)51.833
4Katie Geon (DePauw)41.800
5Maia Nowicki (Denison)21.667
6Lalasa Nagireddy (Kenyon)53.625
7Briah O'Neal (DePauw)65.545
8Caroline Lopez (Denison)45.444
9Hannah Soong (Oberlin)34.429
10Ryleigh Tillman (Ohio Wesleyan)23.400
11Olivia Wollner (Oberlin)35.375
12Maggie Shope (Kenyon)12.333
13Willow Hernishin (Wooster)25.286
14Maisie Dugger (Ohio Wesleyan)14.200
15Mia Smith (Wooster)15.167
16Grace Ralston (Wittenberg)03.000
17Carissa Schroeder (Wittenberg)07.000

No. 1 Doubles

RankPlayerWLPct
1Eleni Lazaridou / Hana Nouaime (Kenyon)155.750
2Maia Nowicki / Peyton Oda (Denison)117.611
3Anna Pastore / Hannah Soong (Oberlin)76.538
4Ellen Gardner / Kassie Green (DePauw)1010.500
5Sidney Purks / Caroline Sproule (Wittenberg)66.500
6Elyse Errington / Janaki Jagannathan (Wooster)79.438
7Riley Brokaw / Frankie Nuss (Ohio Wesleyan)47.364
8Rachel Allen / Hannah Soong (Oberlin)03.000

No. 2 Doubles

RankPlayerWLPct
1Dasha Chistyakova / Caroline Lopez (Denison)401.000
2Shadia AmadoAguad / Clare Hudson (Kenyon)134.765
3Charlotte Johns / Caroline Lopez (Denison)74.636
4Valerie Doherty / Katie King (DePauw)96.600
5Lily Hershey / Emma Pzedpelski (Ohio Wesleyan)56.455
6Jade Adkins / Kamila Kadirova (Wooster)56.455
7Rachel Allen / Freya Rahm (Oberlin)45.444
8Sarah Mashaal / Stephanie Murarus (Wooster)12.333
9Celeste Hartings / Marin Summers (Wittenberg)013.000

No. 3 Doubles

RankPlayerWLPct
1Katie Geon / Allie Stamm (DePauw)401.000
2Scarlett Kingston / Eva Lopez (Oberlin)81.889
3Caroline Kittle / Caitlin Van Winkle (Denison)31.750
4Willow Hernishin / Mia Smith (Wooster)21.667
5Lalasa Nagireddy / Maggie Shope (Kenyon)43.571
6Briah O'Neal / Allie Stamm (DePauw)67.462
7Maisie Dugger / Evaleigh Garnett (Ohio Wesleyan)56.455
8Dasha Chistyakova / Caroline Kittle (Denison)34.429
9Ana Brand / Lalasa Nagireddy (Kenyon)57.417
10Jade Adkins / Kamila Kadirova (Wooster)12.333
11Scarlett Kingston / Olivia Wollner (Oberlin)03.000
12Elisabeth Josellis / Grace Ralston (Wittenberg)07.000
13Willow Hernishin / Sarah Mashaal (Wooster)05.000