2024-25 Men's Tennis Statistics

NCAC Standings

Sorted by NCAC winning percentage. Click a team to see its full schedule and results.

NCAC and overall win-loss records
TeamNCACPctOverallPct

Denison

Overall record: 28-2 • Conference: 7-0

Schedule and Results
NotesDateOpponent ResultScore OverallConferenceNationRegion
Sept. 7, 2024Denison Invitational
Individual tournament · no team score
Results
Sept. 20, 20242024 ITA Fall Regional
Individual tournament · no team score
Results
Sept. 21, 2024Kenyon Invitational
Individual tournament · no team score
Results
Oct. 12, 2024Skidmore Open
Individual tournament · no team score
Results
*Feb. 9, 2025at DePauwW6-11-01-0#6
Feb. 21, 2025vs #7 EmoryW5-22-01-0#5
Feb. 22, 2025vs #1 ChicagoL2-52-11-0#5
Feb. 23, 2025vs #4 Case Western ReserveW4-23-11-0#5
March 1, 2025at #9 SwarthmoreW5-24-11-0#5
March 1, 2025at HaverfordW6-15-11-0#5
March 17, 2025at ChapmanW6-16-11-0
March 18, 2025at RedlandsW6-17-11-0
March 21, 2025at #1 Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsL1-67-21-0#4
March 21, 2025vs #13 AmherstW4-38-21-0#4
March 21, 2025vs #33 HobartW6-19-21-0#4
March 22, 2025vs #19 Johns HopkinsW4-110-21-0#4
March 29, 2025vs #10 WashUW5-211-21-0#4
*March 30, 2025WOOSTERW7-012-22-0#4
March 30, 2025vs #21 Washington and LeeW5-213-22-0#4
April 5, 2025#11 TRINITYW6-114-22-0#3
*April 6, 2025at WabashW7-015-23-0#3
*April 11, 2025OHIO WESLEYANW7-016-24-0#3
April 11, 2025#6 CASE WESTERN RESERVEW4-217-24-0#3
April 12, 2025#26 CARNEGIE MELLONW6-118-24-0#3
*April 12, 2025WITTENBERGW7-019-25-0#3
*April 16, 2025#8 KENYONW4-020-26-0#2
*April 19, 2025at OberlinW7-021-27-0
May 3, 2025WABASHW4-022-27-0#2
May 4, 2025#13 KENYONW4-123-27-0#2
May 10, 2025GREENVILLEW4-024-27-0#2
May 11, 2025vs #9 SwarthmoreW4-225-27-0#2
May 19, 2025vs #8 Johns HopkinsW4-326-27-0#2
May 20, 2025vs #3 TuftsW4-127-27-0#2
May 22, 2025vs #4 Case Western ReserveW4-228-27-0#2

* NCAC conference match

Singles
vs Ranked
SinglesOverallDualTourConf 123456 Nat'lReg'l StreakLast10
Andreas Chapides18-1013-65-42-0---1-01-05-35-31-00-00-0W 28-2
Mason Conlin13-710-43-35-0------2-02-03-13-30-00-0W 67-3
Colin Gramley0-10-00-10-0------------------0-00-0L 10-1
Ethan Green30-818-512-35-012-54-02-0---------3-30-0W 27-3
Kael Ethan Green1-00-01-00-0------------------0-00-0W 11-0
Aayush Kishore2-20-02-20-0------------------0-00-0L 12-2
Nicholas Meyers1-10-01-10-0------------------0-00-0L 11-1
Nick Meyers24-819-55-33-0------5-010-24-3---0-00-0L 17-3
Nickawn Namdar5-20-05-20-0------------------0-00-0W 25-2
Chika Nwaozuzu9-14-05-14-0---------1-0---3-00-00-0W 99-1
Chika Nwazouzou1-10-01-10-0------------------0-00-0W 11-1
Tomer Ozmo4-10-04-10-0------------------0-00-0W 24-1
Kyle Patrick8-43-25-23-0------------2-01-20-00-0W 36-4
Ryan Patrick5-55-10-43-0---------2-12-01-00-00-0W 55-5
Jacob Patterson25-1020-75-35-14-18-48-2---------0-10-0L 18-2
Anthony Payiavlas15-79-66-12-0---------2-02-15-50-00-0W 16-4
Kael Shah28-619-49-25-04-38-07-1---------0-00-0W 99-1
Kael Shalin Shah4-10-04-10-0------------------0-00-0L 14-1
Shalin Shah1-00-01-00-0------------------0-00-0W 11-0
Tom Suedmeyer0-10-00-10-0------------------0-00-0L 10-1
Jack Thompson4-00-04-00-0------------------0-00-0W 44-0
Archie Turner4-41-03-41-0---------------1-00-00-0W 24-4
Totals202-80121-4081-4038-120-921-425-322-618-815-103-40-0
Percentage.716.752.669.974.690.840.893.786.692.600.429.000
Doubles Teams
vs Ranked
Doubles teamsOverallDualTourConf 123 Nat'lReg'l StreakLast10
Andreas Chapides/Nick Meyers14-510-44-11-0------10-40-00-0W 89-1
Tomer Ozmo/Ryan Patrick1-10-01-10-0---------0-00-0W 11-1
Nickawn Namdar/Kyle Patrick1-20-01-20-0---------0-00-0L 21-2
Mason Conlin/Aayush Kishore3-00-03-00-0---------0-00-0W 33-0
Ethan Green/Kael Shah30-520-310-22-020-3------3-00-0W 89-1
Colin Gramley/Jacob Patterson18-517-31-22-01-016-3---0-10-0W 19-1
Chika Nwaozuzu/Archie Turner0-10-00-10-0---------0-00-0L 10-1
Anthony Payiavlas/Tom Suedmeyer0-10-00-10-0---------0-00-0L 10-1
Chika Nwaozuzu/Anthony Payiavlas4-00-04-00-0---------0-00-0W 44-0
Jack Thompson/Archie Turner1-10-01-10-0---------0-00-0W 11-1
Aayush Kishore/Ryan Patrick3-20-03-20-0---------0-00-0L 13-2
Mason Conlin/Nick Meyers1-10-01-10-0---------0-00-0L 11-1
Andreas Chapides/Jacob Patterson2-10-02-10-0---------0-00-0W 12-1
Mason Conlin/Nicholas Meyers1-10-01-10-0---------0-00-0L 11-1
Ethan Green/Kael Shalin Shah5-10-05-10-0---------0-00-0L 15-1
Kyle Patrick/Archie Turner3-21-02-21-0------1-00-00-0W 23-2
Nickawn Namdar/Tomer Ozmo3-00-03-00-0---------0-00-0W 33-0
Nick Meyers/Chika Nwaozuzu3-13-10-03-0---3-00-10-00-0W 23-1
Andreas Chapides/Colin Gramley1-11-10-01-0------1-10-00-0L 11-1
Chika Nwaozuzu/Kyle Patrick1-01-00-00-0------1-00-00-0W 11-0
Nick Meyers/Jacob Patterson0-10-10-00-0---0-1---0-00-0L 10-1
Andreas Chapides/Chika Nwaozuzu3-03-00-00-0---1-02-00-00-0W 33-0
Colin Gramley/Kyle Patrick2-02-00-01-0---1-01-00-00-0W 22-0
Andreas Chapides/Ethan Green1-01-00-01-01-0------0-00-0W 11-0
Chika Nwaozuzu/Jacob Patterson1-01-00-01-0---1-0---0-00-0W 11-0
Andreas Chapides/Anthony Payiavlas1-01-00-01-0------1-00-00-0W 11-0
Colin Gramley/Ethan Green1-01-00-01-01-0------0-00-0W 11-0
Kyle Patrick/Ryan Patrick1-01-00-01-0------1-00-00-0W 11-0
Nick Meyers/Anthony Payiavlas2-02-00-01-01-0---1-00-00-0W 22-0
Mason Conlin/Chika Nwaozuzu1-01-00-01-0------1-00-00-0W 11-0
Ethan Green/Chika Nwaozuzu1-01-00-01-0---1-0---0-00-0W 11-0
Nick Meyers/Kyle Patrick0-10-10-00-1------0-10-00-0L 10-1
Totals109-3367-1442-1919-124-323-420-73-10-0
Percentage.768.827.689.950.889.852.741.750.000
Doubles (by player)
vs Ranked
DoublesOverallDualTourConf 123 Nat'lReg'l
Andreas Chapides22-716-56-24-01-01-014-50-00-0
Mason Conlin6-21-05-21-0------1-00-00-0
Colin Gramley22-621-41-25-02-017-32-10-10-0
Ethan Green38-623-315-35-022-31-0---3-00-0
Aayush Kishore6-20-06-20-0---------0-00-0
Nicholas Meyers1-10-01-10-0---------0-00-0
Nick Meyers20-915-75-25-11-03-111-60-00-0
Nickawn Namdar4-20-04-20-0---------0-00-0
Chika Nwaozuzu14-210-14-16-0---6-04-10-00-0
Tomer Ozmo4-10-04-10-0---------0-00-0
Kyle Patrick8-55-13-43-1---1-04-10-00-0
Ryan Patrick5-31-04-31-0------1-00-00-0
Jacob Patterson21-718-43-33-01-017-4---0-10-0
Anthony Payiavlas7-13-04-12-01-0---2-00-00-0
Kael Shah30-520-310-22-020-3------3-00-0
Kael Shalin Shah5-10-05-10-0---------0-00-0
Tom Suedmeyer0-10-00-10-0---------0-00-0
Jack Thompson1-10-01-10-0---------0-00-0
Archie Turner4-41-03-41-0------1-00-00-0
Totals109-3367-1442-1919-124-323-420-73-10-0
Percentage.768.827.689.950.889.852.741.750.000

Overall = Dual + Tour (individual tournaments). Positions 1–6 and 1–3 are dual-match lineup spots. vs Ranked counts results against ranked opponents. Doubles totals count each team result once.

Results

Click a match to see the full box score. Grey, italic lines were unfinished and are not counted in any record.

Aug. 31, 20242024 Allegheny Invitational · 20 NCAC resultsIndividual
Meadville, PA (Robertson Tennis Complex)
Singles
Flight / RoundWinnerScoreOpponent
—Tory Johansson (Oberlin)7-6, 6-0Jacob Weingart (Baldwin Wallace)
—Zain Makada (Oberlin)7-5, 7-5Masayuki Matsuno (Edinboro)
—Ben Hoffmann (Walsh)7-5, 4-6, 1-0 (11-9)Brady Huggett (Oberlin)
—Max Brose (Oberlin)7-6 (7-2), 6-3Justin Hardie (Allegheny)
—Reid Stasolla (Allegheny)7-5, 5-7, 1-0 (11-9)Oliver Knijnenburg (Oberlin)
—Tory Johansson (Oberlin)2-6, 6-4, 1-0 (10-3)Henry Harders (Baldwin Wallace)
—J. Bejarano Jimenez (Allegheny)6-4, 6-7 (3-7), 1-0 (10-4)Shawn Lisann (Oberlin)
—Ben Tichauer (Oberlin)6-3, 6-1Avik Agrawal (Mercyhurst)
—Oliver Faranda (Oberlin)6-1, 6-3Kazumasa Sadohara (Mercyhurst)
—Enrique Margain (Oberlin)6-4, 6-2Rocco Palombarini (Edinboro)
Doubles
Flight / RoundWinnerScoreOpponent
—Anton Hedlund / Levente Mihaly (Allegheny)6-3Shawn Lisann / Enrique Margain (Oberlin)
—Oliver Knijnenburg / Brady Huggett (Oberlin)6-2Arick Baldwin / David Rodriguez (Allegheny)
—Masayuki Matsuno / Guillermo Rodriguez (Edinboro)6-3Oliver Knijnenburg / Brady Huggett (Oberlin)
—Lukas Cabue Valverde / Derek Winsnes (Mercyhurst)6-3Zain Makada / Max Brose (Oberlin)
—Will Jarvie / Olivier Erkens (Allegheny)6-2Oliver Faranda / Ben Tichauer (Oberlin)
—Avik Agrawal / Hernandez Briones (Mercyhurst)7-5Oliver Faranda / Ben Tichauer (Oberlin)
—Anton Hedlund / Levente Mihaly (Allegheny)6-2Max Brose / Zain Makada (Oberlin)
—Max Brose / Zain Makada (Oberlin)6-1Vinny Cannata / Jacob Weingart (Baldwin Wallace)
—J. Bejarano Jimenez / Reid Stasolla (Allegheny)6-4Oliver Knijnenburg / Brady Huggett (Oberlin)
—Ben Hoffmann / Fedor Kuzntsov (Walsh)7-6 (7-5)Shawn Lisann / Enrique Margain (Oberlin)
Sept. 7, 2024Denison Invitational · 102 NCAC resultsIndividual
Granville, OH (Denison Tennis Courts)
Singles
Flight / RoundWinnerScoreOpponent
Flight 1Anmay Devaraj (Case Western Reserve)6-1, 6-3Rishil Kondapaneni (Kenyon)
Flight 1Ansh Shah (Case Western Reserve)6-4, 3-6, 10-6Paulo Pocasangre (Kenyon)
Flight 1Aayush Kishore (Denison)6-2, 6-4Jay Dixit (Kenyon)
Flight 1Juozas Cioladis (Kenyon)6-0, 6-3Sanjheev Rao (Washington & Lee)
Flight 1Derek Shiffer (Case Western Reserve)4-6, 7-6, 10-6Eric Zhang (Kenyon)
Flight 1Jake Vo (Washington & Lee)6-2, 6-4Christophe Leblanc (Kenyon)
Flight 1Rohan Sriram (Kenyon)6-4, 5-7, 10-5Rohit Jain (Case Western Reserve)
Flight 1Jon Totorica (Case Western Reserve)6-2, 6-0Gianluca Bocanegra (Kenyon)
Flight 1Andreas Chapides (Denison)3-6, 6-0, 11-9Alejandro Gonzalez (Kenyon)
Flight 1Ryan Good (Washington & Lee)6-2, 2-6, 10-8Eric Zhang (Kenyon)
Flight 1Alexander Ekstrand6-3, 6-4Paulo Pocasangre (Kenyon)
Flight 1Rohit Jain (Case Western Reserve)7-5, 4-6, 10-1Christophe Leblanc (Kenyon)
Flight 1Rohan Sriram (Kenyon)7-6, 6-4Carlos Hernandez (New Orleans)
Flight 1Juozas Cioladis (Kenyon)4-6, 6-3, 10-8Nick Meyers (Denison)
Flight 1Rishil Kondapaneni (Kenyon)7-6, 3-6, 10-6Martin Pestana
Flight 1Evan Erb (Washington & Lee)7-5, 6-1Alejandro Gonzalez (Kenyon)
Flight 1Jay Dixit (Kenyon)4-6, 3-3, retired
Won by retirement
Chaitanya Irkar (Carnegie Mellon)
Flight 2Ben Martin (Case Western Reserve)7-5, 6-4Gianluca Bocanegra (Kenyon)
Flight 2Alejandro Gonzalez (Kenyon)6-2, 6-4Jon Totorica (Case Western Reserve)
Flight 2Andreas Chapides (Denison)7-6, 7-5Rishil Kondapaneni (Kenyon)
Flight 2Juozas Cioladis (Kenyon)6-0, 7-6Aayush Kishore (Denison)
Flight 2Anthony Payiavlas (Denison)6-4, 6-0Gianluca Bocanegra (Kenyon)
Flight 2Ajay Mahenthiran (Case Western Reserve)6-4, 6-3Paulo Pocasangre (Kenyon)
Flight 2Rohan Sriram (Kenyon)6-2, 3-6, 10-7Julian Arisio (New Orleans)
Flight 2Eric Zhang (Kenyon)6-1, 3-6, 10-7Ben Martin (Case Western Reserve)
Flight 2Jay Dixit (Kenyon)2-0, retired
Won by retirement
Theodore Gershon (Carnegie Mellon)
Flight 1Kael Shah (Denison)4-6, 6-1, 10-5Alex Feies (CMUM)
Flight 1Lucas Perez (UNO)6-2, 6-3Andreas Chapides (Denison)
Flight 1Kosseifi, George (CWR-M)6-2, 6-4Ryan Patrick (Denison)
Flight 1Choi, Michael (UCMTEN)3-6, 6-3, 10-6Ethan Green (Denison)
Flight 1Jacob Patterson (Denison)1-6, 6-2, 10-7Evan Erb (WLU)
Flight 1Nick Meyers (Denison)6-4, 6-4Kelley, Kane (UCMTEN)
Flight 1James Kurani (WLU)3-6, 6-2, 10-4Archie Turner (Denison)
Flight 1Tomer Ozmo (Denison)6-4, 7-5Goidel, Sam (UCMTEN)
Flight 1Jack Thompson (Denison)1-6, 7-5, 13-11Saylor, Luke (CWR-M)
Flight 1Kyle Patrick (Denison)7-5, 6-2Carlos Hernandez (UNO)
Flight 1Mason Conlin (Denison)6-2, 6-4Jonathan Gu (CMUM)
Flight 1Mahenthiran, Ajay (CWR-M)6-3, 6-4Jacob Patterson (Denison)
Flight 1Sahil Arora (WLU)6-3, 6-4Chika Nwaozuzu (Denison)
Flight 1Kwiatkowski, Konrad (CWR-M)7-6, 3-6, 10-6Anthony Payiavlas (Denison)
Flight 1Nickawn Namdar (Denison)5-7, 6-3, 12-10Chaitanya Irkar (CMUM)
Flight 1Kael Shah (Denison)6-4, 7-6Shah, Ansh (CWR-M)
Flight 1Kyle Patrick (Denison)6-3, 6-4Bhat, Rohan (CWR-M)
Flight 1Kosseifi, George (CWR-M)6-2, 2-6, 10-7Ethan Green (Denison)
Flight 1Aayush Kishore (Denison)6-1, 6-3Jonathan Gu (CMUM)
Flight 1Matorin, Rowan (CWR-M)6-3, 3-6, 10-7Mason Conlin (Denison)
Flight 1Chika Nwaozuzu (Denison)4-6, 7-5, 10-8Shiffer, Derek (CWR-M)
Flight 1Devaraj, Anmay (CWR-M)6-7, 6-2, 10-2Ryan Patrick (Denison)
Flight 1Prochnow, Justin (CWR-M)6-3, 4-6, 14-12Archie Turner (Denison)
Flight 2Kael Shah (Denison)6-1, 6-2Choi, Michael (UCMTEN)
Flight 2Tomer Ozmo (Denison)6-4, 6-1Demetrios Bezianis (WLU)
Flight 2Nickawn Namdar (Denison)6-4, 6-2Kwiatkowski, Konrad (CWR-M)
Flight 2Mason Conlin (Denison)6-4, 6-3Fernando Limon (CMUM)
Flight 2Salazar Garza, Sant. (CWR-M)6-4, 6-3Nickawn Namdar (Denison)
Flight 2Jacob Patterson (Denison)7-5, 6-0Liew, Matthew (UCMTEN)
Flight 2Ethan Green (Denison)6-4, 6-1Lucas Perez (UNO)
Flight 2Will Secord (CMUM)6-4, 6-1Ryan Patrick (Denison)
Flight 2Nick Meyers (Denison)3-6, 6-1, 10-5Leonov, Andrei (UCMTEN)
Flight 2Jack Thompson (Denison)7-5, 3-6, 10-8James Kurani (WLU)
Flight 2Koduri, Gopal (UCMTEN)8-6Kyle Patrick (Denison)
Flight 3Nick Meyers (Denison)5-2, retired
Won by retirement
Colin Gramley (Denison)
Flight 3Ethan Green (Denison)6-1, 6-2Mason Conlin (Denison)
Flight 3Kael Shah (Denison)6-3, 6-3Jacob Patterson (Denison)
Flight 3Anthony Payiavlas (Denison)7-5, 6-4Aayush Kishore (Denison)
Flight 3Andreas Chapides (Denison)7-6, 6-4Ryan Patrick (Denison)
Flight 3Archie Turner (Denison)6-7, 6-3, 10-8Kyle Patrick (Denison)
Flight 3Nickawn Namdar (Denison)7-6, 6-1Tomer Ozmo (Denison)
Flight 3Chika Nwaozuzu (Denison)6-4, 6-1Tom Suedmeyer (Denison)
Flight 2Jain, Rohit (CWR-M)6-3, 6-2Archie Turner (Denison)
Flight 2Chika Nwaozuzu (Denison)4-6, 6-3, 11-9Demetrios Bezianis (WLU)
Doubles
Flight / RoundWinnerScoreOpponent
Flight 1Nick Meyers / Andreas Chapides (Denison)7-5Gianluca Bocanegra / Paulo Pocasangre (Kenyon)
Flight 1Rohan Bhat / Casey Hishinuma (Case Western Reserve)6-4Alejandro Gonzalez / Jay Dixit (Kenyon)
Flight 1Jon Totorica / Leon Chen (Case Western Reserve)6-2Rishil Kondapaneni / Eric Zhang (Kenyon)
Flight 1Joshua Finkle / Juozas Cioladis (Kenyon)7-6Rohit Jain / Rowan Matorin (Case Western Reserve)
Flight 1Mete Koseoglu / Florian Smalto (New Orleans)7-6Rohan Sriram / Christophe Leblanc (Kenyon)
Flight 2Jacob Lowen / Andrei Leonov7-6Paulo Pocasangre / Gianluca Bocanegra (Kenyon)
Flight 2Alejandro Gonzalez / Jay Dixit (Kenyon)6-3Tomer Ozmo / Ryan Patrick (Denison)
Flight 2Kyle Patrick / Nickawn Namdar (Denison)7-6Joshua Finkle / Juozas Cioladis (Kenyon)
Flight 2Mason Conlin / Aayush Kishore (Denison)6-3Rishil Kondapaneni / Eric Zhang (Kenyon)
Flight 2Rohan Sriram / Christophe Leblanc (Kenyon)6-4Ryan Good / Sanjheev Rao (Washington & Lee)
Flight 3Jack Wong / Gopal Koduri6-4Paulo Pocasangre / Gianluca Bocanegra (Kenyon)
Flight 3Aayush Kishore / Mason Conlin (Denison)7-6Jay Dixit / Alejandro Gonzalez (Kenyon)
Flight 3Christophe Leblanc / Rohan Sriram (Kenyon)6-1Nickawn Namdar / Kyle Patrick (Denison)
Flight 3George Kosseifi / Trey Lambright (Case Western Reserve)6-4Rishil Kondapaneni / Eric Zhang (Kenyon)
Flight 3Santiago Salazar Garza / Derek Shiffer (Case Western Reserve)6-1Juozas Cioladis / Joshua Finkle (Kenyon)
Flight 1Leonov, Andrei / Ekstrand, Alexander (UCMTEN)6-3Ethan Green / Kael Shah (Denison)
Flight 1Jacob Patterson / Colin Gramley (Denison)6-4Wong, Jack / Koduri, Gopal (UCMTEN)
Flight 1Ryan Patrick / Tomer Ozmo (Denison)7-5Will Secord / Fernando Limon (CMUM)
Flight 1Goidel, Sam / Walentowicz, John (UCMTEN)6-4Kyle Patrick / Nickawn Namdar (Denison)
Flight 1Aayush Kishore / Mason Conlin (Denison)6-2Sanjheev Rao / Ryan Good (WLU)
Flight 1Lambright, Trey / Prochnow, Justin (CWR-M)7-6Archie Turner / Chika Nwaozuzu (Denison)
Flight 1Saylor, Luke / Martin, Ben (CWR-M)6-0Tom Suedmeyer / Anthony Payiavlas (Denison)
Flight 2Kael Shah / Ethan Green (Denison)6-4Shah, Ansh / Devaraj, Anmay (CWR-M)
Flight 2Andreas Chapides / Nick Meyers (Denison)6-4Will Secord / Fernando Limon (CMUM)
Flight 2Braden Chavez / Alex Feies (CMUM)7-6Jacob Patterson / Colin Gramley (Denison)
Flight 2Chika Nwaozuzu / Anthony Payiavlas (Denison)6-4Choi, Michael / Pestana, Martin (UCMTEN)
Flight 2Andreas Chapides / Nick Meyers (Denison)6-2Kosseifi, George / Lambright, Trey (CWR-M)
Flight 2Kwiatkowski, Konrad / Shiffer, Derek (CWR-M)6-2Jack Thompson / Archie Turner (Denison)
Flight 3Kael Shah / Ethan Green (Denison)6-0Alex Feies / Jonathan Gu (CMUM)
Flight 3Evan Erb / Heys Parker (WLU)6-2Jacob Patterson / Colin Gramley (Denison)
Flight 3Chika Nwaozuzu / Anthony Payiavlas (Denison)6-3Bhat, Rohan / Hishinuma, Casey (CWR-M)
Flight 3Archie Turner / Jack Thompson (Denison)6-4Carlos Hernandez / Julian Arisio (UNO)
Sept. 8, 2024Ohio Wesleyan 5, Mount Union 0Non-Conf
Alliance, OH
Doubles
#Ohio WesleyanScoreMount UnionNote
1(forfeit)—E. Warner / A. CavettUnfinished
2(forfeit)—J. Timonere / N. SzirakyUnfinished
3R. Holl / M. Jody6-1N. Fink / E. Fisher
Singles
#Ohio WesleyanScoreMount UnionNote
1G. Fogle7-6, 7-5E. Warner
2K. Frances6-1, 7-5A. Cavett
3R. Holl6-3, 4-6, 6-1N. Sziraky
4(forfeit)—J. TimonereUnfinished
5M. Jody6-3, 6-0E. Fisher
6(forfeit)—N. FinkUnfinished
Sept. 8, 2024Wooster Invitational · 29 NCAC resultsIndividual
Wooster, OH (Wooster tennis courts)
Singles
Flight / RoundWinnerScoreOpponent
Flight 1Soh Kuyama (Findlay)6-2, 6-1Anthony VanOyen (Wooster)
Flight 1Matthis Veniard (Findlay)6-2, 6-3Anthony Markello (John Carroll)
Flight 1Maneo Gaborin (Findlay)6-2, 6-2Phillip Gorun (John Carroll)
Flight 1Grant Hawkins (Findlay)6-1, 6-4Arnav Yadav (Wooster)
Flight 1Max Hosey (Findlay)6-3, 6-3Dylan Westmeyer (John Carroll)
Flight 1Runa Kagoshima (Findlay)6-1, 6-1Griffin Millspaugh (John Carroll)
Flight 1Elijah Hadler (Findlay)6-2, 6-1Namit Misra (Wooster)
Flight 1Ian Royse (Wooster)6-4, 6-1Cameron Davis (Findlay)
Flight 1Cayden Stratford (Findlay)6-4, 6-3Bennett Dickerson (Wooster)
Flight 1Max Stratford (Wooster)6-1, 6-1Ryan Waugaman (John Carroll)
Flight 2Soh Kuyama (Findlay)6-0, 6-3Anthony Markello (John Carroll)
Flight 2Matthis Veniard (Findlay)6-3, 6-2Anthony VanOyen (Wooster)
Flight 2Arnav Yadav (Wooster)1-6, 7-6, 1-0 (10-6)Maneo Gaborin (Findlay)
Flight 2Grant Hawkins (Findlay)6-1, 6-2Phillip Gorun (John Carroll)
Flight 2Namit Misra (Wooster)6-3, 6-2Max Hosey (Findlay)
Flight 2Runa Kagoshima (Findlay)6-3, 6-2Dylan Westmeyer (John Carroll)
Flight 2Elijah Hadler (Findlay)6-4, 6-2Ian Royse (Wooster)
Flight 2Griffin Millspaugh (John Carroll)6-2, 6-2Cameron Davis (Findlay)
Flight 2Cayden Stratford (Findlay)6-1, 6-1Ian Loh (Wooster)
Flight 2Bennett Dickerson (Wooster)6-1, 6-1Ryan Waugaman (John Carroll)
Doubles
Flight / RoundWinnerScoreOpponent
Flight 1Soh Kuyama / Dallas Ramsey (Findlay)8-5Bennett Dickerson / Anthony VanOyen (Wooster)
Flight 1Matthis Veniard / Runa Kagoshima (Findlay)8-4Anthony Markello / Dylan Westmeyer (John Carroll)
Flight 1Grant Hawkins / Max Hosey (Findlay)8-6Arnav Yadav / Ian Royse (Wooster)
Flight 1Elijah Hadler / Maneo Gaborin (Findlay)8-1Griffin Millspaugh / Phillip Gorun (John Carroll)
Flight 1Namit Misra / Max Stratford (Wooster)8-6Cameron Davis / Cayden Stratford (Findlay)
Flight 2Soh Kuyama / Dallas Ramsey (Findlay)8-5Anthony Markello / Griffin Millspaugh (John Carroll)
Flight 2Matthis Veniard / Runa Kagoshima (Findlay)8-5Bennett Dickerson / Anthony VanOyen (Wooster)
Flight 2Arnav Yadav / Namit Misra (Wooster)8-6Grant Hawkins / Max Hosey (Findlay)
Flight 2Cameron Davis / Cayden Stratford (Findlay)8-2Phillip Gorun / Ryan Waugaman (John Carroll)
Sept. 13, 2024Cedarville 9, Wittenberg 0Non-Conf
Springfield, OH
Doubles
#CedarvilleScoreWittenbergNote
1Nathan Hollis / Penn Morrison6-4Ethan Libby / Kyle Fout
2Abraham Hougland / Pedro Nogueira6-3Jacob Bennett / Samuel Garay
3Xavier Gee / Logan DeHaven7-5Justin Hardie / Benjamin Glassman
Singles
#CedarvilleScoreWittenbergNote
1Nathan Hollis6-2, 6-4Ethan Libby
2Penn Morrison6-0, 6-0Jacob Bennett
3Abraham Hougland5-7, 6-4, 6-0Kyle Fout
4Pedro Nogueira6-2, 6-3Justin Hardie
5Luke VanNieuwenhuyse6-2, 6-4Andrew Garofoli
6Barry King6-0, 6-1Samuel Garay
Sept. 13, 2024Hope College Tennis 2024 Fall Invitational · 37 NCAC resultsIndividual
Holland, MI
Singles
Flight / RoundWinnerScoreOpponent
Draw A · Round of 16Anthony VanOyen (Wooster)8-2Samrvir Sran (Ohio Northern)
Draw A · QuarterfinalAlex Fleming (Kalamazoo)8-6Anthony VanOyen (Wooster)
Draw A · Consolation SemifinalAnthony VanOyen (Wooster)8-4Paul Schneider (Hope)
Draw A · Consolation FinalSamuel Yin (Trine)8-4Anthony VanOyen (Wooster)
Draw A · Round of 16Samuel Yin (Trine)8-3Arnav Yadav (Wooster)
Draw A · Consolation QuarterfinalArnav Yadav (Wooster)8-6Michael Mascarin (Adrian)
Draw A · Consolation SemifinalDrew Hackney (Trine)8-5Arnav Yadav (Wooster)
Draw A · Consolation FinalArnav Yadav (Wooster)8-4Brandon Falk (Adrian)
Draw B · Round of 16Austin Becksvoort (Hope)8-3Namit Misra (Wooster)
Draw B · Consolation QuarterfinalNamit Misra (Wooster)8-2Lucas Preston (Kalamazoo)
Draw B · Consolation SemifinalNamit Misra (Wooster)8-4Luke Holowinski (Adrian)
Draw B · Consolation FinalCooper Nugent (Hope)8-1Namit Misra (Wooster)
Draw C · Round of 16Ian Royse (Wooster)8-7 (7-5)Alec Maynard (Hope)
Draw C · QuarterfinalIan Royse (Wooster)8-6Nicholas Jen (Trine)
Draw C · SemifinalKarsten Patel (Hope)8-1Ian Royse (Wooster)
Draw C · Third PlaceIan Royse (Wooster)8-5Elliot Dozeman (Hope)
Draw D · Round of 16Bennett Dickerson (Wooster)8-5Tom Clark (Kalamazoo)
Draw D · QuarterfinalNicolas Rogel Castro (Ohio Northern)8-0Bennett Dickerson (Wooster)
Draw D · Consolation SemifinalAiden Sin (Hope)8-6Bennett Dickerson (Wooster)
Draw D · Consolation FinalJayden Miller (Adrian)
Won by walkover (injury)
Bennett Dickerson (Wooster)
Draw D · Round of 16Emmanuel Henao Estrada (Calvin)8-2Max Stratford (Wooster)
Draw D · Consolation QuarterfinalLeyton Byler (Trine)8-5Max Stratford (Wooster)
Draw D · Consolation FinalWill Richart (Adrian)8-6Max Stratford (Wooster)
Draw E · Round of 16Anthony Merrill (Adrian)8-2Ian Loh (Wooster)
Draw E · Consolation FinalIan Loh (Wooster)8-7 (7-5)Isaac Johnson (Adrian)
Doubles
Flight / RoundWinnerScoreOpponent
Draw A · Round of 16Arnav Yadav / Namit Misra (Wooster)6-1Thomas Schultz / Noah Boyce (Ohio Northern)
Draw A · QuarterfinalAndrew Spirrison / Samuel Yin (Trine)6-3Arnav Yadav / Namit Misra (Wooster)
Draw A · Consolation SemifinalPeyton Specht / Tyler Wood (Ohio Northern)3-1, ret.
Won by retirement (injury)
Arnav Yadav / Namit Misra (Wooster)
Draw A · Consolation FinalEmmett Wirth / Drew Hackney (Trine)
Won by walkover (injury)
Arnav Yadav / Namit Misra (Wooster)
Draw A · Round of 16Rodrigo Alipio / Mario Neto (Calvin)6-3Anthony VanOyen / Bennett Dickerson (Wooster)
Draw A · Consolation QuarterfinalAnthony VanOyen / Bennett Dickerson (Wooster)
Won by walkover (injury)
Luca Coutinho / Michael Mascarin (Adrian)
Draw A · Consolation SemifinalAdnan Alousi / Alex Fleming (Kalamazoo)6-4Anthony VanOyen / Bennett Dickerson (Wooster)
Draw A · Consolation FinalAnthony VanOyen / Bennett Dickerson (Wooster)
Won by walkover (injury)
Julian Bilbao / Tieran Rafferty (Kalamazoo)
Draw B · Round of 16Max Stratford / Ian Royse (Wooster)6-4Kosuke Asada / Aaron Davis (Ohio Northern)
Draw B · QuarterfinalElliot Dozeman / Karsten Patel (Hope)7-6 (14-12)Max Stratford / Ian Royse (Wooster)
Draw B · Consolation SemifinalMax Stratford / Ian Royse (Wooster)6-4Nicholas Lourido / Michael Ha (Aquinas)
Draw B · Consolation FinalNoah Yi / Caleb Bartels (Calvin)6-4Max Stratford / Ian Royse (Wooster)
Sept. 15, 2024Transylvania Invitational · 30 NCAC resultsIndividual
(Transylvania)
Singles
Flight / RoundWinnerScoreOpponent
—Alejandro Perez (Transylvania)6-3, 6-2Ethan Libby (Wittenberg)
—Jacob Jiranek (Transylvania)6-0, 6-2Jacob Bennett (Wittenberg)
—Kyle Fout (Wittenberg)6-2, 5-7, 1-0 (6-0)Jordan Cordrey (Transylvania)
—Chase Moreman (Transylvania)6-2, 6-3Justin Hardie (Wittenberg)
—Luke Earlywine (Transylvania)6-0, 6-4Benjamin Glassman (Wittenberg)
—Ethan Libby (Wittenberg)5-4, retired
Won by retirement
Chris Kaufmann (Transylvania)
—Jackson Fischer (Transylvania)6-0, 6-0Jacob Bennett (Wittenberg)
—Alejandro Perez (Transylvania)6-4, 6-2Kyle Fout (Wittenberg)
—Jonathan Kepnes (Transylvania)6-1, 6-2Justin Hardie (Wittenberg)
—Andrew Garofoli (Wittenberg)7-5, 6-3Luke Earlywine (Transylvania)
—Andrew Garofoli (Wittenberg)6-2, 6-4Jacob Cooper (Transylvania)
—Samuel Garay (Wittenberg)6-1, 6-2Charlie Harlan (Transylvania)
—Benjamin Glassman (Wittenberg)6-0, 6-2Charlie Harlan (Transylvania)
—Samuel Garay (Wittenberg)6-1, retired
Won by retirement
Nick Ruzzene (Transylvania)
—Franco Patino (Asbury)6-4, 6-3Ethan Libby (Wittenberg)
—Ignacio Ardiles (Asbury)4-6, 6-2, 1-0 (6-0)Kyle Fout (Wittenberg)
—Andres Caceres (Asbury)6-0, 6-0Jacob Bennett (Wittenberg)
—Ignacio Murillo (Asbury)6-3, 6-1Justin Hardie (Wittenberg)
—Alejo Britos (Asbury)6-2, 6-0Andrew Garofoli (Wittenberg)
—Victor Pereira (Asbury)6-0, 6-1Samuel Garay (Wittenberg)
—Benjamin Glassman (Wittenberg)7-6 (0-7), 4-6, 1-0 (6-0)Kevin Rhyne (Asbury)
Doubles
Flight / RoundWinnerScoreOpponent
—Chris Kaufmann / Jacob Jiranek (Transylvania)8-1Ethan Libby / Kyle Fout (Wittenberg)
—Jacob Cooper / Jonathan Kepnes (Transylvania)8-7 (0-4)Samuel Garay / Jacob Bennett (Wittenberg)
—Andrew Garofoli / Justin Hardie (Wittenberg)8-5Charlie Harlan / Luke Earlywine (Transylvania)
—Jackson Fischer / Chase Moreman (Transylvania)8-6Ethan Libby / Jacob Bennett (Wittenberg)
—Jordan Cordrey / Alejandro Perez (Transylvania)8-3Samuel Garay / Justin Hardie (Wittenberg)
—Andrew Garofoli / Benjamin Glassman (Wittenberg)8-3Charlie Harlan / Jacob Cooper (Transylvania)
—Alejandro Caceres / Ben Moore (Asbury)6-3Ethan Libby / Kyle Fout (Wittenberg)
—Andres Caceres / Ignacio Murillo (Asbury)6-0Samuel Garay / Jacob Bennett (Wittenberg)
—Alejo Britos / Gregorio Bustingorri (Asbury)6-1Benjamin Glassman / Justin Hardie (Wittenberg)
Sept. 18, 2024Otterbein 3, Wooster 4Non-Conf
Wooster, OH (New tennis courts)
Doubles
#OtterbeinScoreWoosterNote
1Sanjan Shanker / Max Fickas6-1Anthony VanOyen / Bennett Dickerson
2Jake Chilcote / Neil Reddy3-6Namit Misra / Arnav Yadav
3Will Newberry / Nikita Kitaev6-3Max Stratford / Ian Royse
Singles
#OtterbeinScoreWoosterNote
1Max Fickas2-6, 1-6Anthony VanOyen
2Sanjan Shanker4-6, 6-4, 4-6Arnav Yadav
3Neil Reddy7-5, 2-6, 6-2Namit Misra
4Jake Chilcote3-6, 4-6Ian Royse
5Nikita Kitaev4-6, 3-6Bennett Dickerson
6Will Newberry6-3, 6-0Max Stratford
Sept. 20, 2024Redbird Invitational · 17 NCAC resultsIndividual
Normal, IL
Singles
Flight / RoundWinnerScoreOpponent
—Eli Mercer (IUIM)6-0, 7-6Grayson Zylstra (DePauw)
—Grayson Zylstra (DePauw)
Won by forfeit
John Fakouri (WashUM)
—Will Thurin (IUIM)6-4, 6-2Jake Louiselle (DePauw)
—Jake Louiselle (DePauw)6-1, 0-6, 10-6Avi Mahajan (WashUM)
—Alex Aldaz (EIUM)6-1, 6-2Evan Uhl (DePauw)
—Daniel Radke (WashUM)4-6, 6-3, 10-7Evan Uhl (DePauw)
—Ludolph Wiggett (EIUM)6-3, 6-4Chase Hutchinson (DePauw)
—Nathan Tam (WashUM)6-1, 6-0Chase Hutchinson (DePauw)
—Kartik Parhar (EKUM)6-2, 6-2Filippo Fassone (DePauw)
—Gui Cauvilla (EIUM)6-3, 6-1Filippo Fassone (DePauw)
—Romeo Elfving Navarro (EKUM)6-2, 6-2Wils Warren (DePauw)
—Tyler Carlin (EIUM)6-2, 6-2Wils Warren (DePauw)
—Jai Dutta (IUIM)6-2, 6-0Filippo Fassone (DePauw)
—Vincent Nauta (IUIM)6-0, 6-3Wils Warren (DePauw)
Doubles
Flight / RoundWinnerScoreOpponent
—Jake Louiselle / Jake Louiselle (DePauw)8-4John Fakouri / Avi Mahajan (WashUM)
—Daniel Radke / Nathan Tam (WashUM)8-1Chase Hutchinson / Evan Uhl (DePauw)
—Tyler Carlin / Gui Cauvilla (EIUM)8-3Filippo Fassone / Wils Warren (DePauw)
Sept. 20, 20242024 ITA Fall Regional · 136 NCAC resultsIndividual
St. Louis, MO (Dwight Davis Tennis Complex)
Singles
Flight / RoundWinnerScoreOpponent
Round of 64Alejandro Gonzalez (Kenyon)6-1, 6-2Anthony VanOyen (Wooster)
Round of 64Juozas Cioladis (Kenyon)5-7, 7-5, 13-11Rafael Rin (Wabash)
Round of 64Rishil Kondapaneni (Kenyon)7-5, 6-4Tharakesh Ashokar (Wabash)
Round of 64Paulo Pocasangre (Kenyon)6-1, 6-1Derek Blackwell (Kalamazoo)
Round of 32Kael Ethan Green (Denison)6-7 (10-12), 6-3, 6-3Alejandro Gonzalez (Kenyon)
Round of 32Shalin Shah (Denison)6-1, 6-4Juozas Cioladis (Kenyon)
Round of 32Andreas Chapides (Denison)3-6, 6-3, 2-0, retired
Won by retirement
Rishil Kondapaneni (Kenyon)
Round of 32Paulo Pocasangre (Kenyon)6-1, 6-3Tim Steiner (Wheaton)
Round of 64Ethan Green (Denison)6-1, 6-1Evan Walther (Wheaton)
Round of 64Kael Shah (Denison)6-0, 6-1William Cramer (DePauw)
Round of 64Andreas Chapides (Denison)6-0, 6-0Drew Hackney (Transylvania)
Round of 64Jacob Patterson (Denison)6-1, 6-0Michael Mascarin (Adrian)
Round of 64Nick Meyers (Denison)6-3, 6-1Jacob Williams (Wheaton)
Round of 32Kael Shah (Denison)6-1, 6-4Juozas Cioladis (Kenyon)
Round of 32Ethan Green (Denison)6-7 (10-12), 6-3, 6-3Alejandro Gonzalez (Kenyon)
Round of 32Scruggs (Washington)6-4, 6-2Nick Meyers (Denison)
Round of 32Jacob Patterson (Denison)6-1, 6-3Samuele Pia (DePauw)
Round of 16Ethan Green (Denison)7-6 (7-4), 6-2Alexander Ekstrand (Chicago)
Round of 16Kael Shah (Denison)6-3, 6-4Casey Hishinuma (Case Western)
Round of 16Ajay Mahenthiran (Case Western)6-3, 6-7 (4-7), 4-2, retired
Won by retirement
Andreas Chapides (Denison)
Round of 16Jacob Patterson (Denison)6-4, 6-4Paulo Pocasangre (Kenyon)
QuarterfinalsEthan Green (Denison)retired
Won by retirement
Eric Kuo (Washington)
QuarterfinalsKael Shah (Denison)6-2, 7-6 (7-5)Colin Scruggs (Washington)
QuarterfinalsAnsh Shah (Case Western)6-4, 6-1Jacob Patterson (Denison)
SemifinalsEthan Green (Denison)6-4, 1-0, retired
Won by retirement
Kael Shah (Denison)
ChampionshipEthan Green (Denison)2-6, 6-1, 7-5Ansh Shah (Case Western)
Round of 16Ethan Green (Denison)6-4, 3-6, 7-5Warren Pham (CMS)
Round of 16Kael Shah (Denison)6-1, 6-2Chakor Rajendra (JHU)
QuarterfinalEthan Green (Denison)7-5, 7-5John Lasanajak (Emory)
QuarterfinalAdvik Mareedu (CMS)6-0, 6-3Kael Shah (Denison)
SemifinalEthan Green (Denison)6-4, 3-6, 6-1Alex Feies (CMUM)
ChampionshipAdvik Mareedu (CMS)6-4, 7-5Ethan Green (Denison)
Round of 128Will Cramer (DePauw)6-2, 6-3Ethan Foucheaux (Webster)
Round of 128Rafael Rin (Wabash)6-4, 6-1Ignacio Zamora (Principia)
Round of 128Yu En Tsai (Ohio Wesleyan)6-3, 6-1Aaron Heinlein (Franciscan)
Round of 128Anthony VanOyen (Wooster)6-2, 6-1Dustin Garrison (Franklin)
Round of 128Murilo Guarniari (Wabash)6-3, 7-6 (7-3)Philip Gorun (John Carroll)
Round of 128Kobe Francis (Ohio Wesleyan)6-4, 6-2Christopher Yvars (Franciscan)
Round of 128Tyler Wood (Ohio Northern)7-6 (9-7), 2-6, 1-0 (10-7)Cole Shifferly (Wabash)
Round of 128Arnav Yadav (Wooster)6-4, 6-1Tim Philip (Augustana)
Round of 128Scott Anderson (DePauw)7-5, 6-2Corin Tang (Wheaton)
Round of 128Tharakesh Ashokar (Wabash)6-3, 6-2Sebastian Vogel (Hanover)
Round of 128Kane Kelley (Chicago)6-2, 6-2Anthony Markello (John Carroll)
Round of 64Kael Shalin Shah (Denison)6-0, 6-1Will Cramer (DePauw)
Round of 64Juozas Cioladis (Kenyon)5-7, 7-5, 1-0 (13-11)Rafael Rin (Wabash)
Round of 64Santiago Salazar Gar (Case Western)6-0, 6-1Yu En Tsai (Ohio Wesleyan)
Round of 64Finley Buelte (DePauw)6-3, 6-0Justin Penados (North Central)
Round of 64Eric Kuo (WashU)6-4, 6-3Murilo Guarniari (Wabash)
Round of 64Samuele Pia (DePauw)6-3, 6-2Kobe Francis (Ohio Wesleyan)
Round of 64Ansh Shah (Case Western)6-1, 6-0Arnav Yadav (Wooster)
Round of 64Case Fagan (WashU)7-6 (7-1), 6-0Scott Anderson (DePauw)
Round of 64Nicholas Meyers (Denison)6-3, 6-1Jacob Williams (Wheaton)
Round of 32Kael Shalin Shah (Denison)6-1, 6-4Juozas Cioladis (Kenyon)
Round of 32Colin Scruggs (WashU)6-4, 6-2Nicholas Meyers (Denison)
Round of 32Alexander Ekstrand (Chicago)6-4, 3-6, 6-2Finley Buelte (DePauw)
Round of 16Kael Shalin Shah (Denison)6-3, 6-4Casey Hishinuma (Case Western)
QuarterfinalsKael Shalin Shah (Denison)6-2, 7-6 (7-5)Colin Scruggs (WashU)
SemifinalsEthan Green (Denison)6-4, 1-0
Won by retirement
Kael Shalin Shah (Denison)
Cons - R64Anthony Markello (John Carroll)
Won by walkover
Andres Sanchez (Greenville)
Cons - R32Owen Reynolds (Rose-Hulman)8-1Philip Gorun (John Carroll)
Cons - R32Cole Shifferly (Wabash)8-3Tim Philip (Augustana)
Cons - R32Anthony Markello (John Carroll)8-4Thomas Schultz (Ohio Northern)
Cons - R16Cole Shifferly (Wabash)
Won by walkover
Matt McGee (Baldwin Wallace)
Cons - R16Anthony Markello (John Carroll)8-6Sebastian Vogel (Hanover)
Cons - QuartersCole Shifferly (Wabash)8-2Grant Paradowski (Rose-Hulman)
Cons - QuartersAnthony Markello (John Carroll)8-7 (7-5)Matthew Kordesh (Millikan)
Cons - SemisCole Shifferly (Wabash)6-4, 6-2Anthony Markello (John Carroll)
Cons - FinalCole Shifferly (Wabash)7-5, 6-4Owen Reynolds (Rose-Hulman)
Doubles
Flight / RoundWinnerScoreOpponent
Round of 64Paulo Pocasangre / Alejandro Gonzalez (Kenyon)8-1Ernesto Botero Diaz / Alvaro Martin Moliz (PRCPIA)
Round of 64Jay Dixit / Christophe Leblanc (Kenyon)8-3Aaron Heinlein / Christopher Yvars (FRANCS)
Round of 64Jacob Lowen / Michael Choi (Chicago)8-3Rishil Kondapaneni / Juozas Cioladis (Kenyon)
Round of 32Colin Fox / Case Fagan (WASHU-M)8-2Jay Dixit / Christophe Leblanc (Kenyon)
Round of 32Paulo Pocasangre / Alejandro Gonzalez (Kenyon)8-3Casey Hishinuma / Ajay Mahenthiran (Case Western)
Round of 16Paulo Pocasangre / Alejandro Gonzalez (Kenyon)8-4Rafael Rodriguez / Andres Sanchez (Grinnell)
QuarterfinalPaulo Pocasangre / Alejandro Gonzalez (Kenyon)8-6Colin Fox / Case Fagan (WASHU-M)
SemifinalEmil Grantcharov / Derek Hsieh (Chicago)8-3Paulo Pocasangre / Alejandro Gonzalez (Kenyon)
Consolation R-16Rishil Kondapaneni / Juozas Cioladis (Kenyon)8-2Lucas Densford / Dustin Garrison (FRANK)
Consolation R-8Rishil Kondapaneni / Juozas Cioladis (Kenyon)8-6Cole Shifferly / Tharakesh Ashokar (Wabash)
Round of 64Aayush Kishore / Ryan Patrick (Denison)8-7 (7-2)Hudson Mosher / William Cramer (DePauw)
Round of 64Nick Meyers / Mason Conlin (Denison)8-4Max Fickas / Sanjan Shanker (Otterbein)
Round of 64Ethan Green / Kael Shah (Denison)8-0Anthony VanOyen / Bennett Dickerson (Wooster)
Round of 32Jacob Williams / Tim Steiner (Wheaton)8-5Mason Conlin / Nick Meyers (Denison)
Round of 32Ethan Green / Kael Shah (Denison)8-1Justin Penados / Rafael Lessa (North Central)
Round of 32Jacob Patterson / Andreas Chapides (Denison)8-4Martin Suarez / Pedro Alves Sette (Anderson)
Round of 32Aayush Kishore / Ryan Patrick (Denison)8-1Felipe Moraes / Daniel Tulchinskiy (Lake Forest)
Round of 16Eric Kuo / Scott Yamamoto (Washington)8-7 (7-5)Jacob Patterson / Andreas Chapides (Denison)
Round of 16Ethan Green / Kael Shah (Denison)8-1Aayush Kishore / Ryan Patrick (Denison)
QuarterfinalsEthan Green / Kael Shah (Denison)8-5Pato Garcia Muriel / Stefan Hester (Washington)
SemifinalsEthan Green / Kael Shah (Denison)retired
Won by retirement
Eric Kuo / Scott Yamamoto (Washington)
Round of 16Ethan Green / Kael Shah (Denison)4-6, 6-4, 10-8A. Drover-Mattinen / Andy Zhu (RPI)
QuarterfinalEthan Green / Kael Shah (Denison)6-1, 6-1Javier Gonzalez / S. Mastrogamvrakis (Tufts)
SemifinalEthan Green / Kael Shah (Denison)7-6 (8-6), 6-1Marco Siviero / Josh Christensen (GUST)
ChampionshipAlex Ganchev / Sacha Maes (Tufts)7-6 (7-3), 7-5Ethan Green / Kael Shah (Denison)
Round of 64Rafael Rodriguez / Andres Sanchez (Greenville)8-6Finley Buelte / Teagen Crow (DePauw)
Round of 64Ramon Vilarroig / Matt Sengphommachanh (North Central)8-0Gabe Fogle / Yu En Tsai (Ohio Wesleyan)
Round of 64Nicholas Meyers / Mason Conlin (Denison)8-4Max Fickas / Sanjan Shanker (Otterbein)
Round of 64Jacob Williams / Tim Steiner (Wheaton)8-4Ian Royse / Namit Misra (Wooster)
Round of 64Michael Mascarin / Luca Coutinho (Adrian)8-3Arthur Vatan / Philip Gorun (John Carroll)
Round of 64Rafael Rin / Murilo Guarniari (Wabash)8-7 (7-4)Ned Curley / Austin Becksvoort (Hope)
Round of 64Eric Kuo / Scott Yamamoto (WashU)8-5Cole Shifferly / Tharakesh Ashokar (Wabash)
Round of 64Jacob Patterson / Andreas Chapides (Denison)8-2Eli Bartek / Carson Fisher (Webster)
Round of 64Scott Anderson / Roee Sela (DePauw)8-1Jesus Soto Bossa / Ignacio Zamora (Principia)
Round of 64Pato Garcia Muriel / Stefan Hester (WashU)8-0Kobe Francis / Rainer Holl (Ohio Wesleyan)
Round of 64Anthony Markello / Dylan Westmeyer (John Carroll)8-6Matt McGee / Will Horvath (Baldwin Wallace)
Round of 64Aayush Kishore / Ryan Patrick (Denison)8-7 (7-2)Hudson Mosher / Will Cramer (DePauw)
Round of 64Ethan Green / Kael Shalin Shah (Denison)8-0Anthony VanOyen / Bennett Dickerson (Wooster)
Round of 32Jacob Williams / Tim Steiner (Wheaton)8-5Mason Conlin / Nicholas Meyers (Denison)
Round of 32Emil Grantcharov / Derek Hsieh (Chicago)8-5Rafael Rin / Murilo Guarniari (Wabash)
Round of 32Ansh Shah / Anmay Devaraj (Case Western)8-2Scott Anderson / Roee Sela (DePauw)
Round of 32Jack Wong / Gopal Koduri (Chicago)8-1Anthony Markello / Dylan Westmeyer (John Carroll)
Round of 32Ethan Green / Kael Shalin Shah (Denison)8-1Justin Penados / Rafael Lessa (North Central)
Round of 16Ethan Green / Kael Shalin Shah (Denison)8-1Aayush Kishore / Ryan Patrick (Denison)
QuarterfinalsPaulo Pocasangre / Alejandro Gonzalez (Kenyon)8-6Colin Fox / Case Fagan (WashU)
QuarterfinalsEthan Green / Kael Shalin Shah (Denison)8-5Pato Garcia Muriel / Stefan Hester (WashU)
SemifinalsEmil Grantcharov / Derek Hsieh (Chicago)8-3Paulo Pocasangre / Alejandro Gonzalez (Kenyon)
SemifinalsEthan Green / Kael Shalin Shah (Denison)
Won by walkover
Eric Kuo / Scott Yamamoto (WashU)
ChampionshipEmil Grantcharov / Derek Hsieh (Chicago)6-3, 6-4Ethan Green / Kael Shalin Shah (Denison)
Consolation R-32Finley Buelte / Teagen Crow (DePauw)8-5Noah Boyce / Kessler Hackenberger (Ohio Northern)
Consolation R-32Gabe Fogle / Yu En Tsai (Ohio Wesleyan)8-3Avneet Singh / Pedro Caro Accino (Illinois Tech)
Consolation R-32Namit Misra / Ian Royse (Wooster)8-6Max Fickas / Sanjan Shanker (Otterbein)
Consolation R-32Ervin Perkowski / Chris Lian (Rose-Hulman)8-5Arthur Vatan / Philip Gorun (John Carroll)
Consolation R-32Cole Shifferly / Tharakesh Ashokar (Wabash)8-5Tyler Wood / Thomas Schultz (Ohio Northern)
Consolation R-32Rishil Kondapaneni / Juozas Cioladis (Kenyon)8-5Brandon Falk / Sebastian Smith (Adrian)
Consolation R-32Samuel Yin / Andrew Spirrison (Trine)8-4Kobe Francis / Rainer Holl (Ohio Wesleyan)
Consolation R-32Hudson Mosher / Will Cramer (DePauw)
Won by walkover
Arthur Hermange / David Larraga (Augustana)
Consolation R-32Anthony VanOyen / Bennett Dickerson (Wooster)8-2Dev Agrawal / Jackson Swopes (Earlham)
Consolation R-16Finley Buelte / Teagen Crow (DePauw)8-7 (7-5)Matt Birchmeier / Ethan Foucheaux (Webster)
Consolation R-16Gabe Fogle / Yu En Tsai (Ohio Wesleyan)8-4Namit Misra / Ian Royse (Wooster)
Consolation R-16Cole Shifferly / Tharakesh Ashokar (Wabash)8-4Ian Turnbull / Benjamin Vigneri (Illinois Wesleyan)
Consolation R-16Hudson Mosher / Will Cramer (DePauw)8-4Anthony VanOyen / Bennett Dickerson (Wooster)
Cons - QuartersCole Phillips / Theodor Wolf (Millikan)8-5Finley Buelte / Teagen Crow (DePauw)
Cons - QuartersNed Curley / Austin Becksvoort (Hope)8-6Gabe Fogle / Yu En Tsai (Ohio Wesleyan)
Cons - QuartersRishil Kondapaneni / Juozas Cioladis (Kenyon)8-6Cole Shifferly / Tharakesh Ashokar (Wabash)
Cons - QuartersHudson Mosher / Will Cramer (DePauw)8-6Matt McGee / Will Horvath (Baldwin Wallace)
Cons - SemisHudson Mosher / Will Cramer (DePauw)8-7 (8-6)Rishil Kondapaneni / Juozas Cioladis (Kenyon)
Cons - FinalHudson Mosher / Will Cramer (DePauw)8-6Cole Phillips / Theodor Wolf (Millikan)
Sept. 21, 2024Kenyon Invitational · 59 NCAC resultsIndividual
Gambier, OH (VandenBerg Courts)
Singles
Flight / RoundWinnerScoreOpponent
SaturdayJack Thompson (Denison)6-1, 7-6Emilo Ventura Ramire (Case Western Reserve)
SaturdayAnthony Payiavlas (Denison)4-6, 6-4, 10-8Anton Hedlund (Allegheny)
SaturdayAnton Hedlund (Allegheny)6-3, 1-6, 11-9Nickawn Namdar (Denison)
SaturdayAnthony Payiavlas (Denison)7-5, 4-6, 10-4Ben Rueff (Case Western Reserve)
SaturdayChika Nwaozuzu (Denison)7-6, 6-3David Rodriguez (Allegheny)
SaturdayNickawn Namdar (Denison)6-3, 1-6, 10-3Isaac Flanery (Case Western Reserve)
SaturdayChika Nwaozuzu (Denison)6-1, 6-2Jasper Gazzo (Case Western Reserve)
SaturdayJack Thompson (Denison)6-1, 4-6, 10-4Brady Huggett (Oberlin)
SaturdayArchie Turner (Denison)6-4, 6-3Jett Anderson (Case Western Reserve)
SaturdayKyle Patrick (Denison)6-1, 4-1, retired
Won by retirement
Max Brose (Oberlin)
SaturdayTomer Ozmo (Denison)6-3, 6-3Olivier Erkens (Allegheny)
SaturdayKyle Patrick (Denison)6-3, 6-1Nikita Kitaev (Mount Union)
SaturdayEmilo Ventura Ramire (Case Western Reserve)6-3, 6-4Archie Turner (Denison)
SaturdayTomer Ozmo (Denison)6-1, 6-2Oliver Faranda (Oberlin)
SundayAnthony Payiavlas (Denison)6-4, retired
Won by retirement
Eric Zhang (Kenyon)
SundayArchie Turner (Denison)6-4, 6-4Emerson Dean (Case Western Reserve)
SundayKyle Patrick (Denison)7-5, 7-6Oliver Faranda (Oberlin)
SundayNickawn Namdar (Denison)6-1, 6-1Shawn Lisann (Oberlin)
Saturday ResultsEric Zhang (Kenyon)6-4, 6-3Shawn Lisann (Oberlin)
Saturday ResultsEric Zhang (Kenyon)6-3, 6-1Ben Rueff (CC)
Saturday ResultsGianluca Bocanegra (Kenyon)6-3, 7-5Enrique Margain (Oberlin)
Saturday ResultsEnrique Margain (Oberlin)7-5, 1-0
Won by retirement
Joshua Finkle (Kenyon)
Saturday ResultsRohan Sriram (Kenyon)6-3, 7-6Olivier Erkens (ALL)
Saturday ResultsJavier Bejarano (ALL)7-6, 2-6, 10-5Rohan Sriram (Kenyon)
Sunday ResultsRohan Sriram (Kenyon)5-7, 6-2, 10-4Isaac Flanery (CC)
Sunday ResultsAnthony Payiavlas (Denison)7-6
Won by retirement
Eric Zhang (Kenyon)
—Shawn Lisann (Oberlin)6-4, 6-1Levente Mihaly (ALL)
—Rowan Ing (Oberlin)0-6, 6-0, 10-6William Howell (CC)
—David Rodriguez (ALL)4-6, 6-2, 10-4Zain Makada (Oberlin)
—Zain Makada (Oberlin)7-6, 6-4Jasper Gazzo (CC)
—P. Garland-Sutter (ALL)7-5, 6-4Tory Johansson (Oberlin)
—David Rodriguez (ALL)7-6, 6-3Chika Nwazouzou (Denison)
—Javier Bejarano (ALL)6-1, 6-3Max Brose (Oberlin)
—Chika Nwazouzou (Denison)6-1, 6-2Jasper Gazzo (CC)
—Arick Baldwin (ALL)6-4, 7-5Oliver Knijnenburg (Oberlin)
—Rowan Ing (Oberlin)3-6, 6-3, 10-8P. Garland-Sutter (ALL)
—Oliver Faranda (Oberlin)6-1, 6-2Jett Anderson (CC)
—Arick Baldwin (ALL)6-1, 6-1Brady Huggett (Oberlin)
—Oliver Knijnenburg (Oberlin)6-1, 6-3Zach Frederick (MOTT)
—Luke English (CC)7-6, 6-7, 10-4Tory Johansson (Oberlin)
—Zain Makada (Oberlin)2-6, 7-5, 10-6Levente Mihaly (ALL)
—Enrique Margain (Oberlin)2-6, 6-3, 13-11Jasper Gazzo (CC)
—Dylan Dethridge (CC)6-2, 7-5Oliver Knijnenburg (Oberlin)
—Will Jarvie (ALL)6-0, 6-3Brady Huggett (Oberlin)
—Olivier Erkens (ALL)5-7, 6-2, 11-9Max Brose (Oberlin)
—Gianluca Bocanegra (Kenyon)6-1, 6-1Anderson Gosnell (CC)
—Tory Johansson (Oberlin)6-1, 6-0Coltan Stamper (MOTT)
Doubles
Flight / RoundWinnerScoreOpponent
SaturdayShawn Lisann / Zain Makada (Oberlin)7-6Kyle Patrick / Archie Turner (Denison)
SaturdayAnthony Payiavlas / Chika Nwaozuzu (Denison)6-4Anton Hedlund / Levente Mihaly (Allegheny)
SaturdayNickawn Namdar / Tomer Ozmo (Denison)6-3Enrique Margain / Max Brose (Oberlin)
SundayChika Nwaozuzu / Anthony Payiavlas (Denison)7-6Shawn Lisann / Zain Makada (Oberlin)
SundayKyle Patrick / Archie Turner (Denison)7-6Eric Zhang / Gianluca Bocanegra (Kenyon)
SundayAnton Hedlund / Levente Mihaly (Allegheny)6-1Kyle Patrick / Archie Turner (Denison)
SundayNickawn Namdar / Tomer Ozmo (Denison)6-4Oliver Knijnenburg / Brady Huggett (Oberlin)
SundayNickawn Namdar / Tomer Ozmo (Denison)6-0Dylan Dethridge / William Howell (Case Western Reserve)
Saturday ResultsGianluca Bocanegra / Rohan Sriram (Kenyon)6-2Dylan Dethridge / William Howell (CC)
Saturday ResultsIsaac Flanery / Ben Rueff (CC)6-4Joshua Finkle / Eric Zhang (Kenyon)
Sunday ResultsKyle Patrick / Archie Turner (Denison)7-6Eric Zhang / Gianluca Bocanegra (Kenyon)
Sunday ResultsEric Zhang / Gianluca Bocanegra (Kenyon)6-2Jett Anderson / Jasper Gazzo (CC)
Oct. 5, 2024Allegheny 3, Oberlin 4Non-Conf
Oberlin, OH
Doubles
#AlleghenyScoreOberlinNote
1Anton Hedlund / Levente Mihaly7-6(4)Shawn Lisann / Brady Huggett
2Olivier Erkens / David Rodriguez7-6(6)Max Brose / Enrique Margain
3Arick Baldwin / Justin Hardie6-4Oliver Knijnenburg / Zain Makada
Singles
#AlleghenyScoreOberlinNote
1Anton Hedlund6-3, 6-4Enrique Margain
2David Rodriguez2-6, 1-6Shawn Lisann
3Levente Mihaly6-4, 4-6, 6-3Zain Makada
4Javier Bejarano6-3, 6-1Ben Tichauer
5Olivier Erkens4-6, 7-5, 2-6Max Brose
6Will Jarvie4-6, 6-7Oliver Faranda
Oct. 5, 2024Oberlin 1, Findlay 5Non-Conf
Oberlin, OH
Doubles
#OberlinScoreFindlayNote
1Brady Huggett / Shawn Lisann4-6Luigi Bove / Dallas Ramsay
2Enrique Margain Rangel / Max Brose5-7Soh Kuyama / Matthis Veniard
3Oliver Faranda / Zain Makada3-6Maxwell Hosey / Clement Andrieu
Singles
#OberlinScoreFindlayNote
1Enrique Margain Rangel2-6, 1-6Soh Kuyama
2Shawn Lisann0-6, 1-6Clement Andrieu
3Zain Makada3-6, 3-6Matthis Veniard
4Benjamin Tichauer—Maxwell HoseyUnfinished
5Max Brose3-6, 3-6Grant Hawkins
6Oliver Faranda6-0, 6-1Cameron Davis
Oct. 5, 2024Ohio Wesleyan 2, Baldwin Wallace 5Non-Conf
Doubles
#Ohio WesleyanScoreBaldwin WallaceNote
1G. Fogle / Y. Tsai2-6M. McGee / H. Harders
2K. Frances / M. Bode3-6W. Horvath / T. Fenton
3R. Holl / M. Jody6-4V. Cannata / W. Westberry
Singles
#Ohio WesleyanScoreBaldwin WallaceNote
1G. Fogle3-6, 5-7M. McGee
2Y. Tsai4-6, 7-6, 7-6W. HorvathThird set decided by 10-point tiebreak, 10-7
3K. Frances6-1, 6-2H. Harders
4R. Holl2-6, 0-6V. Cannata
5M. Jody2-6, 3-6W. Westberry
6M. Bode6-4, 2-6, 2-6A. Zeidler
Oct. 5, 2024Mount Vernon Nazarene 0, Ohio Wesleyan 7Non-Conf
Berea, OH (Pop Collins Tennis Courts)
Doubles
#Mount Vernon NazareneScoreOhio WesleyanNote
1Andrew Hare / Zane Menzie6-3Gabe Fogle / Ian Tsai
2Matt Easter / Noah Hill6-2Kobe Francis / Rainer Holl
3Blake Boyer / Lucas Gray6-3Jared Crawford / Jacob Williams
Singles
#Mount Vernon NazareneScoreOhio WesleyanNote
1Andrew Hare6-4, 7-5Gabe Fogle
2Matt Easter6-3, 7-6 (7-1)Kobe Francis
3Zane Menzie6-1, 6-1Rainer Holl
4Noah Hill6-4, 6-1Max Jody
5Blake Boyer6-0, 7-5Jacob Williams
6Ryan Almovodar6-2, 6-1Jared Crawford
Oct. 12, 2024Skidmore Open · 8 NCAC resultsIndividual
Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
Singles
Flight / RoundWinnerScoreOpponent
Round of 16Shawn Ryan Xiao (MIT)1-6, 6-1, 10-7Andreas Chapides (Denison)
Round of 16Berdia (WC)5-7, 6-3, 10-7Nick Meyers (Denison)
Round of 16Mason Conlin (Denison)6-1, 6-2Fletcher King (SKID)
QuarterfinalsHarrison Collomb (WES)5-7, 6-3, 10-7Mason Conlin (Denison)
ConsolationsNicholas Chen (WC)6-1, 6-2Andreas Chapides (Denison)
ConsolationsNick Meyers (Denison)6-2, 6-3Aden Dorros (BOW)
Doubles
Flight / RoundWinnerScoreOpponent
QuarterfinalsAndreas Chapides / Nick Meyers (Denison)6-4JT Bilski / Harrison Collomb (WES)
SemifinalsShawn Berdia / Nicholas Chen (WC)7-5Andreas Chapides / Nick Meyers (Denison)
Feb. 1, 2025Illinois Wesleyan 1, Wabash 6Non-Conf
Crawfordsville, IN (Collett Tennis Center)
Doubles
#Illinois WesleyanScoreWabashNote
1Ian Turnbull / Ben Vigneri4-6Augusto Ghidini / Cole Shifferly
2Thad Dillow / Ryan McCoy2-6Rafael Rin / Murilo Guarniari
3Griffin Hammond / Chase Tomecki6-4Jett Brownlee / Ethan Koeneman
Singles
#Illinois WesleyanScoreWabashNote
1Ian Turnbull4-6, 0-6Cole Shifferly
2Ben Vigneri2-6, 2-6Rafael Rin
3Ryan McCoy4-6, 0-6Murilo Guarniari
4Thad Dillow1-6, 7-6, 0-1Maks Domanski
5Griffin Hammond7-6, 6-2Blake Discher II
6Chase Tomecki5-7, 1-6Jett Brownlee
Feb. 1, 2025Cedarville 4, Wabash 3Non-Conf
Crawfordsville, IN (Collett Tennis Center)
Doubles
#CedarvilleScoreWabashNote
1Logan DeHaven / Roberto Esquivel6-4Augusto Ghidini / Cole Shifferly
2Nathan Hollis / Penn Morrison7-5Rafael Rin / Murilo Guarniari
3Abraham Hougland / Pedro Nogueira7-5Vittorio Bona / Ethan Koeneman
Singles
#CedarvilleScoreWabashNote
1Nathan Hollis7-5, 2-6, 0-1Cole ShifferlyThird set 1-0 (10-5 tiebreak)
2Logan DeHaven3-6, 7-6, 0-1Rafael RinThird set 1-0 (10-5 tiebreak)
3Roberto Esquivel6-4, 2-6, 0-1Murilo GuarniariThird set 1-0 (10-6 tiebreak)
4Penn Morrison6-3, 6-1Vittorio Bona
5Abraham Hougland6-4, 3-6, 1-0Maks DomanskiThird set 1-0 (10-8 tiebreak)
6Pedro Nogueira6-4, 6-4Samuel Soto Garcia
Feb. 1, 2025Mount Union 1, Wooster 6Non-Conf
Wooster, OH (Aspen Racquet Tennis Club)
Doubles
#Mount UnionScoreWoosterNote
1Elliott Warner / Nick Sziraky6-3Bennett Dickerson / Anthony VanOyen
2Andrew Cavett / Jacob Timonere6-4Arnav Yadav / Namit Misra
3Noah Fink / Luke Deland6-1Max Stratford / Ian Royse
Singles
#Mount UnionScoreWoosterNote
1Elliott Warner2-6, 3-6Anthony VanOyen
2Andrew Cavett5-7, 2-6Arnav Yadav
3Nick Sziraky6-4, 6-4Namit Misra
4Jacob Timonere1-6, 1-6Ian Royse
5Noah Fink0-6, 0-6Bennett Dickerson
6Luke Deland0-6, 1-6Max Stratford
Feb. 2, 2025Carnegie Mellon 9, Wooster 0Non-Conf
Doubles
#Carnegie MellonScoreWoosterNote
1Alex Feies / Akshay Joshi6-1Anthony VanOyen / Ian Royse
2Brendan Hendrata / Theodore Gershon6-1Namit Misra / Arnav Yadav
3Raghav Jangbahadur / Takeshi Koey6-0Bennett Dickerson / Walker Wood
Singles
#Carnegie MellonScoreWoosterNote
1Alex Feies6-2, 6-0Anthony VanOyen
2Raghav Jangbahadur6-4, 6-0Arnav Yadav
3Brendan Hendrata6-1, 6-1Ian Royse
4Daniel Kong6-1, 6-2Namit Misra
5Takeshi Koey6-2, 6-0Bennett Dickerson
6Jonathan Gu6-0, 6-1Maxwell Stratford
Feb. 7, 2025Butler 4, DePauw 0Non-Conf
Greencastle, IN (DePauw Indoor Tennis and Track Center)
Doubles
#ButlerScoreDePauwNote
1Nicolas Arts / Rahulniket Konakanch6-2Finley Buelte / Will Cramer
2Patrick Joss / Nicholas Shirley6-4Teagen Crow / Diego Marquez
3Nicholas Balthazor / Cristian Pensavalle—Scott Anderson / Jake LouiselleUnfinished
Singles
#ButlerScoreDePauwNote
1Nicolas Arts—Finley BuelteUnfinished
2Rahulniket Konakanch—Scott AndersonUnfinished
3Arnesh Singh6-0, 6-2Will Cramer
4Siddhartha Lama6-3, 6-1Samuele Pia
5Nicholas Balthazor6-2, 7-5Diego Marquez
6Cristian Pensavalle—Grayson ZylstraUnfinished
Feb. 7, 2025Oberlin 0, Case Western Reserve 7Non-Conf
Mayfield, OH (Mayfield Village Racquet Club)
Doubles
#OberlinScoreCase Western ReserveNote
1Shawn Lisann / Brady Huggett0-6Rohan Bhat / Justin Prochnow
2Enrique Margain / Max Brose0-6Sant. Salazar Garza / Derek Shiffer
3Oliver Knijnenburg / Zain Makada2-6Leon Chen / Jon Totorica
Singles
#OberlinScoreCase Western ReserveNote
1Shawn Lisann2-6, 2-6Casey Hishinuma
2Enrique Margain2-6, 2-6Rowan Matorin
3Zain Makada3-6, 2-6Trey Lambright
4Max Brose3-6, 6-7(2)Rohan Bhat
5Ben Tichauer3-6, 2-6Ben Martin
6Oliver Faranda1-6, 0-6Konrad Kwiatkowski
Feb. 8, 2025Chicago 7, DePauw 0Non-Conf
Greencastle, IN (DePauw Indoor Tennis and Track Center)
Doubles
#ChicagoScoreDePauwNote
1Andrei Leonov / Pat Otero6-2Finley Buelte / Will Cramer
2Emil Grantcharov / Derek Hsieh6-1Teagen Crow / Diego Marquez
3Jack Wong / Jacob Lowen6-3Jake Louiselle / Scott Anderson
Singles
#ChicagoScoreDePauwNote
1Emil Grantcharov7-6(4), 6-4Finley Buelte
2Derek Hsieh6-0, 6-3Scott Anderson
3Ajer Sher6-0, 7-5Will Cramer
4Michael Choi6-1, 6-3Samuele Pia
5Pat Otero6-1, 6-2Diego Marquez
6Jack Wong6-0, 6-0Grayson Zylstra
Feb. 8, 2025Carnegie Mellon 7, Oberlin 0Non-Conf
Oberlin, OH
Doubles
#Carnegie MellonScoreOberlinNote
1Alex Feies / Akshay Joshi7-5Brady Huggett / Shawn Lisann
2Will Secord / Brendan Hendrata6-4Zain Makada / Oliver Knijnenburg
3Jonathan Gu / Theodore Gershon2-6Enrique Margain / Max Brose
Singles
#Carnegie MellonScoreOberlinNote
1Alex Feies6-1, 6-3Shawn Lisann
2Raghav Jangbahadur6-3, 6-3Enrique Margain
3Daniel Kong6-1, 6-3Zain Makada
4Braden Chavez6-1, 6-0Max Brose
5Will Secord6-1, 6-2Ben Tichauer
6Theodore Gershon6-3, 6-2Oliver Faranda
Feb. 8, 2025Otterbein 1, Wabash 6Non-Conf
Crawfordsville, IN (Collett Tennis Center)
Doubles
#OtterbeinScoreWabashNote
1Max Fickas / Sanjan Shanker4-6Augusto Ghidini / Cole Shifferly
2Jake Chilcote / Neil Reddy4-6Rafael Rin / Murilo Guarniari
3Zach Frederick / Nikita Kitaev3-6Tharakesh Ashokar / Ethan Koeneman
Singles
#OtterbeinScoreWabashNote
1Max Fickas6-4, 1-6, 1-0(10-7)Tharakesh Ashokar
2Sanjan Shanker3-6, 5-7Rafael Rin
3Neil Reddy3-6, 0-6Murilo Guarniari
4Jake Chilcote6-4, 1-6, 0-1(3-10)Maks Domanski
5Nikita Kitaev1-6, 2-6Vittorio Bona
6Coltan Stamper0-6, 0-6Sam Dziadosz
Feb. 8, 2025Hanover 1, Wabash 6Non-Conf
Crawfordsville, IN (Collett Tennis Center)
Doubles
#HanoverScoreWabashNote
1Jake Fascione / Sebastian Vogel6-2Augusto Ghidini / Cole Shifferly
2Alberto Castillo / Jaya Sivesh6-0Rafael Rin / Murilo Guarniari
3Mario Bravo / Ilya Gromochenko6-3Sam Dziadosz / Ethan Koeneman
Singles
#HanoverScoreWabashNote
1Jake Fascione0-6, 1-6Cole Shifferly
2Jaya Sivesh0-6, 0-6Rafael Rin
3Sebastian Vogel7-6(6), 6-1Augusto Ghidini
4Alberto Castillo0-6, 4-6Murilo Guarniari
5Ilya Gromochenko1-6, 2-6Maks Domanski
6Chase Richardson1-6, 0-6Jett Brownlee
Feb. 9, 2025Denison 6, DePauw 1NCAC
Greencastle, Ind. (DePauw Indoor Tennis and Track Center)
Doubles
#DenisonScoreDePauwNote
1Kael Shah / Ethan Green6-2Finley Buelte / Will Cramer
2Chika Nwaozuzu / Nick Meyers6-3Teagen Crow / Diego Marquez
3Colin Gramley / Andreas Chapides6-4Jake Louiselle / Scott Anderson
Singles
#DenisonScoreDePauwNote
1Jacob Patterson6-7(6), 4-6Finley Buelte
2Ethan Green6-0, 6-1Scott Anderson
3Kael Shah6-1, 6-0Will Cramer
4Nick Meyers6-0, 6-4Samuele Pia
5Andreas Chapides6-3, 6-1Diego Marquez
6Mason Conlin6-1, 3-6, 1-0(10)Grayson Zylstra
Feb. 12, 2025Rollins 7, Wabash 0Non-Conf
Crawfordsville, IN (Collett Tennis Center)
Doubles
#RollinsScoreWabashNote
1Luke Quaynor / Richard Stoiberer6-2Augusto Ghidini / Cole Shifferly
2Mo Anterist / Pete Tran6-1Rafael Rin / Murilo Guarniari
3Nico de Giacomo / Fabian Gusic6-0Tharakesh Ashokar / Ethan Koeneman
Singles
#RollinsScoreWabashNote
1Luke Quaynor6-2, 5-7, 10-8Cole Shifferly
2Fabian Gusic6-1, 6-0Tharakesh Ashokar
3Nico de Giacomo6-1, 6-2Rafael Rin
4Pete Tran6-2, 6-1Murilo Guarniari
5Mo Anterist6-3, 6-1Maks Domanski
6Richard Stoiberer6-0, 6-3Vittorio Bona
Feb. 15, 2025DePauw 1, WashU 6Non-Conf
St. Louis, MO (Forest Lake Tennis Club)
Doubles
#DePauwScoreWashUNote
1Finley Buelte / William Cramer6-3Stefan Hester / Pato Garcia Muriel
2Teagen Crow / Diego Marquez6-1Case Fagan / Colin Fox
3Jake Louiselle / Scott Anderson6-4Drew Koval / Scott Yamamoto
Singles
#DePauwScoreWashUNote
1Finley Buelte6-3, 4-6, 6-2Colin Scruggs
2Scott Anderson1-6, 2-6Eric Kuo
3William Cramer2-6, 4-6Stefan Hester
4Samuele Pia3-6, 4-6Case Fagan
5Diego Marquez0-6, 2-6Colin Fox
6Grayson Zylstra2-6, 3-6Nathan Tam
Feb. 15, 2025Kalamazoo 0, Kenyon 7Non-Conf
Gambier, OH (Jasper Tennis Center)
Doubles
#KalamazooScoreKenyonNote
1Alex Fleming / Cameron Crosby6-3Paulo Pocasangre / Alejandro Gonzalez
2Derek Blackwell / Adnan Alousi6-4Rishil Kondapaneni / Eric Zhang
3Julian Bilbao / Will Seymour6-2Jay KedarDixit / Josh Finkle
Singles
#KalamazooScoreKenyonNote
1Adnan Alousi6-0, 6-0Paulo Pocasangre
2Alex Fleming6-0, 6-0Alejandro Gonzalez
3Cameron Crosby6-3, 0-6, 0-1Rishil Kondapaneni
4Derek Blackwell1-6, 0-6Juozas Cioladis
5Sebastian Courtright2-6, 2-6Josh Finkle
6Will Seymour6-3, 4-6, 0-1Rakkan Audeh
Feb. 15, 2025Otterbein 0, Kenyon 7Non-Conf
Gambier, OH (Jasper Tennis Center)
Doubles
#OtterbeinScoreKenyonNote
1Max Fickas / Nikita Kitaev6-1Paulo Pocasangre / Alejandro Gonzalez
2Neil Reddy / Sanjan Shanker6-1Jay KedarDixit / Juozas Cioladis
3Jake Chilcote / Will Newberry6-2Christophe Leblanc / Rohan Sriram
Singles
#OtterbeinScoreKenyonNote
1Max Fickas6-0, 6-2Paulo Pocasangre
2Sanjan Shanker6-0, 6-0Alejandro Gonzalez
3Neil Reddy6-3, 6-0Jay KedarDixit
4Jake Chilcote6-0, 6-1Eric Zhang
5Nikita Kitaev6-1, 6-0Rohan Sriram
6Will Newberry6-1, 6-2Christophe Leblanc
Feb. 15, 2025Hope 5, Oberlin 2Non-Conf
Oberlin, OH
Doubles
#HopeScoreOberlinNote
1Austin Becksvoort / Ned Curley6-4Oliver Knijnenburg / Zain Makada
2Alec Maynard / Cooper Nugent6-3Brady Huggett / Shawn Lisann
3Elliot Dozeman / Paul Schneider4-6Max Brose / Enrique Margain
Singles
#HopeScoreOberlinNote
1Cooper Nugent6-4, 6-7, 5-7Shawn Lisann
2Ned Curley6-1, 7-6Enrique Margain
3Paul Schneider6-3, 7-6Zain Makada
4Rylan Doden2-6, 6-2, 3-6Max Brose
5Austin Becksvoort0-6, 6-2, 6-0Oliver Faranda
6Karsten Patel6-2, 6-2Oliver Knijnenburg
Feb. 15, 2025Anderson 1, Wabash 6Non-Conf
Crawfordsville, IN (Collett Tennis Center)
Doubles
#AndersonScoreWabashNote
1Dylan Lemon / Pedro Sette4-6Augusto Ghidini / Cole Shifferly
2Arturo Mendoza / Luis Guerrero1-6Rafael Rin / Murilo Guarniari
3Jacob Davenport / Pedro Werneck4-6Ethan Koeneman / Eric Tien
Singles
#AndersonScoreWabashNote
1Arturo Mendoza2-6, 2-6Cole Shifferly
2Pedro Sette1-6, 1-6Rafael Rin
3Luis Guerrero1-6, 3-6Murilo Guarniari
4Dylan Lemon3-6, 2-6Augusto Ghidini
5Pedro Werneck2-6, 6-3, 1-0(10-5)Ethan KoenemanThird set was a 10-5 match tiebreak
6Will Fosnot1-6, 2-6Christan Zimmerman
Feb. 15, 2025Earlham 1, Wabash 6Non-Conf
Crawfordsville, IN (Collett Tennis Center)
Doubles
#EarlhamScoreWabashNote
1Shantu Nagrath / Dreek Saha6-0Augusto Ghidini / Cole Shifferly
2Dev Agrawal / Jackson Swopes6-2Rafael Rin / Murilo Guarniari
3Pedro Conci-Rodrigue / Ivan Wularu6-1Vittorio Bona / Ethan Koeneman
Singles
#EarlhamScoreWabashNote
1Ivan Wularu4-6, 0-6Rafael Rin
2Dreek Saha6-2, 6-0Augusto Ghidini
3Dev Agrawal3-6, 1-6Maks Domanski
4Shantu Nagrath0-6, 0-6Vittorio Bona
5Jackson Swopes1-6, 2-6Christan Zimmerman
6Devbrat Das2-6, 0-6Faustino Dimuro
Feb. 15, 2025Wittenberg 0, Thomas More 7Non-Conf
Crestview Hills, KY (Five Seasons)
Doubles
#WittenbergScoreThomas MoreNote
1Ethan Libby / Kyle Fout4-6Raphael Delente / Camillle Le Guellec
2Justin Hardie / Jacob Bennett5-7Magnus Hauska / Samuel Lendinez
3Benjamin Glassman / Andrew Garofoli2-6Reggie Bechtel / Caleb Pritchett
Singles
#WittenbergScoreThomas MoreNote
1Ethan Libby2-6, 4-6Raphael Delente
2Jacob Bennett1-6, 1-6Camillle Le Guellec
3Kyle Fout1-6, 1-6Magnus Hauska
4Justin Hardie1-6, 0-6Samuel Lendinez
5Andrew Garofoli1-6, 7-5, 0-6Clayton Arnett
6Benjamin Glassman1-6, 1-6Jacob Eddingfield
Feb. 18, 2025Olivet Nazarene 2, DePauw 5Non-Conf
Greencastle, IN (DePauw Indoor Tennis and Track Center)
Doubles
#Olivet NazareneScoreDePauwNote
1Chatton Haws / Andres Viedma Diaz6-1Finley Buelte / Will Cramer
2Davi Toledo / Hector Romero7-6Diego Marquez / Teagen Crow
3Paul Saleh / Brian Ayala Victoria6-3Jake Louiselle / Scott Anderson
Singles
#Olivet NazareneScoreDePauwNote
1Chatton Haws6-2, 6-3Finley Buelte
2Andres Viedma Diaz6-3, 3-6, 6-1Scott Anderson
3Paul Saleh7-5, 6-3Will Cramer
4Davi Toledo6-4, 6-3, 6-4Samuele Pia
5Juan Baunls Diaz6-3, 6-2Diego Marquez
6Brian Ayala Victoria7-5, 6-3Grayson Zylstra
Feb. 19, 2025Ashland 5, Oberlin 2Non-Conf
Oberlin, OH
Doubles
#AshlandScoreOberlinNote
1Tomas Paskauskas / Batsomi Marobela6-7Brady Huggett / Shawn Lisann
2Reid Opel / Ryohei Miyake6-4Max Brose / Enrique Margain
3Bernardo Duarte / Gabriel Seminario6-2Oliver Knijnenburg / Zain Makada
Singles
#AshlandScoreOberlinNote
1Batsomi Marobela6-4, 2-6, 4-6Shawn Lisann
2Ryohei Miyake3-6, 6-2, 7-6Enrique Margain
3Doug Cree5-7, 4-6Zain Makada
4Bernardo Duarte6-3, 7-5Max Brose
5Kaj Salzano6-3, 6-1Oliver Faranda
6Gabriel Seminario6-4, 6-1Rowan Ing
Feb. 21, 2025Denison 5, Emory 2Non-Conf
Saint Peter, Minn. (Swanson Tennis Center)
Doubles
#DenisonScoreEmoryNote
1Ethan Green / Kael Shah6-0Ajay Kartik / Dean Kamenev
2Colin Gramley / Jacob Patterson6-4Christian Liew / Ruilin Feng
3Andreas Chapides / Nick Meyers6-3Efe Comu / Charley Force
Singles
#DenisonScoreEmoryNote
1Ethan Green6-3, 6-2Efe Comu
2Jacob Patterson6-7(5), 2-6Ruilin Feng
3Kael Shah3-6, 7-6(0), 1-0Christian Liew
4Ryan Patrick1-6, 3-6Dean Kamenev
5Nick Meyers6-2, 7-5Charley Force
6Andreas Chapides6-3, 6-4John Lasanajak
Feb. 21, 2025North Central 1, DePauw 6Non-Conf
Greencastle, IN (DePauw Indoor Tennis and Track Center)
Doubles
#North CentralScoreDePauwNote
1Ramon Vilarroig / M Sengphommachanh4-6Finley Buelte / Will Cramer
2Philipp Wottgen / Rafael Lessa5-7Scott Anderson / Diego Marquez
3Henry Ros / Justin Penados7-5Teagen Crow / Roee Sela
Singles
#North CentralScoreDePauwNote
1Ramon Vilarroig6-3, 2-6, 1-6Finley Buelte
2M Sengphommachanh0-6, 6-2, 7-5Scott Anderson
3Rafael Lessa2-6, 6-3, 2-6Will Cramer
4Henry Ros2-6, 3-6Samuele Pia
5Philipp Wottgen4-6, 7-5, 1-6Diego Marquez
6I Hernandez Ruiz4-6, 4-6Grayson Zylstra
Feb. 22, 2025Denison 2, Chicago 5Non-Conf
Saint Peter, MN (Swanson Tennis Center)
Doubles
#DenisonScoreChicagoNote
1Ethan Green / Kael Shah7-6(3)Andrei Leonov / Pat Otero
2Colin Gramley / Jacob Patterson6-3Emil Grantcharov / Derek Hsieh
3Andreas Chapides / Nick Meyers6-4Alexander Ekstrand / Michael Choi
Singles
#DenisonScoreChicagoNote
1Ethan Green6-2, 6-7(3), 6-1Derek Hsieh
2Jacob Patterson7-5, 3-6, 4-6Emil Grantcharov
3Kael Shah3-6, 3-6Alexander Ekstrand
4Nick Meyers3-6, 6-2, 6-7(5)Michael Choi
5Andreas Chapides3-6, 5-7Ajer Sher
6Anthony Payiavlas3-6, 2-6Pat Otero
Feb. 22, 2025Kenyon 5, Carnegie Mellon 2Non-Conf
Pittsburgh, PA (Alpha Tennis)
Doubles
#KenyonScoreCarnegie MellonNote
1Alejandro Gonzalez / Paulo Pocasangre6-2Alex Feies / Akshay Joshi
2Jay KedarDixit / Josh Finkle6-3Theodore Gershon / Brendan Hendrata
3Rishil Kondapaneni / Eric Zhang6-4Raghav Jangbahadur / Takeshi Koey
Singles
#KenyonScoreCarnegie MellonNote
1Paulo Pocasangre7-6(4), 6-3Alex Feies
2Rishil Kondapaneni3-6, 6-0, 6-3Raghav Jangbahadur
3Alejandro Gonzalez6-7(5), 4-6Brendan Hendrata
4Juozas Cioladis7-5, 6-2Fernando Limon
5Eric Zhang6-4, 6-3Daniel Kong
6Rakkan Audeh1-6, 6-1, 5-7Braden Chavez
Feb. 22, 2025Simpson 0, Wabash 7Non-Conf
Elsah, IL (Hexberg Tennis Center)
Doubles
#SimpsonScoreWabashNote
1Grant Love / Javier Robles Solis4-6Vittorio Bona / Ethan Koeneman
2Drake Downard / Darek Kayser0-6Eric Tien / Eduardo Werneck
3Coleman Condon / Seth Orta0-6Jett Brownlee / Blake Discher II
Singles
#SimpsonScoreWabashNote
1Javier Robles Solis0-6, 1-6Vittorio Bona
2Grant Love4-6, 6-1, 6-10Eduardo Werneck
3Drake Downard3-6, 2-6Eric Tien
4Darek Kayser0-6, 1-6Jett Brownlee
5Seth Orta0-6, 0-6Sam Soto Garcia
6Coleman Condon0-6, 0-6Faustino Dimuro
Feb. 22, 2025Wabash 7, Principia 0Non-Conf
Elsah, IL (Hexberg Tennis Center)
Doubles
#WabashScorePrincipiaNote
1Augusto Ghidini / Cole Shifferly6-3Ernesto Botero / Nacho Cachaza
2Rafael Rin / Murilo Guarniari7-5Jesus Soto Bossa / Ignacio Zamora
3Tharakesh Ashokar / Vittorio Bona6-0Alfredo Boly / Christian Tresoldi
Singles
#WabashScorePrincipiaNote
1Cole Shifferly7-5, 6-2Jesus Soto Bossa
2Rafael Rin6-1, 6-1Nacho Cachaza
3Tharakesh Ashokar6-3, 6-4Ernesto Botero
4Murilo Guarniari6-0, 6-0Ignacio Zamora
5Augusto Ghidini6-1, 6-1Christian Tresoldi
6Maksymilian Domanski6-0, 6-0Alfredo Boly
Feb. 23, 2025Denison 4, Case Western Reserve 2Non-Conf
Minneapolis, MN (InnterCity Tennis)
Doubles
#DenisonScoreCase Western ReserveNote
1Ethan Green / Kael Shah6-1Casey Hishinuma / Anmay Devaraj
2Colin Gramley / Jacob Patterson6-4Derek Shiffer / Justin Prochnow
3Andreas Chapides / Nick Meyers6-3Trey Lambright / Rohan Bhat
Singles
#DenisonScoreCase Western ReserveNote
1Ethan Green—Ajay MahenthiranUnfinished
2Jacob Patterson6-3, 6-3George Kosseifi
3Kael Shah3-6, 6-2, 6-2Anmay Devaraj
4Nick Meyers6-3, 7-5Matthew Plunkett
5Andreas Chapides1-6, 4-6Casey Hishinuma
6Mason Conlin4-6, 5-7Sant. Salazar Garza
Feb. 23, 2025Carthage 4, DePauw 3Non-Conf
Greencastle, Ind. (DePauw Indoor Tennis and Track Center)
Doubles
#CarthageScoreDePauwNote
1Myles Krzewinski / Elios Briand6-2Finley Buelte / Will Cramer
2Francisco Silveira / Cooper Ferruzzi6-2Diego Marquez / Scott Anderson
3Cyriac Cayuela / Finn Morris6-4Teagen Crow / Roee Sela
Singles
#CarthageScoreDePauwNote
1Myles Krzewinski3-6, 6-2, 5-7Finley Buelte
2Francisco Silveira5-7, 6-0, 6-0Scott Anderson
3Elios Briand6-3, 6-1Will Cramer
4Cooper Ferruzzi5-7, 4-6Samuele Pia
5Cyriac Cayuela6-4, 1-6, 6-4Diego Marquez
6Finn Morris5-7, 2-6Grayson Zylstra
Feb. 23, 2025Wooster 5, John Carroll 2Non-Conf
Chagrin Falls, OH (The Wembley Club)
Doubles
#WoosterScoreJohn CarrollNote
1Arnav Yadav / Namit Misra3-6Anthony Markello / Dylan Westmeyer
2Ian Royse / Anthony VanOyen6-3Griffin Millspaugh / Luis Wentz
3Bennett Dickerson / Max Stratford6-1Phillip Gorun / Jack Sigler
Singles
#WoosterScoreJohn CarrollNote
1Anthony VanOyen6-3, 6-2Anthony Markello
2Arnav Yadav6-4, 6-3Dylan Westmeyer
3Ian Royse1-6, 6-3, 5-10Phillip Gorun
4Namit Misra2-6, 0-6Griffin Millspaugh
5Bennett Dickerson0-6, 6-1, 7-6(6)Luis Wentz
6Max Stratford6-4, 6-4Jack Sigler
Feb. 28, 2025Kenyon 6, Wabash 1NCAC
Crawfordsville, IN (Collett Tennis Center)
Doubles
#KenyonScoreWabashNote
1Alejandro Gonzalez / Paulo Pocasangre6-1Augusto Ghidini / Cole Shifferly
2Jay KedarDixit / Josh Finkle6-4Rafael Rin / Murilo Guarniari
3Rishil Kondapaneni / Eric Zhang6-2Tharakesh Ashokar / Ethan Koeneman
Singles
#KenyonScoreWabashNote
1Alejandro Gonzalez6-1, 6-0Cole Shifferly
2Paulo Pocasangre6-1, 6-2Rafael Rin
3Juozas Cioladis6-2, 6-2Tharakesh Ashokar
4Eric Zhang6-4, 6-4Murilo Guarniari
5Jay KedarDixit5-7, 6-2, 1-0(10-8)Maks Domanski
6Rohan Sriram6-2, 2-6, 0-1(8-10)Vittorio Bona
March 1, 2025Denison 5, Swarthmore 2Non-Conf
Swarthmore, PA (Mullan Tennis Center)
Doubles
#DenisonScoreSwarthmoreNote
1Kael Shah / Ethan Green6-2Michael Melnikov / Utham Koduri
2Jacob Patterson / Colin Gramley6-2Kai Chen / Andres Fente
3Andreas Chapides / Nick Meyers6-3Max Lindstrom / Rishi Verma
Singles
#DenisonScoreSwarthmoreNote
1Ethan Green4-6, 5-7Michael Melnikov
2Jacob Patterson6-2, 6-2Max Lindstrom
3Kael Shah6-0, 7-6(2)Rishi Verma
4Nick Meyers4-6, 6-3, 6-4Aamish Pal
5Andreas Chapides5-7, 7-6(3), 6-2Aadhi Raja
6Mason Conlin4-6, 6-2, 6-3Dylan Hayes Gilbert
March 1, 2025Denison 6, Haverford 1Non-Conf
Haverford, Pa. (Alumni Field House)
Doubles
#DenisonScoreHaverfordNote
1Kael Shah / Ethan Green6-3James McKenzie / Justin Minerva
2Jacob Patterson / Colin Gramley6-2Marko Arboleda / Owen Kilmer
3Chika Nwaozuzu / Kyle Patrick6-4Zach Miano / Teo Bortan
Singles
#DenisonScoreHaverfordNote
1Kael Shah6-4, 6-4Marko Arboleda
2Jacob Patterson6-3, 6-3James McKenzie
3Nick Meyers6-2, 6-1Owen Kilmer
4Ryan Patrick7-6, 6-4Niki Lavu
5Anthony Payiavlas6-4, 6-4Chait Krishna
6Kyle Patrick1-6, 4-6Justin Minerva
March 1, 2025Kenyon 4, DePauw 3NCAC
Greencastle, IN (DePauw Indoor Tennis and Track Center)
Doubles
#KenyonScoreDePauwNote
1Paulo Pocasangre / Alejandro Gonzalez7-6Finley Buelte / Will Cramer
2Josh Finkle / Jay KedarDixit6-3Diego Marquez / Scott Anderson
3Rishil Kondapaneni / Eric Zhang6-4Teagen Crow / Roee Sela
Singles
#KenyonScoreDePauwNote
1Paulo Pocasangre2-6, 6-2, 6-4Finley Buelte
2Alejandro Gonzalez7-5, 6-1Scott Anderson
3Rishil Kondapaneni6-4, 6-1Will Cramer
4Juozas Cioladis6-3, 3-6, 4-6Samuele Pia
5Eric Zhang6-3, 6-3Diego Marquez
6Rakkan Audeh4-6, 6-1, 4-6Grayson Zylstra
March 1, 2025Calvin 4, Wabash 3Non-Conf
Crawfordsville, IN (Collett Tennis Center)
Doubles
#CalvinScoreWabashNote
1Rodrigo Alipio / Mario Neto6-2Augusto Ghidini / Cole Shifferly
2Ryan Broek / Felipe Sartori2-6Tharakesh Ashokar / Ethan Koeneman
3Emmanuel Henao / Tanner Warners2-6Sam Dziadosz / Murilo Guarniari
Singles
#CalvinScoreWabashNote
1Rodrigo Alipio7-6(6), 4-6, 6-2Cole Shifferly
2Caleb Bartels1-6, 3-6Murilo Guarniari
3Felipe Sartori5-7, 6-2, 6-3Tharakesh Ashokar
4Ryan Broek2-6, 6-7(3)Maks Domanski
5Mario Neto6-2, 4-6, 6-1Vittorio Bona
6Emmanuel Henao3-6, 6-2, 6-3Sam Dziadosz
March 1, 2025Manchester 0, Wabash 7Non-Conf
Crawfordsville, IN (Collett Tennis Center)
Doubles
#ManchesterScoreWabashNote
1Henry Blakley / Andrew Guerre1-6Blake Discher II / Christan Zimmerman
2Rabon Forrest / Andrew Schrier3-6Jett Brownlee / Eric Tien
3Anthony Bau / Brennan Beachy2-6Faustino Dimuro / Sam Soto Garcia
Singles
#ManchesterScoreWabashNote
1Henry Blakley2-6, 2-6Christan Zimmerman
2Andrew Guerre0-6, 1-6Eric Tien
3Rabon Forrest1-6, 0-6Jett Brownlee
4Anthony Bau2-6, 1-6Eduardo Werneck
5Andrew Schrier1-6, 2-6Sam Soto Garcia
6Brennan Beachy1-6, 0-6Faustino Dimuro
March 1, 2025Transylvania 6, Wittenberg 1Non-Conf
(Five Seasons)
Doubles
#TransylvaniaScoreWittenbergNote
1Chase Moreman / Alejandro Perez2-6Jacob Bennett / Ethan Libby
2Jacob Jiranek / Jacob Cooper2-6Justin Hardie / Kyle Fout
3Tobias Mandeville / Jordan Cordrey6-1Andrew Garofoli / Benjamin Glassman
Singles
#TransylvaniaScoreWittenbergNote
1Ravi Tedeschi6-3, 6-3Ethan Libby
2Jacob Jiranek6-0, 6-2Jacob Bennett
3Alejandro Perez6-2, 6-0Justin Hardie
4Chase Moreman6-4, 6-1Kyle Fout
5Tobias Mandeville6-2, 4-6, 1-0Andrew Garofoli
6Luke Earlywine6-0, 6-2Benjamin Glassman
March 2, 2025Ohio Northern 3, Oberlin 4Non-Conf
Doubles
#Ohio NorthernScoreOberlinNote
1Tyler Wood / Peyton Specht6-7Brady Huggett / Shawn Lisann
2Noah Boyce / T.J. Schultz6-4Enrique Margain / Max Brose
3Kessler Hackenberger / Jakub Wierzba0-6Zain Makada / Oliver Knijnenburg
Singles
#Ohio NorthernScoreOberlinNote
1Peyton Specht7-6, 1-6, 3-6Shawn Lisann
2T.J. Schultz2-6, 7-6, 6-4Enrique Margain
3Tyler Wood6-3, 1-6, 7-6Zain Makada
4Noah Boyce6-2, 5-7, 7-5Max Brose
5Kessler Hackenberger6-7, 4-6Brady Huggett
6Sam Sran3-6, 1-6Ben Tichauer
March 2, 2025Otterbein 6, Wittenberg 1Non-Conf
(Five Seasons)
Doubles
#OtterbeinScoreWittenbergNote
1Sanjan Shanker / Neil Reddy1-6Ethan Libby / Jacob Bennett
2Jake Chilcote / Will Newberry6-3Kyle Fout / Justin Hardie
3Nikita Kitaev / Zach Frederick6-1Andrew Garofoli / Benjamin Glassman
Singles
#OtterbeinScoreWittenbergNote
1Sanjan Shanker3-6, 6-3, 0-1Ethan Libby
2Neil Reddy6-1, 6-2Jacob Bennett
3Jake Chilcote6-2, 6-2Kyle Fout
4Nikita Kitaev3-6, 6-2, 6-2Justin Hardie
5Will Newberry6-3, 6-1Andrew Garofoli
6Zach Frederick6-1, 7-6Benjamin Glassman
March 7, 2025Kenyon 7, Allegheny 0Non-Conf
Orlando, FL (USTA National Campus)
Doubles
#KenyonScoreAlleghenyNote
1Paulo Pocasangre / Alejandro Gonzalez7-6Anton Hedlund / Kristian Janci
2Josh Finkle / Eric Zhang6-2David Rodriguez / Arick Baldwin
3Rishil Kondapaneni / Jay KedarDixit6-2Benedek Kaibas / Levente Mihaly
Singles
#KenyonScoreAlleghenyNote
1Paulo Pocasangre6-4, 6-2Kristian Janci
2Alejandro Gonzalez6-1, 6-0Levente Mihaly
3Rishil Kondapaneni6-4, 6-0Anton Hedlund
4Juozas Cioladis6-0, 6-3Will Jarvie
5Eric Zhang6-1, 6-3Arick Baldwin
6Rakkan Audeh6-0, 6-1Benedek Kaibas
March 8, 2025Oberlin 1, Kalamazoo 6Non-Conf
Kalamazoo, MI (Markin Tennis Center)
Doubles
#OberlinScoreKalamazooNote
1Brady Huggett / Shawn Lisann3-6Cameron Crosby / Alex Fleming
2Max Brose / Enrique Margain2-6Adnan Alousi / Derek Blackwell
3Oliver Knijnenburg / Zain Makada6-7(9-11)Julian Bilbao / Will Seymour
Singles
#OberlinScoreKalamazooNote
1Shawn Lisann7-5, 7-5Adnan Alousi
2Enrique Margain2-6, 4-6Alex Fleming
3Zain Makada4-6, 0-6Cameron Crosby
4Max Brose4-6, 2-6Derek Blackwell
5Brady Huggett3-6, 1-6Will Seymour
6Ben Tichauer4-6, 6-7(1-7)Sebastian Courtright
March 9, 2025Emerson 5, Ohio Wesleyan 4Non-Conf
Delaware, OH
Doubles
#EmersonScoreOhio WesleyanNote
1C. Leung / F. Nocchi6-2G. Fogle / K. Frances
2C. Mcallister / N. Mesaros4-6Y. Tsai / R. Holl
3P. Sevikul / F. Leeves-Coben1-6M. Jody / M. Bode
Singles
#EmersonScoreOhio WesleyanNote
1F. Nocchi6-3, 6-2Y. Tsai
2C. Leung6-4, 6-3G. Fogle
3P. Sevikul7-5, 2-6, 7-5K. Frances
4C. Mcallister1-6, 6-4, 6-1R. Holl
5N. Mesaros0-6, 0-6M. Jody
6F. Leeves-Coben1-6, 6-4, 2-6M. Bode
March 9, 2025Case Western 7, Wittenberg 0Non-Conf
Orlando, FL (Lake Cane)
Doubles
#Case WesternScoreWittenbergNote
1George Kosseifi / Derek Shiffer6-2Ethan Libby / Jacob Bennett
2Trey Lambright / Rowan Matorin6-0Kyle Fout / Justin Hardie
3Jon Totorica / Leon Chen6-0Andrew Garofoli / Benjamin Glassman
Singles
#Case WesternScoreWittenbergNote
1George Kosseifi6-1, 6-1Ethan Libby
2Rowan Matorin6-0, 6-1Jacob Bennett
3Jon Totorica6-1, 6-1Kyle Fout
4Konrad Kwiatkowski6-3, 6-1Justin Hardie
5Rohit Jain6-0, 6-2Andrew Garofoli
6Luke Saylor6-0, 6-0Benjamin Glassman
March 9, 2025Piedmont 6, Wittenberg 1Non-Conf
Orlando, FL (Lake Cane)
Doubles
#PiedmontScoreWittenbergNote
1Leyton Dunn / Connor Phelps6-2Jacob Bennett / Ethan Libby
2Y. Wassmer Narvarro / Charles Parnell6-0Kyle Fout / Justin Hardie
3Amir Latipov / Simon Johnstone6-2Andrew Garofoli / Benjamin Glassman
Singles
#PiedmontScoreWittenbergNote
1Byrce VanOrder7-6, 6-4Ethan Libby
2Charles Parnell6-0, 6-1Jacob Bennett
3Rohan Kavali6-2, 6-3Kyle Fout
4Artiom Anzhilov6-0, 6-3Justin Hardie
5Caleb McElveen7-5, 2-6, 0-1Andrew Garofoli
6Amir Latipov6-0, 6-1Daniel Patel
March 10, 2025Kenyon 7, Washington College 0Non-Conf
Kissimmee, FL (Oak Street)
Doubles
#KenyonScoreWashington CollegeNote
1Alejandro Gonzalez / Paulo Pocasangre6-3Oskar Wroblewski / A. Ravichandran
2Josh Finkle / Eric Zhang6-1Sihoo Kim / Tichi Chialva
3Gianluca Bocanegra / Rohan Sriram6-1Julian Sealy / Demir Isiker
Singles
#KenyonScoreWashington CollegeNote
1Paulo Pocasangre6-1, 6-1Sihoo Kim
2Alejandro Gonzalez6-0, 7-5A. Ravichandran
3Juozas Cioladis7-6(11), 6-0Demir Isiker
4Rakkan Audeh6-0, 6-4Jorge Urgal Zuleta
5Josh Finkle6-1, 7-5Kohl Perkins
6Jay KedarDixit6-7(8), 6-4, 1-0Julian Sealy
March 10, 2025Wabash 1, Cal Tech 6Non-Conf
Pasadena, CA (Caltech Tennis Courts)
Doubles
#WabashScoreCal TechNote
1Augusto Ghidini / Cole Shifferly7-6Cedillo-Vayson de P / Tejas Ram
2Rafael Rin / Murilo Guarniari5-7Cedillo-Vayson de P / Tejas Ram
3Ethan Koeneman / Maksymilian Domanski3-6Bharathan Sundar / Marco Yang
Singles
#WabashScoreCal TechNote
1Cole Shifferly2-6, 3-6Cedillo-Vayson de P
2Murilo Guarniari5-7, 7-6, 0-1Andrew Zabelo
3Maksymilian Domanski4-6, 6-2, 0-1Kenneth Chan
4Augusto Ghidini2-6, 7-6, 1-0Tejas Ram
5Vittorio Bona4-6, 0-6Eric He
6Eric Tien5-7, 0-6Marco Yang
March 10, 2025Bethel (Minn.) 6, Wittenberg 0Non-Conf
Orlando, FL
Doubles
#Bethel (Minn.)ScoreWittenbergNote
Singles
#Bethel (Minn.)ScoreWittenbergNote
1Carter Sheard6-1, 6-1Ethan Libby
2Dylan Magistad6-1, 6-0Jacob Bennett
3Zack Chaffey6-0, 6-1Kyle Fout
4Watson Sheard6-2, 6-2Justin Hardie
5Ryan Reid6-0, 6-1Andrew Garofoli
6Zach Bengston6-0, 6-0Benjamin Glassman
March 11, 2025Carthage 0, Kenyon 7Non-Conf
Orlando, FL (Lake Crane Tennis Center)
Doubles
#CarthageScoreKenyonNote
1Elios Briand / Myles Krzewinski6-3Paulo Pocasangre / Alejandro Gonzalez
2Cooper Ferruzzi / Francisco Silveira6-4Eric Zhang / Josh Finkle
3Cyriac Cayuela / Finn Morris6-3Gianluca Bocanegra / Rohan Sriram
Singles
#CarthageScoreKenyonNote
1Myles Krzewinski6-2, 6-1Paulo Pocasangre
2Francisco Silveira6-0, 6-2Alejandro Gonzalez
3Elios Briand2-6, 6-1, 1-0Juozas Cioladis
4Cooper Ferruzzi6-4, 6-2Eric Zhang
5Cyriac Cayuela6-1, 6-1Josh Finkle
6Diego Silva7-5, 6-3Rakkan Audeh
March 12, 2025Kenyon 3, Case Western Reserve 4Non-Conf
Kissimmee, FL (Oak Street)
Doubles
#KenyonScoreCase Western ReserveNote
1Alejandro Gonzalez / Paulo Pocasangre6-4Casey Hishinuma / Anmay Devaraj
2Josh Finkle / Eric Zhang7-5Justin Prochnow / Rohan Bhat
3Gianluca Bocanegra / Rishil Kondapaneni6-3Ajay Mahenthiran / Santiago Salazar Garza
Singles
#KenyonScoreCase Western ReserveNote
1Paulo Pocasangre6-4, 7-6(7-5)Ajay Mahenthiran
2Rishil Kondapaneni6-2, 2-6, 0-6George Kosseifi
3Alejandro Gonzalez6-2, 7-6(7-3)Anmay Devaraj
4Juozas Cioladis6-2, 1-6, 3-6Matthew Plunkett
5Rakkan Audeh0-6, 4-6Casey Hishinuma
6Eric Zhang2-6, 0-6Santiago Salazar Garza
March 12, 2025King's 0, Ohio Wesleyan 9Non-Conf
Delaware, OH
Doubles
#King'sScoreOhio WesleyanNote
1P. Pech / J. Toussaint2-6G. Fogle / K. Frances
2C. Zheng / G. Hall2-6Y. Tsai / R. Holl
3A. Samadian / Z. Bedwell0-6M. Jody / M. Bode
Singles
#King'sScoreOhio WesleyanNote
1J. Toussaint4-6, 2-6Y. Tsai
2P. Pech7-6(8), 3-6, [8-10]G. Fogle
3C. Zheng0-6, 0-6K. Frances
4A. Samadian0-6, 0-6M. Jody
5G. Hall1-6, 1-6M. Bode
6Z. Bedwell2-6, 1-6J. Williams
March 12, 2025Wabash 0, Haverford 4Non-Conf
Redlands, CA (Coach Jim Verdieck Tennis Center)
Doubles
#WabashScoreHaverfordNote
1Augusto Ghidini / Cole Shifferly2-6James McKenzie / Justin Minerva
2Rafael Rin / Murilo Guarniari4-6Marko Arboleda / Owen Kilmer
3Tharakesh Ashokar / Ethan Koeneman2-6Max Beckwith / Maxfield Ma
Singles
#WabashScoreHaverfordNote
1Cole Shifferly—James McKenzieUnfinished
2Murilo Guarniari3-6, 4-6Owen Kilmer
3Tharakesh Ashokar—Niki LavuUnfinished
4Augusto Ghidini0-6, 3-6Justin Minerva
5Maks Domanski4-6, 4-6Chait Krishna
6Vittorio Bona—Daniel LoderUnfinished
March 13, 2025Central 5, Wittenberg 2Non-Conf
Doubles
#CentralScoreWittenbergNote
1Ayden Fletcher / AJ Wilkins4-6Jacob Bennett / Ethan Libby
2Jack Briggs / Benny Ramker6-2Kyle Fout / Justin Hardie
3Travis Subbert / Ernest Alvarez C.6-3Benjamin Glassman / Andrew Garofoli
Singles
#CentralScoreWittenbergNote
1Ayden Fletcher6-7, 5-7Ethan Libby
2AJ Wilkins2-6, 6-4, 6-10Kyle Fout
3Jack Briggs6-0, 6-0Jacob Bennett
4Ernest Alvarez C.6-3, 1-6, 10-8Justin Hardie
5Travis Subbert6-3, 6-1Andrew Garofoli
6Benny Ramker6-1, 6-2Benjamin Glassman
March 13, 2025Northwestern (Minn.) 2, Wittenberg 5Non-Conf
Kissimmee, FL (Oak Street Park)
Doubles
#Northwestern (Minn.)ScoreWittenbergNote
1Carson Haack / Griffin Jarchow4-6Kyle Fout / Ethan Libby
2Sam Majerus / Isaac Thomforde6-4Jacob Bennett / Justin Hardie
3Caleb Jergenson / Caleb Swigart4-6Andrew Garofoli / Benjamin Glassman
Singles
#Northwestern (Minn.)ScoreWittenbergNote
1Carson Haack6-7, 3-6Ethan Libby
2Griffin Jarchow4-6, 6-0, 1-0Kyle Fout
3Sam Majerus4-6, 5-7Justin Hardie
4Isaac Thomforde4-6, 7-6, 0-1Jacob Bennett
5Caleb Jergenson1-6, 2-6Andrew Garofoli
6Caleb Swigart6-2, 6-1Benjamin Glassman
March 14, 2025Ohio Wesleyan 6, Marymount 1Non-Conf
Doubles
#Ohio WesleyanScoreMarymountNote
1G. Fogle / K. Frances6-1E. Escamilla / G. Singh
2Y. Tsai / R. Holl6-4A. Stanulis / E. Degamwar
3M. Jody / M. Bode6-2J. Torrecillas / N. Tesfaye
Singles
#Ohio WesleyanScoreMarymountNote
1Y. Tsai4-6, 6-3, [10-2]E. Degamwar
2G. Fogle6-0, 6-1J. Torrecillas
3K. Frances6-2, 6-4G. Singh
4R. Holl6-1, 6-0E. Escamilla
5M. Jody6-3, 6-1A. Stanulis
6M. Bode6-0N. TesfayeWon by opponent retirement
March 14, 2025Ave Maria 7, Wittenberg 0Non-Conf
Springfield, OH
Doubles
#Ave MariaScoreWittenbergNote
1Andreu Solvia / Danil Mishchanin3-6Kyle Fout / Ethan Libby
2Pedro Garcia / Juan Garcia6-0Benjamin Glassman / Justin Hardie
3Gianmarco Punzo / Julien Mourad6-3Andrew Garofoli / Daniel Patel
Singles
#Ave MariaScoreWittenbergNote
1Anderson Duggan6-0, 6-1Ethan Libby
2Pedro Garcia6-1, 6-1Kyle Fout
3Gianmarco Punzo6-1, 6-1Justin Hardie
4Joao Felipe Almeida6-3, 6-2Andrew Garofoli
5Danil Mishchanin6-0, 6-0Benjamin Glassman
6Julien Mourad6-0, 6-0Daniel Patel
March 15, 2025John Carroll 0, Oberlin 7Non-Conf
Oberlin, OH
Doubles
#John CarrollScoreOberlinNote
1Dylan Westmeyer / Anthony Markello4-6Brady Huggett / Shawn Lisann
2Phillip Gorun / Luis Wentz0-6Zain Makada / Enrique Margain
3Jack Sigler / Ryan Waugaman0-2Oliver Knijnenburg / Max Brose
Singles
#John CarrollScoreOberlinNote
1Anthony Markello2-6, 2-6Shawn Lisann
2Dylan Westmeyer2-6, 0-6Enrique Margain
3Phillip Gorun2-6, 1-6Zain Makada
4Luis Wentz2-6, 0-6Max Brose
5Ryan Waugaman0-6, 0-6Brady Huggett
6Jack Sigler0-0, 0-0Ben TichauerNo result; marked winner by report
March 17, 2025Denison 6, Chapman 1Non-Conf
Orange, CA (Anderson Tennis Center)
Doubles
#DenisonScoreChapmanNote
1Kael Shah / Ethan Green6-3Caleb Wilkins / Ben Jorgenson
2Jacob Patterson / Colin Gramley6-3Ian Jordan / Lachlan Dickinson
3Nick Meyers / Chika Nwaozuzu6-7(5)Andy Hess / Aram Izmirian
Singles
#DenisonScoreChapmanNote
1Kael Shah6-4, 0-6, 2-6Caleb Wilkins
2Ethan Green6-4, 6-3Aram Izmirian
3Jacob Patterson6-3, 6-3Ben Jorgenson
4Nick Meyers6-1, 6-1Adrian D'Aoust
5Mason Conlin6-2, 7-5Mac Caldwell
6Ryan Patrick4-6, 6-3, 1-0(10-6)Lachlan Dickinson
March 17, 2025Lafayette 2, DePauw 5Non-Conf
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Doubles
#LafayetteScoreDePauwNote
1Arman Ganchi / Nick McKenzie2-6Finley Buelte / Will Cramer
2Sam Gelber / Jake Magnusson5-7Teagen Crow / Roee Sela
3Tyler Mahaffey / Aidan Mahaffey1-6Scott Anderson / Jake Louiselle
Singles
#LafayetteScoreDePauwNote
1Arman Ganchi6-3, 6-3Finley Buelte
2Nick McKenzie7-6, 3-6, 0-1Scott Anderson
3Derrin Lerner4-6, 6-3, 0-1Will Cramer
4Jake Magnusson4-6, 7-6, 1-0Samuele Pia
5Tyler Mahaffey5-7, 6-7Grayson Zylstra
6Owen Studdiford6-4, 2-6, 0-1Roee Sela
March 17, 2025Nazareth 0, DePauw 7Non-Conf
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Doubles
#NazarethScoreDePauwNote
1Griffin Bond / Max Funiciello6-2Hudson Mosher / Wils Warren
2Noah Britton / David Tuller6-1Chase Hutchinson / Evan Uhl
3Enoch Li / Pierre Ntonga6-1Brian Wolf / Jaxcen Hummel
Singles
#NazarethScoreDePauwNote
1Griffin Bond6-0, 6-0Jake Louiselle
2Max Funiciello6-1, 6-0Filippo Fassone
3Pierre Ntonga6-1, 6-1Hudson Mosher
4Noah Britton6-1, 6-1Teagen Crow
5Enoch Li6-1, 6-0Evan Uhl
6David Tuller6-2, 6-1Wils Warren
March 17, 2025Illinois Tech 6, Wooster 1Non-Conf
Hilton Head, SC (Hilton Head H.S. Tennis Courts)
Doubles
#Illinois TechScoreWoosterNote
1Avneet Singh / Alexander Feher6-4Namit Misra / Arnav Yadav
2Pedro Roca / Hozumi Tada5-7Anthony VanOyen / Ian Royse
3Eduardo Lopez / Pol Dueso Guell6-3Bennett Dickerson / Max Stratford
Singles
#Illinois TechScoreWoosterNote
1Pedro Roca6-4, 3-6, 0-1Anthony VanOyenThird set decided by match tiebreak
2Alexander Feher7-4, 6-3Arnav Yadav
3Pol Dueso Guell6-2, 6-3Ian Royse
4Hozumi Tada5-7, 6-1, 1-0Namit MisraThird set decided by match tiebreak
5Eduardo Lopez6-2, 6-3Bennett Dickerson
6Tejas Sheth6-1, 2-6, 1-0Walker WoodThird set decided by match tiebreak
March 18, 2025Denison 6, Redlands 1Non-Conf
Redlands, Calif.
Doubles
#DenisonScoreRedlandsNote
1Ethan Green / Kael Shah7-5Vitomir Petcov / Jack Fanshawe
2Colin Gramley / Jacob Patterson6-1Cooper Whittington / Marlon Abarca
3Andreas Chapides / Nick Meyers6-4Zac Nakajima / Dominic Anderson
Singles
#DenisonScoreRedlandsNote
1Kael Shah6-3, 3-6, 1-0Dominic Anderson
2Jacob Patterson6-3, 6-1Vitomir Petcov
3Andreas Chapides6-4, 7-5Jack Hinkle
4Nick Meyers4-6, 6-3, 10-4Josh Davydov
5Mason Conlin5-7, 6-4, 6-10Cooper Whittington
6Anthony Payiavlas6-3, 6-0Marlon Abarca
March 18, 2025Asbury 0, DePauw 7Non-Conf
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Doubles
#AsburyScoreDePauwNote
1Ignacio Ardiles / Franco Patino6-1Finley Buelte / Will Cramer
2Andres Caceres / Ben Moore6-1Teagen Crow / Roee Sela
3Alejandro Caceres / Gregorio Bustingorri6-3Scott Anderson / Jake Louiselle
Singles
#AsburyScoreDePauwNote
1Alejandro Caceres5-7, 5-7Finley Buelte
2Franco Patino4-6, 0-6Scott Anderson
3Ben Moore2-6, 6-7Will Cramer
4Ignacio Ardiles3-6, 3-6Samuele Pia
5Andres Caceres6-7, 4-6Grayson Zylstra
6Alejo Britos6-7, 6-2, 0-1Roee Sela
March 18, 2025Macalester 4, Wooster 3Non-Conf
Hilton Head Island, SC
Doubles
#MacalesterScoreWoosterNote
1Alec Sargent / Liam Lynch5-7Namit Misra / Arnav Yadav
2Lucas Wood / Owen Lindstrom6-4Anthony VanOyen / Ian Royse
3Beckett Annes / Kangyu Li6-1Bennett Dickerson / Max Stratford
Singles
#MacalesterScoreWoosterNote
1Alec Sargent2-6, 1-6Anthony VanOyen
2Lucas Wood3-6, 5-7Arnav Yadav
3Liam Lynch1-6, 6-0, 10-8Ian Royse
4Kangyu Li3-6, 6-4, 10-2Namit Misra
5Owen Lindstrom6-3, 2-6, 13-11Bennett Dickerson
6Beckett Annes4-6, 6-2, 5-10Walker Wood
March 19, 2025Salem 0, DePauw 7Non-Conf
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Doubles
#SalemScoreDePauwNote
1Pablo Guillen / Simon Braeuning6-1Finley Buelte / Will Cramer
2Elias Hort / Daniel Paipa6-3Roee Sela / Teagen Crow
3Roberto Sepulveda / Enrico Pucci6-2Jake Louiselle / Scott Anderson
Singles
#SalemScoreDePauwNote
1Simon Braeuning6-3, 6-1Finley Buelte
2Pablo Guillen6-4, 2-6, 0-1Scott Anderson
3Roberto Sepulveda6-4, 6-2Will Cramer
4Enrico Pucci6-2, 6-2Samuele Pia
5Daniel James Dodd6-0, 6-0Grayson Zylstra
6(forfeit)Jake LouiselleWon by default
March 19, 2025Illinois Tech 1, DePauw 6Non-Conf
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Doubles
#Illinois TechScoreDePauwNote
1Avneet Singh / Alexander Feher1-6Finley Buelte / Will Cramer
2Hozumi Tada / Pedro Roca5-7Roee Sela / Teagen Crow
3Pol Dueso Guell / Eduardo Lopez2-6Jake Louiselle / Scott Anderson
Singles
#Illinois TechScoreDePauwNote
1Pedro Roca4-6, 4-6Finley Buelte
2Alexander Feher3-6, 6-7Scott Anderson
3Pol Dueso Guell3-6, 1-6Will Cramer
4Hozumi Tada3-6, 3-6Samuele Pia
5Eduardo Lopez3-6, 6-2, 1-0Roee Sela
6Avneet Singh0-6, 2-6Jake Louiselle
March 19, 2025Wooster 3, Millikin 4Non-Conf
Hilton Head, SC (Chaplin Park)
Doubles
#WoosterScoreMillikinNote
1Arnav Yadav / Namit Misra7-5Cole Wolf / Theo Wolf
2Anthony VanOyen / Ian Royse2-6Clayton Maack / Matthew Kordesh
3Bennett Dickerson / Walker Wood6-1Esteban Durand / Max Macke
Singles
#WoosterScoreMillikinNote
1Anthony VanOyen7-6, 6-0Theo Wolf
2Arnav Yadav2-6, 5-7Clayton Maack
3Ian Royse2-6, 4-6Cole Phillips
4Namit Misra3-6, 0-6Matthew Kordesh
5Bennett Dickerson6-4, 5-7, 8-10Esteban Durand
6Walker Wood6-4, 6-1Max Macke
March 19, 2025Wooster 7, Ripon 0Non-Conf
Hilton Head Island, SC
Doubles
#WoosterScoreRiponNote
1Anthony VanOyen / Max Stratford6-1Corey Mooney / Caleb Sippel
2Ian Loh / Arnav Yadav6-1Kyle Flook / Ryan Richter
Singles
#WoosterScoreRiponNote
1Ian Royse7-6, 6-2Caleb Sippel
2Bennett Dickerson6-1, 6-4Corey Mooney
3Max Stratford6-3, 6-1Kyle Flook
4Ian Loh6-0, 6-1Ryan Richter
March 21, 2025Denison 1, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6Non-Conf
Claremont, CA (Biszantz Family Tennis Center)
Doubles
#DenisonScoreClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsNote
1Ethan Green / Kael Shah6-3Advik Mareedu / Josh Kim
2Jacob Patterson / Nick Meyers6-3Caleb Settles / Brandon Vu
3Colin Gramley / Andreas Chapides6-4Matthew Robinson / Warren Pham
Singles
#DenisonScoreClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsNote
1Ethan Green6-2, 6-4Advik Mareedu
2Kael Shah7-6, 6-3Warren Pham
3Jacob Patterson6-3, 5-7, 0-1Matthew Robinson
4Andreas Chapides6-1, 6-4Josh Kim
5Nick Meyers6-2, 6-4Tarm Rojanasoonthon
6Mason Conlin6-3, 6-2Anirudh Gupta
March 21, 2025Amherst 3, Denison 4Non-Conf
Claremont, CA (Biszantz Family Tennis Center)
Doubles
#AmherstScoreDenisonNote
1Edred Opie / Andreas Sillaste6-1Ethan Green / Kael Shah
2Spencer Leung / Rex Harrison6-4Colin Gramley / Jacob Patterson
3Albert Hu / Sujit Chepuri6-3Andreas Chapides / Nick Meyers
Singles
#AmherstScoreDenisonNote
1Andreas Sillaste6-4, 0-6, 6-7(5)Ethan Green
2Edred Opie4-6, 4-6Kael Shah
3Aldiyar Abzhan3-6, 0-6Jacob Patterson
4Rex Harrison6-3, 4-6, 7-5Andreas Chapides
5Sujit Chepuri3-6, 3-6Nick Meyers
6George Chaidemenos6-3, 0-6, 6-0Anthony Payiavlas
March 21, 2025Hobart 1, Denison 6Non-Conf
Cleveland, OH
Doubles
#HobartScoreDenisonNote
1Nick Grosso / Nick Fischer6-1Ethan Green / Kael Shah
2Rahul Vallabhajosula / Hyat Oyer6-2Andreas Chapides / Chika Nwaozuzu
3Kristen Weigt / Marco Olmos6-4Kyle Patrick / Colin Gramley
Singles
#HobartScoreDenisonNote
1Hyat Oyer7-6, 7-6Kael Shah
2Nick Fischer6-4, 6-3Jacob Patterson
3Nick Grosso6-2, 4-6, 1-0Nick Meyers
4Rahul Vallabhajosula6-4, 6-2Anthony Payiavlas
5Troy Steiner6-1, WRMason ConlinWon by opponent retirement
6Marco Olmos7-6, 7-5Kyle Patrick
March 21, 2025Kenyon 5, Mary Washington 2Non-Conf
Newport News, Va. (Huntington Park)
Doubles
#KenyonScoreMary WashingtonNote
1Paulo Pocasangre / Alejandro Gonzalez6-4Trevor Rein / Jack Riordan
2Jay KedarDixit / Josh Finkle6-4Evan Fisher / Brock Ladehoff
3Rishil Kondapaneni / Gianluca Bocanegra6-3Will Fromherz / Matt Scott
Singles
#KenyonScoreMary WashingtonNote
1Paulo Pocasangre6-2, 6-3Trevor Rein
2Alejandro Gonzalez7-5, 6-0Brock Ladehoff
3Rishil Kondapaneni7-6(6), 6-1Evan Fisher
4Juozas Cioladis6-4, 6-4Jack Riordan
5Gianluca Bocanegra6-2, 6-3Ryan King
6Rakkan Audeh6-3, 6-4Matt Scott
March 21, 2025Wooster 6, Nazareth 1Non-Conf
Pittsford, NY
Doubles
#WoosterScoreNazarethNote
1Namit Misra / Arnav Yadav9-7Max Funiciello / Griffin Bond
2Anthony VanOyen / Ian Royse6-3Noah Britton / Pierre Ntonga
3Walker Wood / Bennett Dickerson6-2Enoch Li / David Tuller
Singles
#WoosterScoreNazarethNote
1Anthony VanOyen6-1, 6-1Griffin Bond
2Ian Royse3-6, 6-2, 6-10Max Funiciello
3Namit Misra6-3, 4-6, 10-6Pierre Ntonga
4Bennett Dickerson6-1, 6-0Noah Britton
5Walker Wood7-5, 6-4Enoch Li
6Max Stratford6-2, 6-3David Tuller
March 22, 2025Johns Hopkins 1, Denison 4Non-Conf
Claremont, CA (Biszantz Family Tennis Center)
Doubles
#Johns HopkinsScoreDenisonNote
1Daniel Ardilla / Dylan Blenkiron0-6Kael Shah / Ethan Green
2Allen Gong / Chakor Rajendra4-6Jacob Patterson / Colin Gramley
3Marco Azar / Mukundh Boopathi—Andreas Chapides / Nick MeyersUnfinished
Singles
#Johns HopkinsScoreDenisonNote
1Chakor Rajendra2-6, 0-6Kael Shah
2Daniel Ardilla—Ethan GreenUnfinished
3Dylan Blenkiron0-6, 6-1, 6-7Jacob Patterson
4Zahari Stoimenov3-6, 4-6Andreas Chapides
5Marco Azar—Nick MeyersUnfinished
6Mukundh Boopathi6-1, 6-2Mason Conlin
March 22, 2025Kenyon 5, Chris. Newport 2Non-Conf
Newport News, Va. (Eyre Courts)
Doubles
#KenyonScoreChris. NewportNote
1Paulo Pocasangre / Alejandro Gonzalez6-1Nesh Kumaresan / Rainer Christiansen
2Josh Finkle / Eric Zhang6-2Vincent Truong / Ashton Legum
3Jay KedarDixit / Rishil Kondapaneni6-3Gabe Smith / Eddy Porsmyr Hansen
Singles
#KenyonScoreChris. NewportNote
1Paulo Pocasangre6-3, 6-0Vincent Truong
2Alejandro Gonzalez6-1, 6-2Nesh Kumaresan
3Rishil Kondapaneni6-3, 6-2Ryan Monroe
4Juozas Cioladis4-6, 2-6Ashton Legum
5Eric Zhang1-6, 6-3, 4-6Rainer Christiansen
6Rakkan Audeh7-6, 6-3Gabe Smith
March 23, 2025Wesleyan 5, Kenyon 2Non-Conf
Newport News, VA (Eyre Courts)
Doubles
#WesleyanScoreKenyonNote
1Harry Collomb / Max Litton7-6Paulo Pocasangre / Alejandro Gonzalez
2Brett Keeling / Chase Kasday6-3Josh Finkle / Eric Zhang
3Max Lustgarten / Jex Frankel6-4Rishil Kondapaneni / Jay KedarDixit
Singles
#WesleyanScoreKenyonNote
1JT Bilski6-2, 6-1Paulo Pocasangre
2Harry Collomb6-7, 7-6, 3-10Alejandro GonzalezMatch tiebreak
3Max Lustgarten6-4, 6-1Rishil Kondapaneni
4Max Litton6-2, 6-0Juozas Cioladis
5Brett Keeling6-2, 6-2Eric Zhang
6Chase Kasday6-4, 6-2Rakkan Audeh
March 23, 2025Oberlin 1, Hamilton 6Non-Conf
Orlando, FL (USTA National Campus)
Doubles
#OberlinScoreHamiltonNote
1Brady Huggett / Shawn Lisann3-6Antonio Chavez / Connor Griff
2Zain Makada / Enrique Margain4-6Eerik Aadamsoo / Lleyton Mendieta
3Max Brose / Oliver Knijnenburg1-6Anson Anderson / Charlie Sternberg
Singles
#OberlinScoreHamiltonNote
1Shawn Lisann3-6, 5-7Lleyton Mendieta
2Enrique Margain0-6, 3-6Connor Griff
3Zain Makada4-6, 1-6Anson Anderson
4Max Brose6-4, 1-6, 6-7Charlie Sternberg
5Ben Tichauer6-3, 2-6, 1-0Coby Feldman
6James Foster1-6, 4-6Nicolas Gritz
March 24, 2025Ozarks 1, Wooster 6Non-Conf
Hilton Head, SC (Chaplin Park Tennis Center)
Doubles
#OzarksScoreWoosterNote
1Sergio Munoz / Perry Guidry6-2Arnav Yadav / Namit Misra
2Zachary Hanson / Ryan Rosalin1-6Anthony VanOyen / Ian Royse
3Joshua Wilde / Griffin Huckelbury5-7Walker Wood / Bennett Dickerson
Singles
#OzarksScoreWoosterNote
1Joshua Wilde1-6, 1-6Anthony VanOyen
2Zachary Hanson0-6, 6-3, 11-13Arnav Yadav
3Perry Guidry3-6, 2-6Ian Royse
4Ryan Rosalin3-6, 6-4, 8-10Namit Misra
5Griffin Huckelbury7-5, 1-6, 5-10Bennett Dickerson
6Seth Dunn6-4, 6-1Max Stratford
March 26, 2025Oberlin 3, Union 4Non-Conf
Orlando, FL (USTA National Campus)
Doubles
#OberlinScoreUnionNote
1Shawn Lisann / Brady Huggett2-6Jesus Sosa / Ben Jacobs
2Zain Makada / Enrique Margain6-3Solen Bellemare / David Wang
3Max Brose / Oliver Knijnenburg1-6Austin Gregory / Vivaan Gupta
Singles
#OberlinScoreUnionNote
1Enrique Margain6-4, 4-6, 1-0David WangThird set 10-point tiebreak won 11-9
2Zain Makada6-2, 6-3Jesus Sosa
3Max Brose6-0, 6-4Ben Jacobs
4Ben Tichauer3-6, 3-6Solen Bellemare
5James Foster6-4, 3-6, 0-1Daniel SaxeThird set 10-point tiebreak lost 3-10
6Oliver Faranda1-6, 5-7Arhan Gupta
March 26, 2025Oberlin 1, Luther 6Non-Conf
Orlando, FL
Doubles
#OberlinScoreLutherNote
1Brady Huggett / Shawn Lisann5-7Eli Young / Luke Westholder
2Zain Makada / Enrique Margain1-6Abhay Chhabra / Joao Benvenutti
3Oliver Knijnenburg / Max Brose5-7Geoffrey Stoughton / Ricky Portilla
Singles
#OberlinScoreLutherNote
1Enrique Margain1-6, 3-6Luke Westholder
2Zain Makada4-6, 5-7Joao Benvenutti
3Max Brose6-3, 2-6, 10-6Abhay Chhabra
4Ben Tichauer7-6, 2-6, 6-10Eli Young
5James Foster4-6, 1-6Rhys Biro-Moore
6Oliver Knijnenburg7-5, 0-6, 6-10Gerardo Ramierz Mainou
March 29, 2025WashU 2, Denison 5Non-Conf
Cleveland, OH
Doubles
#WashUScoreDenisonNote
1Pato Garcia Muriel / Stefan Hester6-1Kael Shah / Ethan Green
2Eric Kuo / Colin Fox6-2Colin Gramley / Jacob Patterson
3Scott Yamamoto / Drew Koval6-4Andreas Chapides / Nick Meyers
Singles
#WashUScoreDenisonNote
1Colin Scruggs6-3, 1-6, 6-3Kael Shah
2Eric Kuo6-3, 6-3Jacob Patterson
3Stefan Hester1-6, 3-6Ethan Green
4Case Fagan3-6, 3-6Nick Meyers
5Drew Koval3-6, 5-7Andreas Chapides
6John Fakouri3-6, 7-5, 0-1Anthony Payiavlas
March 29, 2025DePauw 5, Ohio Northern 2Non-Conf
Lima, OH (Westwood Tennis Center)
Doubles
#DePauwScoreOhio NorthernNote
1Finley Buelte / Will Cramer6-3Peyton Specht / Tyler Wood
2Teagen Crow / Roee Sela6-2T.J. Schultz / Noah Boyce
3Scott Anderson / Diego Marquez6-1Kessler Hackenberger / Jakub Wierzba
Singles
#DePauwScoreOhio NorthernNote
1Finley Buelte6-1, 6-2Peyton Specht
2Scott Anderson7-6, 4-6, 5-10Tyler Wood
3Will Cramer6-7, 4-6Noah Boyce
4Samuele Pia6-4, 6-1Kessler Hackenberger
5Grayson Zylstra6-1, 4-5, 6-1Sam Sran
6Diego Marquez6-4, 6-4Kosuke Asada
March 29, 2025Northwestern Ohio 6, DePauw 1Non-Conf
Lima, Ohio (Westwood Tennis/Fitness Center)
Doubles
#Northwestern OhioScoreDePauwNote
1Francisco Perez / Lucas Grana6-3Will Cramer / Finley Buelte
2Lucas Perez / Mete Koseoglu6-3Roee Sela / Teagen Crow
3Florian Smalto / Jacob Ramirez6-4Diego Marquez / Scott Anderson
Singles
#Northwestern OhioScoreDePauwNote
1Francisco Perez6-4, 6-3Finley Buelte
2Mete Koseoglu6-3, 3-6, 6-1Scott Anderson
3Lucas Perez6-1, 6-2Will Cramer
4Lucas Grana4-6, 6-3, 10-8Samuele PiaMatch tiebreak decided third set
5Florian Smalto6-3, 6-2Grayson Zylstra
6Julian Arisio6-4, 7-6(7-4)Jake Louiselle
March 29, 2025Kenyon 4, Washington and Lee 0Non-Conf
Mayfield, Ohio (Mayfield Village Racquet Club)
Doubles
#KenyonScoreWashington and LeeNote
1Alejandro Gonzalez / Paulo Pocasangre6-1Evan Erb / Will Kistler
2Jay KedarDixit / Josh Finkle6-4Ryan Good / James Kurani
3Rishil Kondapaneni / Eric Zhang—Heys Parker / Sanjheev RaoUnfinished
Singles
#KenyonScoreWashington and LeeNote
1Paulo Pocasangre—Evan ErbUnfinished
2Alejandro Gonzalez6-2, 6-4Will Kistler
3Rishil Kondapaneni—James KuraniUnfinished
4Eric Zhang6-2, 6-3Eli Hirshberg
5Juozas Cioladis7-6(2), 6-4Heys Parker
6Rakkan Audeh—Sanjheev RaoUnfinished
March 29, 2025Kenyon 4, WashU 3Non-Conf
Cleveland, OH (Case Western Reserve)
Doubles
#KenyonScoreWashUNote
1Paulo Pocasangre / Alejandro Gonzalez7-5Pato Garcia Muriel / Stefan Hester
2Jay KedarDixit / Josh Finkle4-6Eric Kuo / Colin Fox
3Rishil Kondapaneni / Eric Zhang7-5Scott Yamamoto / Drew Koval
Singles
#KenyonScoreWashUNote
1Paulo Pocasangre6-2, 7-6(7)Colin Scruggs
2Alejandro Gonzalez4-6, 0-6Eric Kuo
3Rishil Kondapaneni7-5, 2-6, 6-2Stefan Hester
4Eric Zhang6-7(7), 3-6Case Fagan
5Juozas Cioladis6-4, 7-6(7)Drew Koval
6Josh Finkle3-6, 2-6Avi Mahajan
March 29, 2025Allegheny 6, Ohio Wesleyan 1Non-Conf
Delaware, OH
Doubles
#AlleghenyScoreOhio WesleyanNote
1A. Hedlund / K. Janci6-4G. Fogle / K. Frances
2D. Rodriguez / O. Erkens6-3Y. Tsai / R. Holl
3L. Mihaly / B. Kaibas6-2J. Crawford / M. Bode
Singles
#AlleghenyScoreOhio WesleyanNote
1K. Janci6-3, 6-0Y. Tsai
2A. Hedlund6-2, 6-2G. Fogle
3D. Rodriguez4-6, 6-0, 6-0K. Frances
4J. Bejarano Jimenez6-2, 6-0R. Holl
5J. Hardie6-0, 6-0J. Williams
6C. StasollaM. BodeWon by opponent retirement
March 29, 2025Wabash 6, Rose-Hulman 1Non-Conf
Terre Haute, IN (Joy Hulbert Tennis Center)
Doubles
#WabashScoreRose-HulmanNote
1Augusto Ghidini / Cole Shifferly6-4Tim Eckermann / Ervin Perkowski
2Rafael Rin / Murilo Guarniari6-4Chris Lian / Owen Reynolds
3Tharakesh Ashokar / Ethan Koeneman6-4Eli McIntyre / Joao Henrique Nossar
Singles
#WabashScoreRose-HulmanNote
1Cole Shifferly2-6, 6-3, 6-2Joao Henrique Nossar
2Rafael Rin6-4, 6-3Tim Eckermann
3Murilo Guarniari6-2, 1-3Owen ReynoldsWon by forfeit
4Tharakesh Ashokar6-3, 5-7, 6-4Ervin Perkowski
5Augusto Ghidini6-2, 6-1Grant Paradowski
6Maksymilian Domanski6-4, 5-7, 6-3Ephraim Guthrie
March 29, 2025Wittenberg 2, Baldwin Wallace 5Non-Conf
Berea, OH (Pop Collins Tennis Courts)
Doubles
#WittenbergScoreBaldwin WallaceNote
1Ethan Libby / Kyle Fout4-6Matt McGee / Henry Harders
2Justin Hardie / Jacob Bennett0-6Will Horvath / Tyler Fenton
3Andrew Garofoli / Benjamin Glassman2-6Vinny Cannata / Jacob Weingart
Singles
#WittenbergScoreBaldwin WallaceNote
1Ethan Libby6-2, 6-3Will Horvath
2Kyle Fout5-7, 6-4, 7-5Matt McGee
3Justin Hardie3-6, 1-6Vinny Cannata
4Jacob Bennett4-6, 0-6Henry Harders
5Andrew Garofoli1-6, 2-6Will Westberry
6Benjamin Glassman0-6, 2-6Jacob Weingart
March 30, 2025Wooster 0, Denison 7NCAC
Granville, Ohio (Mitchell Fieldhouse)
Doubles
#WoosterScoreDenisonNote
1Anthony VanOyen / Arnav Yadav6-0Ethan Green / Andreas Chapides
2Ian Royse / Max Stratford6-1Nick Meyers / Chika Nwaozuzu
3Bennett Dickerson / Walker Wood6-2Kyle Patrick / Archie Turner
Singles
#WoosterScoreDenisonNote
1Anthony VanOyen6-1, 6-1Ethan Green
2Arnav Yadav6-1, 6-2Andreas Chapides
3Ian Royse6-1, 6-1Mason Conlin
4Bennett Dickerson6-0, 6-0Chika Nwaozuzu
5Walker Wood6-0, 6-1Kyle Patrick
6Max Stratford6-1, 6-2Archie Turner
March 30, 2025Denison 5, Washington and Lee 2Non-Conf
Mayfield, Ohio (Mayfield Village Racquet Club)
Doubles
#DenisonScoreWashington and LeeNote
1Ethan Green / Kael Shah6-2Ryan Good / Will Kistler
2Colin Gramley / Jacob Patterson—James Kurani / Heys ParkerUnfinished
3Andreas Chapides / Nick Meyers6-3Evan Erb / Sanjheev Rao
Singles
#DenisonScoreWashington and LeeNote
1Kael Shah4-6, 6-3, 0-1Evan Erb
2Jacob Patterson6-4, 6-2Will Kistler
3Ethan Green6-1, 6-3James Kurani
4Nick Meyers6-2, 6-2Eli Hirshberg
5Andreas Chapides6-4, 7-6(4)Heys Parker
6Anthony Payiavlas4-6, 6-4, 0-1Sanjheev Rao
March 30, 2025Kenyon 4, Hobart 0Non-Conf
Cleveland, Ohio (LaTuchie Tennis Center)
Doubles
#KenyonScoreHobartNote
1Paulo Pocasangre / Gianluca Bocanegra6-2Rahul Vallabhajosula / Hyat Oyer
2Jay KedarDixit / Rohan Sriram5-7Nick Grosso / Nick Fischer
3Rishil Kondapaneni / Eric Zhang6-3Jacob Linares / Troy Steiner
Singles
#KenyonScoreHobartNote
1Paulo Pocasangre6-2, 6-2Hyat Oyer
2Rishil Kondapaneni—Nick FischerUnfinished
3Eric Zhang—Nick GrossoUnfinished
4Juozas Cioladis6-0, 6-4Rahul Vallabhajosula
5Gianluca Bocanegra6-1, 6-3Marco Olmos
6Rohan Sriram—Tarang MalhotraUnfinished
April 3, 2025Rose-Hulman 0, DePauw 7Non-Conf
Greencastle, IN (DePauw Indoor Tennis and Track Center)
Doubles
#Rose-HulmanScoreDePauwNote
1Ervin Perkowski / Tim Eckermann6-2Finley Buelte / Will Cramer
2Chris Lian / Owen Reynolds6-2Teagen Crow / Roee Sela
3Grant Paradowski / Joao Henrique Nossar6-0Scott Anderson / Jake Louiselle
Singles
#Rose-HulmanScoreDePauwNote
1Joao Henrique Nossar6-4, 6-2Finley Buelte
2Tim Eckermann6-1, 6-4Scott Anderson
3Owen Reynolds6-4, 6-0Will Cramer
4Ervin Perkowski6-4, 6-2Samuele Pia
5Grant Paradowski6-1, 6-0Grayson Zylstra
6Ephraim Guthrie6-2, 6-4Jake Louiselle
April 5, 2025Trinity 1, Denison 6Non-Conf
Granville, OH (Mitchell Fieldhouse)
Doubles
#TrinityScoreDenisonNote
1Jared Perry / Kishan Kersten6-3Ethan Green / Kael Shah
2Eric Liao / Aashish Dhanani3-6Jacob Patterson / Colin Gramley
3Conor Kaczmarczyk / Ethan Ruppanner2-6Andreas Chapides / Nick Meyers
Singles
#TrinityScoreDenisonNote
1Jared Perry1-6, 3-6Ethan Green
2Ryan Warren3-6, 4-6Kael Shah
3Kishan Kersten2-6, 3-6Jacob Patterson
4Aashish Dhanani3-6, 3-6Nick Meyers
5Eric Liao3-6, 6-4, 1-0(4)Anthony PayiavlasMatch tiebreak 10-4
6Roshin Kamath6-2, 5-7, 0-1(8)Mason ConlinMatch tiebreak 10-8
April 5, 2025Tiffin 2, Oberlin 5Non-Conf
Oberlin, OH
Doubles
#TiffinScoreOberlinNote
1Nico Ritz / Ayush Sharma6-7Brady Huggett / Shawn Lisann
2Marlon Huber / Owen McEldowney7-6Zain Makada / Enrique Margain
3Samuel Rossi / Jaden Coley3-6Oliver Knijnenburg / Max Brose
Singles
#TiffinScoreOberlinNote
1Ayush Sharma6-1, 6-2Shawn Lisann
2Nico Ritz6-2, 7-6Enrique Margain
3Marlon Huber3-6, 4-6Zain Makada
4Owen McEldowney3-4, 0-0Max Brose
5Jaden Coley7-5, 2-6Oliver Knijnenburg
6Samuel Rossi3-6, 1-6James Foster
April 5, 2025Wittenberg 0, Wooster 7NCAC
Wooster, OH
Doubles
#WittenbergScoreWoosterNote
1Ethan Libby / Jacob Bennett5-7Arnav Yadav / Namit Misra
2Andrew Garofoli / Justin Hardie1-6Anthony VanOyen / Ian Royse
3(forfeit)0-6Bennett Dickerson / Walker Wood
Singles
#WittenbergScoreWoosterNote
1Ethan Libby1-6, 6-1, 5-7Anthony VanOyen
2Justin Hardie2-6, 1-6Arnav Yadav
3Jacob Bennett4-6, 2-6Ian Royse
4Andrew Garofoli3-6, 4-6Bennett Dickerson
5Benjamin Glassman3-6, 3-6Namit Misra
6(forfeit)0-6, 0-6Walker WoodWon by forfeit
April 6, 2025Denison 7, Wabash 0NCAC
Crawfordsville, IN
Doubles
#DenisonScoreWabashNote
1Ethan Green / Kael Shah6-2Augusto Ghidini / Rafael Rin
2Chika Nwaozuzu / Jacob Patterson6-3Tharakesh Ashokar / Cole Shifferly
3Andreas Chapides / Anthony Payiavlas6-4Vittorio Bona / Ethan Koeneman
Singles
#DenisonScoreWabashNote
1Ethan Green6-3, 6-3Cole Shifferly
2Kael Shah6-1, 6-1Rafael Rin
3Jacob Patterson6-4, 6-2Tharakesh Ashokar
4Mason Conlin6-2, 6-4Augusto Ghidini
5Anthony Payiavlas6-3, 6-0Maksymilian Domanski
6Chika Nwaozuzu7-5, 6-4Vittorio Bona
April 6, 2025Wittenberg 0, Oberlin 7NCAC
Oberlin, OH (Heisman Fieldhouse)
Doubles
#WittenbergScoreOberlinNote
1Jacob Bennett / Ethan Libby1-6Brady Huggett / Shawn Lisann
2Justin Hardie / Benjamin Glassman1-6Zain Makada / Enrique Margain
3(forfeit)—Oliver Knijnenburg / Max BroseUnfinished
Singles
#WittenbergScoreOberlinNote
1Ethan Libby5-7, 4-6Zain Makada
2Justin Hardie1-6, 0-6Enrique Margain
3Jacob Bennett1-6, 0-6Max Brose
4Benjamin Glassman3-6, 0-6Oliver Knijnenburg
5Andrew Garofoli4-6, 0-6Ben Tichauer
6(forfeit)—Brady HuggettUnfinished
April 6, 2025Wooster 3, Ohio Wesleyan 4NCAC
Delaware, OH
Doubles
#WoosterScoreOhio WesleyanNote
1N. Misra / A. Yadav3-6G. Fogle / K. Frances
2I. Royse / A. VanOyen6-2Y. Tsai / R. Holl
3W. Wood / B. Dickerson6-7(1)M. Jody / M. Bode
Singles
#WoosterScoreOhio WesleyanNote
1A. VanOyen6-1, 6-2Y. Tsai
2A. Yadav6-1, 6-7(6), 6-3G. Fogle
3I. Royse6-4, 6-1K. Frances
4N. Misra4-6, 3-6R. Holl
5B. Dickerson2-6, 6-4, 3-6M. Jody
6W. Wood4-6, 6-3, 2-6M. Bode
April 10, 2025Earlham 4, Wittenberg 3Non-Conf
Springfield, OH
Doubles
#EarlhamScoreWittenbergNote
1Ivan Wularu / Dreek Saha4-6Ethan Libby / Kyle Fout
2Jackson Swopes / Shantu Nagrath6-2Jacob Bennett / Justin Hardie
3Dev Agrawal / Pedro Conci-Rodrigue3-6Benjamin Glassman / Andrew Garofoli
Singles
#EarlhamScoreWittenbergNote
1Ivan Wularu5-7, 6-4, 10-8Ethan Libby
2Dreek SahaKyle FoutWinner inferred from team score; the winner marker and set scores were unclear in the report
3Dev Agrawal7-1, 7-5Justin Hardie
4Shantu Nagrath5-7, 6-2, 9-11Jacob Bennett
5Jackson Swopes2-6, 4-6Andrew Garofoli
6Sanjil Magar7-6(4), 7-6(2)Benjamin Glassman
April 11, 2025Ohio Wesleyan 0, Denison 7NCAC
Granville, Ohio (Mitchell Fieldhouse)
Doubles
#Ohio WesleyanScoreDenisonNote
1Ian Tsai / Gabe Fogle6-2Colin Gramley / Ethan Green
2Rainer Holl / Kobe Francis6-1Chika Nwaozuzu / Nick Meyers
3Marcus Bode / Max Jody6-1Ryan Patrick / Kyle Patrick
Singles
#Ohio WesleyanScoreDenisonNote
1Ian Tsai6-0, 6-1Jacob Patterson
2Gabe Fogle6-1, 6-1Ethan Green
3Rainer Holl6-0, 6-0Nick Meyers
4Max Jody6-1, 6-0Anthony Payiavlas
5Marcus Bode6-3, 6-2Ryan Patrick
6Jacob Williams6-2, 6-1Kyle Patrick
April 11, 2025Case Western Reserve 2, Denison 4Non-Conf
Granville, Ohio (Mitchell Fieldhouse)
Doubles
#Case Western ReserveScoreDenisonNote
1Anmay Devaraj / Casey Hishinuma—Ethan Green / Kael ShahUnfinished
2Leon Chen / Jon Totorica3-6Colin Gramley / Jacob Patterson
3Ajay Mahenthiran / Rohan Bhat4-6Andreas Chapides / Nick Meyers
Singles
#Case Western ReserveScoreDenisonNote
1Ajay Mahenthiran2-6, 2-6Ethan Green
2George Kosseifi5-7, 6-7Jacob Patterson
3Anmay Devaraj5-7, 6-7Kael Shah
4Matthew Plunkett6-2, 6-2Nick Meyers
5Casey Hishinuma6-4, 3-6, 1-0Andreas Chapides
6Sant. Salazar Garza—Mason ConlinUnfinished
April 11, 2025Wittenberg 0, Kenyon 7NCAC
Gambier, OH (Jasper Tennis Center)
Doubles
#WittenbergScoreKenyonNote
1Kyle Fout / Ethan Libby6-1Paulo Pocasangre / Alejandro Gonzalez
2Jacob Bennett / Justin Hardie6-0Jay KedarDixit / Juozas Cioladis
3Benjamin Glassman / Daniel Patel6-0Gianluca Bocanegra / Rohan Sriram
Singles
#WittenbergScoreKenyonNote
1Ethan Libby6-1, 6-1Paulo Pocasangre
2Kyle Fout6-0, 6-1Rishil Kondapaneni
3Justin Hardie6-0, 6-0Rakkan Audeh
4Jacob Bennett6-1, 6-0Rohan Sriram
5Benjamin Glassman6-0, 6-0Jay KedarDixit
6Daniel Patel6-0, 6-0Gianluca Bocanegra
April 11, 2025Wabash 5, Oberlin 2NCAC
Oberlin, OH (Heisman Fieldhouse)
Doubles
#WabashScoreOberlinNote
1Augusto Ghidini / Cole Shifferly6-7Brady Huggett / Shawn Lisann
2Murilo Guarniari / Rafael Rin4-6Zain Makada / Enrique Margain
3Ethan Koeneman / Tharakesh Ashokar1-6Oliver Knijnenburg / Max Brose
Singles
#WabashScoreOberlinNote
1Cole Shifferly7-5, 4-6, 3-6Shawn Lisann
2Rafael Rin7-6, 7-6Zain Makada
3Tharakesh Ashokar3-6, 6-4, 7-5Enrique Margain
4Augusto Ghidini6-2, 7-6Max Brose
5Maksymilian Domanski6-4, 6-4Ben Tichauer
6Vittorio Bona6-3, 7-6Brady Huggett
April 12, 2025Carnegie Mellon 1, Denison 6Non-Conf
Granville, OH (Denison Tennis Courts)
Doubles
#Carnegie MellonScoreDenisonNote
1Brendan Hendrata / Raghav Jangbahadur4-6Ethan Green / Kael Shah
2Takeshi Koey / Akshay Joshi2-5Colin Gramley / Jacob Patterson
3Alex Feies / Braden Chavez1-6Nick Meyers / Anthony Payiavlas
Singles
#Carnegie MellonScoreDenisonNote
1Alex Feies3-6, 7-6(10), 1-0Ethan GreenWon by retirement
2Raghav Jangbahadur6-1, 4-6, 3-6Jacob Patterson
3Brendan Hendrata1-6, 1-6Kael Shah
4Takeshi Koey3-7, 6-7(7)Nick Meyers
5Will Secord3-6, 2-6Mason Conlin
6Braden Chavez2-6, 1-6Anthony Payiavlas
April 12, 2025Wittenberg 0, Denison 7NCAC
Granville, Ohio (Mitchell Fieldhouse)
Doubles
#WittenbergScoreDenisonNote
1Kyle Fout / Ethan Libby6-2Anthony Payiavlas / Nick Meyers
2Jacob Bennett / Justin Hardie6-0Colin Gramley / Kyle Patrick
3Benjamin Glassman / Daniel Patel6-0Mason Conlin / Chika Nwaozuzu
Singles
#WittenbergScoreDenisonNote
1Ethan Libby6-0, 6-1Jacob Patterson
2Kyle Fout6-2, 6-0Kael Shah
3Justin Hardie6-1, 6-1Mason Conlin
4Jacob Bennett6-1, 6-1Ryan Patrick
5Benjamin Glassman6-1, 6-0Kyle Patrick
6Daniel Patel6-0, 6-0Chika Nwaozuzu
April 12, 2025DePauw 6, Oberlin 1NCAC
Oberlin, OH (Heisman Fieldhouse)
Doubles
#DePauwScoreOberlinNote
1Finley Buelte / Will Cramer6-3Brady Huggett / Shawn Lisann
2Scott Anderson / Roee Sela6-4Zain Makada / Enrique Margain
3Jake Louiselle / Diego Marquez7-5Oliver Knijnenburg / Max Brose
Singles
#DePauwScoreOberlinNote
1Finley Buelte6-4, 6-1Zain Makada
2Scott Anderson6-4, 6-2Enrique Margain
3Will Cramer1-6, 6-4, 3-6Max Brose
4Samuele Pia6-0, 6-1Ben Tichauer
5Diego Marquez6-7, 6-2, 6-3Brady Huggett
6Grayson Zylstra6-2, 6-3Oliver Knijnenburg
April 12, 2025Ohio Wesleyan 0, Kenyon 7NCAC
Gambier, OH (Jasper Tennis Center)
Doubles
#Ohio WesleyanScoreKenyonNote
1Ian Tsai / Gabe Fogle6-4Paulo Pocasangre / Eric Zhang
2Rainer Holl / Kobe Francis6-1Jay KedarDixit / Josh Finkle
3Marcus Bode / Max Jody6-0Rakkan Audeh / Rishil Kondapaneni
Singles
#Ohio WesleyanScoreKenyonNote
1Gabe Fogle6-0, 6-0Alejandro Gonzalez
2Ian Tsai6-3, 6-2Rishil Kondapaneni
3Kobe Francis6-1, 6-0Eric Zhang
4Rainer Holl6-2, 6-0Juozas Cioladis
5Max Jody6-0, 6-1Rakkan Audeh
6Marcus Bode6-1, 6-0Rohan Sriram
April 12, 2025Wabash 6, Wooster 1NCAC
Medina, OH (Paramount Tennis Center)
Doubles
#WabashScoreWoosterNote
1Augusto Ghidini / Rafael Rin6-1Namit Misra / Arnav Yadav
2Ethan Koeneman / Murilo Guarniari6-7(2)Ian Royse / Anthony VanOyen
3Tharakesh Ashokar / Maksymilian Domanski6-1Bennett Dickerson / Walker Wood
Singles
#WabashScoreWoosterNote
1Rafael Rin4-6, 6-4, 6-4Anthony VanOyen
2Tharakesh Ashokar4-6, 6-4, 6-7Arnav Yadav
3Murilo Guarniari7-6, 6-1Ian Royse
4Augusto Ghidini6-1, 6-0Bennett Dickerson
5Maksymilian Domanski2-6, 6-2, 6-3Namit Misra
6Vittorio Bona6-4, 6-1Max Stratford
April 13, 2025DePauw 5, Wooster 2NCAC
Wooster, Ohio (The College of Wooster tennis courts)
Doubles
#DePauwScoreWoosterNote
1Finley Buelte / Will Cramer6-2Arnav Yadav / Namit Misra
2Scott Anderson / Roee Sela6-4Anthony VanOyen / Ian Royse
3Diego Marquez / Jake Louiselle6-1Walker Wood / Bennett Dickerson
Singles
#DePauwScoreWoosterNote
1Finley Buelte2-6, 7-6, 1-0Anthony VanOyen
2Scott Anderson6-3, 2-6, 3-6Arnav Yadav
3Will Cramer3-6, 3-6Ian Royse
4Samuele Pia6-1, 6-0Bennett Dickerson
5Diego Marquez6-1, 6-1Namit Misra
6Filippo Fassone6-0, 6-3Walker Wood
April 14, 2025Oberlin 6, Ohio Wesleyan 1NCAC
Delaware, OH (Luttinger Family Tennis Center)
Doubles
#OberlinScoreOhio WesleyanNote
1Brady Huggett / Shawn Lisann6-4Gabe Fogle / Kobe Francis
2Zain Makada / Enrique Margain6-2Rainer Holl / Ian Tsai
3Max Brose / Oliver Knijnenburg6-4Marcus Bode / Max Jody
Singles
#OberlinScoreOhio WesleyanNote
1Shawn Lisann6-2, 5-7, 1-0(10-8)Ian Tsai
2Zain Makada6-2, 6-0Gabe Fogle
3Enrique Margain6-1, 6-2Kobe Francis
4Max Brose6-2, 6-0Rainer Holl
5Ben Tichauer7-6(1), 6-1Max Jody
6James Foster4-6, 6-3, 0-1(7-10)Marcus Bode
April 16, 2025Kenyon 0, Denison 4NCAC
Granville, OH (Mitchell Fieldhouse)
Doubles
#KenyonScoreDenisonNote
1Alejandro Gonzalez / Paulo Pocasangre—Ethan Green / Kael ShahUnfinished
2Jay KedarDixit / Josh Finkle2-6Colin Gramley / Jacob Patterson
3Eric Zhang / Rishil Kondapaneni6-7(7)Andreas Chapides / Nick Meyers
Singles
#KenyonScoreDenisonNote
1Paulo Pocasangre5-7, 1-6Jacob Patterson
2Alejandro Gonzalez3-6, 1-6Ethan Green
3Rishil Kondapaneni0-6, 2-6Kael Shah
4Juozas Cioladis—Nick MeyersUnfinished
5Eric Zhang—Andreas ChapidesUnfinished
6Rakkan Audeh—Anthony PayiavlasUnfinished
April 16, 2025DePauw 4, Wabash 3NCAC
Crawfordsville, IN (Crawfordsville High School)
Doubles
#DePauwScoreWabashNote
1Finley Buelte / Will Cramer6-3Augusto Ghidini / Rafael Rin
2Scott Anderson / Roee Sela6-3Tharakesh Ashokar / Cole Shifferly
3Jake Louiselle / Diego Marquez6-4Ethan Koeneman / Murilo Guarniari
Singles
#DePauwScoreWabashNote
1Finley Buelte6-4, 6-4Cole Shifferly
2Scott Anderson6-4, 2-6, 2-6Rafael Rin
3Samuele Pia6-3, 7-6Murilo Guarniari
4Will Cramer1-6, 6-3, 3-6Tharakesh Ashokar
5Diego Marquez6-4, 6-2Augusto Ghidini
6Grayson Zylstra7-6, 5-7, 0-1Vittorio Bona
April 16, 2025Wittenberg 1, Ohio Wesleyan 6NCAC
Delaware, OH (Luttinger Family Tennis Center)
Doubles
#WittenbergScoreOhio WesleyanNote
1Kyle Fout / Ethan Libby3-6Gabe Fogle / Ian Tsai
2Jacob Bennett / Justin Hardie6-4Kobe Francis / Rainer Holl
3Andrew Garofoli / Benjamin Glassman3-6Marcus Bode / Max Jody
Singles
#WittenbergScoreOhio WesleyanNote
1Ethan Libby1-6, 3-6Ian Tsai
2Kyle Fout7-3, 3-6, 6-2Gabe Fogle
3Justin Hardie2-6, 3-6Kobe Francis
4Jacob Bennett4-6, 0-6Rainer Holl
5Andrew Garofoli2-6, 2-6Max Jody
6Benjamin Glassman1-6, 1-6Marcus Bode
April 18, 2025DePauw 7, Wittenberg 0NCAC
Springfield, OH (Wittenberg University)
Doubles
#DePauwScoreWittenbergNote
1Finley Buelte / Will Cramer6-4Ethan Libby / Kyle Fout
2Scott Anderson / Roee Sela6-1Justin Hardie / Jacob Bennett
3Jake Louiselle / Diego Marquez6-0Andrew Garofoli / Benjamin Glassman
Singles
#DePauwScoreWittenbergNote
1Finley Buelte6-4, 7-6(2)Ethan Libby
2Scott Anderson6-4, 6-2Kyle Fout
3Samuele Pia6-1, 6-1Justin Hardie
4Will Cramer6-1, 6-0Jacob Bennett
5Diego Marquez6-1, 6-0Andrew Garofoli
6Grayson Zylstra6-0, 6-0Daniel Patel
April 18, 2025Kenyon 7, Wooster 0NCAC
Wooster, OH (Tennis Courts)
Doubles
#KenyonScoreWoosterNote
1Alejandro Gonzalez / Gianluca Bocanegra6-4Arnav Yadav / Namit Misra
2Jay KedarDixit / Josh Finkle6-4Anthony VanOyen / Ian Royse
3Eric Zhang / Rishil Kondapaneni6-0Bennett Dickerson / Walker Wood
Singles
#KenyonScoreWoosterNote
1Alejandro Gonzalez7-5, 6-1Anthony VanOyen
2Juozas Cioladis6-2, 6-2Arnav Yadav
3Rakkan Audeh6-0, 6-0Ian Royse
4Jay KedarDixit6-3, 6-0Bennett Dickerson
5Rohan Sriram6-0, 6-0Walker Wood
6Gianluca Bocanegra6-0, 6-2Max Stratford
April 18, 2025Wabash 7, Ohio Wesleyan 0NCAC
Delaware, OH
Doubles
#WabashScoreOhio WesleyanNote
1R. Rin / A. Ghidini6-2Y. Tsai / G. Fogle
2T. Ashokar / C. Shifferly6-2K. Frances / R. Holl
3M. Guarniari / E. Koeneman6-4M. Jody / M. Bode
Singles
#WabashScoreOhio WesleyanNote
1C. Shifferly7-6, 6-7, [10-8]Y. Tsai
2R. Rin6-4, 6-2G. Fogle
3M. Guarniari6-1, 6-0K. Frances
4T. Ashokar6-3, 6-2R. Holl
5M. Domanski6-3, 6-0M. Jody
6V. Bona6-3, 6-3M. Bode
April 19, 2025Denison 7, Oberlin 0NCAC
Oberlin, OH (Heisman Fieldhouse)
Doubles
#DenisonScoreOberlinNote
1Colin Gramley / Jacob Patterson6-1Brady Huggett / Shawn Lisann
2Chika Nwaozuzu / Ethan Green6-1Zain Makada / Enrique Margain
3Nick Meyers / Kyle Patrick6-4Oliver Knijnenburg / Max Brose
Singles
#DenisonScoreOberlinNote
1Jacob Patterson6-4, 6-0Zain Makada
2Kael Shah6-3, 6-2Enrique Margain
3Nick Meyers6-1, 6-4Max Brose
4Mason Conlin6-0, 6-2Brady Huggett
5Ryan Patrick6-0, 6-1Oliver Knijnenburg
6Chika Nwaozuzu6-2, 6-2Ben Tichauer
April 19, 2025Ohio Wesleyan 0, DePauw 7NCAC
Greencastle, IN (Indoor Tennis and Track Center)
Doubles
#Ohio WesleyanScoreDePauwNote
1Gabe Fogle / Ian Tsai6-3Finley Buelte / Will Cramer
2Marcus Bode / Kobe Francis6-1Scott Anderson / Roee Sela
3Rainer Holl / Max Jody6-2Jake Louiselle / Diego Marquez
Singles
#Ohio WesleyanScoreDePauwNote
1Ian Tsai6-2, 6-2Finley Buelte
2Gabe Fogle6-1, 6-2Scott Anderson
3Kobe Francis6-0, 6-1Samuele Pia
4Rainer Holl6-0, 6-3Will Cramer
5Max Jody6-1, 6-0Diego Marquez
6Marcus Bode6-1, 6-0Grayson Zylstra
April 19, 2025Hanover 0, DePauw 7Non-Conf
Greencastle, Ind. (DePauw Indoor Tennis and Track Center)
Doubles
#HanoverScoreDePauwNote
1Sebastian Vogel / Jake Fascione6-4Hudson Mosher / Chase Hutchinson
2Ilya Gromochenko / Jaya Sivesh6-3Jake Louiselle / Samuele Pia
3Chase Richardson / Alberto Castillo6-2Grayson Zylstra / Brian Wolf
Singles
#HanoverScoreDePauwNote
1Jake Fascione6-7(4), 3-6Samuele Pia
2Jaya Sivesh3-6, 0-6Grayson Zylstra
3Sebastian Vogel3-6, 1-6Jake Louiselle
4Alberto Castillo2-6, 0-6Hudson Mosher
5Chase Richardson3-6, 3-6Chase Hutchinson
6Holden Nagy0-6, 4-6Brian Wolf
April 19, 2025Wittenberg 0, Wabash 7NCAC
Crawfordsville, IN (Collett Tennis Center)
Doubles
#WittenbergScoreWabashNote
1Kyle Fout / Ethan Libby1-6Augusto Ghidini / Rafael Rin
2Jacob Bennett / Andrew Garofoli1-6Jett Brownlee / Eric Tien
3(forfeit)Vittorio Bona / Murilo Guarniari
Singles
#WittenbergScoreWabashNote
1Ethan Libby3-6, 2-6Cole Shifferly
2Kyle Fout4-6, 4-6Murilo Guarniari
3Jacob Bennett0-6, 1-6Vittorio Bona
4Andrew Garofoli0-6, 0-6Eric Tien
5Daniel Patel0-6, 1-6Christan Zimmerman
6(forfeit)Jett BrownleeWon by forfeit
April 20, 2025Kenyon 3, Sewanee 4Non-Conf
Danville, KY (Centre College)
Doubles
#KenyonScoreSewaneeNote
1Paulo Pocasangre / Alejandro Gonzalez6-7Jordan Theron / Quinn Wicklund
2Josh Finkle / Jay KedarDixit6-2Ben Lammert / Andre-Remi Jakobi
3Rishil Kondapaneni / Gianluca Bocanegra6-7Gil Weston / Talman Ramsey
Singles
#KenyonScoreSewaneeNote
1Paulo Pocasangre6-4, 1-6, 3-6Jordan Theron
2Alejandro Gonzalez6-4, 6-2Andre-Remi Jakobi
3Rishil Kondapaneni6-2, 6-4Ben Lammert
4Eric Zhang3-6, 4-6Quinn Wicklund
5Juozas Cioladis6-3, 6-3Talman Ramsey
6Rakkan Audeh5-7, 6-1, 1-6Gil Weston
April 23, 2025Oberlin 0, Kenyon 7NCAC
Gambier, OH (Jasper Tennis Center)
Doubles
#OberlinScoreKenyonNote
1Brady Huggett / Shawn Lisann6-1Paulo Pocasangre / Alejandro Gonzalez
2Zain Makada / Enrique Margain6-2Josh Finkle / Eric Zhang
3Oliver Knijnenburg / Max Brose6-4Rishil Kondapaneni / Jay KedarDixit
Singles
#OberlinScoreKenyonNote
1Zain Makada6-0, 6-2Paulo Pocasangre
2Enrique Margain6-1, 6-0Alejandro Gonzalez
3Max Brose6-2, 6-1Rishil Kondapaneni
4Brady Huggett6-0, 6-0Juozas Cioladis
5Oliver Knijnenburg6-0, 6-1Rakkan Audeh
6Ben Tichauer2-6, 5-7(10-7)Rohan Sriram
April 25, 2025Wabash 5, Ohio Northern 2Non-Conf
Lima, OH (Westwood Tennis and Fitness Center)
Doubles
#WabashScoreOhio NorthernNote
1Augusto Ghidini / Rafael Rin6-4Peyton Specht / Tyler Wood
2Tharakesh Ashokar / Murilo Guarniari4-6Noah Boyce / T.J. Schultz
3Sam Dziadosz / Ethan Koeneman4-6Kessler Hackenberger / Kosuke Asada
Singles
#WabashScoreOhio NorthernNote
1Rafael Rin6-3, 6-2Peyton Specht
2Murilo Guarniari7-6(5), 7-6(5)T.J. Schultz
3Augusto Ghidini6-3, 6-3Tyler Wood
4Maksymilian Domanski6-4, 5-7, 1-0(6)Noah Boyce
5Vittorio Bona3-6, 6-3, 1-0(8)Kessler Hackenberger
6Eric Tien3-6, 1-6Kosuke Asada
April 26, 2025Wooster 0, Oberlin 7NCAC
Oberlin, OH (Heisman Fieldhouse)
Doubles
#WoosterScoreOberlinNote
1Arnav Yadav / Namit Misra2-6Brady Huggett / Shawn Lisann
2Ian Royse / Anthony VanOyen6-3Zain Makada / Enrique Margain
3Walker Wood / Bennett Dickerson5-7Oliver Knijnenburg / Max Brose
Singles
#WoosterScoreOberlinNote
1Anthony VanOyen2-6, 3-6Shawn Lisann
2Arnav Yadav2-6, 2-6Zain Makada
3Ian Royse0-6, 2-6Enrique Margain
4Bennett Dickerson0-6, 1-6Max Brose
5Namit Misra2-6, 1-6Brady Huggett
6Walker Wood2-6, 2-6Oliver Faranda
May 2, 2025Ohio Wesleyan 0, DePauw 4Non-Conf
Granville, OH (Mitchell Athletic Center)
Doubles
#Ohio WesleyanScoreDePauwNote
1Ian Tsai / Gabe Fogle—Will Cramer / Finley BuelteUnfinished
2Kobe Francis / Marcus Bode6-2Scott Anderson / Roee Sela
3Rainer Holl / Max Jody6-0Jake Louiselle / Diego Marquez
Singles
#Ohio WesleyanScoreDePauwNote
1Ian Tsai4-6, 2-6Scott Anderson
2Gabe Fogle5-7, 2-6Samuele Pia
3Kobe Francis—Will CramerUnfinished
4Rainer Holl0-6, 1-6Diego Marquez
5Max Jody—Grayson ZylstraUnfinished
6Marcus Bode—Filippo FassoneUnfinished
May 2, 2025Oberlin 1, Wabash 4Non-Conf
Granville, OH (Mitchell Athletic Ceter)
Doubles
#OberlinScoreWabashNote
1Shawn Lisann / Brady Huggett1-6Augusto Ghidini / Rafael Rin
2Zain Makada / Enrique Margain2-6Cole Shifferly / Tharakesh Ashokar
3Oliver Knijnenburg / Max Brose—Ethan Koeneman / Murilo GuarniariUnfinished
Singles
#OberlinScoreWabashNote
1Shawn Lisann2-6, 3-6Cole Shifferly
2Zain Makada5-7, 5-7Rafael Rin
3Enrique Margain6-4, 6-1Murilo Guarniari
4Max Brose—Tharakesh AshokarUnfinished
5Brady Huggett1-6, 1-6Augusto Ghidini
6Ben Tichauer—Maks DomanskiUnfinished
May 3, 2025Wabash 0, Denison 4Non-Conf
Granville, OH (Mitchell Athletic Center)
Doubles
#WabashScoreDenisonNote
1Rafael Rin / Augusto Ghidini1-6Ethan Green / Kael Shah
2Tharakesh Ashokar / Cole Shifferly—Jacob Patterson / Colin GramleyUnfinished
3Murilo Guarniari / Ethan Koeneman2-6Andreas Chapides / Chika Nwaozuzu
Singles
#WabashScoreDenisonNote
1Cole Shifferly6-2, 6-0Ethan Green
2Rafael Rin6-1, 6-1Kael Shah
3Murilo Guarniari6-4, 6-2Nick Meyers
4Tharakesh Ashokar—Andreas ChapidesUnfinished
5Augusto Ghidini—Anthony PayiavlasUnfinished
6Maks Domanski—Mason ConlinUnfinished
May 3, 2025DePauw 0, Kenyon 5Non-Conf
Granville, OH (Mitchell Athletic Center)
Doubles
#DePauwScoreKenyonNote
1Will Cramer / Finley Buelte—Alejandro Gonzalez / Paulo PocasangreUnfinished
2Scott Anderson / Roee Sela4-6Josh Finkle / Eric Zhang
3Diego Marquez / Jake Louiselle3-6Gianluca Bocanegra / Rishil Kondapaneni
Singles
#DePauwScoreKenyonNote
1Finley Buelte6-1, 6-7, 0-1Paulo Pocasangre
2Scott Anderson2-6, 0-6Alejandro Gonzalez
3Samuele Pia1-6, 1-6Rishil Kondapaneni
4Will Cramer0-6, 0-6Juozas Cioladis
5Diego Marquez—Eric ZhangUnfinished
6Grayson Zylstra—Rakkan AudehUnfinished
May 4, 2025Kenyon 1, Denison 4Non-Conf
Granville, OH (Mitchell Fieldhouse)
Doubles
#KenyonScoreDenisonNote
1Paulo Pocasangre / Alejandro Gonzalez2-6Ethan Green / Kael Shah
2Josh Finkle / Eric Zhang1-6Colin Gramley / Jacob Patterson
3Gianluca Bocanegra / Rishil Kondapaneni2-6Andreas Chapides / Nick Meyers
Singles
#KenyonScoreDenisonNote
1Paulo Pocasangre2-6, 2-6Ethan Green
2Alejandro Gonzalez6-2, 6-2Jacob Patterson
3Rishil Kondapaneni—Kael ShahUnfinished
4Juozas Cioladis4-6, 1-6Nick Meyers
5Eric Zhang2-6, 2-6Andreas Chapides
6Rakkan Audeh—Anthony PayiavlasUnfinished
May 10, 2025Greenville 0, Denison 4Non-Conf
Granville, OH (Mitchell Athletic Center)
Doubles
#GreenvilleScoreDenisonNote
1Rafael Rodriguez / Jean Sanabria—Ethan Green / Kael ShahUnfinished
2Jade Dynamic / Andres Sanchez1-6Colin Gramley / Jacob Patterson
3Clark Kent / Francisco Trujillo1-6Andreas Chapides / Chika Nwaozuzu
Singles
#GreenvilleScoreDenisonNote
1Andres Sanchez6-2, 6-2Ethan Green
2Rafael Rodriguez—Kael ShahUnfinished
3Colton Hulme—Jacob PattersonUnfinished
4Jean Sanabria2-6, 1-6Andreas Chapides
5Clark Kent0-6, 1-6Nick Meyers
6Jade Dynamic—Anthony PayiavlasUnfinished
May 10, 2025Haverford 0, Kenyon 4Non-Conf
Cleveland, OH (Carlton Courts)
Doubles
#HaverfordScoreKenyonNote
1James McKenzie / Justin Minerva6-1Paulo Pocasangre / Alejandro Gonzalez
2Marko Arboleda / Owen Kilmer6-1Josh Finkle / Eric Zhang
3Teo Bortan / Zach Miano—Rishil Kondapaneni / Gianluca BocanegraUnfinished
Singles
#HaverfordScoreKenyonNote
1Marko Arboleda6-1, 6-2Paulo Pocasangre
2James McKenzie6-4, 6-2Alejandro Gonzalez
3Owen Kilmer—Rishil KondapaneniUnfinished
4Niki Lavu—Juozas CioladisUnfinished
5Justin Minerva—Eric ZhangUnfinished
6Chait Krishna2-6, 2-6Rakkan Audeh
May 11, 2025Swarthmore 2, Denison 4Non-Conf
Doubles
#SwarthmoreScoreDenisonNote
1Utham Koduri / Michael Melnikov4-6Ethan Green / Kael Shah
2Andres Fente / Kai Chen4-6Colin Gramley / Jacob Patterson
3Max Lindstrom / Aadhi Raja—Andreas Chapides / Nick MeyersUnfinished
Singles
#SwarthmoreScoreDenisonNote
1Michael Melnikov7-6, 7-5Ethan Green
2Max Lindstrom—Kael ShahUnfinished
3Lalith Suresh6-7, 3-4Jacob PattersonWon by opponent retirement
4Rishi Verma6-7, 6-2, 2-3Andreas ChapidesWon by opponent retirement
5Kai Chen6-3, 6-3Nick Meyers
6Aamish Pal2-6, 3-6Anthony Payiavlas
May 11, 2025Kenyon 0, Case Western Reserve 4Non-Conf
Cleveland, OH (Carlton Courts)
Doubles
#KenyonScoreCase Western ReserveNote
1Paulo Pocasangre / Alejandro Gonzalez2-6Anmay Devaraj / Casey Hishinuma
2Josh Finkle / Eric Zhang3-6Leon Chen / Jon Totorica
3Rishil Kondapaneni / Gianluca Bocanegra—Ajay Mahenthiran / Rohan BhatUnfinished
Singles
#KenyonScoreCase Western ReserveNote
1Paulo Pocasangre2-6, 1-6Ajay Mahenthiran
2Alejandro Gonzalez—George KosseifiUnfinished
3Rishil Kondapaneni—Anmay DevarajUnfinished
4Juozas Cioladis—Matthew PlunkettUnfinished
5Eric Zhang6-7(3), 4-6Casey Hishinuma
6Rakkan Audeh3-6, 1-6Santiago Salazar Garza
May 19, 2025Johns Hopkins 3, Denison 4Non-Conf
Claremont, CA (Biszantz Family Tennis Center)
Doubles
#Johns HopkinsScoreDenisonNote
1Daniel Ardila / Dylan Blenkiron3-6Ethan Green / Kael Shah
2Chakor Rajendra / Allen Gong—Colin Gramley / Jacob PattersonUnfinished
3Mukundh Boopathi / Marco Azar2-6Andreas Chapides / Nick Meyers
Singles
#Johns HopkinsScoreDenisonNote
1Chakor Rajendra6-4, 4-6, 6-2Ethan Green
2Daniel Ardila2-6, 2-6Kael Shah
3Dylan Blenkiron6-7, 6-3, 3-6Jacob Patterson
4Allen Gong6-4, 6-2Andreas Chapides
5Zahari Stoimenov7-6, 1-6, 6-7Nick Meyers
6Marco Azar7-5, 6-3Anthony Payiavlas
May 20, 2025Tufts 1, Denison 4Non-Conf
Claremont, CA (Biszantz Family Tennis Center)
Doubles
#TuftsScoreDenisonNote
1Vuk Vuksanovic / Javier Gonzalez6-7Ethan Green / Kael Shah
2Alex Ganchev / Sacha Maes6-2Colin Gramley / Jacob Patterson
3Derin Acaroglu / Stav Mastrogamvrakis4-6Andreas Chapides / Nick Meyers
Singles
#TuftsScoreDenisonNote
1Vuk Vuksanovic4-6, 6-7Ethan Green
2Javier Gonzalez—Kael ShahUnfinished
3Derin Acaroglu3-6, 1-6Jacob Patterson
4Lachie Macintosh6-7, 2-6Andreas Chapides
5Andrej Djokic—Nick MeyersUnfinished
6Garv Bahl6-2, 6-2Anthony Payiavlas
May 22, 2025Case Western Reserve 2, Denison 4Non-Conf
Claremont, CA (Biszantz Family Tennis Center)
Doubles
#Case Western ReserveScoreDenisonNote
1Casey Hishinuma / Anmay Devaraj6-2Ethan Green / Kael Shah
2Leon Chen / Jon Totorica6-1Colin Gramley / Jacob Patterson
3Rohan Bhat / Ajay Mahenthiran—Andreas Chapides / Nick MeyersUnfinished
Singles
#Case Western ReserveScoreDenisonNote
1Ajay Mahenthiran6-2, 5-7, 2-6Ethan Green
2George Kosseifi—Kael ShahUnfinished
3Anmay Devaraj7-5, 6-1Jacob Patterson
4Matthew Plunkett7-6, 1-6, 3-6Andreas Chapides
5Casey Hishinuma6-1, 6-3Nick Meyers
6Sant. Salazar Garza5-7, 3-6Anthony Payiavlas

Individual Records

Sorted by school and then last name. Click a player to see their match-by-match results. Records include individual tournaments (marked T).

PlayerSchoolSinglesDoubles

Minimum 3 decisions. Includes conference and non-conference matches. Doubles leaders are ranked by pair; a player with more than one partner is listed once for each pairing.

Singles

RankPlayerWLPct
1Jay KedarDixit (Kenyon)501.000
2Jett Brownlee (Wabash)501.000
3Jack Thompson (Denison)401.000
4Christan Zimmerman (Wabash)401.000
5Faustino Dimuro (Wabash)301.000
6Chika Nwaozuzu (Denison)91.900
7Rohan Sriram (Kenyon)102.833
8Kael Shah (Denison)286.824
9Tomer Ozmo (Denison)41.800
10Kael Shalin Shah (Denison)41.800
11Ethan Green (Denison)308.789
12Nick Meyers (Denison)248.750
13Alejandro Gonzalez (Kenyon)217.750
14Jake Louiselle (DePauw)62.750
15Josh Finkle (Kenyon)31.750
16Finley Buelte (DePauw)166.727
17Jacob Patterson (Denison)2510.714
18Paulo Pocasangre (Kenyon)208.714
19Rafael Rin (Wabash)156.714
20Nickawn Namdar (Denison)52.714
21Maksymilian Domanski (Wabash)52.714
22Grayson Zylstra (DePauw)146.700
23Rishil Kondapaneni (Kenyon)146.700
24Anthony Payiavlas (Denison)157.682
25Juozas Cioladis (Kenyon)199.679
26Vittorio Bona (Wabash)105.667
27Kyle Patrick (Denison)84.667
28Roee Sela (DePauw)21.667
29Jay Dixit (Kenyon)21.667
30Rowan Ing (Oberlin)21.667
31Mason Conlin (Denison)137.650
32Rakkan Audeh (Kenyon)116.647
33Andreas Chapides (Denison)1810.643
34Samuele Pia (DePauw)169.640
35Augusto Ghidini (Wabash)85.615
36Cole Shifferly (Wabash)149.609
37Diego Marquez (DePauw)96.600
38Tory Johansson (Oberlin)32.600
39Eric Tien (Wabash)32.600
40Marcus Bode (Ohio Wesleyan)75.583
41Murilo Guarniari (Wabash)129.571
42Arnav Yadav (Wooster)1310.565
43Gianluca Bocanegra (Kenyon)54.556
44Maks Domanski (Wabash)54.556
45Anthony VanOyen (Wooster)1311.542
46Max Jody (Ohio Wesleyan)76.538
47Shawn Lisann (Oberlin)109.526
48Max Brose (Oberlin)1212.500
49Eric Zhang (Kenyon)1111.500
50Ryan Patrick (Denison)55.500
51Archie Turner (Denison)44.500
52K. Frances (Ohio Wesleyan)44.500
53Aayush Kishore (Denison)22.500
54Jacob Williams (Ohio Wesleyan)22.500
55Samuel Garay (Wittenberg)22.500
56Ian Loh (Wooster)22.500
57Scott Anderson (DePauw)1112.478
58Ian Royse (Wooster)1112.478
59Tharakesh Ashokar (Wabash)67.462
60Will Cramer (DePauw)1012.455
61Kobe Francis (Ohio Wesleyan)34.429
62Oliver Faranda (Oberlin)57.417
63Zain Makada (Oberlin)1015.400
64Walker Wood (Wooster)46.400
65Filippo Fassone (DePauw)23.400
66Bennett Dickerson (Wooster)914.391
67Max Stratford (Wooster)58.385
68Enrique Margain (Oberlin)915.375
69Ben Tichauer (Oberlin)610.375
70Rainer Holl (Ohio Wesleyan)59.357
71Yu En Tsai (Ohio Wesleyan)36.333
72Chase Hutchinson (DePauw)12.333
73Evan Uhl (DePauw)12.333
74Christophe Leblanc (Kenyon)12.333
75Namit Misra (Wooster)614.300
76Oliver Knijnenburg (Oberlin)38.273
77Gabe Fogle (Ohio Wesleyan)411.267
78Andrew Garofoli (Wittenberg)515.250
79Wils Warren (DePauw)13.250
80Brady Huggett (Oberlin)310.231
81Ethan Libby (Wittenberg)517.227
82Kyle Fout (Wittenberg)416.200
83James Foster (Oberlin)14.200
84Ian Tsai (Ohio Wesleyan)15.167
85Benjamin Glassman (Wittenberg)216.111
86Jacob Bennett (Wittenberg)219.095
87Justin Hardie (Wittenberg)120.048
88Daniel Patel (Wittenberg)06.000

Doubles

RankPlayerWLPct
1Chika Nwaozuzu / Anthony Payiavlas (Denison)401.000
2Gianluca Bocanegra / Rohan Sriram (Kenyon)401.000
3Andreas Chapides / Chika Nwaozuzu (Denison)301.000
4Mason Conlin / Aayush Kishore (Denison)301.000
5Nickawn Namdar / Tomer Ozmo (Denison)301.000
6Ethan Green / Kael Shah (Denison)305.857
7Jake Louiselle / Diego Marquez (DePauw)61.857
8Finley Buelte / Will Cramer (DePauw)163.842
9Ethan Green / Kael Shalin Shah (Denison)51.833
10Will Cramer / Hudson Mosher (DePauw)51.833
11Scott Anderson / Diego Marquez (DePauw)41.800
12Colin Gramley / Jacob Patterson (Denison)185.783
13Scott Anderson / Roee Sela (DePauw)72.778
14Nick Meyers / Chika Nwaozuzu (Denison)31.750
15Christophe Leblanc / Rohan Sriram (Kenyon)31.750
16Andreas Chapides / Nick Meyers (Denison)145.737
17Josh Finkle / Jay KedarDixit (Kenyon)83.727
18Josh Finkle / Eric Zhang (Kenyon)83.727
19Scott Anderson / Jake Louiselle (DePauw)63.667
20Juozas Cioladis / Rishil Kondapaneni (Kenyon)42.667
21Andreas Chapides / Jacob Patterson (Denison)21.667
22Alejandro Gonzalez / Paulo Pocasangre (Kenyon)1710.630
23Augusto Ghidini / Rafael Rin (Wabash)53.625
24Ian Royse / Anthony VanOyen (Wooster)85.615
25Teagen Crow / Roee Sela (DePauw)64.600
26Aayush Kishore / Ryan Patrick (Denison)32.600
27Kyle Patrick / Archie Turner (Denison)32.600
28Gabe Fogle / K. Frances (Ohio Wesleyan)32.600
29Rainer Holl / Yu En Tsai (Ohio Wesleyan)32.600
30Augusto Ghidini / Cole Shifferly (Wabash)86.571
31Marcus Bode / Max Jody (Ohio Wesleyan)54.556
32Rishil Kondapaneni / Eric Zhang (Kenyon)65.545
33Max Brose / Oliver Knijnenburg (Oberlin)65.545
34Murilo Guarniari / Rafael Rin (Wabash)87.533
35Finley Buelte / Teagen Crow (DePauw)22.500
36Jay KedarDixit / Rishil Kondapaneni (Kenyon)22.500
37Rainer Holl / Max Jody (Ohio Wesleyan)22.500
38Vittorio Bona / Ethan Koeneman (Wabash)22.500
39Tharakesh Ashokar / Cole Shifferly (Wabash)45.444
40Brady Huggett / Shawn Lisann (Oberlin)912.429
41Tharakesh Ashokar / Ethan Koeneman (Wabash)34.429
42Ian Royse / Max Stratford (Wooster)34.429
43Namit Misra / Arnav Yadav (Wooster)812.400
44Gianluca Bocanegra / Rishil Kondapaneni (Kenyon)23.400
45Gabe Fogle / Ian Tsai (Ohio Wesleyan)23.400
46Zain Makada / Enrique Margain (Oberlin)58.385
47Max Brose / Enrique Margain (Oberlin)35.375
48Jacob Bennett / Ethan Libby (Wittenberg)35.375
49Bennett Dickerson / Walker Wood (Wooster)47.364
50Bennett Dickerson / Anthony VanOyen (Wooster)48.333
51Gabe Fogle / Yu En Tsai (Ohio Wesleyan)24.333
52Nickawn Namdar / Kyle Patrick (Denison)12.333
53Gianluca Bocanegra / Eric Zhang (Kenyon)12.333
54Juozas Cioladis / Joshua Finkle (Kenyon)12.333
55Jay Dixit / Alejandro Gonzalez (Kenyon)12.333
56Max Brose / Zain Makada (Oberlin)12.333
57Bennett Dickerson / Max Stratford (Wooster)12.333
58Namit Misra / Ian Royse (Wooster)12.333
59Andrew Garofoli / Benjamin Glassman (Wittenberg)39.250
60Gianluca Bocanegra / Paulo Pocasangre (Kenyon)13.250
61Brady Huggett / Oliver Knijnenburg (Oberlin)13.250
62Murilo Guarniari / Ethan Koeneman (Wabash)13.250
63Kyle Fout / Ethan Libby (Wittenberg)310.231
64Kyle Fout / Justin Hardie (Wittenberg)14.200
65Kobe Francis / Rainer Holl (Ohio Wesleyan)15.167
66Oliver Knijnenburg / Zain Makada (Oberlin)16.143
67Jacob Bennett / Justin Hardie (Wittenberg)17.125
68Teagen Crow / Diego Marquez (DePauw)05.000
69Jacob Bennett / Samuel Garay (Wittenberg)03.000
70Benjamin Glassman / Justin Hardie (Wittenberg)04.000

Minimum 3 decisions. Includes conference and non-conference matches.

No. 1 Singles

RankPlayerWLPct
1Alejandro Gonzalez (Kenyon)301.000
2Rafael Rin (Wabash)301.000
3Paulo Pocasangre (Kenyon)174.810
4Jacob Patterson (Denison)41.800
5Finley Buelte (DePauw)155.750
6Ethan Green (Denison)125.706
7Anthony VanOyen (Wooster)106.625
8Shawn Lisann (Oberlin)85.615
9Kael Shah (Denison)43.571
10Cole Shifferly (Wabash)98.529
11Gabe Fogle (Ohio Wesleyan)22.500
12Enrique Margain (Oberlin)12.333
13Zain Makada (Oberlin)13.250
14Ethan Libby (Wittenberg)415.211
15Ian Tsai (Ohio Wesleyan)14.200
16Yu En Tsai (Ohio Wesleyan)15.167

No. 2 Singles

RankPlayerWLPct
1Kael Shah (Denison)801.000
2Ethan Green (Denison)401.000
3Alejandro Gonzalez (Kenyon)152.882
4Rafael Rin (Wabash)113.786
5Rishil Kondapaneni (Kenyon)31.750
6Jacob Patterson (Denison)84.667
7Arnav Yadav (Wooster)96.600
8Murilo Guarniari (Wabash)32.600
9Zain Makada (Oberlin)33.500
10Scott Anderson (DePauw)911.450
11Kyle Fout (Wittenberg)37.300
12Gabe Fogle (Ohio Wesleyan)29.182
13Enrique Margain (Oberlin)211.154
14Jacob Bennett (Wittenberg)07.000

No. 3 Singles

RankPlayerWLPct
1Nick Meyers (Denison)501.000
2Juozas Cioladis (Kenyon)301.000
3Kael Shah (Denison)71.875
4Rishil Kondapaneni (Kenyon)92.818
5Jacob Patterson (Denison)82.800
6Samuele Pia (DePauw)31.750
7Enrique Margain (Oberlin)31.750
8Max Brose (Oberlin)42.667
9Rainer Holl (Ohio Wesleyan)21.667
10Murilo Guarniari (Wabash)64.600
11Will Cramer (DePauw)79.438
12K. Frances (Ohio Wesleyan)34.429
13Tharakesh Ashokar (Wabash)23.400
14Namit Misra (Wooster)12.333
15Ian Royse (Wooster)49.308
16Zain Makada (Oberlin)38.273
17Kobe Francis (Ohio Wesleyan)13.250
18Justin Hardie (Wittenberg)18.111
19Jacob Bennett (Wittenberg)04.000
20Kyle Fout (Wittenberg)06.000

No. 4 Singles

RankPlayerWLPct
1Tharakesh Ashokar (Wabash)301.000
2Maks Domanski (Wabash)301.000
3Nick Meyers (Denison)102.833
4Eric Zhang (Kenyon)42.667
5Augusto Ghidini (Wabash)42.667
6Ryan Patrick (Denison)21.667
7Max Jody (Ohio Wesleyan)21.667
8Andreas Chapides (Denison)53.625
9Samuele Pia (DePauw)107.588
10Juozas Cioladis (Kenyon)76.538
11Max Brose (Oberlin)66.500
12Will Cramer (DePauw)22.500
13Murilo Guarniari (Wabash)22.500
14Jacob Bennett (Wittenberg)25.286
15Bennett Dickerson (Wooster)25.286
16Rainer Holl (Ohio Wesleyan)38.273
17Namit Misra (Wooster)16.143
18Ben Tichauer (Oberlin)04.000
19Andrew Garofoli (Wittenberg)03.000
20Justin Hardie (Wittenberg)07.000

No. 5 Singles

RankPlayerWLPct
1Juozas Cioladis (Kenyon)301.000
2Josh Finkle (Kenyon)301.000
3Grayson Zylstra (DePauw)51.833
4Mason Conlin (Denison)31.750
5Augusto Ghidini (Wabash)31.750
6Anthony Payiavlas (Denison)21.667
7Rakkan Audeh (Kenyon)21.667
8Maksymilian Domanski (Wabash)21.667
9Andreas Chapides (Denison)53.625
10Nick Meyers (Denison)43.571
11Diego Marquez (DePauw)76.538
12Max Jody (Ohio Wesleyan)55.500
13Brady Huggett (Oberlin)33.500
14Ben Tichauer (Oberlin)33.500
15Vittorio Bona (Wabash)22.500
16Bennett Dickerson (Wooster)45.444
17Eric Zhang (Kenyon)34.429
18Oliver Knijnenburg (Oberlin)12.333
19Walker Wood (Wooster)12.333
20Namit Misra (Wooster)13.250
21Andrew Garofoli (Wittenberg)311.214
22Maks Domanski (Wabash)14.200
23Benjamin Glassman (Wittenberg)04.000

No. 6 Singles

RankPlayerWLPct
1Chika Nwaozuzu (Denison)301.000
2Jett Brownlee (Wabash)301.000
3Faustino Dimuro (Wabash)301.000
4Jake Louiselle (DePauw)31.750
5Vittorio Bona (Wabash)52.714
6Rohan Sriram (Kenyon)21.667
7Grayson Zylstra (DePauw)74.636
8Marcus Bode (Ohio Wesleyan)64.600
9Rakkan Audeh (Kenyon)65.545
10Anthony Payiavlas (Denison)55.500
11Mason Conlin (Denison)33.500
12Oliver Faranda (Oberlin)33.500
13Walker Wood (Wooster)34.429
14Ben Tichauer (Oberlin)23.400
15Max Stratford (Wooster)35.375
16Kyle Patrick (Denison)12.333
17James Foster (Oberlin)12.333
18Oliver Knijnenburg (Oberlin)03.000
19Benjamin Glassman (Wittenberg)010.000
20Daniel Patel (Wittenberg)05.000

No. 1 Doubles

RankPlayerWLPct
1Ethan Green / Kael Shah (Denison)203.870
2Finley Buelte / Will Cramer (DePauw)163.842
3Augusto Ghidini / Rafael Rin (Wabash)53.625
4Alejandro Gonzalez / Paulo Pocasangre (Kenyon)128.600
5Gabe Fogle / K. Frances (Ohio Wesleyan)32.600
6Augusto Ghidini / Cole Shifferly (Wabash)86.571
7Brady Huggett / Shawn Lisann (Oberlin)911.450
8Jacob Bennett / Ethan Libby (Wittenberg)34.429
9Gabe Fogle / Ian Tsai (Ohio Wesleyan)23.400
10Namit Misra / Arnav Yadav (Wooster)48.333
11Kyle Fout / Ethan Libby (Wittenberg)38.273

No. 2 Doubles

RankPlayerWLPct
1Nick Meyers / Chika Nwaozuzu (Denison)301.000
2Scott Anderson / Roee Sela (DePauw)61.857
3Colin Gramley / Jacob Patterson (Denison)163.842
4Josh Finkle / Eric Zhang (Kenyon)83.727
5Teagen Crow / Roee Sela (DePauw)52.714
6Josh Finkle / Jay KedarDixit (Kenyon)73.700
7Ian Royse / Anthony VanOyen (Wooster)84.667
8Scott Anderson / Diego Marquez (DePauw)21.667
9Namit Misra / Arnav Yadav (Wooster)21.667
10Rainer Holl / Yu En Tsai (Ohio Wesleyan)32.600
11Murilo Guarniari / Rafael Rin (Wabash)76.538
12Tharakesh Ashokar / Cole Shifferly (Wabash)22.500
13Zain Makada / Enrique Margain (Oberlin)58.385
14Kobe Francis / Rainer Holl (Ohio Wesleyan)13.250
15Max Brose / Enrique Margain (Oberlin)14.200
16Kyle Fout / Justin Hardie (Wittenberg)14.200
17Jacob Bennett / Justin Hardie (Wittenberg)17.125
18Teagen Crow / Diego Marquez (DePauw)05.000

No. 3 Doubles

RankPlayerWLPct
1Gianluca Bocanegra / Rohan Sriram (Kenyon)301.000
2Jake Louiselle / Diego Marquez (DePauw)61.857
3Andreas Chapides / Nick Meyers (Denison)104.714
4Rishil Kondapaneni / Eric Zhang (Kenyon)52.714
5Scott Anderson / Jake Louiselle (DePauw)63.667
6Marcus Bode / Max Jody (Ohio Wesleyan)54.556
7Max Brose / Oliver Knijnenburg (Oberlin)65.545
8Jay KedarDixit / Rishil Kondapaneni (Kenyon)22.500
9Rainer Holl / Max Jody (Ohio Wesleyan)22.500
10Gianluca Bocanegra / Rishil Kondapaneni (Kenyon)23.400
11Bennett Dickerson / Walker Wood (Wooster)47.364
12Tharakesh Ashokar / Ethan Koeneman (Wabash)24.333
13Teagen Crow / Roee Sela (DePauw)12.333
14Vittorio Bona / Ethan Koeneman (Wabash)12.333
15Murilo Guarniari / Ethan Koeneman (Wabash)12.333
16Bennett Dickerson / Max Stratford (Wooster)12.333
17Oliver Knijnenburg / Zain Makada (Oberlin)14.200
18Andrew Garofoli / Benjamin Glassman (Wittenberg)29.182